START LIST - WAG QUALIFICATIONS

11:54 PM

It's the Women's turn today and I am soooo excited!!

SUBDIVISION ONE (START 9.30AM UTC)
ROTATION ONE:
MIXED GROUP TWO (VAULT):

  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (2 VAULTS)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
MIXED GROUP SIX (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • SEON Mi Heo (KOR)
MIXED GROUP ONE (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
BRAZIL (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daiane Dos Santos
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
ROTATION TWO:
BRAZIL (VAULT):
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Daiane dos Santos
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
MIXED GROUP TWO (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
MIXED GROUP SIX (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
MIXED GROUP ONE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
ROTATION THREE:
MIXED GROUP ONE (VAULT):
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG) (2 VAULTS)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN) (2 VAULTS)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE) (2 VAULTS)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) (2 VAULTS)
BRAZIL (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Daiane dos Santos
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
MIXED GROUP TWO (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL) 
MIXED GROUP SIX (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
ROTATION FOUR:
MIXED GROUP SIX (VAULT):
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
MIXED GROUP ONE (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
BRAZIL (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Harumy Mariko de Freitas 
MIXED GROUP TWO (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
SUBDIVISION TWO (STARTING AT 11.15AM UTC):
ROTATION ONE:
MIXED GROUP FOUR (VAULT):
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR) (2 VAULTS)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR) (2 VAULTS)
ITALY (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Erika Fasana 
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Giorgia Campana
MIXED GROUP THREE (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
AUSTRALIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Emily Little
  • Larrissa Miller
  • Ashleigh Brennan
  • Lauren Mitchell 
ROTATION TWO:
AUSTRALIA (VAULT):
  • Georgia Bonora
  • Ashleigh Brennan
  • Lauren Mitchell
  • Emily Little
MIXED GROUP FOUR (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
ITALY (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Erika Fasana
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Carlotta Ferlito
MIXED GROUP THREE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
ROTATION THREE:
MIXED GROUP THREE (VAULT):
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI) (2 VAULTS)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO) (2 VAULTS)
AUSTRALIA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Emily Little
  • Georgia Bonora
  • Ashleigh Brennan 
  • Larrissa Miller 
MIXED GROUP FOUR (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
ITALY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Erika Fasana
ROTATION FOUR:
ITALY (VAULT):
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Erika Fasana
MIXED GROUP THREE (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
AUSTRALIA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Emily Little
  • Georgia Bonora
  • Ashleigh Brennan
  • Lauren Mitchell
MIXED GROUP FOUR (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
SUBDIVISION THREE (STARTING AT 2.45PM):
ROTATION ONE:
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (VAULT):
  • Alexandra Raisman
  • Gabrielle Douglas
  • Jordyn Wieber 
  • McKayla Maroney (2 VAULTS)
CANADA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Victoria Moors
  • Dominique Pegg
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Brittany Rogers
GREAT BRITAIN (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Imogen Cairns
  • Jennifer Pinches 
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Rebecca Tunney 
FRANCE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Mira Boumejmajen 
  • Anne Kuhm 
  • Sophia Serseri
ROTATION TWO:
FRANCE (VAULT):
  • Sophia Serseri 
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Anne Kuhm 
  • Youna Dufournet 
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Alexandra Raisman
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • Kyla Ross
  • Gabrielle Douglas 
CANADA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Elsabeth Black
  • Dominique Pegg
  • Victoria Moors
  • Kristina Vaculik
GREAT BRITAIN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Rebecca Tunney
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
ROTATION THREE:
GREAT BRITAIN (VAULT):
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Imogen Cairns
  • Rebecca Tunney
FRANCE (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Mira Boumejmajen 
  • Anne Kuhm
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Youna Dufournet
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Kyla Ross
  • Gabrielle Douglas
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • Alexandra Raisman
CANADA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Elsabeth Black
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Dominique Pegg
  • Victoria Moors
ROTATION FOUR:
GREAT BRITAIN (VAULT):
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Victoria Moors
  • Brittany Rogers (2 VAULTS)
  • Elsabeth Black (2 VAULTS)
GREAT BRITAIN (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Jennifer Pinches
  • Hannah Whelan
  • Rebecca Tunney
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
FRANCE (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Mira Boumejmajen
  • Anne Kuhm
  • Youna Dufournet
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Kyla Ross
  • Gabrielle Douglas
  • Jordyn Wieber
  • Alexandra Raisman
SUBDIVISION FOUR (STARTING AT 4.30PM):
ROTATION ONE:
MIXED GROUP SEVEN (VAULT):
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) (2 VAULTS)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
GERMANY (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Nadine Jarosch
  • Kim Bui
  • Elisabeth Seitz 
  • Janine Berger
CHINA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • DENG Linlin
  • SUI Lu
  • HUANG Qiushuang 
  • YAO Jinnan
RUSSIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Aliya Mustafina
  • Victoria Komova
  • Anastasia Grishina
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva
ROTATION TWO:
RUSSIA (VAULT):
  • Anastasia Grishina
  • Victoria Komova 
  • Aliya Mustafina
  • Maria Paseka (2 VAULTS)
MIXED GROUP SEVEN (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz
  • Jessica Lopez
  • Luiza Galiulina
  • Barbara Gasser
GERMANY (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Nadine Jarosch 
  • Kim Bui
  • Oksana Chusovitina 
  • Elisabeth Seitz
CHINA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • DENG Linlin
  • SUI Lu
  • HUANG Qiushuang 
  • YAO Jinnan
ROTATION THREE:
CHINA (VAULT):
  • HE Kexin 
  • DENG Linlin
  • HUANG Qiushuang
  • YAO Jinnan
RUSSIA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Anastasia Grishina
  • Aliya Mustafina
  • Victoria Komova
  • Maria Paseka
MIXED GROUP SEVEN (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
GERMANY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Janine Berger 
  • Kim Bui
  • Nadine Jarosch 
  • Elisabeth Seitz 
ROTATION FOUR:
GERMANY (VAULT):
  • Nadine Jarosch 
  • Janine Berger (2 VAULTS)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (2 VAULTS)
  • Elisabeth Seitz
CHINA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • HUANG Qiushuang 
  • HE Kexin
  • YAO Jinnan
  • DENG Linlin
RUSSIA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Aliya Mustafina
  • Anastasia Grishina
  • Victoria Komova
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva
MIXED GROUP SEVEN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
SUBDIVISION FIVE (STARTING AT 8.00PM):
ROTATION ONE:
MIXED GROUP FIVE (VAULT):
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE) (2 VAULTS)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Salma Mahmoud El Said Mohamed (EGY)
JAPAN (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Asuka Teramoto
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Koko Tsurumi 
  • Yu Minobe
MIXED GROUP EIGHT (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Sherine Ahmed El Zeiny (EGY)
ROMANIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Diana Maria Chelaru
  • Catalina Ponor
  • Sandra Raluca Izbasa
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache
ROTATION TWO:
ROMANIA (VAULT):
  • Diana Maria Chelaru
  • Catalina Ponor
  • Sandra Raluca Izbasa (2 VAULTS)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache
MIXED GROUP FIVE (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Salma Mahmoud El Said Mohamed (EGY)
JAPAN (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Yu Minobe
  • Asuka Teramoto
MIXED GROUP EIGHT (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Sherine Ahmed El Zeiny (EGY)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU) 
ROTATION THREE:
MIXED GROUP EIGHT (VAULT):
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Sherine Ahmed El Zeiny (EGY)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU) (2 VAULTS)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
ROMANIA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Diana Laura Bulimar
  • Diana Maria Chelaru
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache
  • Sandra Raluca Izbasa
MIXED GROUP FIVE (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Celine van Gerner (NED)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Salma Mahmoud El Said Mohamed (EGY)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
JAPAN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Yu Minobe
  • Asuka Teramoto
  • Rie Tanaka
ROTATION FOUR:
JAPAN (VAULT):
  • Yuko Shintake
  • Koko Tsurumi
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Asuka Teramoto
MIXED GROUP THREE (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Sherina Ahmed El Zeiny (EGY)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
ROMANIA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Diana Laura Bulimar
  • Sandra Raluca Izbasa
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache
  • Catalina Ponor
MIXED GROUP FIVE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Salma Mahmoud El Said Mohamed (EGY)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Celine van Gerner (NED)

You Might Also Like

0 comments