Team/AA Results from the Games of the Small States of Europe

12:50 AM

Iceland's Dominiqua Alma Belanyi was the Women's All Around Champion as the Iceland Women's team won the Team Title as the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe got underway today. Belanyi was the winner by 1.4 points over her compatriot Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir with Luxembourg's Lisa Pastoret finishing in third. In the team standings, Iceland dominated over second placed Malta who narrowly edged Luxembourg by 1.35 points for the silver medal. 

In the Men's competition, the contingent from Cyprus smashed the competition winning the team honours by a HUGE 15.05 points over the team from Iceland. The team from Monaco finished third. Cypriot Marios Georgiou (a seriously exciting Gymnast) topped the All Around standings by 5.3 points over compatriot Michalis Krasias with Iceland's Valgard Reinhardsson finishing in third. 

FULL RESULTS BELOW (THE ONLY RESULTS MISSING ARE THE MEN'S AND WOMEN'S VAULT QUALIFICATIONS RESULTS).

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS:
  1. Iceland (40.950, 34.600, 35.500, 38.000) 149.050
  2. Malta (39.000, 28.700, 34.750, 35.100) 137.550
  3. Luxembourg (38.900, 29.100, 34.100, 34.100) 136.200
  4. Monaco (35.050, 22.450, 30.900, 32.250) 120.650
  5. Cyprus (24.500, 14.450, 20.600, 22.700) 82.250
  6. Andorra (12.750, 8.250, 10.400, 11.600) 43.000
WOMEN'S ALL AROUND:
  1. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL) (13.150, 12.550, 11.800, 12.400) 49.900
  2. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) (13.250, 10.500, 11.850, 12.800) 48.400
  3. Lisa Pastoret (LUX) (12.950, 9.350, 12.100, 11.700) 46.100
  4. Kirsty Caruana (MLT) (12.850, 9.200, 11.250, 11.150) 44.450
  5. Elodie Mont Roches (MON) (11.800, 10.800, 9.650, 11.650) 43.900
  6. Chloe Marie Baltenneck Tixador (AND) (12.750, 8.250, 10.400, 11.600) 43.000
  7. Eleni Eliades (CYP) (12.800, 8.650, 9.750, 11.350) 42.550
  8. Cindy Staar (LUX) (12.700, 7.400, 10.700, 11.400) 42.200
  9. Rafaella Zannettou (CYP) (11.700, 5.800, 10.850, 11.350) 39.700
  10. Jemma Gorski (MON) (11.950, 7.700, 10.050, 9.800) 39.500
  11. Sana Grillo (MLT) (12.650, 3.150, 11.950, 11.600) 39.350
  12. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) (14.000, 0.000, 11.850, 12.250) 38.100
  13. Milla Fabre (MON) (11.300, 3.950, 11.200, 10.800) 37.250
  14. Sigridur Hronn Bergthorsdottir (ISL) (13.700, 9.450, 0.000, 12.800) 35.950
  15. Alona Albrecht Lazo (LUX) (13.000, 0.000, 11.300, 11.000) 35.300
  16. Claire Rose Azzopardi (MLT) (12.750, 0.000, 10.600, 11.700) 35.050
  17. Nathalie Vicente Simoes (LUX) (12.950, 9.200, 9.950, 0.000) 32.100
  18. Suzanne Buttigieg (MLT) (0.000, 8.050, 11.550, 11.800) 31.400
  19. Peppijna Dalli (MLT) (13.400, 11.450, 0.000, 0.000) 24.850
  20. Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) (0.000, 11.550, 11.750, 0.000) 24.300
  21. Christelle Timis (LUX) (0.000, 10.550, 0.000, 9.650) 20.200
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD:
  1. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL) 12.550
  2. Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) 11.550
  3. Peppijna Dalli (MLT) 11.450
  4.  Elodie Mont Roches (MON) 10.800
  5. Christelle Timis (LUX) 10.550
  6. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) 10.500
  7.   Sigridur Hronn Bergthorsdottir (ISL) 9.450
  8. Lisa Pastoret (LUX) 9.350
  9. Kirsty Caruana (MLT); Nathalie Vicente Simoes (LUX) 9.200

  10. Eleni Eliades (CYP) 8.650
  11. Chloe Marie Baltenneck Tixador (AND) 8.250
  12.  Suzanne Buttigieg (MLT) 8.050
  13. Jemma Gorski (MON) 7.700
  14. Cindy Staar (LUX) 7.400
  15. Rafaella Zannettou (CYP) 5.800
  16. Milla Fabre (MON) 3.950
  17.  Sana Grillo (MLT) 3.150
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Lisa Pastoret (LUX) 12.100
  2. Sana Grillo (MLT) 11.950
  3. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL); Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) 11.850

  4. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL) 11.800
  5.  Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) 11.750
  6. Suzanne Buttigieg (MLT) 11.550
  7. Alona Albrecht Lazo (LUX) 11.300
  8. Kirsty Caruana (MLT) 11.250
  9.  Milla Fabre (MON) 11.200
  10. Rafaella Zannettou (CYP) 10.850
  11. Cindy Staar (LUX) 10.700
  12. Claire Rose Azzopardi (MLT) 10.600
  13. Chloe Marie Baltenneck Tixador (AND) 10.400
  14. Jemma Gorski (MON) 10.050
  15. Nathalie Vicente Simoes (LUX) 9.950
  16. Eleni Eliades (CYP) 9.750
  17. Elodie Mont Roches (MON) 9.650
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL); Sigridur Hronn Bergthorsdottir (ISL) 12.800

  2. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL) 12.400
  3. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) 12.250
  4.  Suzanne Buttigieg (MLT) 11.800
  5. Lisa Pastoret (LUX); Claire Rose Azzopardi (MLT) 11.700

  6. Elodie Mont Roches (MON) 11.650
  7. Chloe Marie Baltenneck Tixador (AND); Sana Grillo (MLT) 11.600

  8. Cindy Staar (LUX) 11.400
  9. Eleni Eliades (CYP); Rafaella Zannettou (CYP) 11.350

  10. Kirsty Caruana (MLT) 11.150
  11.  Alona Albrecht Lazo (LUX) 11.000
  12. Milla Fabre (MON) 10.800
  13.  Jemma Gorski (MON) 9.800
  14. Christelle Timis (LUX) 9.650 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS:
  1. Cyprus (40.400, 41.200, 41.050, 42.050, 41.950, 40.500) 247.150
  2. Iceland (40.650, 34.600, 38.950, 40.250, 39.400, 38.250) 232.100
  3. Monaco (38.150, 35.800, 36.850. 38.750, 37.950, 33.100) 220.600
  4. Luxembourg (24.900. 24.150, 24.100, 25.750, 25.950, 22.750) 147.600
MEN'S ALL AROUND:
  1. Marios Georgiou (CYP) (14.100, 14.650, 13.300, 14.700, 14.650, 14.600) 86.000
  2. Michalis Krasias (CYP) (13.250, 12.650, 13.650, 13.900, 14.050, 13.200) 80.700
  3. Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL) (14.050, 11.750, 12.750, 14.250, 13.450, 13.350) 79.600
  4. Sascha Palgen (LUX) (12.600, 13.250, 13.650, 13.900, 13.500, 11.900) 78.800
  5. Loris Racca (MON) (12.500, 12.150, 12.450, 13.100, 12.400, 10.900) 73.500
  6. Frederic Unternaehr (MON) (12.950, 11.800. 12.400, 13.000, 12.800, 8.600) 71.550
  7. Paul Alexis Ranc (MON) (12.700, 9.700, 12.000, 12.650, 12.750, 10.800) 70.600
  8. Tom Steichen (LUX) (12.300, 10.900, 10.450, 11.850, 12.450, 10.850) 68.800
  9. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) (13.050, 11.500, 14.100, 13.450, 13.250, 0.000) 65.350
  10. Eythor Orn Baldursson (ISL) (13.000, 0.000, 11.750, 13.200, 12.800, 11.900) 62.650
  11. Bjarki Asgeirsson (ISL) (13.600, 8.700, 12.950, 12.400, 11.450, 0.000) 59.100
  12. Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) (0.000, 11.050, 13.250, 0.000, 13.150, 13.000) 50.450
  13. Dimitris Krasias (CYP) (11.600, 13.900, 0.000, 0.000, 11.550, 12.700) 49.750
  14. Hrannar Jonsson (ISL) (11.950, 11.800, 0.000, 12.800, 0.000, 11.150) 47.700
  15. Yann Franc de Ferriere (MON) (11.950, 0.000, 10.400, 11.450, 12.350, 0.000) 46.150
  16. Lilian Piotte (MON) (0.000, 11.850, 0.000, 0.000, 0.000, 11.400) 23.250
MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Marios Georgiou (CYP) 14.100
  2. Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL) 14.050
  3. Bjarki Asgeirsson (ISL) 13.600
  4. Michalis Krasias (CYP) 13.250
  5. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) 13.050
  6. Eythor Orn Baldursson (ISL) 13.000
  7. Frederic Unternaehr (MON) 12.950
  8. Paul Alexis Ranc (MON) 12.700
  9. Sascha Palgen (LUX) 12.600
  10. Loris Racca (MON) 12.500
  11. Tom Steichen (LUX) 12.300
  12. Hrannar Jonsson (ISL); Yann Franc de Ferriere (MON) 11.950

  13. Dimitris Krasias (CYP) 11.600
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE FINAL (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Marios Georgiou (CYP) 14.650
  2. Dimitris Krasias (CYP) 13.900
  3. Sascha Palgen (LUX) 13.250
  4. Michalis Krasias (CYP) 12.650
  5. Loris Racca (MON) 12.150
  6. Lilian Piotte (MON) 11.850
  7. Frederic Unternaehr (MON); Hrannar Jonsson (ISL) 11.800

  8. Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL) 11.750
  9. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) 11.500
  10. Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) 11.050
  11. Tom Steichen (LUX) 10.900
  12. Paul Alexis Ranc (MON) 9.700
  13. Bjarki Asgeirsson (ISL) 8.700
MEN'S STILL RINGS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) 14.100
  2. Michalis Krasias (CYP); Sascha Palgen (LUX) 13.650

  3. Marios Georgiou (CYP) 13.300
  4. Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) 13.250
  5. Bjarki Asgeirsson (ISL) 12.950
  6. Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL) 12.750
  7. Loris Racca (MON) 12.450
  8. Frederic Unternaehr (MON) 12.400
  9. Paul Alexis Ranc (MON) 12.000
  10. Eythor Orn Baldursson (ISL) 11.750
  11. Tom Steichen (LUX) 10.450
  12. Yann Franc de Ferriere (MON) 10.400
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Marios Georgiou (CYP) 14.650
  2. Michalis Krasias (CYP) 14.050
  3. Sascha Palgen (LUX) 13.500
  4. Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL) 13.450
  5. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) 13.250
  6. Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) 13.150
  7. Frederic Unternaehr (MON); Eythor Orn Baldursson (ISL) 12.800

  8. Paul Alexis Ranc (MON) 12.750
  9. Tom Steichen (LUX) 12.450
  10. Loris Racca (MON) 12.400
  11. Yann Franc de Ferriere (MON) 12.350
  12. Dimitris Krasias (CYP) 11.550
  13. Bjarki Asgeirsson (ISL) 11.450
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Marios Georgiou (CYP) 14.600
  2. Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL) 13.350
  3. Michalis Krasias (CYP) 13.200
  4. Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) 13.000
  5. Dimitris Krasias (CYP) 12.700
  6. Sascha Palgen (LUX); Eythor Orn Baldursson (ISL) 11.900

  7. Lilian Piotte (MON) 11.400
  8. Hrannar Jonsson (ISL) 11.150
  9. Loris Racca (MON) 10.900
  10. Tom Steichen (LUX) 10.850
  11. Paul Alexis Ranc (MON) 10.800
  12. Frederic Unternaehr (MON) 8.600

You Might Also Like

0 comments