Team and All Around Medallists decided at Central American and Caribbean Games
8:24 PM
Welcome to the first day of Artistic Gymnastics competition in Veracruz, Mexico at the 2014 Deportivos Juegos Centroamericanos y del Caribe (Central American and Caribbean Games). The Team and All Around competition for both the Men and Women is being split over two days with the Men contesting the Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings and the Women competing on the Vault and Uneven Bars. Absolutely loved all the leotards from today's competition! At the halfway point the Mexican Women lead over Cuba and Colombia. The Venezuelan Women had a tough time on the Uneven Bars and are sitting in fourth. Mexican Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas currently leads the All Around standings with Cuba's Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero and Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina of Mexico rounding out the top three. Venezuelan's Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha and Ivet Rojas Galean sitting in fourth and fifth respectively. Cuba's Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez and Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero were first and second in the Vault Qualification with Puerto Rico's Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez in third. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas was top on the Uneven Bars with Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha in second (despite having a fall) and Ivet Rojas Galean in third.
After the first day, the Men's Team from Puerto Rico leads over Colombia and Mexico. Puerto Rican stalwart Luis Ramon Rivera leads the All Around standings over Colombian Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno and Cuba's Manrique Larduet Bicet. Guatemala's Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez top scored on the Floor Exercise with Luis Ramon Rivera and Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno the second and third top scorers to the Final respectively. Mexico's own Daniel Corral Barron top scored on the Pommel Horse. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez and Alexander rounded out the top three, whilst on the Still Rings Tommy Ramos Nin narrowly topped the standings over Manrique Larduet Bicet and Alexis Torres Serrano of Puerto Rico.
Update: Day Two: The Mexican Women's team Consisting of Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas, Amaranta Karla Nunez Torres, Ana Estefania Lago Serna, Karla Hernandez and Retiz Yanin Alexa Moreno Medina Citlali won the Team title by 0.367 points over Cuba. Colombia earned the Bronze Medal. In the All Around competition, Venezuelan Jessica Brizeida Arocha Lopez triumphed over Garcia Rodriguez Blancas With Cuba's Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez finishing in third. Top Scored Lopez on the Balance Beam With Guatemala's Ana Sofia Gomez Porras Garcia Rodriguez Blancas and rounding out the top three scorers. Nunez Ferrera topped the standings Floor Exercise With Lopez and Garcia in second and third respectively. The Puerto Rican Men successfully defended the title they won at the last edition of the Games with Colombia in second. The three-man team from Cuba finished with the bronze. Cuba's Manrique Larduet Bicet won the All Around honors with Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno and Luis Ramon Rivera in second and third respectively. Larduet Bicet topped the Vault qualification over Calvo Moreno with Costa Rica's Tarik Soto Byfield in third. Calvo Moreno was the top scorer on the Parallel Bars whilst Larduet Bicet was in second. Mexico's Daniel Corral Barron was the third highest scorer. Larduet Bicet also topped the Horizontal Bars standings over Audrys Nin Reyes of the Dominican Republic and Mexico's Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum.
TEAM:
- Mexico (42.465, 39.333, 39.765, 37.832) 159.395
- Cuba (43.999, 37.732, 39.332, 37.965) 159.028
- Colombia (42.299, 38.432, 36.799, 36.799) 154.329
- Venezuela (41.332, 37.599, 36.866, 37.932) 152.729
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND:
- Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) (13.733, 13.400, 14.600, 13.900) 55.633
- Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (14.266, 13.500, 13.766, 13.366) 54.898
- Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) (15,033, 11,600, 13.600, 14.133) 54.366
- Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) (14.666, 12.933, 12.466, 12.766) 52.831
- Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) (12.766, 12.933, 14.400, 11.400) 51.499
- Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) (13.966, 12.633, 12.966, 11.900) 51.465
- Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) (14.600, 11.833, 12.266, 12.666) 51.365
- Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) (14.300, 11.933, 13.266, 11.066) 50.565
- Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) (14.133, 13.100, 11.633, 11.533) 50.399
- Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) (14.666, 11.933, 11.300, 12.433) 50.332
- Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) (12.666, 11.533, 13.166, 12.566) 49.931
- Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) (13.033, 13.066, 11.100, 12.000) 49.199
- Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) (13.033, 12.166, 11.566, 12.100) 48.865
- Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) (13.766, 13.333, 9.133, 11.600) 47.832
- Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) (13.700, 10.600, 10.466, 12.166) 46.932
- Thema Williams (TRI) (13.833, 12.333, 10.200, 10.133) 46.499
- Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON) (12.466, 9.933, 11.566, 11.266) 45.231
- Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) (13.800, 6.300, 11.600, 12.233) 43.933
- Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) (12.533, 9.000, 10.833, 11.000) 43.366
- Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) (13.166, 7.233, 9.533, 10.866) 40.798
- Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) (14.066, 12.733, 13.033, 0.000) 39.832
- Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) (13.833, 0.000, 12.433, 12.366) 38.632
- Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) (13.266, 0.000, 12.600, 11.666) 37.532
- Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) (0.000, 10.866, 9.666, 12.366) 32.898
- Bibiana Maria Velez Alzate (COL) (13.800, 13.100, 0.000, 0.000) 26.900
- Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) (0.000, 12.266, 13.066, 0.000) 25.332
- Mary Adny Morffi Arteaga (CUB) (0.000, 12.866, 11.833, 0.000) 24.699
- Leidys Izabela Perdomo Dominguez (CUB) (13.800, 0.000, 0.000, 10.500) 24.300
- Maciel Yoselin Pena Munoz (VEN) (13.833, 9.333, 0.000, 0.000) 23.166
- Marcela Guadalupe Aparicio Penate (ESA) (13.333, 0.000, 0.000, 8.100) 21.433
- Karla Yanin Retiz Hernandez (MEX) (0.000, 0.000, 0.000, 12.566) 12.566
- Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) (15.033, 14.900) 14.966
- Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) (14.666, 14.266) 14.466
- Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) (14.600, 14.333) 14.466
- Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) (14.666, 13.833) 14.249
- Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (14.266, 13.866) 14.066
- Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) (14.133, 13.333) 13.733
- Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) (13.833, 13.633) 13.733
- Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) (13.800, 13.400) 13.600
- Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) (13.033, 13.900) 13.466 RESERVE ONE
- Marcela Guadalupe Aparicio Penate (ESA) (13.333, 13.266) 13.299 RESERVE TWO
- Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) (13.266, 13.300) 13.283 RESERVE THREE
- Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) (13.700, 12.700) 13.200
- Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) (12.666, 13.266) 12.966
UNEVEN BARS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) 13.500
- Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 13.400
- Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 13.333
- Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) 13.100
- Bibiana Maria Velez Alzate (COL) 13.100
- Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) 13.066
- Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) 12.933
- Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 12.933
- Mary Adny Morffi Arteaga (CUB) 12.866 RESERVE ONE
- Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) 12.733
- Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) 12.633
- Thema Williams (TRI) 12.333 RESERVE TWO
- Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 12.266
- Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 12.166 RESERVE THREE
- Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) 11.933
- Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) 11.933
- Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 11.833
- Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) 11.600
- Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) 11.533
- Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) 10.866
- Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) 10.600
- Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON) 9.933
- Maciel Yoselin Pena Munoz (VEN) 9.333
- Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) 9.000
- Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) 7.233
- Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) 6.300
BALANCE BEAM (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
- Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 14.600
- Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 14.400
- Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) 13.766
- Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) 13.600
- Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) 13.266
- Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) 13.166
- Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 13.066
- Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) 13.033
- Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) 12.966
- Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) 12.600 RESERVE ONE
- Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) 12.466
- Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) 12.433 RESERVE TWO
- Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 12.266 RESERVE THREE
- Mary Adny Morffi Arteaga (CUB) 11.833
- Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) 11.633
- Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) 11.600
- Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON) 11.566
- Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 11.566
- Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) 11.300
- Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) 11.100
- Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) 10.833
- Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) 10.466
- Thema Williams (TRI) 10.200
- Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) 9.666
- Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) 9.533
- Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 9.133
FLOOR EXERCISE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) 14.133
- Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 13.900
- Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) 13.366
- Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) 12.766
- Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 12.666
- Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) 12.566
- Karla Yanin Retiz Hernandez (MEX) 12.566
- Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) 12.433
- Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) 12.366 RESERVE ONE
- Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) 12.366 RESERVE TWO
- Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) 12.233 RESERVE THREE
- Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) 12.166
- Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 12.100
- Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) 12.000
- Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) 11.900
- Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) 11.666
- Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 11.600
- Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) 11.533
- Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 11.400
- Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON) 11.266
- Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) 11.066
- Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) 11.000
- Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) 10.866
- Leidys Izabela Perdomo Dominguez (CUB) 10.500
- Thema Williams (TRI) 10.133
- Marcela Guadalupe Aparicio Penate (ESA) 8.100
TEAM:
- Puerto Rico (44.000, 42.900, 44.700, 44.350, 41.600, 41.600) 259.150
- Colombia (41.750, 43.100, 42.550, 43.950, 44.950, 40.350) 256.650
- Cuba (39.750, 38.150, 42.300, 44.400, 45.750, 43.150) 253.500
- Mexico (43.100, 40.550, 41.150, 43.750, 43.000, 40.350) 251.900
- Venezuela (38.650, 40.350, 40.200, 43.100, 42.000, 40.600) 244.900
- Dominican Republic (43.050, 12.950, 12.950, 43.550, 13.300, 14.550) 140.350
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) (14.600, 13.500, 15.050, 15.300, 15.650, 14.800) 88.900
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) (14.950, 13.800, 14.500, 14.900, 15.700, 14.300) 88.150
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) (15.000, 13.950, 14.450, 14.700, 14.000, 14.150) 86.250
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) (14.250, 13.750, 14.950, 15.000, 13.500, 12.750) 84.200
- Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) (13.200, 14.300, 14.000, 14.550, 14.900, 12.950) 83.900
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) (14.800, 12.950, 12.950, 14.500, 13.300, 14.550) 83.050
- Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) (12.050, 11.900, 14.000, 14.950, 15.150, 14.350) 82.400
- Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) (13.100, 12.750, 13.250, 14.150, 14.950, 14.000) 82.200
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) (14.300, 12.850, 13.400, 14.450, 13.500, 13.100) 81.600
- Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) (12.350, 13.450, 14.150, 13.750, 13.500, 13.250) 80.450
- Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) (12.900, 11.950, 13.350, 15.000, 14.000, 12.950) 80.150
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) (15.450, 10.650, 13.450, 15.000, 12.550, 11.350) 78.450
- Adickxon Trejo (VEN) (13.400, 12.800, 11.900, 13.450, 13.600, 11.150) 76.300
- Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) (11.750, 12.450, 11.500, 13.300, 13.050, 10.450) 72.500
- Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) (12.550, 11.600, 11.450, 14.000, 11.550, 10.100) 71.250
- Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) (14.900, 0.000, 13.050, 14.700, 13.650, 14.550) 70.850
- Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) (12.550, 11.100, 13.150, 14.000, 9.950, 9.350) 70.100
- Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) (13.450, 14.350, 13.750, 14.500, 13.650, 0.000) 69.700
- Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) (13.600, 15.000, 0.000, 14.500, 14.350, 12.050) 69.500
- Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) (13.100, 0.000, 14.050, 14.250, 12.900, 13.100) 67.400
- Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) (13.900, 12.150, 0.000, 14.100, 14.000, 11.900) 66.050
- Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) (12.550, 8.550, 10.250, 12.800, 10.350, 9.200) 63.700
- Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) (0.000, 15.100, 14.700, 14.600, 15.350, 0.000) 59.750
- Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) (14.750, 14.600, 0.000, 14.650, 0.000, 13.800) 57.800
- Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) (0.000, 14.100, 12.700, 0.000, 14.400, 14.400) 55.600
- Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) (13.800, 12.600, 12.950, 0.000, 0.000, 12.700) 52.050
- Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) (12.500, 8.900, 0.000, 12.900, 11.800, 0.000) 46.100
- Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) (0.000, 0.000, 15.300, 0.000, 13.950, 13.650) 42.900
- Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC) (14.500, 0.000, 0.000, 14.600, 0.000, 0.000) 29.100
- Henrry Antonio Campusano Terrero (DOM) (14.350, 0.000, 0.000, 14.600, 0.000, 0.000) 28.950
- Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) (13.900, 0.000, 0.000, 14.450, 0.000, 0.000) 28.350
- Xavier Rafael Veloz Perez (VEN) (12.250, 0.000, 0.000, 14.350, 0.000, 0.000) 26.600
- Javier Sandoval Afanador (COL) (0.000, 13.150, 13.250, 0.000, 0.000, 0.000) 26.400
- William Albert (TRI) (0.000, 0.000, 12.450, 13.350, 0.000, 0.000) 25.800
FLOOR EXERCISE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 15.450
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 15.000
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.950
- Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 14.900
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 14.800
- Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 14.750
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 14.600
- Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC) 14.500
- Henrry Antonio Campusano Terrero (DOM) 14.350 RESERVE ONE
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 14.300 RESERVE TWO
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 14.250
- Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 13.900
- Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) 13.900
- Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 13.800
- Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 13.600 RESERVE THREE
- Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.450
- Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 13.400
- Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 13.200
- Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 13.100
- Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 13.100
- Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 12.900
- Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 12.550
- Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 12.550
- Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 12.550
- Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 12.500
- Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 12.350
- Xavier Rafael Veloz Perez (VEN) 12.250
- Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 12.050
- Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 11.750
POMMEL HORSE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 15.100
- Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 15.000
- Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 14.600
- Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 14.350
- Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.300
- Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.100
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 13.950
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 13.800
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 13.750
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 13.500
- Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 13.450
- Javier Sandoval Afanador (COL) 13.150
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 12.950 RESERVE ONE
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 12.850 RESERVE TWO
- Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 12.800
- Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 12.750
- Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 12.600
- Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 12.450
- Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 12.150
- Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 11.950
- Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 11.900
- Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 11.600
- Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 11.100
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 10.650
- Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 8.900
- Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 8.550
STILL RINGS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) 15.300
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 15.050
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 14.950
- Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 14.700
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.500
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 14.450
- Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 14.150
- Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 14.050
- Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 14.000
- Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.000
- Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.750
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 13.450 RESERVE ONE
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 13.400 RESERVE TWO
- Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 13.350
- Javier Sandoval Afanador (COL) 13.250
- Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 13.250
- Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 13.150
- Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 13.050
- Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 12.950
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 12.950
- Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 12.700
- William Albert (TRI) 12.450
- Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 11.900
- Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 11.500
- Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 11.450
- Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 10.250
VAULT (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) (15.300, 14.600) 14.950
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) (14.900, 14.550) 14.725
- Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC) (14.600, 14.850) 14.725
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) (14.700, 14.650) 14.675
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) (14.500, 14.700) 14.600
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) (15.000, 14.100) 14.550
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) (14.450, 14.650) 14.550
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) (15.000, 14.000) 14.500
- Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) (14.450, 14.400) 14.250 RESERVE ONE
- Henrry Antonio Campusano Terrero (DOM) (14.600, 14.100) 14.350
- Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) (15.000, 12.850) 13.925 RESERVE TWO
PARALLEL BARS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 15.700
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 15.650
- Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 15.350
- Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 15.150
- Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 14.950
- Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.900
- Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.400
- Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 14.350
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR); Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 14.000
- Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 14.000 RESERVE ONE
- Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) 13.950 RESERVE TWO
- Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.650
- Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 13.650
- Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 13,600
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX); Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 13.500
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 13.500
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 13.300
- Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 13.050
- Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 12.900
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 12.550
- Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 11.800
- Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 11.550
- Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 10.350
- Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 9.950
HORIZONTAL BAR (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
- Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 14.800
- Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 14.550
- Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 14.550
- Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.400
- Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 14.350
- Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.300
- Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 14.300
- Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 14.000
- Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 13.800
- Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) 13.650
- Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 13.250 RESERVE ONE
- Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 13.100 RESERVE TWO
- Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 13.100 RESERVE THREE
- Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 12.950
- Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 12.950
- Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 12.750
- Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 12.700
- Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 12.050
- Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 11.900
- Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 11.350
- Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 11.150
- Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 10.450
- Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 10.100
- Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 9.350
- Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 9.200
0 comments