Results - 2nd Day of Qualifications in Cottbus

10:08 PM

Russian Denis Ablyazin topped the Vault qualification on the second day of Qualifications at the 38th Turnier der Meister in Cottbus, Germany. Ukraine's Oleg Verniaiev was the second top qualifier on the Vault with Finland's Tomi Tuuha rounding out the top three. Romania's Andreea Eugenia Munteanu dominated on the Balance Beam with Poland's Katarzyna Jurkowska and Aleeza Yu of Canada in second and third respectively. Munteanu also topped the Floor Exercise standings. Poland's Marta Pihan-Kulesza qualified to the final in second with Russian Maria Kharenkova earning the third top mark. Verniaiev was the top scorer on the Parallel Bars over Slovenia's Mitja Petkovsek and Frenchman Hamilton Sabot. Christopher Brooks of the United States of America topped the Horizontal Bar standings over Verniaiev and Germany's own Andreas Bretschneider. 

QUALIFICATION RESULTS (QUALIFIERS IN BOLD):
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Andreea Eugenia Munteanu (ROU) 14.800
  2. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 14.033
  3. Aleeza Yu (CAN) 14.033
  4. Cagla Akyol (GER) 13.800
  5. Noemi Makra (HUN) 13.733
  6. Natalie Vaculik (CAN) 13.566
  7. Sophie Scheder (GER) 13.466
  8. Maria Kharenkova (RUS) 13.166
  9. Teja Belak (SLO) 12.966 RESERVE ONE
  10. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 12.766 RESERVE TWO
  11. Lisa Top (NED) 12.766 RESERVE THREE
  12. Yelena Rega (UZB) 12.566
  13. Katharina Fa (AUT) 12.433
  14. Emma Larsson (SWE) 12.433
  15. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 12.366
  16. Stefanie Siegenthaler (SUI) 12.333
  17. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 12.300
  18. Marina Nekrasova (AZE) 12.100
  19. Paula Plichta (POL) 11.966
  20. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 11.966
  21. Yuliya Inshina (AZE) 11.966
  22. Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 11.966
  23. Lovisa Estberg (SWE) 11.900
  24. Jasmin Mader (AUT) 11.833
  25. Kirsten Beckett (RSA) 11.633
  26. Agnes Suto (ISL) 11.366
  27. Nicole Hitz (SUI) 11.333
  28. Jin Yi Hoekstra (NED) 11.300
  29. Bianca Mann (RSA) 11.233
  30. Sigridur Bergthorsdottir (ISL) 11.000
  31. Asal Saparbaeva (UZB) 10.933
  32. Eszter Romhanyi (HUN) 9.733
  33. Nato Dzidziguri (GEO) 9.633
  34. Sasa Golob (SLO) 8.966
  35. Tamara Chachua (GEO) 8.766
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Andreea Eugenia Munteanu (ROU) 14.000
  2. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 13.733
  3. Maria Kharenkova (RUS) 13.633
  4. Kim Bui (GER) 13.533
  5. Aleeza Yu (CAN) 13.500
  6. Sasa Golob (SLO) 13.433
  7. Cagla Akyol (GER) 13.300
  8. Kirsten Beckett (RSA) 13.200
  9. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.100 RESERVE ONE
  10. Polina Federova (RUS) 13.100 RESERVE TWO
  11. Lovisa Estberg (SWE) 12.966 RESERVE THREE
  12. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 12.800
  13. Valerija Grisane (LAT) 12.766
  14. Marina Nekrasova (AZE) 12.533
  15. Yuliya Inshina (AZE) 12.400
  16. Jasmin Mader (AUT) 12.333
  17. Noemi Makra (HUN) 12.266
  18. Lisa Top (NED) 12.233
  19. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) 12.200
  20. Yelena Rega (UZB) 12.100
  21. Natalie Vaculik (CAN) 12.100
  22. Nicole Hitz (SUI) 11.966
  23. Jin Yi Hoekstra (NED) 11.833
  24. Asal Saparbaeva (UZB) 11.566
  25. Sigridur Bergthorsdottir (ISL) 11.466
  26. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 11.433
  27. Bianca Mann (RSA) 11.300
  28. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI) 11.000
  29. Eszter Romhanyi (ISL) 10.566
  30. Tamara Chachua (GEO) 10.433
  31. Nato Dzidziguri (GEO) 10.000
MEN'S VAULT:
  1. Denis Ablyazin (RUS) (15.400, 14.366) 14.883
  2. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) (15.066, 14.700) 14.883
  3. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (14.800, 14.933) 14.866
  4. Diego Hypolito (BRA) (14.666, 14.600) 14.633
  5. Rayderley Miguel Zapata Santana (ESP) (15.200, 13.966) 14.583
  6. Andreas Toba (GER) (14.666, 14.433) 14.549
  7. Igor Radivilov (UKR) (14.733, 14.166) 14.449
  8. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) (14.700, 14.133) 14.416
  9. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (14.366, 14.400) 14.383 RESERVE ONE
  10. Germans Buculis (LAT) (14.600, 13.833) 14.216 RESERVE TWO
  11. Lukasz Borkowski (POL) (13.833, 14.266) 14.049 RESERVE THREE
  12. Christian Bazan (ESP) (14.066, 14.033) 14.049 
  13. Cameron Mackenzie (RSA) (14.033, 13.766) 13.899
  14. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) (13.933, 13.800) 13.866
  15. Dmitry Stolyarov (RUS) (14.033, 13.600) 13.816
  16. Hudson Miguel (BRA) (14.133, 13.466) 13.799
  17. Man Him Jim (HKG) (13.600, 13.633) 13.616
  18. Attila Vlacsil (HUN) (13.733, 13.333) 13.533
  19. Siphamandla Ngcobo (RSA) (13.966, 12.800) 13.383
  20. Kiu Chung Ng (HKG) (13.633, 12.733) 13.183
  21. Bence Talas (HUN) (13.833, 12.233) 13.033
  22. Wadji Bouallegue (TUN) (13.833, 12.066) 12.949
  23. Paata Nozadze (GEO) (13.466, 12.233) 12.849
  24. Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT) (13.100, 12.233) 12.666
  25. Lukas Dauser (GER) (14.266, 0.000) 7.133
  26. Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC) (13.866, 0.000) 6.933
  27. Robert Tvorogal (LTU) (13.766, 0.000) 6.883
  28. Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC) (12.600, 0.000) 6.300
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 15.766
  2. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) 15.300
  3. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 15.200
  4. Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE) 15.133
  5. Koji Uematsu (JPN) 15.066
  6. Frank Baines (GBR) 15.000
  7. Christopher Brooks (USA) 14.733
  8. Cyril Tommasone (FRA) 14.700
  9. Aleksandr Balandin (RUS) 14.533 RESERVE ONE
  10. Lukas Dauser (GER) 14.533 RESERVE TWO
  11. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 14.433 RESERVE THREE
  12. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.400
  13. Chihiro Yoshioka (JPN) 14.266
  14. Ibrahim Colak (TUR) 14.233
  15. Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT) 14.166
  16. Hudson Miguel (BRA) 14.166
  17. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 14.066
  18. Eduard Shaulov (UZB) 14.066
  19. Sebastian Krimmer (GER) 13.933
  20. Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) 13.766
  21. Ruben Lopez (ESP) 13.700
  22. Hristos Marinov (BUL) 13.400
  23. Cameron Mackenzie (RSA) 13.366
  24. Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL) 13.333
  25. Ferhat Arican (TUR) 12.933
  26. Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC) 12.800
  27. Matthew Cosgrave (IRL) 12.633
  28. Pablo Braegger (SUI) 12.366
  29. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) 12.300
  30. Oliver Hegi (SUI) 12.300
  31. Tom Arnon (ISR) 12.266
  32. Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA) 12.266
  33. Alen Dimic (SLO) 12.266
  34. Paata Nozadze (GEO) 12.100
  35. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 12.066
  36. Simao Almeida (POR) 11.966
  37. Kevin Crovetto (MON) 11.800
  38. Luke Carson (IRL) 11.600
  39. Robert Tvorogal (LTU) 11.366
  40. Tiaan Grobler (RSA) 11.233
  41. Man Him Jim (HKG) 11.066
  42. Bence Talas (HUN) 10.700
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Christopher Brooks (USA) 15.400
  2. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 14.800
  3. Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 14.566
  4. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 14.500
  5. Andreas Toba (GER) 14.500
  6. Oliver Hegi (SUI) 14.466
  7. Joshua Dixon (USA) 14.400
  8. Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA) 14.366
  9. Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) 14.366 RESERVE ONE
  10. Pablo Braegger (SUI) 14.366 RESERVE TWO
  11. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 14.333 RESERVE THREE
  12. Koji Uematsu (JPN) 14.233
  13. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.166
  14. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 14.100
  15. Frank Baines (GBR) 14.066
  16. Koji Yamamuro (JPN) 14.000
  17. Bence Talas (HUN) 13.866
  18. Tom Arnon (ISR) 13.700
  19. Cyril Tommasone (FRA) 13.633
  20. Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL) 13.600
  21. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) 13.400
  22. Nikolai Kuksenkov (RUS) 13.366
  23. Alen Dimic (SLO) 13.300
  24. Michael Makings (RSA) 13.233
  25. Robert Tvorogal (LTU) 13.100
  26. Adam Rzepa (POL) 12.966
  27. Siphesihle Biyase (RSA) 12.933
  28. Man Him Jim (HKG) 12.766
  29. Umit Samiloglu (TUR) 12.766
  30. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) 12.333
  31. Oleksandr Suprun (UKR) 11.733
  32. Marco Baldauf (AUT) 11.666
  33. Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC) 11.433
  34. Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN) 11.133
  35. Filip Ude (CRO) 10.833
  36. Kevin Crovetto (MON) 10.600
  37. Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU) 8.366

You Might Also Like

0 comments