Results - Qualifications in Osijek

5:53 AM

Qualification is complete in the latest edition of the Challenger Cup series in Osijek, Croatia. British gymnast Daniel Purvis topped the Floor Exercise qualification over Diego Hypolito of Brazil and Greece star Eleftherios Kosmidis. Croatia's own Filip Ude topped the Pommel Horse qualifications over Max Whitlock (Great Britain) and Slovenian Saso Bertoncelj. Brazilian Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti topped the Still Rings over Frenchman Samir Ait Said and Greece's Eleftherios Petrounias. Ukraine's Igor Radivilov won the Vault qualification over Marek Lyszczarz of Poland and Chilean Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda. American David Sender has qualified to the Vault final after tying for seventh in qualification, in what is his return to international competition. Mexican Daniel Corral Barron topped the Parallel Bars, from Slovenian Mitja Petkovsek and Romanian Marius Daniel Berbecar. Croatian Marijo Moznik was the top qualifier on the Horizontal Bar, 0.200 over Great Britain's Kristian Thomas. Germany's Andreas Bretschneider, France's Yann Cucherat and Austrian Marco Baldauf all tied for third on Horizontal Bar.

For the Women, Giulia Steingruber of Switzerland topped the Vault qualification, with Brazilian Lais Da Silva Souza and Elsabeth Black of Canada rounding out the top three. Good luck to Latvia's Valerija Grisane who has qualified to the Vault final after coming in seventh. Steingruber also topped the Floor Exercise qualification over Black and Tina Erceg of Croatia. Whilst Christine Lee of Canada won the Uneven Bars and Balance Beam qualifications. Marta Pihan-Kulesza of Poland and Valeria Pereyra rounded out the top three on the Uneven Bars, with Switzerland's Jessica Diacci and Spain's Silvia Colussi Pelaez rounding it out on the Balance Beam. 

RESULTS - QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD
WOMEN'S VAULT:
  1. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) (13.725, 13.800) 13.763
  2. Lais Da Silva Souza (BRA) (13.450, 14.025) 13.738
  3. Elsabeth Black (CAN) (13.150, 14.300) 13.725
  4. Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) (13.550, 13.850) 13.700
  5. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI) (13.400, 13.625) 13.513
  6. Mikaela Gerber (CAN) (13.175, 13.725) 13.450
  7. Valerija Grisane (LAT) (13.300, 13.550) 13.425
  8. Ida Rothe (SWE) (13.150, 13.125) 13.138
  9. Ema Kajic (CRO) (12.850, 13.400) RESERVE ONE; Orsolya Nagy (HUN) (13.150, 13.100) RESERVE TWO 13.125

  10. Ailen Valente (ARG) (12.500, 13.525) 13.013
  11. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) (12.825, 13.100) 12.963
  12. Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR) (12.725, 13.175) 12.950
  13. Jana Sikulova (CZE) (13.050, 12.825) 12.938
  14. Teja Belak (SLO) (13.150, 12.675) 12.913
  15. Victoria Genberg (SWE) (12.925, 12.875) 12.900
  16. Martyna Eland (POL) (12.275, 13.425) 12.850
  17. Merlina Galera (ARG) (12.525, 13.050) 12.788
  18. Laura Svilpaite (LTU) (13.250, 0.000) 6.625
  19. Haldis Naerum (NOR) (12.350, 0.000) 6.175
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Christine Lee (CAN) 14.650
  2. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 14.250
  3. Valeria Pererya (ARG) 13.975
  4. Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP) 13.925
  5. Jessica Diacci (SUI) 13.575
  6. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 13.525
  7. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT), Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 13.475

  8. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI) RESERVE ONE; Nikola Chung (AUS) RESERVE TWO 13.350

  9. Lais Da Silva Souza (BRA) 12.925
  10. Ailen Valente (ARG) 12.900
  11. Ivana Kamnikar (SLO) 12.750
  12. Ida Rothe (SWE) 12.600
  13. Katharina Fa (AUT) 12.500
  14. Orsolya Nagy (HUN) 12.400
  15. Dalia Al-Salty (HUN) 12.375
  16. Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) 12.000
  17. Mikaela Gerber (CAN) 11.700
  18. Haldis Naerum (NOR) 11.425
  19. Valerija Grisane (LAT) 11.350
  20. Harumy Mariko De Freitas (BRA) 11.300
  21. Stella Petran (CRO) 11.200
  22. Fiona Novak (SLO) 10.775
  23. Laura Svilpaite (LTU) 10.450
  24. Maria Homolova (SVK) 10.375
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Christine Lee (CAN) 14.300
  2. Jessica Diacci (SUI) 13.675
  3. Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP) 13.500
  4. Giulia Steingruber (SUI); Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 13.450

  5. Maria Homolova (SVK) 13.175
  6. Teja Belak (SLO) 13.150
  7. Tina Erceg (CEO) 13.125
  8. Valeria Pereyra (ARG) 12.725 RESERVE ONE
  9. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 12.500 RESERVE TWO
  10. Laura Svilpaite (LTU) 12.350
  11. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.125
  12. Luca Diveky (HUN) 12.100
  13. Fiona Novak (SLO) 12.000
  14. Mikaela Gerber (CAN) 11.750
  15. Stella Petran (CRO) 11.650
  16. Valerija Grisane (LAT) 11.625
  17. Merlina Galera (AUT) 11.575
  18. Haldis Naerum (NOR) 11.450
  19. Nikola Chung (AUS) 11.300
  20. Sophie McCoo (IRL) 11.275
  21. Martyna Eland (POL) 11.075
  22. Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) 10.875
  23. Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR) 10.850
  24. Ida Rothe (SWE) 10.725
  25. Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE) 10.325
  26. Katharina Fa (AUT) 9.925
  27. Viera Tranzikova (SVK) 9.450
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 13.975
  2. Elsabeth Black (CAN) 13.925
  3. Tina Erceg (CRO) 13.500
  4. Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP) 13.425
  5. Sasa Golob (SLO) 13.350
  6. Christine Lee (CAN) 12.800
  7. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.675
  8. Nikola Chung (AUS) 12.400
  9. Valerija Grisane (LAT) 12.375 RESERVE ONE
  10. Valeria Pereyra (ARG) 12.275 RESERVE TWO
  11. Ivana Kamnikar (SLO) 12.150
  12. Laura Svilpaite (LTU) 11.950
  13. Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE) 11.875
  14. Harumy Mariko De Freitas (BRA) 11.800
  15. Ema Kajic (CRO) 11.750
  16. Ida Rothe (SWE) 11.425
  17. Lais Da Silva Souza (BRA) 11.275
  18. Sophie McCoo (IRL) 11.250
  19. Victoria Genberg (SWE) 11.050
  20. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR), Maria Stoffel (ARG) 10.700

  21. Viera Tranzikova (SVK) 10.650
  22. Luca Diveky (HUN) 10.450
  23. Haldis Naerum (NOR) 10.400
MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Daniel Purvis (GBR) 15.625
  2. Diego Hypolito (BRA) 15.500
  3. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 15.175
  4. Tomislav Markovic (CRO) 15.100
  5. Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI) 14.800
  6. Oleg Stepko (UKR), Max Whitlock (GBR) 14.775

  7. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 14.700
  8. Scott Morgan (CAN) 14.650 RESERVE ONE
  9. Fadi Bahlawan (SYR) 14.600 RESERVE TWO
  10. Jad Mazahreh (JOR) 14.575
  11. Kas Van Weelden (NED) 14.325
  12. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 14.250
  13. Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 14.125
  14. Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 14.100
  15. Adrian De Los Angeles (USA) 14.075
  16. Andrew Smith (IRL) 14.000
  17. Jay Hugh Smith (CAN) 13.925
  18. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 13.900
  19. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN), Haakon Andreasson (NOR) 13.725

  20. Adrian Bucur (ROU) 13.675
  21. Adam Babos (HUN) 13.625
  22. David Sender (USA) 13.525
  23. Vitalijs Kardashovs (LAT) 13.500
  24. Simon Nuetzi (SUI), Feras Bahlawan (SYR) 13.475

  25. Juho Kanerva (FIN) 13.450
  26. Martin Argalas (SVK) 13.325
  27. Andrej Korosteljev (CRO) 13.250
  28. Adam Mihok (HUN) 13.250
  29. Georgios Georgiou (CYP) 13.125
  30. Rok Klavora (SLO) 13.075
  31. Sebastian Cecot (POL) 13.050
  32. Igor Radivilov (UKR) 12.950
  33. Michael Meier (SUI), Kieran Behan (IRL) 12.850

  34. Alexander Leidlmair (AUT) 12.800
  35. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 12.750
  36. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 12.600
  37. Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA) 12.500
  38. Rafael Morales-Casado (POR) 12.225
  39. Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU) 11.550
  40. Daniel Gomez Barreno (ECU) 11.200
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Filip Ude (CRO) 15.625
  2. Max Whitlock (GBR) 15.575
  3. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 15.550
  4. Donna Donny Truyens (BEL) 15.500
  5. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 15.375
  6. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 15.025
  7. Daniel Purvis (GBR), Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.925

  8. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 14.825 RESERVE ONE
  9. Robert Seligman (CRO) 14.675 RESERVE TWO
  10. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 14.300
  11. Pierre Yves Beny (FRA), Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 14.250

  12. Stian Skjerahaug (NOR) 14.150
  13. Alen Dimic (SLO) 13.925
  14. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 13.850
  15. Juho Kanerva (FIN) 13.775
  16. Alberto Busnari (ITA) 13.600
  17. Bence Talas (HUN), Andrew Smith (IRL) 13.475

  18. Philip Sorrer (GER) 13.350
  19. Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU) 13.100
  20. Luke Carson (IRL) 13.075
  21. Adrian De Los Angeles (USA) 12.925
  22. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 12.825
  23. Adrian Bucur (ROU) 12.775
  24. Adam Rzepa (POL) 12.750
  25. Simon Nuetzi (SUI) 12.575
  26. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) 12.525
  27. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 12.500
  28. Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 12.300
  29. Pablo Braegger (SUI), Rafael Morales-Casado (PUR) 12.025

  30. Glen Ishino (USA) 12.000
  31. Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP) 11.950
  32. Richard Brablik (CZE) 11.450
  33. Adham Alsqour (JOR) 11.300
  34. Alexander Leidlmair (AUT) 11.275
  35. Fadi Bahlawan (SYR) 10.825
  36. Jarkko Pekkanen (FIN) 10.325
MEN'S STILL RINGS:
  1. Arthur Nabarette Zanetti (BRA) 15.550
  2. Samir Ait Said (FRA) 15.525
  3. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 15.450
  4. Lambertus Van Gelder (NED) 15.150
  5. Igor Radivilov (UKR) 14.925
  6. Tommy Ramos (PUR) 14.875
  7. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA) 14.850
  8. Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR) 14.650
  9. Scott Morgan (CAN) 14.575 RESERVE ONE
  10. Nils Haller (SUI) 14.475 RESERVE TWO
  11. Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU) 14.450
  12. Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR) 14.425
  13. Suhail Alkurdi (SYR) 13.950
  14. Federico Molinari (ARG) 13.725
  15. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) 13.525
  16. Feras Bahlawan (SYR) 13.475
  17. Gregor Saksida (SLO) 13.250
  18. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT), David Sender (USA) 13.225

  19. Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 13.200
  20. Luke Carson (IRL) 13.175
  21. Philip Sorrer (GER), Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) 13.100

  22. Daniel Gomez Barreno (ECU) 12.975
  23. Jeffrey Telussa (NED) 12.850
  24. Bence Talas (HUN) 12.825
  25. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 12.750
  26. Jay Hugh Smith (CAN) 12.725
  27. Simon Nuetzi (SUI) 12.475
  28. Georgios Georgiou (CYP) 12.350
  29. Dariusz Pisarek (POL) 12.300
  30. Adrian Bucur (ROU) 12.275
  31. Haakon Andreasson (NOR) 12.075
  32. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 12.000
  33. Alexis Torres (PUR) 11.450
  34. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 11.375
MEN'S VAULT:
  1. Igor Radivilov (UKR) (16.325, 16.350) 16.388
  2. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (16.150, 15.475) 15.813
  3. Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI) (15.975, 15.600) 15.788
  4. Kristian Thomas (GBR) (15.475, 16.000), Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR) (15.775, 15.700) 15.738

  5. Samir Ait Said (FRA) (15.825, 15.375) 15.600
  6. David Sender (USA) (15.950, 15.125), Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU) (15.200, 15.875) 15.538

  7. Scott Morgan (CAN) (15.725, 15.275) 15.500 RESERVE ONE
  8. Oleg Stepko (UKR) (15.150, 15.675) 15.413 RESERVE TWO
  9. Jay Hugh Smith (CAN) (15.725, 14.775) 15.250
  10. Vitalijs Kardashovs (LAT) (14.700, 15.500) 15.100
  11. Adrian De Los Angeles (USA) (15.650, 14.450) 15.050
  12. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (14.750, 15.300) 15.025
  13. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) (14.750, 15.275) 15.013
  14. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) (15.000, 15.000) 15.000
  15. Haakon Andreasson (NOR) (15.525, 14.250) 14.888
  16. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) (14.825, 14.650) 14.738
  17. Daniel Gomez Barreno (ECU) (15.125, 14.325) 14.725
  18. Amer Attar (SYR) (13.950, 15.350) 14.650
  19. Sebastian Cecot (POL) (14.350, 14.800) 14.575
  20. Matthias Schwab (AUT) (14.650, 14.375) 14.513
  21. Carlo Van Minde (NED) (15.175, 13.675) 14.425
  22. Adam Mihok (HUN) (14.625, 13.625) 14.125
  23. Bence Talas (HUN) (13.825, 13.425) 13.625
  24. Luis Rivera (PUR) (14.525, 12.525) 13.525
  25. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) (14.825, 0.000) 7.413
  26. Peder Ulven (NOR) (0.000, 14.300) 7.150
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 15.400
  2. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) 15.350
  3. Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU) 15.325
  4. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 15.300
  5. Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU) 15.225
  6. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 15.200
  7. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 15.100
  8. Yann Cucherat (FRA) 15.025
  9. Pablo Braegger (SUI) 14.925 RESERVE ONE
  10. Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR) RESERVE TWO, Max Whitlock (GBR) 14.900

  11. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.850
  12. Glen Ishino (USA) 14.825
  13. Federico Molinari (ARG) 14.750
  14. Alen Dimic (SLO) 14.575
  15. Adrian De Los Angeles (USA) 14.550
  16. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL), Oleg Stepko (UKR) 14.525

  17. Fabian Leimlehner (AUT) 14.375
  18. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT), Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.325

  19. Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA) 14.150
  20. Marko Brez (CRO) 14.100
  21. Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE) 13.875
  22. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 13.850
  23. Georgios Georgiou (CYP), Stian Skjerahaug (NOR) 13.825

  24. Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 13.750
  25. Adam Babos (HUN) 13.625
  26. Daniel Gomez Barreno (ECU), Christopher O'Connor (IRL) 13.325

  27. Luke Carson (IRL) 13.300
  28. Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 13.000
  29. Nils Haller (SUI) 12.700
  30. Peder Ulven (NOR) 12.650
  31. Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP) 12.100
  32. Adham Alsqour (JOR) 11.550
  33. Alexis Torres (PUR) 11.450
  34. Amer Attar (SYR) 11.100
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Marijo Moznik (CRO) 15.300
  2. Kristian Thomas (GBR) 15.100
  3. Andreas Bretschneider (GER), Yann Cucherat (FRA), Marco Baldauf (AUT) 14.925


  4. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 14.900
  5. Vlasios Maras (GRE) 14.725
  6. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 14.550
  7. Roman Kulesza (POL) RESERVE ONE, Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) RESERVE TWO 14.425

  8. Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA) 14.300
  9. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 14.125
  10. Pablo Braegger (SUI) 14.025
  11. Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.725
  12. Adam Mihok (HUN) 13.675
  13. Stian Skjerahaug (NOR) 13.650
  14. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 13.550
  15. Federico Molinari (ARG) 13.525
  16. Daniel Purvis (GBR) 13.400
  17. Philip Sorrer (GER) 13.200
  18. Adrian Bucur (ROU) 13.175
  19. Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP) 13.075
  20. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 13.050
  21. Luke Carson (IRL) 12.975
  22. Aljaz Pegan (SLO) 12.925
  23. Peder Ulven (NOR) 12.875
  24. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 12.775
  25. Daniel Gomez Barreno (ECU) 12.550
  26. Fabian Leimlehner (AUT) 12.425
  27. Adham Alsqour (JOR) 12.400
  28. Carlo Van Minde (NED) 12.025
  29. Andrew Smith (IRL), Alen Dimic (SLO) 11.725

  30. Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU) 10.000

You Might Also Like

0 comments