Championnat De France Elite

12:16 AM

Anne Kuhm of Haguenau and Pierre-Yves Beny of Orleans have taken out the French Senior Elite All Around titles at the weekend's National Championships, which were held in Nantes. Delphine Ledoux of Calais dominated the Elite Rhythmic Gymnastics competition by taking out the All Around and all four event finals. For the Women, Youna Dufournet (Lyon) dominated the Uneven Bars event final, Kuhm won the Vault and Balance Beam titles with Viriat's Marine Brevet taking out the Floor Exercise title. Gael Da Silva (Bourges) won the Floor Exercise title, Cyril Tommasone (Lyon) won the Pommel Horse title, Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (Sotteville) won the Still Rings title, Raphael Wignanitz (Bourges) won the Vault title, and Hamilton Sabot (Juan Les Pins) won the Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bars titles. Paul Degouy of Noisy Le Grand won the Men's Junior All Around whilst Maelys Plessis (Le Mans) won the Women's Junior All Around. Full results from the competition, can be seen here but find below the Senior Elite results. The awesome Youtube user AureliaGym has uploaded videos from the Women's competition. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR ELITE:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Anne Kuhm (Union Haguenau) (14.150, 14.000, 13.300, 14.150) 55.600
  2. Marine Brevet (Detente Et Loisirs De Viriat) (13.900, 13.700, 13.600, 13.900) 55.100
  3. Sophia Serseri (Alliance Dijon Gym 21) (13.950, 13.150, 12.450, 13.300) 52.850
  4. Aurelie Malaussena (Elan Gymnique Rouennais) (13.750, 14.100, 12.950, 11.700) 52.500
  5. Manon Cormoreche (Avenir Gymnique Des Pins) (12.900, 12.800, 13.600, 13.100) 52.400
  6. Johanna Cano (Club Gymnique De Saint Giniez) (13.450, 12.400, 11.400, 12.450) 49.700
  7. Katheleen Lindor (Meaux Gymnastique) (13.550, 11.300, 11.150, 12.700) 48.700
  8. Sarah-line Errin (Union Sportive Forbach Gymnastique Et Danse) (12.350, 12.450, 10.500, 12.550) 47.850
  9. Wendy Lejoyeux (Gymnastique Du Pays D'aix En Provence) (12.600, 10.800, 11.550, 12.550) 47.500
  10. Marine Roszczka (Avoine Beaumont Gymnastique) (12.300, 12.350, 10.250, 12.450) 47.350
  11. Audrey Boutigue (Sport Athletique Merignacais) (12.750, 10.550, 11.000, 12.500) 46.800
  12. Youna Dufournet (Les Lucioles De Lyon) (14.450, 14.600, 12.900, 0.000) 41.950
  13. Mira Boumejmajen (Elan Gymnique Rouennais) (13.200, 13.000, 12.450, 0.000) 38.650
  14. Valentine Sabatou (Les Preux De St Girons Gym) (0.000, 11.250, 0.000, 0.000) 11.250
VAULT EVENT FINAL:
  1. Anne Kuhm (Union Haguenau) 12.875
  2. Manon Cormoreche (Avenir Gymique Des Pins) 12.575
  3. Johanna Cano ( Club Gymnique De Saint Giniez) 11.100
UNEVEN BARS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Youna Dufournet (Les Lucioles De Lyon) 15.550
  2. Anne Kuhm (Union Haguenau) 13.950
  3. Aurelie Malaussena (Elan Gymnique Rouennais) 13.925
  4. Marine Brevet (Detente Et Loisirs De Viriat) 13.350
  5. Sophia Serseri (Alliance Dijon Gym 21) 12.225
BALANCE BEAM EVENT FINAL:
  1. Anne Kuhm (Union Haguenau) 14.050
  2. Aurelie Malaussena (Elan Gymnique Rouennais) 13.950
  3. Youna Dufournet (Les Lucioles De Lyon) 13.300
  4. Marine Brevet (Detente Et Loisirs De Viriat) 13.100
  5. Manon Cormoreche (Avenir Gymnique Des Pins) 12.425
FLOOR EXERCISE EVENT FINAL:
  1. Marine Brevet (Detente Et Loisirs De Viriat) 13.750
  2. Anne Kuhm (Union Haguenau) 13.350
  3. Sophia Serseri (Alliance Dijon Gym 21) 13.025
  4. Manon Cormoreche (Avenir Gymnique Des Pins) 12.950
  5. Wendy Lejoyeux (Gymnastique Du Pays D'aix En Provence) 12.175
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Pierre Yves Beny (Orleans) (14.650, 14.800, 14.450, 14.800, 13.800, 14.200) 86.700
  2. Arnaud Willig (Sotteville) (14.450, 12.900, 14.500, 15.500, 14.700, 14.500) 86.550
  3. Cyril Tommasone (Lyon) (14.800, 14.300, 14.050, 15.200, 15.100, 12.250) 85.700
  4. Gael Da Silva (Bourges) (15.000, 12.000, 14.600, 16.100, 15.000, 12.650) 85.350
  5. Jim Zona (La Madeleine) (14.350, 12.200, 13.800, 15.900, 14.750, 14.150) 85.150
  6. Kevin Antoniotti (Juan Les Pins) (13.350, 13.700, 13.550, 15.100, 14.250, 13.750) 83.700
  7. Axel Augis (Paris) (13.600, 13.850, 12.600, 15.250, 14.200, 14.150) 83.650
  8. Brandon Prost (Chalon/Saone) (13.500, 13.100, 13.750, 15.400, 14.200, 13.150) 83.100
  9. Guillaume Augugliaro (Juan Les Pins) (14.250, 11.100, 13.800, 15.200, 14.800, 13.750) 82.900
  10. Cyril Vieu (Juan Les Pins) (13.800, 13.700, 13.750, 14.500, 14.450, 12.600) 82.800
  11. Peter Bastian (La Madeleine) (12.400, 13.800, 13.600, 14.300, 14.200, 13.950) 82.250
  12. Mathias Philippe (Sotteville) (14.250, 11.750, 14.400, 14.500, 14.000, 13.150) 82.050
  13. Kevin Dupuis (Clamart) (14.550, 11.150, 13.750, 15.600, 13.150, 12.950) 81.150
  14. Raphael Wignanitz (Bourges) (14.150, 11.950, 13.650, 14.250, 13.400, 13.500) 80.900
  15. Julien Gobaux (Monaco) (12.450, 11.700, 13.350, 15.350, 13.850, 13.400) 80.100
  16. Loris Balestriero (Clamart) (12.350, 11.550, 13.850, 14.450, 13.900, 13.100) 79.200
  17. Matthieu Jordan (Clamart) (14.150, 10.150, 12.500, 15.400, 13.600, 12.800) 78.600
  18. Amine Airour (Velizy) (13.150, 12.700, 12.400, 14.200, 12.800, 13.150) 78.400
  19. Julien Saleur (Bourges) (13.400, 13.050, 13.000, 14.550, 12.100, 11.200) 77.300
  20. Felix Poilane (Nantes) (12.650, 12.650, 12.200, 13.500, 12.950, 12.750) 76.700
  21. Matthieu Chapron (Bourges) (13.200, 10.250, 13.000, 15.750, 11.800, 11.750) 75.750
  22. Jeremy Hurel (Clamart) (12.950, 10.000, 12.750, 13.600, 11.500, 12.500) 73.300
  23. Benoit Caranobe (Noisy Le Grand) (13.000, 14.300, 13.750, 0.000, 13.1000, 13.100) 67.250
  24. Hamilton Sabot (Juan Les Pins) (0.000, 14.700, 14.450, 0.000, 15.550, 14.950) 59.650
  25. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (Sotteville) (0.000, 13.600, 15.850, 0.000, 15.100, 0.000) 44.550
FLOOR EXERCISE EVENT FINAL:
  1. Gael Da Silva (Societe Municipale de Bourges) 15.000
  2. Kevin Dupuis (Clamart Gym 92) 14.800
  3. Pierre-Yves Beny (Societe Municipale d'Orleans) 14.550
  4. Cyril Tommasone (Convention Gymnique de Lyon) 14.350
  5. Arnaud Willig (La Sottevillaise) 13.900
POMMEL HORSE EVENT FINAL:
  1. Cyril Tommasone (Convention Gymnique de Lyon) 15.700
  2. Hamilton Sabot (Olympique Antibes Juan-les-Pins) 14.800
  3. Pierre-Yves Beny (Societe Municipale d'Orleans) 14.400
  4. Axel Augis (Unaffiliated) 13.550
  5. Bastien Peter (Lille Metropole Jeunesse Sportive Madeleinoise) 12.450
STILL RINGS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (La Sottevillaise) 15.550
  2. Arnaud Willig (La Sottevillaise) 14.850
  3. Gael Da Silva (Societe Municipale de Bourges) 14.800
  4. Pierre-Yves Beny (Societe Municipale d'Orleans) 14.300
  5. Hamilton Sabot (Olympique Antibes Juan-les-Pins) 14.100
VAULT EVENT FINAL:
  1. Raphael Wignanitz (Societe Municipale de Bourges) 15.025
  2. Matthieu Jordan (Clamart Gym 92) 14.800
  3. Kevin Dupuis (Clamart Gym 92) 14.775
  4. Matthieu Chapron (Societe Municipale de Bourges) 14.250
PARALLEL BARS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Hamilton Sabot (Olympique Antibes Juan-les-Pins) 15.300
  2. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (La Sottevillaise) 15.150
  3. Jim Zona (Lille Metropole Jeunesse Sportive Madeleinoise) 14.450
  4. Cyril Tommasone (Convention Gymnique de Lyon) 13.550
  5. Gael Da Silva (Societe Municipale de Bourges) 12.900
HORIZONTAL BAR EVENT FINAL:
  1. Hamilton Sabot (Olympique Antibes Juan-les-Pins) 14.750
  2. Pierre-Yves Beny (Societe Municipale d'Orleans); Arnaud Willig (La Sottevillaise) 14.200

  3. Axel Augis (Unaffiliated) 12.900
  4. Jim Zona (Lille Metropole Jeunesse Sportive Madeleinoise) 12.150
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Delphine Ledoux (Calais) (26.550, 28.450, 28.150, 27.300) 110.450
  2. Kseniya Moustafaeva (Bourges) (26.425, 26.825, 26.975, 26.400) 106.625
  3. Marine Letul (Sucy en Brie) (24.700, 25.300, 26.475, 24.325) 100.800
  4. Julie Marques (Montpellier) (25.550, 23.700, 25.725, 24.325) 99.300
  5. Lucille Chalopin (Sucy en Brie) (24.050, 23.425, 23.225, 23.950) 94.650
  6. Marie Menuge (Calais) (22.400, 21.700, 23.825, 22.850) 90.775
  7. Agathe Dumm (Thiais) (22.150, 22.700, 22.525, 20.500) 87.875
  8. Ines Lakech (Evry) (19.900, 19.650, 19.350, 18.575) 77.475
  9. Flore Majchrzak-Diriut (Orleans) (16.825, 18.750, 19.275, 17.925) 72.775
HOOP EVENT FINAL:
  1. Delphine Ledoux (Calais) 28.050
  2. Kseniya Moustafaeva (Bourges) 26.325
  3. Marine Letul (Sucy en Brie) 25.125
  4. Lucille Chalopin (Sucy en Brie) 24.350
  5. Ambre Chaboud (Junior/Bourgoin Jallieu) 23.150
  6. Julie Marques (Montpellier) 22.500
BALL EVENT FINAL:
  1. Delphine Ledoux (Calais) 28.600
  2. Kseniya Moustafaeva (Bourges) 26.825
  3. Marine Letul (Sucy en Bries) 26.025
  4. Julie Marques (Montpellier) 24.800
  5. Ambre Chaboud (Junior/Bourgoin Jallieu) 24.275
  6. Nada Jennane (Junior/Bonseccours) 23.875
CLUBS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Delphine Ledoux (Calais) 28.350
  2. Kseniya Moustafaeva (Bourges) 25.750
  3. Marine Letul (Sucy en Bries) 25.225
  4. Julie Marques (Montpellier) 23.825
  5. Nada Jennane (Junior/Bonseccours) 23.775
  6. Ambre Chaboud (Junior/Bourgoin Jallieu) 23.750
RIBBON EVENT FINAL:
  1. Delphine Ledoux (Calais) 27.500
  2. Kseniya Moustafaeva (Bourges) 26.025
  3. Marine Letul (Sucy en Bries) 25.100
  4. Lucille Chalopin (Sucy en Bries) 23.600
  5. Nada Jennane (Junior/Bonseccours) 22.800
  6. Ambre Chaboud (Junior/Bourgoin Jallieu) 21.250

You Might Also Like

0 comments