Event Finals at Arques

11:28 PM

Thanks to Anonymous for drawing my attention to the Event Final results from the Tournoi International du Pas-de-Calais. Much appreciated!

EVENT FINALS RESULTS:
WAG ESPOIRS:
VAULT:
  1. Lisa Gunnarsoon (SWE) (12.900, 12.750) 12.825
  2. Emmy Haavisto (SWE) (12.700, 12.350) 12.525
  3. Elena Eremina (RUS) (12.500, 12.500); Victoria Rezakova (RUS) (12.400, 12.600) 12.500

  4. Teal Grindle (GBR) (12.350, 12.500); Anja Schwarz (SUI) (12.400, 12.450) 12.425

  5. Cindy Vandenhole (BEL) (12.300, 12.450) 12.375
  6. Mireja Gloor (SUI) (12.250, 12.150) 12.200
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Mireja Gloor (SUI) 12.700
  2. Victoria Rezakova (RUS) 12.500
  3. Elena Eremina (RUS) 12.150
  4. Ellen Haavisto (SWE) 11.950
  5. Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 11.900
  6. Anja Schwarz (SUI) 11.800
  7. Teal Grindle (GBR) 11.700
  8. Nathalie Wuytack (BEL) 9.750
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Teal Grindle (GBR) 13.300
  2. Anja Schwarz (SUI) 12.900
  3. Elena Eremina (RUS) 12.400
  4. Timma Lebon (BEL) 12.300
  5. Victoria Rezakova (RUS) 11.900
  6. Ellen Haavisto (SWE) 11.450
  7. Mireja Gloor (SUI) 11.350
  8. Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 10.550
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Elena Eremina (RUS) 12.800
  2. Teal Grindle (GBR) 12.450
  3. Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 12.100
  4. Victoria Rezakova (RUS) 11.950
  5. Anja Schwarz (SUI) 11.600
  6. Lisa Gunnarsoon (SWE) 11.550
  7. Timma Lebon (BEL) 11.450
  8. Cindy Vandenhole (BEL) 11.000
JUNIOR MEN:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Giarrni Regini Moran (GBR) 14.050
  2. Hamish Carter (GBR) 13.700
  3. Denis Kolpakov (RUS) 13.650
  4. Florian Landuyt (BEL) 13.450
  5. Joe Fraser (GBR) 13.250
  6. Timofey Danyk (RUS) 12.550
  7. Aaron Blomme (BEL) 12.000
  8. Bernard Pire (BEL) 10.450
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Joe Fraser (GBR) 13.550
  2. Hamish Carter (GBR); Denis Kolpakov (RUS) 12.500

  3. Florian Landuyt (BEL) 12.300
  4. Giarrni Regini Moran (GBR) 12.100
  5. Bernard Pire (BEL) 11.550
  6. Timofey Danyk (RUS) 10.800
  7. Luka Van Den Kaybus (BEL) 10.450
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Hamish Carter (GBR) 13.250
  2. Florian Landuyt (BEL) 13.100
  3. Bernard Pire (BEL) 12.950
  4. Aaron Blomme (BEL) 12.550
  5. Giarrni Regini Moran (GBR); Joe Fraser (GBR) 12.000

  6. Denis Kolpakov (RUS) 11.650
  7. Luka Van Den Kaybus (BEL) 11.100
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Denis Kolpakov (RUS) 13.200
  2. Joe Fraser (GBR); Florian Landuyt (BEL) 12.750

  3. Timofey Danyk (RUS) 12.500
  4. Aaron Blomme (BEL) 12.250
  5. Bernard Pire (BEL) 12.200
  6. Hamish Carter (GBR) 11.050
  7. Luka Van Den Kaybus (BEL) 10.450
JUNIOR/SENIOR WOMEN:
VAULT:
  1. Kim Singmuang (SWE) (13.250, 13.950) 13.600
  2. Niamh Rippin (GBR) (12.800, 13.800) 13.300
  3. Ida Rothe (SWE) (13.500, 13.050); Anastasia Cheong (RUS) (13.250, 13.300) 13.275

  4. Maddie Copiack (CAN) (13.350, 12.500) 12.975
  5. Laura Waem (BEL) (12.600, 13.000) 12.800
  6. Julia Jakala (FIN) (12.450, 12.500) 12.475
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 14.300
  2. Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS) 13.800
  3. Kim Singmuang (SWE) 12.850
  4. Maddie Copiack (CAN) 12.650
  5. Charlotte Lindsley (GBR) 12.600
  6. Niamh Rippin (GBR) 12.400
  7. Anastasia Cheong (RUS) 11.450
  8. Roosa Rantanen (FIN) 10.000
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 13.750
  2. Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS) 13.600
  3. Ida Rothe (SWE) 12.700
  4. Laura Waem (BEL) 12.600
  5. Anastasia Cheong (RUS) 12.450
  6. Maddie Copiack (CAN) 11.950
  7. Niamh Rippin (GBR) 11.900
  8. Charlotte Lindsley (GBR) 11.600
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Niamh Rippin (GBR) 13.800
  2. Anastasia Cheong (RUS) 13.450
  3. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 13.300
  4. Kim Singmuang (SWE) 13.250
  5. Laura Waem (BEL) 13.150
  6. Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS) 13.050
  7. Charlotte Lindsley (GBR) 12.650
  8. Roosa Rantanen (FIN) 12.000

You Might Also Like

0 comments