Rhythmic Gymnastics - Start Lists Day Two of Qualifications

3:33 AM

How good was the first day of competition?! Don't forget you can continue following live scoring from the second day of Qualifications here: http://chimgym.blogspot.com.au/2012/08/live-scoring-rhythmic-quals.html 

START LISTS:
INDIVIDUALS QUALIFICATION:
ROTATION THREE (STARTING AT 12.00PM):

  1. Silviya Miteva (BUL) - Clubs
  2. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP) - Ribbon
  3. Aliya Garayeva (AZE) - Clubs
  4. Daria Dmitrieva (RUS) - Ribbon
  5. Evgeniya Kanaeva (RUS) - Clubs
  6. Julie Zetlin (USA) - Ribbon
  7. Alina Maksymenko (UKR) - Clubs
  8. Janine Murray (AUS) - Ribbon
  9. Ulyana Trofimova (UZB) - Clubs
  10. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) - Ribbon
  11. Neta Rivkin (ISR) - Clubs
  12. Joanna Mitrosz (POL) - Ribbon
  13. Melitina Staniouta (BLR) - Clubs
  14. Carolina Rodriguez (ESP) - Ribbon
  15. Liubov Charkashyna (BLR) - Clubs
  16. Francesca Jones (GBR) - Ribbon
  17. Julieta Cantaluppi (ITA) - Clubs
  18. DENG Senyue (CHN) - Ribbons
  19. Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ) - Clubs
  20. Yasmine Mohmed Rostom (EGY) - Ribbon
  21. Son Yeon Jae (KOR) - Clubs
  22. Caroline Weber (AUT) - Ribbon
  23. Jana Berezko-Marggrander (GER) - Clubs
  24. Delphine Ledoux (FRA) - Ribbon
ROTATION FOUR (STARTING AT 1.18PM):
  1. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP) - Clubs
  2. Silviya Miteva (BUL) - Ribbon
  3. Daria Dmitrieva (RUS) - Clubs
  4. Aliya Garayeva (AZE) - Ribbon
  5. Julie Zetlin (USA) - Clubs
  6. Evgeniya Kanaeva (RUS) - Ribbon
  7. Janine Murray (AUS) - Clubs
  8. Alina Maksymenko (UKR) - Ribbon
  9. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) - Clubs
  10. Ulyana Trofimova (UZB) - Ribbon
  11. Joanna Mitrosz (POL) - Clubs
  12. Neta Rivkin (ISR) - Ribbon
  13. Carolina Rodriguez (ESP) - Clubs
  14. Melitina Staniouta (BLR) - Ribbon
  15. Francesca Jones (GBR) - Clubs
  16. Liubov Charkashyna (BLR) - Ribbon
  17. DENG Senyue (CHN) - Clubs
  18. Julieta Cantaluppi (ITA) - Ribbon
  19. Yasmine Mohmed Rostom (EGY) - Clubs
  20. Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ) - Ribbon
  21. Caroline Weber (AUT) - Clubs
  22. Son Yeon Jae (KOR) - Ribbon
  23. Delphine Ledoux (FRA) - Clubs
  24. Jana Berezko-Marggrander (GER) - Ribbon
GROUPS QUALIFICATION (STARTING AT 2.50PM):
3 RIBBONS, 2 HOOPS:
  1. Bulgaria
  2. Greece
  3. Germany
  4. Russia
  5. Ukraine
  6. Italy 
  7. Belarus
  8. Canada
  9. Great Britain
  10. Japan 
  11. Israel 
  12. Spain

You Might Also Like

0 comments