14th Slovenian Challenge Tournament

9:07 PM

The 14th Slovenian Challenge Tournament in Rhythmic Gymnastics will be held on the 10th of November at the Sports Hall, High School Sentvid (Gimnazija Sentvid) in Ljubljana, Slovenia. Competition will be held in Girls, Pre-Junior, Junior and Senior divisions. Gymnasts from Croatia, Great Britain, Italy, Kazakhstan, Montenegro, Poland, Russia, San Marino, Serbia and Slovenia, will be participating. 

SCHEDULE:
  • 9.30am: Competition - Girls
  • 10.30am: Competition - Pre-Juniors 
  • 11.30am: Competition - Juniors
  • 2.30pm: Opening Ceremony
  • 2.45pm: Competition - Seniors 
  • 5.30pm: Award Ceremony
PARTICIPANTS:
SENIORS (1996 AND OLDER):
  • Rebeka Stojkovic (CRO)
  • Elena Milenkovic (CRO)
  • Mimi-Isabella Cesar (GBR)
  • Stephani Sherlock (GBR)
  • Laura Halford (GBR)
  • Viktoriya Gorbunova (KAZ)
  • Tijana Krsmanovic (KAZ)
  • Milena Milacic (MNE)
  • Marta Jasinska (POL)
  • Ekaterina Vedeneeva (RUS)
  • Anastasia Yarkova (RUS)
  • Polina Gruzdeva (RUS)
  • Pia Arhar (SLO)
  • Brina Strajnar (SLO)
  • Sara Kragulj (SLO)
  • Emina Haracic (SLO)
  • Veronika Cencen (SLO)
  • Ana Gomzi (SLO)
  • Nina Kosnjek (SLO)
  • Tinka Leskovec (SLO)
  • Valentina Horvat (SLO)
  • Elisa Cavalli (SMR)
  • Giulia Di Lorenzo (SMR)
JUNIORS (1997 - 1998):
  • Anamarija Pletikosa (CRO)
  • Petra Ribaric (CRO)
  • Leonarda Kunstic (CRO)
  • Lauren Brash (GBR)
  • Alessia Ceconi (ITA)
  • Giuliana Cantoni (ITA)
  • Anna Maximova (KAZ)
  • Sabina Ashirbayeva (KAZ)
  • Alexandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
  • Darya Pavlova (RUS)
  • Anna Kotchetkova (RUS)
  • Tamia Dulce Villca Seme (SLO)
  • Sasa Bilic (SLO)
  • Monija Cebasek (SLO)
  • Lucia Castiglioni (SMR)
  • Giulia Simonazzi (SMR)
PRE-JUNIORS (1999-2000):
  • Karla Pletikosa (CRO)
  • Mia Korajlija (CRO)
  • Rea Strnad (CRO)
  • Dijana Radovic (MNE)
  • Julia Wisniewska (POL)
  • Natalia Koziol (POL)
  • Alexandra Akreeva (RUS)
  • Anastasiya Kharitonova (RUS)
  • Taja Karner (SLO)
  • Giulia Cecchetti (SMR)
  • Zoja Milovancevic (SRB)
GIRLS (2001 AND YOUNGER):
  • Barbara Selendic (CRO)
  • Inga Rukovanjski (CRO)
  • Lucija Pletikosa (CRO)
  • Mia Vidakovic (CRO)
  • Alexandra Agiurgiuculese (ITA)
  • Jovana Komljenovic (MNE)
  • Ksenija Grujic (MNE)
  • Nadia Walczak (POL)
  • Daria Rutkowska (POL)
  • Anastasiia Balabanskaia (RUS)
  • Tatiana Kryukova (RUS)
  • Mlada Filippova (RUS)
  • Kristina Ryabova (RUS)
  • Uma Mugutdinova (RUS)
  • Teja Leskovsek (SLO)
  • Ana Kragulj (SLO)
  • Barbara Globevnik (SLO)
  • Ziva Harisch Jeza (SLO)
  • Ela Lipicer (SLO)
  • Lara Krampac (SLO)

You Might Also Like

0 comments