German National Championships - Event Finals

5:28 AM

And the second day of the competition at the German National Championships is underway. So far for the Women, stalwart Oksana Chusovitina has won the Balance Beam title with Elisabeth Seitz taking out the Floor Exercise. And for the Men, Matthias Fahrig is the 2012 Vault Champion, whilst Marcel Nguyen has taken out the Parallel Bars title and All Around Champion Fabian Hambuechen took out the Horizontal Bar honors. The remaining finals are about to get underway!! Hambuechen wins the Floor Exercise title!! And the Upset of the Championships - Janine Berger wins the Vault title over our favorite Chuso! Philipp Boy wins the Pommel Horse over Qualification topper Sebastian Krimmer. And Seitz dominates the Uneven Bars over Lisa Katharina Hill and Kim Bui. Still Men's Still Rings to go!! And finally Marcel Nguyen has dominated the Still Rings! Well done to all!

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  1. Janine Berger (SSV Ulm 1846 e.V.) (15.250, 14.650) 14.950
  2. Oksana Chusovitina (TV Herkenrath 09) (15.350, 14.350) 14.825
  3. Nadine Jarosch (Detmolder TV v. 1860) (14.150, 13.500) 13.825
  4. Anja Rheinbay (Turnteam TOYOTA Koln) (13.550, 12.900) 13.225
  5. Christina Kuhn (TSG Ffm.-Oberrand 1872 e.V.) (11.950, 11.300) 11.625
  6. Lara-Sophie Wondrak (TSG Nordwest 1898 Frankfurt) (13.250, 7.650) 10.450
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Elisabeth Seitz (Turngemeinschaft Mannheim) 15.200
  2. Lisa Katharina Hill (TUS Chemnitz-Altendorf) 14.750
  3. Kim Bui (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 14.350
  4. Nadine Jarosch (Detmolder TV v. 1860) 14.050
  5. Isabelle Marquard (TUS Chemnitz-Altendorf) 13.050
  6. Giulia Hindermann (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 10.850
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Oksana Chusovitina (TV Herkenrath 09) 14.150
  2. Pia Tolle (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 14.050
  3. Kim Bui  (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 13.950
  4. Elisabeth Seitz (Turngemeinschaft Mannheim) 13.400
  5. Nadine Jarosch (Detmolder TV v. 1860) 13.200
  6. Giulia Hindermann ( (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 11.750
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Elisabeth Seitz (Turngemeinschaft Mannheim) 13.950
  2. Kim Bui (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 13.300
  3. Lisa Katharina Hill (TUS Chemnitz-Altendorf) 13.150
  4. Pia Tolle (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 13.100
  5. Joeline Moebius (TUS Chemnitz-Altendorf); Nadine Jarosch (Detmolder TV v.  1860) 12.900

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Fabian Hambuechen (TSG Niedergirmes 1903) 14.900
  2. Thomas Taranu (KTV Straubenhardt e.V.) 14.875
  3. Marcel Nguyen (TSV Unterhaching 1910) 14.450
  4. Ivan Bykov (TV 1883 Bous e.V.); Waldemar Eichorn (TV Germania Dillingen) 14.225

  5. Matthias Fahrig (SV Halle e.V.) 13.300
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Philipp Boy (SC Cottbus Turnen) 14.125
  2. Sebastian Krimmer (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 13.950
  3. Andreas Toba (Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 1) 13.800
  4. Robert Weber (TSV Ehmen 1912 e.V.) 13.550
  5. Eugen Spiridonov (TV 1883 Bous e.V.) 12.670
  6. Marcel Nguyen (TSV Unterhaching 1910) 12.000
STILL RINGS:
  1. Marcel Nguyen (TSV Unterhaching 1910) 15.175
  2. Andreas Toba (Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 1) 14.975
  3. Thomas Taranu (KTV Straubenhardt e.V.) 14.900
  4. Robert Weber (TSV Ehmen 1912 e.V.) 14.825
  5. Fabian Hambuechen (TSG Niedergirmes 1903) 14.750
  6. Philipp Boy (SC Cottbus Turnen) 12.625
VAULT:
  1. Matthias Fahrig (SV Halle e.V.) (16.225, 16.000) 16.112
  2. Helge Liebrich (TV Wetzgau e.V.) (15.100, 15.250) 15.175
  3. Marcel Nguyen (TSV Unterhaching 1910) (15.300, 14.600) 14.950
  4. Ivan Bykov (TV 1883  Bous e.V.) (14.225, 15.350) 14.787
  5. Christopher Jursch (SC Cottbus Turnen) (15.325, 14.175) 14.750
  6. Tobias Matzke (TUS Bliesransbach) (14.975, 14.225) 14.600
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Marcel Nguyen (TSV Unterhaching 1910) 15.875
  2. Fabian Hambuechen (TSG Niedergirmes 1903) 15.400
  3. Sebastian Krimmer (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 15.125
  4. Philipp Boy (SC Cottbus Turnen) 14.925
  5. Matthias Fahrig (SV Halle e.V.) 14.600
  6. Andreas Bretschneider (KTV Chemnitz e.V.) 12.850
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Fabian Hambuechen (TSG Niedergirmes 1903) 16.100
  2. Andreas Toba (Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 1) 14.950
  3. Sebastian Krimmer (MTV 1843 Stuttgart e.V.) 14.775
  4. Christopher Jursch (SC Cottbus Turnen) 14.025
  5. Waldemar Eichorn (TV Germania Dillingen) 13.575
  6. Philipp Boy (SC Cottbus Turnen) 13.425

You Might Also Like

0 comments