Qualification Results - Maribor World Cup

4:44 AM

Netherlands Wyomi Masela did not make any finals, having slightly overstretched her knee. Jeffrey Wammes has a slight injury and his participation in the Floor Exercise final is in doubt. Both are minor  injuries and they should be fine for the upcoming Dutch National Championships. Slovenia's Teja Belak is the top qualifier for the Vault final, topping Tunde Csillag of Hungary and Tijana Tkalcec of Croatia. Celine Van Gerner of the Netherlands is the highest qualifier on the Uneven Bars, with Ukraine's Yevheniya Cherniy and Marta Pihan-Kulesza of Poland topping the Balance Beam and Floor Exercise respectively. Men's Floor Exercise saw Ukrainian Oleksandr Suprun, Puerto Rican Rafael Morales-Casado and Brazilian Renato Nascimento de Oliveira round out the top three qualifiers. The competition in the Pommel Horse final should be high with European Champion Krisztian Berki winning the qualification by 0.025 over Louis Smith of Great Britain. These two outclassed the rest of the field with Australian Prashanth Sellathurai qualifying in third to the final. Brazilian Still Rings master Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti topped Argentina's Federico Molinari and Oleksandr Vorobiov of Ukraine. Whilst LIN Chaopan lead Puerto Rican Angel Ramos Rivera and Tomi Tuuha of Finland as the highest Vault qualifiers. Slovenia's own Mitja Petkovsek scored the highest mark on the Parallel Bars whilst Epke Zonderland of the Netherlands outclassed the Horizontal Bar field.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  1. Teja Belak (SLO) (13.900, 13.650) 13.775
  2. Tunde Csillag (HUN) (13.950, 13.500) 13.775
  3. Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) (13.550, 13.800) 13.675
  4. Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) (13.850, 13.450) 13.650
  5. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) (13.800, 13.350) 13.600
  6. Yevheniya Cherniy (UKR) (13.600, 13.750) 13.575
  7. Valerija Grisane (LAT) (13.550, 13.500) 13.525
  8. Lisa Top (NED) (13.650, 13.400) 13.525
  9. Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA) (14.400, 12.350) 13.375
  10. Tina Erceg (CRO) (13.400, 13.050) 13.225
  11. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) (13.400, 13.000); Wyomi Masela (NED) 13.200

  12. Gabriela Janik (POL) (13.800, 12.200) 13.000
  13. Ailen Valente (ARG) (13.750, 12.200) 12.975
  14. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) (13.700, 12.150) 12.925
  15. Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB) (12.550, 12.800) 12.675
  16. Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR) (12.850, 12.050) 12.450
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Celine Van Gerner (NED) 13.900
  2. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 13.650
  3. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 13.250
  4. Lisa Top (NED) 13.150
  5. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.050
  6. Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA) 12.950
  7. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.800
  8. Valeria Pereyra (ARG) 12.700
  9. Jessica Lopez (VEN) 12.200
  10. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) 12.050
  11. Gabriela Janik (POL) 11.750
  12. Ivana Kamnikar (SLO) 11.650
  13. Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR) 11.000
  14. Hadas Koren (ISR) 10.500
  15. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 10.400
  16. Alexandra Choon (POR) 10.200
  17. Ailen Valente (ARG) 9.950
  18. Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB) 9.550
  19. Daiane dos Santos (BRA) 8.950
  20. Sasa Golob (SLO) 8.850
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Yevheniya Cherniy (UKR) 14.150
  2. Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes (BRA) 14.000
  3. Celine Van Gerner (NED) 13.950
  4. Teja Belak (SLO) 13.750
  5. Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) 13.650
  6. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 13.400
  7. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.350
  8. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 13.250
  9. Tina Erceg (CRO) 13.200
  10. Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR) 13.050
  11. Lisa Top (NED) 12.950
  12. Sasa Golob (SLO) 12.800
  13. Laura Gombas (HUN) 12.650
  14. Valeria Pereyra (ARG) 12.200
  15. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 12.000
  16. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) 11.950
  17. Daryna Liubytska (UKR) 11.550
  18. Hadas Koren (ISR) 11.450
  19. Nofar Cohen (ISR) 11.350
  20. Camila Ambrosio (ARG) 11.300
  21. Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR) 11.250
  22. Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB) 9.850
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 14.250
  2. Lisa Top (NED) 13.450
  3. Daiane dos Santos (BRA) 13.250
  4. Tina Erceg (CRO) 13.200
  5. Adela Sajn (SLO) 12.950
  6. Sasa Golob (SLO); Angelina Kysla (UKR) 12.900

  7. Merlina Galera (ARG) 12.600
  8. Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POL) 12.500
  9. Alexandra Choon (POR) 12.450
  10. Hadas Koren (ISR) 12.350
  11. Alina Fomenko (UKR) 12.300
  12. Tunde Csillag (HUN) 12.200
  13. Nofar Cohen (ISR); Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.000

  14. Laura Gombas (HUN); Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 11.500

  15. Valeria Grisane (LAT) 11.250
  16. Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR) 10.900
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Oleksandr Suprun (UKR) 14.300
  2. Rafael Morales-Casado (PUR); Renato Nascimento de Oliveira (BRA) 14.200

  3. Ziga Silc (SLO) 14.125
  4. Jeffrey Wammes (NED); Andrew Smith (IRL) 13.975

  5. Andrej Korosteljev (CRO); Glenn Smink (NED) 13.950

  6. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) 13.725
  7. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) 13.625
  8. Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG); Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 13.575

  9. David Bishop (NZL); Alexander Leidlmair (AUT) 13.475

  10. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 13.225
  11. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 13.125
  12. Sebastian Cecot (POL) 13.100
  13. Brandon O'Neill (CAN) 12.800
  14. Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR); Reiss Beckford (GBR) 12.650

  15. Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG) 12.400
  16. LIN Chaopan (CHN) 11.400
  17. Faisal Alothman (KUW) 11.025
POMMEL HORSE:

  1. Krisztian Berki (HUN) 15.300
  2. Louis Smith (GBR) 15.275
  3. Prashanth Sellathurai (AUS) 14.750
  4. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 14.575
  5. Andrii Sienichkin (UKR) 14.525
  6. Kenneth Ikeda (CAN) 14.250
  7. Maksym Semiankiv (UKR) 13.925
  8. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 13.825
  9. Renato Prpic (CRO) 13.600
  10. Artsiom Bykau (BLR) 13.575
  11. Glenn Smink (NED) 13.550
  12. Daniel Keatings (GBR); Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.425

  13. Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) 13.250
  14. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 13.100
  15. Luke Carson (IRL) 13.050
  16. Christopher Martin (AUS) 12.725
  17. Jarkko Pekkanen (FIN) 12.675
  18. Juho Kanerva (FIN) 12.650
  19. Jorian Ilbrink (NED) 12.575
  20. David Bishop (NZL) 12.500
  21. Vid Hidvegi (HUN) 12.375
  22. Luis Rivera (PUR) 12.300
  23. Andrew Smith (IRL) 12.225
  24. Reid McGowan (NZL) 12.175
  25. Kristijian Vugrinski (CRO) 12.100
  26. Rafael Morales-Casado (PUR) 11.725
  27. Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG) 11.625
  28. Maciej Labutin (POL) 11.475
  29. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 10.325
  30. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 9.950
  31. Ahmad Alqattan (KUW) 9.800

STILL RINGS:

  1. Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA) 15.575
  2. Federico Molinari (ARG) 15.075
  3. Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR) 14.575
  4. WU Guanhua (CHN) 14.550
  5. WANG Peng (CHN) 14.400
  6. Tommy Ramos (PUR) 14.300
  7. Luis Rivera (PUR) 14.200
  8. Gregor Saksida (SLO) 14.075
  9. Prashanth Sellathurai (AUS); Pavel Bulauski (BLR) 14.050

  10. Reiss Beckford (GBR) 13.925
  11. Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG) 13.825
  12. Maciej Labutin (POL) 13.650
  13. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) 13.625
  14. Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI) 13.425
  15. Michel Bletterman (NED) 13.275
  16. Luke Carson (IRL) 13.250
  17. Jorian Ilbrink (NED) 13.025
  18. Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) 12.300
  19. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 12.075

VAULT:
  1. LIN Chaopan (CHN) (15.825, 15.400) 15.612
  2. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) (15.525, 15.600); Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (15.800, 15.325) 15.562

  3. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (15.750, 15.350) 15.550
  4. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (15.700, 15.175)  15.437
  5. Luis Rivera (PUR) (15.350, 15.250) 15.300
  6. Renato Nascimento de Oliveira (BRA) (15.500, 14.925) 15.112
  7. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) (15.150, 15.050)15.087
  8. Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR) (15.325, 14.550) 14.937
  9. Oleksandr Suprun (UKR) (14.400, 15.300) 14.850
  10. Julian Egermann (AUT) (14.350, 14.575) 14.462
  11. Glenn Smink (NED) (14.235, 14.500) 14.412
  12. Sebastian Cecot (POL) (15.325, 13.475) 14.400
  13. Matias Silva (ARG) (14.875, 13.600) 14.237
  14. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) (14.350, 14.100) 14.225
  15. Faisal Alothman (KUW) (13.800, 12.700) 13.250
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) 15.650
  2. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 15.350
  3. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 15.275
  4. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 15.225
  5. WANG Peng (CHN) 15.150
  6. Epke Zonderland (NED); Kenneth Ikeda (CAN) 14.925

  7. Alen Dimic (SLO) 14.775
  8. Oleksandr Suprun (UKR) 14.050
  9. Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG) 14.000
  10. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 13.975
  11. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 12.750
  12. Matthias Decker (AUT) 13.600
  13. Roman Kulesza (POL) 13.500
  14. Marko Brez (CRO) 13.400
  15. Luke Carson (IRL) 13.300
  16. Reid McGowan (NZL) 13.150
  17. Michel Bletterman (NED) 13.125
  18. Luis Rivera (PUR) 12.975
  19. Geoff Rellis (IRL) 12.525
  20. Mahmood Alsadi (QAT) 12.450
  21. Andrej Neczli (SVK) 12.225
  22. Reiss Beckford (GBR) 12.200
  23. Nathan Gafuik (CAN) 11.600
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Epke Zonderland (NED) 15.825
  2. Marijo Moznik (CRO) 15.250
  3. Kevin Lytwyn (CAN) 15.175
  4. Maksym Semiankiv (UKR) 14.750
  5. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 14.700
  6. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 14.625
  7. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.600
  8. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 14.500
  9. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 14.425
  10. Aljaz Pegan (SLO) 14.325
  11. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 14.200
  12. Adam Rzepa (POL) 14.025
  13. Alen Dimic (SLO) 13.925
  14. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 13.875
  15. Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG) 13.850
  16. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 13.150
  17. David Bishop (NZL) 13.050
  18. Mahmood Alsadi (QAT) 12.775
  19. Reiss Beckford (GBR) 12.350
  20. Reid McGowan (NZL) 12.225
  21. Oleksandr Suprun (UKR) 12.075
  22. Fahad Al Ghannam (KUW) 10.625

You Might Also Like

0 comments