2014 Men's European Gymnastics Championships

6:59 PM

The 31st European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships will be held from the 19th to the 25th May at the "Arena Armeec Sofia Hall" in Sofia, Bulgaria. Junior and Senior Men's Artistic Gymnastics will be in action with the Juniors fighting for Team, All Around and Event Finals honors with the Seniors contesting Team Finals and Event Finals competitions. For the full competition schedule please see at: http://mag.sofiagymnastics2014.com/programme/programme-mag.html.

SENIOR MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
DRAW FOR QUALIFICATIONS:
SUBDIVISION I:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Odin Kalvo (NOR)
  • Peder Ulven (NOR)
  • Torry Andreassen Larsen (NOR)
  • Jiri Bomer (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Radek Smekal (CZE)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Oleg Stepko (AZE)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Eldar Safarov (AZE)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Zan Zunko (SLO)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Attila Vlacsil (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL)
  • Matthew Cosgrave (IRL)
  • Ian Makowske (IRL)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Ivan Vargovsky (SVK)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Pontus Kallanvaara (SWE)
  • Michael Trane (SWE)
  • Carl Green (SWE)
  • Karl Idesjo (SWE)
  • Arsalan Chenarakipoor (SWE)
  • Bjarki Asgerisson (ISL)
  • Jon Sigurdur Gunnarsson (ISL)
  • Hrobjartur Palmar Hilmarsson (ISL)
  • Palmi Steindorsson (ISL)
  • Ingvar Agust Jochumsson (ISL)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Bart Deurloo (NED)
  • Lambertus van Gelder (NED)
  • Casimir Schmidt (NED)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Robert Mester (SRB)
  • Bojan Dejanovic (SRB)
  • Stefan Ilic (SRB)
  • Gavrilo Ilic (SRB)
STARTING WITH A BYE:
  • Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
  • Heikki Niva (FIN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Heikki Saarenketo (FIN)
  • Helge Vammen (DEN)
  • Marcus Alexander Frandsen (DEN)
  • Mathias Johansen (DEN)
  • Ossur Debes Eiriksfoss (DEN)
  • Kasper Vestergaard Rydberg (DEN)
SUBDIVISION II:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Aleksejs Pajada (LAT)
  • Sergejs Poznakovs (LAT)
  • Germans Buculis (LAT)
  • Kevin Crovetto (MON)
  • (LUX)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Lukasz Borkowski (POL)
  • Donna-Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Dennis Goossens (BEL)
  • Maxime Gentges (BEL)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Vladislav Esaulov (LTU)
  • Raimundas Burinskas (LTU)
  • Jevgenij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Mikheil Kharabadze (GEO)
  • Nodar Lionidze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP)
  • Stefanos Loucaides (CYP)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Yordan Aleksandrov (BUL)
  • Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  • Veliko Tushev (BUL)
  • Aleksandar Markov (BUL)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Nikolaos Iliopoulos (GRE)
  • Umit Samiloglu (TUR)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Abdulkadir Bas (TUR)
  • Coskun Boncuk (TUR)
SUBDIVISION III:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU)
  • Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Alexandru Andrei Ursache (ROU)
  • Daniel Vasile Radeanu (ROU)
  • Alberto Busnari (ITA)
  • Andrea Cingolani (ITA)
  • Ludovico Edalli (ITA)
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
  • Lorenzo Ticchi (ITA)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Rayderley Miguel Zapata Santana (ESP)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Alberto Tallon Fernandez (ESP)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Francisco Fragoso (POR)
  • Tiago Bessa (POR)
  • Tiago Miguel Mendes Barbosa (POR)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Nikolay Kuksenkov (RUS)
  • Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Yevgen Yudenkov (UKR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
  • Volodymyr Okachev (UKR)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Harutyun Merdinyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Artur Tovmasyan (ARM)
  • Vahagn Davtyan (ARM)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Arnaud Willig (FRA)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Kevin Antoniotti (FRA)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Michael Meier (SUI)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Eddy Yusof (SUI)
JUNIOR MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
DRAW FOR QUALIFICATIONS:
SUBDIVISION I:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Robert Gabriel Ghiuzan (ROU)
  • Ovidiu Prichindel (ROU)
  • Emanuel Badila (ROU)
  • Razvan Ionut Todor (ROU)
  • Toma Roland Modoianu-Zseder (ROU)
  • Sebastian Gawronski (POL)
  • Bartosz Czaja (POL)
  • Piotr Wieczorek (POL)
  • Dawid Weglarz (POL)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Eythor Orn Baldursson (ISL)
  • Hrannar Jonsson (ISL)
  • Dejan Zima (SRB)
  • Petar Velickovic (SRB)
  • Ivan Dejanovic (SRB)
  • Petar Vefic (SRB)
  • Nikola Jurkovic (SRB)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Antonios Tantalidis (GRE)
  • Georgios Provias (GRE)
  • Ntaniel Giorntanov Or Yordano (GRE)
  • Peter Lampret (SLO)
  • Jure Weingerl (SLO)
  • Miha Smigoc (SLO)
  • Luka Bojanc (SLO)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Alexander Benda (AUT)
  • Florian Braitsch (AUT)
  • Vinzenz Hock (AUT)
  • Dirk Kathan (AUT)
  • Johannes Mairoser (AUT)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Ioane Jimsheleishvili (GEO)
  • Saba Abesadze (GEO)
  • Igor Takac (SVK)
  • Samuel Potancok (SVK)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Prince Mayiza (SWE)
  • David Rumbutis (SWE)
  • Kim Wanstrom (SWE)
  • Christian Cindric (SWE)
  • William Broman (SWE)
SUBDIVISION II:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Ahmet Onder (TUR)
  • Isa Hamaratcilar (TUR)
  • Hamza Samil Yilmaz (TUR)
  • Yusuf Onur Aliskan (TUR)
  • Abdulmalek Mardinli (TUR)
  • Stig Hartvig Kjeldsen (DEN)
  • Mathias Broenderup Christiansen (DEN)
  • Christoffer Wikke Hallund (DEN)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Jack Neill (IRL)
  • Ewan McAteer (IRL)
  • Rhys McClenaghan (IRL)
  • Shane Lyndon (IRL)
  • Marios Georgiou (CYP)
  • Ilia Georgiou (CYP)
  • Christos Georgiou (CYP)
  • Georgios Amerikanou (CYP)
  • Andreas Lountidis (CYP)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Andres Martin Martin (ESP)
  • Adria Vera Mora (ESP)
  • Kevin Traid Perez (ESP)
  • Javier Hinojosa Valentin (ESP)
  • Jeroni Casassas I Sayols (ESP)
  • Harald Grimsrud Wibye (NOR)
  • Jesper Opheim (NOR)
  • Nore Skulesson Stene (NOR)
  • Philip Fleischer (NOR)
  • Arian Bedzeti-Olsen (NOR)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Bernardo Filipe Da Costa Almeida (POR)
  • Pedro Maria De Almeida Rosa Dourado (POR)
  • Keanu Lee Kingston Nunes (POR)
  • Pedro Alvarez Castro Guimares (POR)
  • Francisco Da Cruz Lemos Araujo (POR)
  • Jakov Vlahek (CRO)
  • Nikica Nikolic (CRO)
  • Tin Srbic (CRO)
  • Ferdinand Durgel (CRO)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Frantisek Cerny (CZE)
  • Ondrej Janeczko (CZE)
  • Daniel Ponizil (CZE)
  • Michal Ruzek (CZE)
  • Svjatoslav Solovjev (CZE)
  • Ernestas Liaskinas (LTU)
  • Tomas Kuzmickas (LTU)
  • Vigen Khachatryan (ARM)
  • Rihards Trams (LAT)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Emil Soravuo (FIN)
  • Miro Niemi (FIN)
  • Emil Woivalin (FIN)
  • Pyry Lappalainen (FIN)
  • Rasmus Saamanen (FIN)
  • Eyal Glazer (ISR)
  • Moran Yanuka (ISR)
  • Michael Sorokine (ISR)
  • Artem Dolgopyat (ISR)
  • Yair Shechter (ISR)
SUBDIVISION III:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Oleksandr Petrenko (UKR)
  • Vladyslav Gryko (UKR)
  • Anton Olivson (UKR)
  • Dmytro Voronko (UKR)
  • Eduard Yermakov (UKR)
  • Botond Kardos (HUN)
  • Kornel Vida (HUN)
  • Norbert Dudas (HUN)
  • Mark Feher (HUN)
  • Krisztian Boncser (HUN)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Zachari Hrimeche (FRA)
  • Paul Degouy (FRA)
  • Remi Clerc (FRA)
  • Baptiste Miette (FRA)
  • Kilian Mermet (FRA)
  • Nils Dunkel (GER)
  • Felix Pohl (GER)
  • Luca Ehrmantraut (GER)
  • Enrico Barowsky (GER)
  • Nick Klessing (GER)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Nile Wilson (GBR)
  • Brinn Bevan (GBR)
  • Jay Thompson (GBR)
  • Giarnni Regini-Moran (GBR)
  • Joe Fraser (GBR)
  • Valentin Starikov (RUS)
  • Kirill Potapov (RUS)
  • Nikita Nagornyy (RUS)
  • Artur Dalaloyan (RUS)
  • Sergei Eltcov (RUS)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Nicola Bartolini (ITA)
  • Simone Bresolin (ITA)
  • Matteo Levantesi (ITA)
  • Andrea Russo (ITA)
  • Marco Sarruggerio (ITA)
  • Florian Landuyt (BEL)
  • Jonathan Vrolix (BEL)
  • Luka van den Keybus (BEL)
  • Iliaz Pyncket (BEL)
  • Bernard Pire (BEL)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Sascha Coradi (SUI)
  • Marco Pfyl (SUI)
  • Adrian Pfiffner (SUI)
  • Henji Mboyo (SUI)
  • Andreas Gribi (SUI)
  • Frank Rijken (NED)
  • Justen Zuidema (NED)
  • Rick Jacobs (NED)
  • Alex Klinkenberg (NED)
  • Nico Van den Boogaard (NED)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Vladimir Tushev (BUL)
  • David Justus Huddleston (BUL)
  • Svetoslav Angelov (BUL)
  • Dimitar Bardarski (BUL)
  • Dimitar Dimitrov (BUL)
  • Viktar Hrankouski (BLR)
  • Dzmitry Ulasau (BLR)
  • Ilya Yakauleu (BLR)

You Might Also Like

0 comments