2011 Voronin Cup

9:25 AM

The 2011 edition of the Voronin Cup begins today with the Men being first up. They will today compete in a team competition/All Around competition/Prelims from 9am to 2.30pm with the Women's Team/All Around/Prelims taking place from 3.30pm to 8pm. Then tomorrow will see those gymnasts who have qualified for Event Finals compete - the Men from 10am to 1pm and then the Women from 2pm-4.30pm. It is set to be an exciting competition for both the Men and Women! Cannot wait to see the results! 

PARTICIPANTS:
SENIOR WOMEN:
  • Anush Manukyan (ARM)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Galina Ivanets (BLR)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Mariana Sanchez (CRC)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Dorina Velishko (MDA)
  • Irina Romanchuk (UKR)
  • Victoria Genberg (SWE)
  • Saga Svantesson (SWE)
  • Jennifer Merkell (SWE)
  • Nicole Vansrom (SWE)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Anna Myzdrikova (RUS)
  • Anastasiya Marchuk (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
  • Yuliya Inshina (RUS)
  • Yuliya Belokobylskaya (RUS)
  • Anastasiya Sidorova (RUS)
  • Anna Rodionova (RUS)
  • Kristina Sidorova (RUS)
  • Alena Polyan (RUS)
  • Sofya Bramman (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS)
  • Mariya Chibiskova (RUS)
  • Anna Pavlova (RUS)
  • Mariya Stepanova (RUS)

JUNIOR WOMEN:
  • Tamara Chachua (GEO)
  • Farida Walid Nassar (EGY)
  • Alina Kuligina (KAZ)
  • Manana Chernyshova (KYR)
  • Alina Circene (LAT)
  • Elena Rega (UZB)
  • Khilola Doniyorova (UZB)
  • Kristina Sankova (UKR)
  • Evgeniya Ostapenko (UKR)
  • Olesya Sazonova (UKR)
  • Julia Rumbutis (SWE)
  • Ekaterina Baturina (RUS)
  • Evgeniya Shelgunova (RUS)
  • Yuliya Chemareva (RUS)
  • Yuliya Tipaeva (RUS)
  • Mariya Bondareva (RUS)
  • Kristina Levshina (RUS)
  • Anastasiya Dmitrieva (RUS)
  • Raisa Batyrova (RUS)
  • Polina Spirina (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Shtronda (RUS)
  • Margarita Varnakova (Voronezh)
  • Viktoriya Rezakova (St Petersburg)
  • Ksenia Gorohova (St Petersburg)
  • Anastasiya Cheong (St Petersburg)
  • Elena Timashova (Dynamo-Moscow)
  • Kristina Yaroshenko (Dynamo-Moscow)

SENIOR MEN:
  • Vahagn Stepanyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM) 
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Alexander Dziamchykhin (BLR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • Nodar Lionidze (GEO)
  • Mikheil Kharabadze (GEO)
  • Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE)
  • Ioannis Melissanidis (GRE)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Sergejs Poznyakov (LAT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Anton Fokin (UZB)
  • Eduard Shaulov (UZB)
  • Oleksandr Voorobiov (UKR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
  • Ichise Tatskuki (JPN)
  • Hasegawa Tomomasa (JPN)
  • Alexander Filippov (RUS)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Dmitry Stolyarov (RUS)
  • Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Alexey Rostov (RUS)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Kirill Gusev (Seversk)
  • Kirill Ignatenkov (Smolensk)
  • Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk)
  • Eldar Yunusov (St Petersburg)
  • Alexandr Ilyin (St Petersburg)
  • Pavel Pavlov (Penza)
  • Matvey Petrov (Kaliningrad)
  • Mihail Kudashov (Chelyabinsk)
  • Sergey Danilenko (Chelyabinsk)
  • Andrey Perevoznikov (Korolev, MO)
  • Vladimir Olennikov (Dynamo-Moscow)
  • Vyacheslav Veselov (Dynamo-Moscow)
  • Konstantin Chalov (Dynamo-Moscow)
  • Dmitriy Barkalov (Vladimir)
  • Mihail Bodnar (Moscow-Vladimir)
  • Kirill Prokopev (Vladimir)
  • Igor Pahomenko (Leninsk-Kuznetsk)
JUNIOR MEN:
  • Aram Movsisyan (ARM)
  • Vigen Hachatryan (ARM)
  • Vasiliy Mihalitsyn (BLR)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Tom Arnon (ISR)
  • Yair Shechter (ISR)
  • Ahmed Ashraf Abdelaal (EGY)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan (EGY)
  • Alexey Podlinnov (KAZ)
  • Brian Wai Kit Fong (CAN)
  • Alexandre Bratty (CAN)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Tomas Kuzmickas (LTU)
  • Ernestas Liaskinas (LTU)
  • Yaroslav Pochinka (USA - WOGA)
  • Emmanuel Monroy (USA - WOGA)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Eduard Ermakov (UKR)
  • Chiba Kenta (JPN)
  • Shirai Kenzo (JPN)
  • Sato Takumi (JPN)
  • Iwasa Ryo (JPN)
  • Horiuchi Shuto (JPN)
  • Yuasa Kenya (JPN)
  • Vladislav Polyashov (RUS)
  • Evgeniy Vasilev (RUS)
  • Shamil Gatiyatov (RUS)
  • Mansur Zaripov (RUS)
  • Igor Lemeshenko (RUS)
  • Grigoriy Zyryanov (RUS)
  • Andrey Lagutov (RUS)
  • Artur Dalaloyan (RUS)
  • Sergey Eltsov (Astrakhan)
  • Ivan Stretovich (Novosibirsk)
  • Vladislav Kozin (St Petersburg)
  • Dmitriy Jigalov (St Petersburg)
  • Lev Nosov (Dynamo-Moscow)
  • Dmitriy Radionov (Rostov-on-Don)
  • Konstantin Babenko (Rostov-on-Don)
  • Alexandr Sychugov (Dynamo-Moscow)

You Might Also Like

0 comments