Maribor World Cup

4:44 AM

The 45th Salamun Memorial Challenge World Cup event will take place from the 1st to the 3rd of June. Competition will be held at the Sports Hall Ljudski Vrt "Lukna" in Maribor, Slovenia. The Nominative Registrations can be found below, as at May 1st. The Slovenian Men and Women will be on the hunt for medals. However you should also watch out for the following gymnasts. For the Women, Argentina's Merlina Galera and Valeria Pereyra, Belarussian's Volha Makhautsova and Nastassia Marachkouskaya, Brazilians Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes and Daiane Dos Santos, Tina Erceg and Tijana Tkalcec of Croatia, Dorina Boczogo, Laura Gombas and Tunde Csillag of Hungary, Israel's Nofar Cohen and Hadas Koren, Valerija Grisane of Latvia, Netherlands' representatives Joy Rianne Goedkoop Lisa Top, Celine Van Gerner and Wyomi Masela. The Polish and Portugese women will be looking to impress. As too are the Romanians - Raluca Oana Haidu, Gabriela Dragoi and Daniela Mihaela Andrei, who are currently slated to compete. Very excited to see the Ukrainians on the roster as well as Venezuelan sensation Jessica Lopez. UPDATE: Looking forward to seeing Austrian Elisa Haemmerle, and Puerto Rico's Lorena Quinones Moreno.

And for the Men, Argentinians Nicolas Cordoba and Federico Molinari, Australia's Prashanth Sellathurai, Belgium's Jimmy Verbaeys, Belarussians Pavel Bulauski and Artsiom Bykau, Brazilians Sergio Sasaki Junior, Diego Hypolito and Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti, the Canadian contingent, Croatia's Marko Brez and Marijo Moznik, Finland's Tomi Tuuha, Hungary's Vid Hidvegi and Krisztian Berki, Ireland's Luke Carson and Andrew Smith, Latvia's Dmitrijs Trefilovs, Jeffrey Wammes and Epke Zonderland of the Netherlands, Adam Kierzkowski, Marek Lyszcarz and Roman Kulesza of Poland, Samuel Piasecky of Slovakia, and the Ukrainian contingent. Great Britain's Louis Smith, Reiss Beckford and Daniel Keatings will also be hard to beat. Plus the Puerto Rican men will surely challenge for medals.


WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Ailen Valente (ARG)
  • Camila Ambrosio (ARG)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED) 
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop Lisa Top (NED)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
  • Yevheniya Cherniy (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Ailen Valente (ARG)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop Lisa Top (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Rita Oliveira (POR)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Gabriela Dragoi (ROU)
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Camila Ambrosio (ARG)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop Lisa Top (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Gabriela Dragoi (ROU)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
  • Yevheniya Cherniy (UKR)
  • Daryna Liubytska (UKR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Merlina Galera (ARG)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop Lisa Top (NED)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Ranin Abou Feraj (SYR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG) 
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Roland Auer (AUT)
  • Alexander Leidlmair (AUT)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Brandon O'Neill (CAN)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI)
  • LIN Chaopan (CHN)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO)
  • Filip Borosa (CRO)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Faisal Alothman (KUW)
  • Mohammad Ali (KUW)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dimitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Boshnjak (MDA)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MDA)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Glenn Smink (NED)
  • David Bishop (NZL)
  • Sebastian Cecot (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Rafael Morales-Casado (PUR)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Feras Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Oleksandr Suprun (UKR)
  • Volodymyr Grybuk (UKR)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Prashanth Sellathurai (AUS)
  • Christopher Martin (AUS)
  • Roland Auer (AUT)
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Kenneth Ikeda (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI)
  • LIN Chaopan (CHN)
  • Renato Prpic (CRO)
  • Kristijan Vugrinski (CRO)
  • Jarkko Pekkanen (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Louis Smith (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Ahmad Alqattan (KUW)
  • Jawad Alherz (KUW)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Boshnjak (MDA)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MDA)
  • Glenn Smink (NED)
  • Jorian Ilbrink (NED)
  • David Bishop (NZL)
  • Reid McGowan (NZL)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Rafael Casado-Morales (PUR)
  • Luis Rivera (PUR)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Feras Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
  • Andrii Sienichkin (UKR)
STILL RINGS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Prashanth Sellathurai (AUS)
  • Roland Auer (AUT) 
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI)
  • WANG Peng (CHN)
  • WU Guanhua (CHN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Faisal Alothman (KUW)
  • Mohammad Ali (KUW)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dino Boshnjak (MDA)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MDA)
  • Michel Bletterman (NED)
  • Jorian Ilbrink (NED)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Luis Rivera (PUR)
  • Tommy Ramos (PUR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Feras Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Oleksandr Suprun (UKR)
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR)
VAULT:
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Roland Auer (AUT)
  • Julian Egermann (AUT)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI)
  • LIN Chaopan (CHN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Faisal Alothman (KUW)
  • Ahmad Alqattan (KUW)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dino Boshnjak (MDA)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MDA)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Glenn Smink (NED)
  • Sebastian Cecot (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Luis Rivera (PUR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Amer Attar (SYR)
  • Oleksandr Suprun (UKR)
  • Volodymyr Grybuk (UKR)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Roland Auer (AUT)
  • Matthias Decker (AUT)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Kenneth Ikeda (CAN)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI)
  • WANG Peng (CHN)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Mohammad Ali (KUW)
  • Ahmad Alqattan (KUW)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Boshnjak (MDA)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MDA)
  • Michel Bletterman (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Reid McGowan (NZL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Luis Rivera (PUR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Andrej Neczli (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Amer Attar (SYR)
  • Oleksandr Suprun (UKR)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Roland Auer (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (CAN)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI)
  • WANG Peng (CHN)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Adham Alsqour (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Mohammad Ali (KUW)
  • Fahad Al Ghannam (KUW)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Boshnjak (MDA)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MDA)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • David Bishop (NZL)
  • Reid McGowan (NZL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Amer Attar (SYR)
  • Oleksandr Suprun (UKR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)

You Might Also Like

0 comments