Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 28th Gwangju Universiade

7:33 PM

The Rhythmic Gymnastics competition at the 28th Summer Universiade will be contested over three days (from the 11th to the 13th July) at Kwangju Women's University Universiade Gymnasium. The Individual Event Qualifications and the All Around Final takes place over the first two days, with two apparatuses being contested each day. The Group Qualification and All Around also takes place over the first days with the Apparatus Finals being contested on the 13th. 

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS (INDIVIDUALS):

  1. Carolina Rosa Leal Garcia (BRA)
  2. Darýa Shara (ARG)
  3. Lynne Hutchison (GBR)
  4. Melitina Staniouta (BLR)
  5. Natascha Wegscheider (AUT)
  6. Olga Bogdanova (EST)
  7. Elisabeth De Leeuw (BEL)
  8. Anna Sebkova (CZE)
  9. Neta Rivkin (ISR)
  10. Amy Kwan Dict Weng (MAS)
  11. Fanny Lunde (NOR)
  12. HAN Yuqing (CHN)
  13. Hannah Grace Parry (CAN)
  14. Yun Kung (TPE)
  15. SON Yeon Jae (KOR)
  16. Veronica Bertolini (ITA)
  17. Daphne Theresa Chia (SIN)
  18. Sakura Hayakawa (JPN)
  19. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)
  20. Maria Titova (RUS)
  21. Elizaveta Nazarenkova (UZB)
  22. Viktoria Bogdanova (EST)
  23. Stephani Sherlock (GBR)
  24. Inessa Rif (FIN)
  25. Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  26. Enid Sung (AUS)
  27. Lisa Ye Rim Huh (CAN)
  28. Ni-Chen Ku (TPE)
  29. Aliya Protto (USA)
  30. Emilie Holte (NOR)
  31. Leticia Karolina Dutra (BRA)
  32. Anastasiia Mulmina (UKR)
  33. LEE Da-ae (KOR)
  34. Alessia Marchetto (ITA)
  35. Jelizaveta Gamalejeva (LAT)
  36. (CZE)
  37. Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)
  38. Julie Zels (BEL)
  39. Maho Mikami (JPN)
  40. Ekaterina Vedeneeva (RUS)
  41. CHEN Yingying (CHN)
  42. (HUN) 

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS (GROUPS):

  1. JAPAN: Konatsu Arai, Rina Miura, Asuka Ono, Ayano Sato, Minori Shindo, Mana Tsutsumi
  2. FINLAND: Aino Purje, Heleri Kolkkanen, Ilna Linna, Sonja Kokkonen, Kari Rantsi
  3. CHINA: WANG Qinqin, MA Yina, WANG Manqin, HAN Yuqing, YU Haocong, JI Qianqian 
  4. UKRAINE: Oleksandea Gridasova, Valeriia Gudym, Yevgeniya Gomon, Olena Dmytrash, Viktoriia Mazur 
  5. RUSSIA: Daria Avtonomova, Arina Nikishova, Iullia Kosyreva, Valentina Kalinina, Anastasia Osipova, Dariia Kolobova

You Might Also Like

0 comments