WAG Qualification - Day Two - Start Lists

8:45 PM

Day two of the Women's Qualifications is set to be an exciting day! The depleted American team will be up against Korea, Slovenia, Germany, Brazil, Belgium, Russia, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Ukraine, France, Great Britain, and the host nation Japan. Individuals from Colombia (Escobar Gomez, Sanchez Cardenas ans Gil Ortiz), Karoline Kristensen Sondov of Norway, the ladies from Belarus (Makhautsova, Sotnikava and Marachkouskaya), New Zealand's Briana Mitchell and Jordan Rae and the gymnasts from Chile - Makarena Pinto Adasme and Simona Castro Lazo.

SUBDIVISION SIX (Starting at 11.30am):
ROTATION ONE:
KOREA (Vault):

  • Eunhui Eum
  • Kyuung Jin Park
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Doyoung Kim (2 VAULTS)
  • Hyun Joo Jo (2 VAULTS)
  • Ji Yeon Park
SLOVENIA (Uneven Bars):
  • Teja Belak 
  • Fiona Novak
  • Sasa Golob
  • Ivana Kamnikar
  • Adela Sajn
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat
INDIA (Balance Beam):
  • Dipa Karmakar 
CHINA (Floor Exercise):
  • JIANG Yuyuan
  • HUANG Qiushuang
  • YAO Jinnan
  • SUI Lu
  • TAN Sixin
  • HE Kexin
ROTATION TWO:
CHINA (Vault):
  • SUI Lu
  • JIANG Yuyuan
  • HUANG Qiushuang
  • YAO Jinnan
  • TAN Sixin
  • HE Kexin
KOREA (Uneven Bars):
  • Ji Yeon Park
  • Kyung Jin Park
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Doyoung Kim
SLOVENIA (Balance Beam):
  • Ivana Kamnikar
  • Teja Belak
  • Fiona Novak
  • Sasa Golob
  • Adela Sajn
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat
INDIA/MALAYSIA (Floor Exercise):
  • Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)
ROTATION THREE:
INDIA/MALAYSIA (Vault):
  • Dipa Karmakar (IND)
CHINA (Uneven Bars):
  • TAN Sixin
  • YAO Jinnan
  • JIANG Yuyuan
  • HE Kexin
  • HUANG Qiushuang 
  • SUI Lu
KOREA (Balance Beam):
  • Ji Yeon Park
  • Kyung Jin Park
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Doyoung Kim
SLOVENIA (Floor Exercise):
  • Teja Belak
  • Ivana Kamnikar
  • Fiona Novak
  • Sasa Golob
  • Adela Sajn
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat
ROTATION FOUR:
SLOVENIA (Vault):
  • Ivana Kamnikar
  • Fiona Novak
  • Sasa Golob
  • Adela Sajn
  • Teja Belak (2 VAULTS)
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat
INDIA/MALAYSIA (Uneven Bars):
  • Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)
CHINA (Balance Beam):
  • JIANG Yuyuan
  • YAO Jinnan 
  • SUI Lu
  • TAN Sixin
  • HUANG Qiushuang
  • HE Kexin
KOREA (Floor Exercise):
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Kyung Jin Park
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Ji Yeon Park
  • Doyoung Kim
SUBDIVISION SEVEN (Starting at 1.15pm):
ROTATION ONE:
COLOMBIA (Vault):
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (2 VAULTS)
  • Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez
BRAZIL (Uneven Bars):
  • Daiane Dos Santos
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (Balance Beam):
  • McKayla Maroney
  • Sabrina Vega
  • Alexandra Raisman
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • Gabrielle Douglas
GERMANY (Floor Exercise):
  • Lisa Katharina Hill
  • Pia Tolle
  • Kim Bui
  • Elisabeth Seitz
  • Nadine Jarosch
  • Oksana Chusovitina
ROTATION TWO:
GERMANY (Vault):
  • Lisa Katharina Hill
  • Kim Bui
  • Oksana Chusovitina (2 VAULTS)
  • Nadine Jarosch
  • Elisabeth Seitz
  • Pia Tolle
COLOMBIA (Uneven Bars):
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz
  • Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas
BRAZIL (Balance Beam):
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Daiane Dos Santos
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (Floor Exercise):
  • Gabrielle Douglas
  • Sabrina Vega
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • McKayla Maroney
  • Alexandra Raisman
ROTATION THREE:
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (Vault):
  • Sabrina Vega
  • Gabrielle Douglas
  • Alexandra Raisman
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • McKayla Maroney (2 VAULTS)
GERMANY (Uneven Bars):
  • Nadine Jarosch
  • Pia Tolle
  • Lisa Katharina Hill
  • Kim Bui 
  • Elisabeth Seitz
  • Oksana Chusovitina
COLOMBIA (Balance Beam):
  • Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas
BRAZIL (Floor Exercise):
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito 
  • Daiane Dos Santos
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
ROTATION FOUR:
BRAZIL (Vault):
  • Priscila Cobello Domingues
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daiane Dos Santos
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito (2 VAULTS)
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa (2 VAULTS)
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (Uneven Bars):
  • Alexandra Raisman
  • McKayla Maroney
  • Sabrina Vega
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • Gabrielle Douglas
GERMANY (Balance Beam):
  • Lisa Katharina Hill
  • Kim Bui
  • Oksana Chusovitina
  • Nadine Jarosch
  • Elisabeth Seitz
  • Pia Tolle
COLOMBIA (Floor Exercise):
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas
  • Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz
SUBDIVISION EIGHT (Starting at 3.45pm):
ROTATION ONE:
NORWAY/BELARUS (Vault):
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR) (2 VAULTS)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) (2 VAULTS)
RUSSIA (Uneven Bars):
  • Yulia Inshina
  • Anna Dementyeva
  • Victoria Komova
  • Tatiana Nabieva
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva
  • Yulia Belokobylskaya
BELGIUM (Balance Beam):
  • Eline Vandersteen
  • Julie Croket
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • Aagje Van Walleghem
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Antje Van de Velde
SWITZERLAND (Floor Exercise):
  • Sarina Gerber
  • Linda Staempfli
  • Jessica Diacci
  • Giulia Steingruber 
  • Nadia Baeriswyl
  • Yasmin Zimmermann
ROTATION TWO:
SWITZERLAND (Vault):
  • Linda Staempfli 
  • Nadia Baeriswyl
  • Yasmin Zimmermann
  • Jessica Diacci
  • Giulia Steingruber (2 VAULTS)
  • Sarina Gerber
NORWAY/BELARUS (Uneven Bars):
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
RUSSIA (Balance Beam):
  • Yulia Inshina
  • Yulia Belokobylskaya
  • Victoria Komova
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva
  • Anna Dementyeva
  • Tatiana Nabieva
BELGIUM (Floor Exercise):
  • Eline Vandersteen
  • Lisa Verschueren 
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Julie Croket
  • Antje Van de Velde
ROTATION THREE:
BELGIUM (Vault):
  • Antje Van de Velde
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • Julie Croket
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Eline Vandersteen
SWITZERLAND (Uneven Bars):
  • Sarina Gerber
  • Linda Staempfli
  • Jessica Diacci
  • Giulia Steingruber
  • Nadia Baeriswyl
  • Yasmin Zimmermann
BELARUS/NORWAY (Balance Beam):
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
RUSSIA (Floor Exercise):
  • Yulia Belokobylskaya
  • Yulia Inshina
  • Victoria Komova
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva
  • Anna Dementyeva
  • Tatiana Nabieva
ROTATION FOUR:
RUSSIA (Vault):
  • Yulia Belokobylskaya
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva
  • Victoria Komova
  • Tatiana Nabieva (2 VAULTS)
  • Anna Dementyeva
  • Yulia Inshina
BELGIUM (Uneven Bars):
  • Eline Vandersteen
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • Antje Van de Velde
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Julie Croket
SWITZERLAND (Balance Beam):
  • Linda Staempfli
  • Yasmin Zimmermann
  • Jessica Diacci
  • Giulia Steingruber
  • Nadia Baeriswyl
  • Sarina Gerber
NORWAY/BELARUS (Floor Exercise):
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
SUBDIVISION NINE (Starting at 5.30pm):
ROTATION ONE:
SPAIN (Vault):
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez 
HUNGARY (Uneven Bars):
  • Hajnalka Lonai
  • Luca Diveky
  • Laura Gombas
  • Austin Lee Sheppard
  • Dorina Boczogo
  • Orsolya Nagy
UKRAINE (Balance Beam):
  • Yevheniya Cherniy
  • Nataliya Kononenko
  • Angelina Kysla
  • Yana Demyanchuk
  • Alina Fomenko
  • Mariya Livchikova
ITALY (Floor Exercise):
  • Elisabetta Preziosa 
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Emily Armi
  • Chiara Gandolfi
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Giorgia Campana
ROTATION TWO:
ITALY (Vault):
  • Chiara Gandolfi
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Emily Armi
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Giorgia Campana
SPAIN (Uneven Bars):
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
HUNGARY (Balance Beam):
  • Hajnalka Lonai
  • Luca Diveky
  • Laura Gombas
  • Austin Lee Sheppard
  • Dorina Boczogo
  • Orsolya Nagy
UKRAINE (Floor Exercise):
  • Nataliya Kononenko
  • Alina Fomenko
  • Angelina Kysla
  • Yevheniya Cherniy
  • Yana Demyanchuk
  • Mariya Livchikova
ROTATION THREE:
UKRAINE (Vault):
  • Angelina Kysla
  • Yevheniya Cherniy
  • Alina Fomenko
  • Nataliya Kononenko
  • Yana Demyanchuk
  • Mariya Livchikova
ITALY (Uneven Bars):
  • Emily Armi
  • Chiara Gandolfi
  • Giorgia Campana
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
SPAIN (Balance Beam):
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez 
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
HUNGARY (Floor Exercise): 
  • Hajnalka Lonai
  • Laura Gombas
  • Luca Diveky
  • Austin Lee Sheppard
  • Dorina Boczogo
  • Orsolya Nagy
ROTATION FOUR:
HUNGARY (Vault):
  • Laura Gombas
  • Luca Diveky
  • Orsolya Nagy
  • Dorina Boczogo (2 VAULTS)
  • Austin Lee Sheppard (2 VAULTS)
  • Hajnalka Lonai 
UKRAINE (Uneven Bars):
  • Yevheniya Cherniy
  • Yana Demyanchuk
  • Alina Fomenko
  • Angelina Kysla
  • Nataliya Kononenko
  • Mariya Livchikova
ITALY (Balance Beam):
  • Emily Armi
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Giorgia Campana
  • Chiara Gandolfi
SPAIN (Floor Exercise):
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
  • Beatriz Cuesta
SUBDIVISION TEN (Starting at 8pm):
ROTATION ONE:
NEW ZEALAND/MONGOLIA/CHILE (Vault):
  • Briana Mitchell (NZL)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL) (2 VAULTS)
  • Ichinkhorloo Baatarjav (MGL)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) (2 VAULTS)
GREAT BRITAIN (Uneven Bars):
  • Danusia Francis
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Rebecca Downie
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
  • Imogen Cairns
JAPAN (Balance Beam):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Asuka Teramoto
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Yu Minobe
  • Koko Tsurumi
  • Yuumi Iizuka
FRANCE (Floor Exercise):
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Rose Eliandre Bellemare
  • Marine Brevet
  • Youna Dufournet
ROTATION TWO:
FRANCE (Vault):
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Marine Brevet
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Rose Eliandre Bellemare
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Youna Dufournet
NEW ZEALAND/MONGOLIA/CHILE (Uneven Bars):
  • Briana Mitchell (NZL)
  • Ichinkhorloo Baatarjav (MGL)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
GREAT BRITAIN (Balance Beam):
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Imogen Cairns
  • Danusia Francis
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Rebecca Downie
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
JAPAN (Floor Exercise):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Yu Minobe
  • Koko Tsurumi 
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Yuumi Iizuka 
  • Asuka Teramoto
ROTATION THREE:
JAPAN (Vault):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Yu Minobe
  • Koko Tsurumi 
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Yumi Iizuka (2 VAULTS)
  • Asuka Teramoto
FRANCE (Uneven Bars):
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Marine Brevet
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Youna Dufournet
  • Rose Eliandre Bellemare
NEW ZEALAND/MONGOLIA/CHILE (Balance Beam):
  • Ichinkhorloo Baatarjav (MGL)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Briana Mitchell (NZL)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
GREAT BRITAIN (Floor Exercise):
  • Danusia Francis
  • Imogen Cairns
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
  • Rebecca Downie
ROTATION FOUR:
GREAT BRITAIN (Vault):
  • Danusia Francis
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Imogen Cairns (2 VAULTS)
  • Rebecca Downie
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
JAPAN (Uneven Bars):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Yu Minobe
  • Koko Tsurumi
  • Asuka Teramoto
  • Yuumi Iizuka 
FRANCE (Balance Beam):
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Youna Dufournet
  • Marine Brevet
  • Rose Eliandre Bellemare
  • Clara Della Vedova
NEW ZEALAND/MONGOLIA/CHILE (Floor Exercise):
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Briana Mitchell (NZL)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Ichinkhorloo Baatarjav (MGL)

You Might Also Like

0 comments