Nominative Registrations - Osijek World Cup

2:16 AM


Image: Norway's Tina Madeleine Larsen from Norsk Turn Blog. All I can say is that it's an excitinh field for the 2012 Osijek World Challenger Cup. Held from the 27th to the 29th of April at the Hall "GRADSKI VRT", the competition will see Greek Olympian Ioannis Melissanidis in action. Plus it marks the return from injury for Czech Gymnast Jana Sikulova and also the return to international competition for American David Sender. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Mikaela Gerber (CAN)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Haldis Naerum (NOR)
  • Martyna Eland (POL)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Ida Rothe (SWE)
  • Victoria Genberg (SWE)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Ailen Valente (ARG)
  • Nikola Chung (AUS)
  • Larrissa Miller (AUS)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Harumy Mariko De Freitas (BRA)
  • Mikaela Gerber (CAN)
  • Christine Lee (CAN)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Haldis Naerum (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Ida Rothe (SWE)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Merlina Galera (ARG)
  • Nikola Chung (AUS)
  • Larrissa Miller (AUS)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Harumy Mariko De Freitas (BRA)
  • Mikaela Gerber (CAN)
  • Christine Lee (CAN)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Haldis Naerum (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Martyna Eland (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Viera Tranzikova (SVK)
  • Ida Rothe (SWE)
  • Victoria Genberg (SWE)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Maria Stoffel (ARG)
  • Nikola Chung (AUS)
  • Larrissa Miller (AUS)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Harumy Mariko De Freitas (BRA)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Christine Lee (CAN)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Haldis Naerum (NOR)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Viera Tranzikova (SVK)
  • Ida Rothe (SWE)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Alexander Leidlmair (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Jay Hugh Smith (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO)
  • Georgios Georgiou (CYP)
  • Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Gael Da Silva (FRA)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dmitirjs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Jeffrey Telussa (NED)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Haakon Andreassen (NOR)
  • Sebastian Cecot (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Rafael Morales-Casado (PUR)
  • Adrian Bucur (ROU)
  • Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Michael Meier (SUI)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Feras Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • David Sender (USA)
  • Glen Ishino (USA)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Alexander Leidlmair (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Donna-Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Filip Ude (CRO) 
  • Georgios Georgiou (CYP)
  • Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Jarkko Pekkanen (FIN)
  • Pierre Yves Beny (FRA)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Philip Sorrer (GER)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilov (LAT)
  • Carlo Van Minde (NED)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Rafael Morales-Casado (PUR)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR)
  • Adrian Bucur (ROU)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • Glen Ishino (USA)
  • Adrian De Los Angeles (USA)
STILL RINGS:
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Arthut Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Jay Hugh Smith (CAN)
  • Georgios Georgiou (CYP)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Vladimir Novotny (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Philip Sorrer (GER)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jeffrey Telussa (NED)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (NED)
  • Haakon Andreasson (NOR)
  • Peder Ulven (NOR)
  • Sebastian Cecot (POL)
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL)
  • Tommy Ramos (PUR)
  • Alexis Torres (PUR)
  • Adrian Bucur (ROU)
  • Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Feras Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR)
  • David Sender (USA)
VAULT:
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Jay Hugh Smith (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • Ioannis Melissanidis (GRE)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Carlo Van Minde (NED)
  • Haakon Andreasson (NOR)
  • Peder Ulven (NOR)
  • Sebastian Cecot (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Alexis Torres (PUR)
  • Luis Rivera (PUR)
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Michael Meier (SUI)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Amer Attar (SYR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • David Sender (USA)
  • Adrian De Los Angeles (USA)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Georgios Georgiou (CYP)
  • Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Carlo Van Minde (NED)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Alexis Torres (PUR)
  • Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU)
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Michael Meier (SUI)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Amer Attar (SYR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Glen Ishino (USA)
  • Adrian De Los Angeles (USA)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Georgios Georgiou (CYP)
  • Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Gael Da Silva (FRA)
  • Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Philip Sorrer (GER)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Carlo Van Minde (NED)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Peder Ulven (NOR)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR)
  • Adrian Bucur (ROU)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • Glen Ishino (USA)

You Might Also Like

0 comments