Tournoi International Daniel D'Amato

3:40 AM

The 22nd edition of the Tournoi International Daniel D'Amato was held in Blanc-Mesnil, France from the 23rd to the 24th of November. The competition saw Men's and Women's Artistic Gymnastics from eight countries participate. The team from Switzerland won the Men's Team title over Ukraine and Hungary whilst in the Women's competition, Hungary won the title over Ukraine and Hungary. Ukraine's Dar'ya Kloptsova topped Hungary's Hajnalka Lonai and Canada's Mackenzie Itcush for the Women's All Around title. Switzerland's Taha Serhani won the Men's All Around over Monaco's Julien Gobaux and compatriot Christian Baumann. The Women's Event Finals saw four different nations pick up Gold medals. Hungary's Luca Diveky won the Vault title over Emily Lennon of Canada and CRIFMa's Maureen Pagno. Itcush won the Uneven Bars over Tereza Ochynska (CZE) and Olesya Sazonova (UKR). Lea Callon of CRIFMa earned the Balance Beam title over Hungary's Hajnalka Lonai and Dalia Al Salty. Kloptsova was the winner on the Floor Exercise with Lennon and Diveky rounding out the medals. In the Men's Event Finals, Serhani won the Floor title over Gobaux and Mykyta Yermak of Ukraine. Guillaume Augugliaro of Antibes was top on both the Pommel Horse and Still Rings titles. Ukraine's Yevgen Yudenkov won the silver medal on both the Pommel Horse and Still Rings whilst Yermak picked up the bronze on the Pommel Horse with Gobaux on the Still Rings. Switzerland's Marco Walter took out the Vault title over compatriot Serhani and Nandor Szabo of Hungary. David Vecsernyes of Hungary took the Parallel Bar honors with Szabo and Walter rounding out the major placings. While on the Horizontal Bar, Baumann was triumphant with Vecsernyes and Serhani taking out the minor medals.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
  1. Hungary 98.610
  2. Ukraine 96.990
  3. Canada 95.930
  4. CRIFMa 94.620
  5. CRIFO 93.560
  6. Austria 90.250
  7. Czech Republic 89.280
  8. Dunkerque 88.680
  9. Poland 87.950
  10. BMS Gymnastique 76.740
ALL AROUND:
  1. Dar'ya Kloptsova (UKR)  (12.370, 12.200, 11.740, 12.700) 49.010
  2. Hajnalka Lonai (HUN) (13.200, 11.600, 11.940, 11.900) 48.640
  3. Mackenzie Itcush (CAN) (12.170, 10.940, 11.500, 12.960) 47.570
  4. Anastasiya Belyayeva (UKR) (13.170, 10.870, 11.140, 11.860) 47.040
  5. Luca Diveky (HUN) (14.240, 9.970, 10.600, 12.160) 46.970
  6. Lea Callon (CRIFMa) (13.100, 9.640, 13.100, 10.970) 46.810
  7. Emily Lennon (CAN) (13.570, 10.070, 10.700, 12.430) 46.770
  8. Dalia Al Salty (HUN) (12.340, 11.070, 12.500, 10.670) 46.580
  9. Jennyfer Duriez (CRIFO) (12.670, 10.340, 12.000, 11.500) 46.510
  10. Maureen Pagno (CRIFMa) (12.800, 10.200, 11.470, 11.840); Emilie Thoule (CRIFMa) (12.870, 9.870, 11.400, 12.170) 46.310

  11. Marlies Mannersdorfer (AUT) (12.840, 10.270, 12.000, 11.030) 46.140
  12. Tereza Ochynska (CZE) (12.740, 11.600, 9.370, 11.860) 45.570
  13. Olesya Sazonova (UKR) (13.040, 11.140, 9.970, 11.330) 45.480
  14. Manon Strosberg (Dunkerque) (12.870, 9.170, 10.700, 11.640) 44.380
  15. Chloe Goehringer (CRIFO) (12.070, 8.970, 10.800, 11.940) 43.780
  16. Melanie Maillard (Dunkerque) (12.970, 9.400, 10.500, 10.800) 43.670
  17. Mackenzie Parker (CAN) (13.120, 7.470, 11.340, 11.660) 43.590
  18. Monica Eland (POL) (13.540, 9.140, 10.400, 10.270); Jessica Stabinger (AUT) (13.040, 8.370, 10.040, 11.900) 43.350

  19. Maria Bieda (POL) (11.740, 9.570, 11.170, 10.460) 42.940
  20. Bianca Frysak (AUT) (12.970, 8.170, 10.140, 11.560) 42.840
  21. Veronika Pluskalova (CZE) (13.000, 8.440, 9.200, 11.500); Marie Dioguardi (Dunkerque) (11.740, 9.800, 10.270, 10.330) 42.140

  22. Martyna Eland (POL) (13.000, 8.570, 9.640, 10.670) 41.880
  23. Natalie Chalupova (CZE) (11.100, 9.940, 9.270, 11.430) 41.740
  24. Jade Patisson (CRIFO) (12.740, 0.000, 13.100, 11.800) 37.640
  25. Melanie Kagbadou (BMS Gymnastique) (12.370, 0.000, 10.070, 9.100) 31.540
  26. Camille Retour (BMS Gymnastique) (12.100, 8.670, 9.900, 0.000) 30.670
  27. Iliana Saidi (BMS Gymnastique) (0.000, 3.970, 8.740, 10.560) 23.270
EVENT FINALS:
VAULT:
  1. Luca Diveky (HUN) 13.425
  2. Emily Lennon (CAN) 13.275
  3. Maureen Pagno (CRIFMa) 13.162
  4. Hajnalka Lonai (HUN) 12.900
  5. Manon Strosberg (Dunkerque) 12.200
  6. Nathalie Chalupova (CZE) 9.750
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Mackenzie Itcush (CAN) 12.325
  2. Tereza Ochynska (CZE) 12.300
  3. Olesya Sazonova (UKR) 11.775
  4. Dar'ya Kloptsova (UKR); Dalia Al Salty (HUN) 11.250

  5. Anastasiya Belyayeva (UKR) 10.400
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Lea Callon (CRIFMa) 12.925
  2. Hajnalka Lonai (HUN) 12.650
  3. Dalia Al Salty (HUN) 12.300
  4. Marlies Mannersdorfer (AUT) 11.350
  5. Jade Patisson (CRIFO) 11.325
  6. Jennyfer Duriez (CRIFO) 10.550
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Dar'ya Kloptsova (UKR) 12.750
  2. Emily Lennon (CAN) 12.575
  3. Luca Diveky (HUN) 12.550
  4. Emilie Thoule (CRIFMa) 11.825
  5. Chloe Goehringer (CRIFO) 10.725
  6. Mackenzie Itcush (CAN) 10.600
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
  1. Switzerland 167.750
  2. Ukraine 162.350
  3. Hungary 160.600
  4. Antibes 159.900
  5. CRIFMa 158.250
  6. Monaco 156.850
  7. CRIFO 156.400
  8. Czech Republic 152.700
  9. Austria 148.100
  10. BMS Gymnastique 74.900
ALL AROUND:
  1. Taha Serhani (SUI) (14.200, 13.650, 12.700, 15.150, 14.050, 13.800) 83.550
  2. Julien Gobaux (MON) (14.050, 13.750, 13.500, 14.700, 12.700, 13.300) 82.000
  3. Christian Baumann (SUI) (13.850, 11.950, 13.800, 15.350, 12.850, 13.900) 81.700
  4. Guillaume Augugliaro (Antibes) (13.450, 14.550, 13.900, 15.200, 10.600, 13.900) 81.600
  5. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) (13.650, 12.750, 13.050, 14.500, 14.100, 13.500) 81.550
  6. Nandor Szabo (HUN) (13.650, 12.750, 13.650, 14.000, 13.200, 13.100) 80.350
  7. Marco Walter (SUI) (12.950, 13.550, 12.450, 15.700, 13.200, 11.900) 79.750
  8. Antoine Borello (CRIFMa) (14.600, 13.400, 11.250, 14.100, 12.700, 13.500) 79.550
  9. Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR) (13.050, 14.100, 13.300, 14.550, 13.350, 10.950) 79.300
  10. Oleksandr Petrenko (UKR) (13.550, 13.350, 12.350, 14.300, 12.550, 13.100) 79.200
  11. Kevin Dupuis (Antibes) (13.650, 12.750, 12.750, 15.200, 11.650, 12.300) 78.300
  12. Adam Mihok (HUN) (14.050, 12.600, 12.400, 12.350, 13.200, 13.550) 78.150
  13. Cedric Gomes (CRIFMa) (13.800, 11.150, 12.100, 14.800, 13.000, 12.600) 77.450
  14. Mickael Samson (CRIFO) (13.350, 12.150, 11.700, 14.700, 12.600, 12.400) 76.900
  15. Frederic Unternaehr (MON) (12.400, 11.950, 11.900, 12.650, 12.000, 11.800) 72.700
  16. Daniel Kopeinik (AUT) (12.550, 10.900, 11.600, 14.700, 12.100, 9.900) 71.750
  17. Radek Smekal (CZE) (11.350, 12.850, 11.050, 13.550, 10.550, 11.800) 71.150
  18. Stephan Trattnig (AUT) (12.500, 9.700, 12.250, 13.100, 11.300, 10.950) 69.800
  19. Kevin Crovetto (MON) (11.800, 10.100, 11.950, 14.750, 10.250, 9.950) 68.800
  20. Mykyta Yermak (UKR) (14.600, 13.550, 12.700, 0.000, 13.550, 13.250) 67.650
  21. David Vecsernyes (HUN) (12.450, 12.750, 13.300, 0.000, 13.950, 13.400) 65.850
  22. Yann Milllet (CRIFMa) (14.000, 0.000, 11.800, 14.600, 12.700, 11.950) 65.050
  23. Aurelien Bouquet (CRIFO) (13.500, 0.000, 13.150, 14.700, 10.550, 13.050) 64.950
  24. Amine Airour (CRIFO) (0.000, 12.450, 11.300, 14.450, 12.650, 11.150) 62.000
  25. Alexander Burtscher (AUT) (0.000, 13.950, 0.000, 0.000, 11.600, 11.900) 37.450
  26. Flavien Prete (BMS Gymnastique) (11.450, 1.200, 5.350, 12.250, 3.200, 1.350) 34.800
  27. Romain Retour (BMS Gymnastique) (10.350, 1.400, 3.950, 12.200, 3.650, 0.750) 32.300
  28. Matthieu Jordan (Antibes) (0.000, 0.000, 9.000, 14.800, 0.000, 0.000) 23.800
  29. Damien Guilbert (BMS Gymnastique) (0.000, 1.500, 0.000, 0.000, 10.700, 0.000) 12.200
EVENT FINALS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Taha Serhani (SUI) 14.025
  2. Julien Gobaux (MON) 14.000
  3. Mykyta Yermak (UKR) 13.500
  4. Yann Millet (CRIFMa) 12.450
  5. Adam Mihok (HUN) 12.400
  6. Antoine Borello (CRIFMa) 12.100
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Guillaume Augugliaro (Antibes) 14.400
  2. Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR) 14.100
  3. Mykyta Yermak (UKR) 13.850
  4. Marco Walter (SUI) 13.350
  5. Julien Gobaux (MON) 12.325
  6. Alexander Burtscher (AUT) 11.475
STILL RINGS:
  1. Guillaume Augugliaro (Antibes) 14.450
  2. Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR) 14.250
  3. Julien Gobaux (MON) 14.200
  4. Christian Baumann (SUI) 13.750
  5. Nandor Szabo (HUN) 13.350
  6. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 11.975
VAULT:
  1. Marco Walter (SUI) 15.125
  2. Taha Serhani (SUI) 14.375
  3. Nandor Szabo (HUN) 14.112
  4. Kevin Crovetto (MON) 13.887
  5. Oleksandr Petrenko (UKR) 12.687
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 13.800
  2. Nandor Szabo (HUN) 13.475
  3. Marco Walter (SUI) 13.400
  4. Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR) 13.225
  5. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 12.950
  6. Mykyta Yermak (UKR) 12.000
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Christian Baumann (SUI) 13.825
  2. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 13.775
  3. Taha Serhani (SUI) 13.575
  4. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 13.325
  5. Guillaume Augugliaro (Antibes) 13.175
  6. Antoine Borello (CRIFMa) 11.925

You Might Also Like

0 comments