2015 European Youth Olympic Festival

10:03 PM

The 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival will be taking place from the 26th of July to the 1st of August in Tbilisi, Georgia. Gymnastics will take place from the 28th to the 1st and will be held at the New Tbilisi Gymnastics Venue. Check out the Schedule and newly released Nominative Registrations for the competition below. 

SCHEDULE (ALL TIMES GEORGIAN LOCAL TIME):
  • TUESDAY, 28TH JULY: 
    • 10.00am - 12.15pm: MAG Team Final/Qualification for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION ONE
    • 2.00pm - 4.15pm: MAG Team Final/Qualification for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION TWO
    • 5.00pm - 7.15pm: MAG Team Final/Qualification for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION THREE
    • 7.15pm: Award Ceremony
  • WEDNESDAY, 29TH JULY: 
    • 10.00am - 11.45am: WAG Team Final/Qualification for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION ONE
    • 12.00pm - 1.45pm: WAG Team Final/Qualifications for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION TWO
    • 3.15pm - 5.00pm: WAG Team Final/Qualifications for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION THREE
    • 5.30pm - 7.15pm: WAG Team Final/Qualifications for All Around and Event Finals - SUBDIVISION FOUR
    • 7.15pm: Award Ceremony
  • THURSDAY, 30TH JULY:
    • 11.30am - 1.45pm: Men's All Around Final
    • 1.45pm: Award Ceremony
    • 3.30pm - 5.45pm: Women's All Around Final
    • 5.45pm: Award Ceremony
  • FRIDAY, 31ST JULY:
    • 1.00pm - 3.15pm: Men's Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings Event Finals; Women's Vault and Uneven Bars Event Finals 
    • 3.15pm: Award Ceremonies
  • SATURDAY, 1ST AUGUST:
    • 1.00pm - 3.15pm: Men's Vault, Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bar Event Finals; Women's Balance Beam and Floor Exercise Finals

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

SUBDIVISION ONE:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • CZECH REPUBLIC:
    • Aneta Holasova
    • Lucie Jirikova 
    • Vendula Merkova
  • GERMANY:
    • Tabea Alt
    • Florine Harder
    • Lina Philipp
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • ITALY:
    • Caterina Teresa Annamaria Cereghetti
    • Francesca Noemi Linari 
    • Martina Maggio 
  • GREAT BRITAIN:
    • Georgia-Mae Fenton
    • Lucy Stanhope
    • Maisie Methuen 
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • RUSSIA:
    • Elena Eremina
    • Anastasiia Iliankova
    • Daria Skrypnik
  • TURKEY:
    • Iclal Ozbay
    • Beyza Turkmen
    • Doga Ketenci
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • NORWAY:
    • Linn Finstad
    • Ingrid Benedicte von Hafenbradl
    • Pernille Gulbrandsen
SUBDIVISION TWO:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • BELGIUM:
    • Nina Derwael
    • Axelle Klinckaert
    • Julie Meyers 
      • Reserves: Senna Deriks, Maellyse Brassart
  • KOSOVO:
    • Liza Murataj
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • NETHERLANDS:
    • Sering Perdok
    • Kirsten Polderman 
    • Morgan Spruijtenburg
  • POLAND:
    • Patrycja Jolanta Dronia
    • Malgorzata Iwona Bulanda 
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • LATVIA:
    • Marija Ribalcenko
    • Nikola Melne
  • ROMANIA:
    • Andreea Daniela Ciurusniuc
    • Olivia Cimpian 
    • Ioana Teodora Crisan
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • HUNGARY:
    • Noemi Jakab
    • Zsofia Kovacs
    • Dora Szekely 
  • LITHUANIA:
    • Agata Vostruchovaite
    • Diana Balkyte 
SUBDIVISION THREE:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • SLOVENIA:
    • Pia Hribar
    • Lucija Hribar
    • Lara Omahen
  • SWEDEN:
    • Ellen Haavisto
    • Emmy Haavisto
    • Alva Eriksson 
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • MIXED GROUP ONE:
    • SPAIN: Ana Palacios Martin 
    • ARMENIA: Anna Ghazaryan 
    • DENMARK: Marie Skammelsen
  • IRELAND:
    • LiLing Martin
    • Casey Jo Bell
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • BELARUS:
    • Hanna Traukova
    • Aliaksandra Artsiukh
    • Anastasiya Harodnaya
  • PORTUGAL:
    • Leonor Alves Ribeiro Feijo
    • Rita Da Cruz Lemos Araujo
    • Mariana Braz Sustelo Marianito 
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • UKRAINE:
    • Yana Horokhova 
    • Diana Varinska 
    • Alisa Zadvorna
  • BULGARIA:
    • Pamela Georgieva 
    • Greta Banishka
    • Denitsa Ivanova 
SUBDIVISION FOUR:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • GREECE:
    • Elpida Parthena Giemenitzoglou
  • FRANCE:
    • Juliette Bossu
    • Marine Boyer
    • Melanie de Jesus dos Santos
      • Alternates: Lorette Charpy, Coline Devillard 
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • FINLAND:
    • Tira Kuitunen
    • Siiri Saukkonen 
    • Riina Kaleva 
  • AUSTRIA:
    • Beatrice Stritzl
    • Tamara Stadelmann
    • Lara Michelle Koenig 
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • GEORGIA:
    • Magda Robakidze 
    • Mariia Butckikh
    • Polina Borzykh
  • ICELAND:
    • Fjola Run Thorsteinsdottir
    • Inga Sigurdardottir
    • Nanna Gudmundsdottir
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • MIXED GROUP TWO:
    • ISRAEL:
      • Roni Dagan
      • Hadar Barnea
    • SLOVAKIA:
      • Viktoria Vydurekova 
  • SWITZERLAND:
    • Thea Brogli
    • Lynn Genhart
    • Livia Schmid

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • MIXED GROUP ONE:
    • SLOVAKIA:
    • ISRAEL:
      • Ilan Korchak
    • SPAIN:
      • Joel Plata Rodriguez
  • RUSSIA:
    • Artem Arnaut
    • Alexander Sychugov
    • Maksim Sinichkin 
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • FRANCE:
    • Baptiste Miette
    • Robin Caillaud
    • Kevin Carvalho
      • Reserve: Leo Valentin
  • TURKEY:
    • Sercan Demir
    • Hamza Samil Yilmaz
    • Mustafa Arca
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • FINLAND:
    • Patrick Palmroth
    • Emil Woivalin
    • Elias Koski
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • GEORGIA:
    • Ioane Jimsheleishvili
    • Saba Abesadze
    • Dmitrii Govorov
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • LITHUANIA:
    • Albertas Maciulevicius
    • Dziugas Grabliauskas 
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • CZECH REPUBLIC:
    • Frantisek Cerny
    • Martin Dasek
    • Jakub Svehlik 
SUBDIVISION TWO:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • POLAND:
    • Dominik Wojciech Gorski
    • Igor Tomasz Drazkowski
  • SWITZERLAND:
    • Silas Kipfer 
    • Andreas Gribi 
    • Moreno Kratter
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • BELGIUM:
    • Iliaz Pyncket
    • Noah Kuavita
    • Takumi Onoshima
      • Reserves: Frederic de Camps, Lukas Fickers
  • KOSOVO:
    • Ardit Berisha 
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • IRELAND:
    • Rhys McClenaghan 
    • Ewan McAteer
    • Antony Duchars
  • AUSTRIA:
    • Lorenz Ruef
    • Johannes Mairoser
    • Fabio Sereinig
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • GERMANY:
    • Carlo Hoerr
    • Nick Klessing Leonard Pruegel 
    • Tobias Radoi 
  • NETHERLANDS:
    • Luuk Van de Broek 
    • Tim Goedkoop
    • Loran de Munck
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • BULGARIA:
    • Denislav Damyanov
    • Kaloyan Rusev
    • Boris Dimitrov 
  • GREAT BRITAIN:
    • Hamish Carter
    • Joe Fraser
    • Giarnni Regini-Moran
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • BELARUS:
    • Yahor Sharamkou
    • Dzmitry Hurynovich
    • Aliaksandr Tsikhanovich
  • NORWAY:
    • Sofus Charles-Harris Heggemsnes
    • Harald Grimsrud Wibye
    • Fredrik Johnsen
SUBDIVISION THREE:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • ARMENIA:
    • Artur Avetisyan
    • Mher Tudoyan
  • MIXED GROUP TWO:
    • CROATIA:
      • Marko Jovicic 
    • LUXEMBOURG:
    • GREECE:
      • Angelos Kontesidis
      • Georgios Provias
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • UKRAINE:
    • Eduard Yermakov
    • Vladyslav Kotsyuban
    • Maksym Ivanov 
  • SERBIA:
    • Nikola Jurkovic
    • Ivan Dejanovic 
    • Petar Vefic 
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • CYPRUS:
    • Ilias Georgiou 
    • Neofytos Kyriakou 
  • ROMANIA:
    • Alexandru Banicioiu 
    • Iosif Beniamin Cristea 
    • Catalin Drunea
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • AZERBAIJAN:
    • Murad Agharzayev 
  • ITALY:
    • Lorenzo Galli
    • Stefano Patron
    • Luca Garza 
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • LATVIA:
    • Rihards Trams
    • Nikita Savels
  • MIXED GROUP THREE:
    • SWEDEN:
      • Kjell Kim Vanstrom 
    • BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA: 
      • Sergej Malic Corni
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • HUNGARY:
    • Krisztian Boncser
    • Soma Csorvasi
    • Balazs Kiss
  • ICELAND:

You Might Also Like

0 comments