Men's Euros Qualification Results

9:22 PM

Due to the large number of male gymnasts competing I have decided to only post a list of the qualifiers and reserves of all the finals for MAG. Am glad to see Daniel Keatings live up to the expectations and am looking forward to what could be a really close AA final!! I am especially glad to see that Kosmidis qualified highest to the floor final - he's such an awesome gymnast and guy outside the gym. But good luck to all!

ALL-AROUND:

  1. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 89.150
  2. Fabian Hambüchen (GER) 89.050
  3. Yuri Ryazanov (RUS) 88.900
  4. Benoit Caranobe (FRA) 87.775
  5. Flavius Koczi (ROU) 86.950
  6. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 86.050
  7. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 86.025
  8. Dmitry Savitsky (BLR) 86.025
  9. Philipp Boy (GER) 85.625
  10. Manuel Campos (POR) 85.150
  11. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 85.125
  12. Daniel Purvis (GBR) 85.100
  13. Artyom Bykov (BLR) 84.550
  14. Dimitrios Markousis (GRE) 84.300
  15. Niki Böschenstein (SUI) 84.225
  16. Sergio Munoz (ESP) 84.075
  17. Vahang Stepanyan (ARM) 83.750
  18. Gustavo Simoes (POR) 83.550
  19. Sami Aalto (FIN) 83.525
  20. Christos Lympanovnos (GRE) 83.400
  21. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 83.350
  22. Marius Berbecar (ROU) 83.225
  23. Helge Vammen (DEN) 83.100
  24. Enrico Pozzo (ITA) 83.075
  25. Marcell Hetrovics (HUN) 82.875 - RESERVE
  26. Vid Hidvegi (HUN) 82.650 - RESERVE
  27. Herre Zonderland (NED) 81.225 - RESERVE
  28. Javier Gomez (ESP) 80.975 - RESERVE
FLOOR:
  1. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 15.575
  2. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 15.475
  3. Fabian Hambüchen (GER) 15.375
  4. Matthias Fahrig (GER) 15.350
  5. Eddie Penev (BUL) 15.300
  6. Anton Golotsutskov (RUS) 15.250
  7. Enrico Pozzo (ITA) 15.175
  8. Alexander Yakubovsky (UKR)14.950
  9. Tomislav Markovic (CRO) 14.925 - RESERVE
  10. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 14.850 - RESERVE
  11. Kristian Thomas (GBR) 14.825 - RESERVE
POMMEL HORSE:

1. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 15.500
2. Louis Smith (GBR) 15.500
3. Daniel Popescu (ROU) 15.500
4. Krisztian Berki (HUN) 15.475
5. Donna-Donny Truyens (BEL) 15.225
6. Andrei Perevoznikov (RUS) 15.225
7. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 15.200
8. Alberto Busnari (ITA) 15.100
9. Cosmin Popescu (ROU) 14.925 - RESERVE
10. Flavius Koczi (ROU) 14.825
11. Yuri Ryazanov (RUS) 14.800 - RESERVE
12. Dmitry Savitsky (BLR) 14.775 - RESERVE

STILL RINGS:
1. Matteo Morandi (ITA) 15.625
2. Yuri van Gelder (NED) 15.500
3. Alexander Vorobyov (UKR) 15.425
4. Matteo Angioletti (ITA) 15.375
5. Konstantin Pluzhnikov (RUS) 15.150
6. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA) 15.150
7. Andrea Coppolino (ITA) 15.125
8. Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) 15.125
9. Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) 15.025
10. George Stanescu (ROU) 14.975 - RESERVE
11. Roman Zozulya (UKR) 14.900 - RESERVE
12. Thomas Taranu (GER) 14.775 - RESERVE

VAULT:


1. Dmitry Kasperovich (BLR) 16.312
2. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 16.137
3. Flavius Koczi (ROU) 16.125
4. Thomas Bouhail (FRA) 16.075
5. Matthias Fahrig (GER) 16.025
6. Daniel Popescu (ROU) 15.950
7. Alin Jivan (ROU) 15.950
8. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) 15.912
9. Fabian Hambüchen (GER) 15.787
10. Niki Böschenstein (SUI) 15.725 - RESERVE
11. Luke Folwell (GBR) 15.700 - RESERVE
12. Anton Golotsutskov (RUS) 15.675 - RESERVE

PARALLEL BARS:

1. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO 15.750
2. Yann Cucherat (FRA) 15.700
3. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 15.400
4. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 15.350
5. Cosmin Popescu (ROU) 15.150
6. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 15.050
7. Niki Böschenstein (SUI) 15.050
8. Fabian Hambüchen (GER) 15.050
9. Marcel Nguyen (GER) 15.000 - RESERVE
10. Manuel Campos (POR) 14.975 - RESERVE
11. Dmitry Kasperovich (BLR) 14.975 - RESERVE


HIGH BAR:


1. Igor Cassina (ITA) 15.800
2. Vlasios Maras (GRE) 15.625
3. Epke Zonderland (NED) 15.600
4. Yann Cucherat (FRA) 14.925
5. Nikolai Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.850
6. Alexander Tsarevich (BLR) 14.750
7. Martin Konecny (CZE) 14.625
8. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 14.600
9. Sergei Khorokhordin (RUS) 14.600 - RESERVE
10. Philipp Boy (GER) 14.575 - RESERVE
11. Dennis Savenkov (BLR) 14.475 - RESERVE

You Might Also Like

0 comments