2015 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships

8:36 PM

The 2015 Artistic Gymnastics World Championships will be held from the 23rd of October to the 1st of November at the SSE Hydro Arena in Glasgow, Scotland. The full competition schedule can be seen at: http://www.2015worldgymnastics.com/the-championships/competition-schedule.aspx.

The Nominative Roster has been released however teams are still being deciding. CONFIRMED PARTICIPANTS - NORMAL FONT. NOMINATIVE PARTICIPANTS IN ITALICS. 

  • N.B. 6/10 - Added Confirmed participants for Australia, Austria, Germany, Poland WAG, Netherlands, Ecuador WAG
  • N.B. 8/10 - Added confirmed Hungarian MAG, Croatian WAG and MAG
  • N.B. 10/10 - USA WAG Team Confirmed, Confirmed participants for Portugal and Brazil; From the Nominative Registrations - For the Czech Republic Eva Mickova replaces Kristyna Palesova, Marcus Alexander Frandsen replaces Joachim Winter for Denmark, for Israel Andrey Medvedev replaces Eyal Glazer, even though the Italian squad is yet to be confirmed Tea Ugrin replaces the injured Martina Rizzelli, Mai Murakami replaces Japanese compatriot Yu Minobe, for Romania Andrei Ioan Groza replaces Vlad Bogdan Cotuna, for Russia - Dmitry Lankin replaces Alexey Rostov and Anastasiia Dmitrieva officially comes into the team as a reserve to replace Aliya Mustafina, Slovenia's Rok Klavora replaces Mitja Petkovsek who has retired from the sport due to renewed back problems, whilst Syria is now sending MAG gymnast Firas Bahlawan
  • N.B. 11/10 - American Samuel Mikulak out due to an ankle injury (https://usagym.org/pages/post.html?PostID=17401&prog=
  • 12/10 - Malaysian Gymnasts confirmed
  • 13/10 - British WAG and MAG teams announced, Belgian MAG team finalized.
  • 15/10 - Azerbaijani MAG confirmed, Colombian WAG/MAG confirmed
  • 16/10 - Kaisa Chirinos will be competing for Honduras, Julien Gobaux officially named as the French MAG reserve, Hungary's WAG Team confirmed, Romanian WAG/MAG confirmed, James Hall named as the British alternate, Spanish and Italian teams confirmed. From the Nominative Registrations - For Azerbaijan, Mariia Smirnova is set to replace Anna Pavlova, For Spain Isaac Botella Perez is replacing Julian Perez Marchant, Serbia's Tamara Mrdjenovic is out.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

SUBDIVISION ONE:
  • SPAIN (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Nora Fernandez Iniesta 
    • Natalia Ros Vaquer 
    • Claudia Colom Martin
    • Ana Perez Campos
    • Maria Paula Vargas Mota
    • Roxana  Popa Nedelcu
    • Paula Raya I Artigas 
  • MIXED GROUP 21 (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Oksana Chusovitina (UZB)
    • Dilnoza Abdusalimova (UZB)
    • Yelena Rega (UZB)
    • Zhanerke Duisek (KAZ)
    • Anna Geidt (KAZ)
    • Aida Bauyrzhanova (KAZ)
  • MIXED GROUP 23 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Sofie Braaten (NOR)
    • Thea Mille Nygaard (NOR)
    • Martine Rustoen Skregelid (NOR)
    • Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN)
    • Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN)
    • Stelutsa Savvidou (CYP)
  • ROMANIA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Laura Jurca
    • Anamaria Ocolisan 
    • Larisa Andreea Iordache
    • Silvia Zarzu
    • Diana Laura Bulimar
    • Andreea Iridon
    • RESERVE; Andreea Eugenia Munteanu
SUBDIVISION TWO:
  • JAPAN (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Aiko Sugihara 
    • Natsumi Sasada
    • Asuka Teramoto 
    • Sakura Yumoto 
    • Yuki Uchiyama 
    • Sae Miyakawa 
    • RESERVE; Mai Murakami 
  • AUSTRIA (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Lisa Ecker
    • Elisa Haemmerle
    • Jasmin Madir
    • Olivia Jochum
    • Marlies Maennersdorfer
    • Erja Metzler 
  • MIXED GROUP 1 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Tzuf Feldon (ISR)
    • (ISR)
    • Radoslava Kalamarova (SVK)
    • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
    • Giulianna Pino Alcivar (ECU)
    • Batmaa Enkhtuvshin (MGL)
  • MIXED GROUP 22 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Nato Dzidziguri (GEO)
    • Julia Rumbutis (GEO)
    • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
    • Yana Fedorova (UKR)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
  • MIXED GROUP 20 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Kaylee Cole (BOL)
    • Dianne Soria Galvarro (BOL)
    • Diana Vasquez (BOL)
    • Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB)
    • Tamara Mrdjenovic (SRB)
    • Vaida Zitineviciute (LTU)
  • CANADA (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Sydney Townsend
    • Isabela Maria Onyshko
    • Brittany Rogers
    • Elsabeth Black
    • Madison Copiak
    • Audrey Rousseau
    • Victoria Kayen Woo
    • ADDITIONAL RESERVES: Maegan Chant, Kirsten Peterman
  • MIXED GROUP 17 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Ayelen Tarabini (ARG)
    • Ailen Valente (ARG)
    • Maria Belen Stoeffel (ARG)
    • Courtney McGregor (NZL)
    • Charlotte Sullivan (NZL)
    • Mackenzie Slee (NZL)
  • SWEDEN (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Ece Ayan
    • Lovisa Estberg
    • Ida Gustafsson
    • Emma Larsson
    • Kim Singmuang
    • Veronica Wagner
    • RESERVE: Marcela Torres
SUBDIVISION FOUR:
  • MIXED GROUP 13 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Marisa Dick (TTO)
    • Khazia Hislop (TTO)
    • Thema Williams (TTO)
    • Debora Reis Puyesky (URU)
    • Sofia Rodriguez Montouliu (URU)
    • Ava Lorein Verdeflor (PHI)
  • MIXED GROUP 5 (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Katriel de los Angeles de Sousa Sierra (VEN)
    • Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN)
    • Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN)
    • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
    • Maija Leinonen (FIN)
    • Maria Monica Sileoni (FIN)
  • GREAT BRITAIN (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Rebecca Downie
    • Elissa Downie
    • Claudia Fragapane
    • Kelly Simm
    • Ruby Harrold
    • Amy Tinkler
    • RESERVE: Charlie Fellows 
  • BRAZIL (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Flavia Lopes Saraiva 
    • Leticia Stephanie Lima da Costa
    • Lorrane Dos Santos Oliveira
    • Lorrena Antunes da Rocha
    • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
    • Daniele Matias Hypolito
    • Thauany Lee de Araujo
SUBDIVISION FIVE:
  • MIXED GROUP 10 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Mariana Pitrez de Carvalho (POR)
    • Sara Sequeira Raposeiro (POR)
    • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
    • Andrea Maldonado Lizardi (PUR)
    • Paola Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR)
    • Paola Moreira Irizarry (PUR)
  • ITALY (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Vanessa Ferrari
    • Erika Fasana
    • Tea Ugrin 
    • Carlotta Ferlito
    • Elisa Meneghini
    • Enus Mariani
    • Lara Mori 
  • MIXED GROUP 9 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL)
    • Irina Sazonova (ISL)
    • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
    • Najwa Dassalm (MAR)
    • Houda Eddachraoui (MAR)
    • Hebatallah Serry (MAR)
  • RUSSIA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Viktoria Komova
    • Ksenia Afanasyeva 
    • Maria Paseka
    • Daria Spiridonova 
    • Seda Tutkhalyan
    • Maria Kharenkova
    • RESERVE: Evgeniia Shelgunova 
SUBDIVISION SIX:
  • MIXED GROUP 2 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Ginna Escobar Betancur (COL)
    • Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL)
    • Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL)
    • Kianna Dean (BAH)
    • Simone Hall (BAH)
    • Farah Boufadene (ALG)
  • POLAND (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Claudia Anna Chmielowska
    • Marta Pihan-Kulesza
    • Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska
    • Gabriela Janik
    • Alma Kuc
    • Klara Kopec 
  • GERMANY (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Elisabeth Seitz
    • Pauline Schaefer 
    • Sophie Scheder
    • Lisa Katharina Hill
    • Pauline Tratz
    • Leah Griesser
    • RESERVE: Sarah Voss
  • MIXED GROUP 8 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Dina Madir (CRO)
    • Ana Derek (CRO)
    • Karmen Koljanin (CRO)
    • Carmen Astrid Horvat (SLO)
    • Teja Belak (SLO)
    • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
SUBDIVISION SEVEN:
  • MIXED GROUP 19 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Milla Fabre (MON)
    • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
    • Morgan Lloyd (CAY)
  • MIXED GROUP 18 (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Nadine Joy Nathan (SIN)
    • Janessa Dai Min Yi (SIN)
    • Ashly Lau Wei-Ning (SIN)
    • Simona Castro  Lazo (CHI)
    • Franchesca Anttonella Santi Munos (CHI)
    • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • HONG Un Jong
    • KANG Yong Mi
    • RI Un Ha
    • PAK Sin Hyang 
    • JONG Un Gyong 
    • KIM So Yong 
  • CHINA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • SHANG Chunsong
    • WANG Yan
    • MAO Yi
    • CHEN Siyi
    • ZHU Xiaofang
    • FAN Yilin
    • TAN Jiaxin
SUBDIVISION EIGHT:
  • MIXED GROUP 15 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
    • Ekin Morova (TUR)
    • Tutya Yilmaz (TUR)
    • Suzanne Buttigieg (MLT)
    • Kirsty Caruana (MLT)
    • Peppijna Dalli (MLT)
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • EUM Dayeon
    • HEO Seonmi
    • LEE Hyebeen
    • YUN Narae
    • KIM Chaeyeon
    • PARK Jisoo
    • JEONG Heeyeon 
  • MIXED GROUP 12 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Yuliya Inshina (AZE)
    • Anna Pavlova Mariia Smirnova (AZE)
    • Marina Nekrasova (AZE)
    • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
    • DO Thi van Anh (VIE)
    • Rifda Irfanalutfi (INA)
  • BELGIUM (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Gaelle Mys
    • Laura Waem
    • Lisa Verschueren
    • Rune Hermans 
    • Julie Croket
    • Cindy Vandenhole
    • RESERVES: Jelle Beullens; Dorien Motten 
SUBDIVISION NINE:
  • MIXED GROUP 4 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Marcia Vidiaux Jimenez (CUB)
    • Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB)
    • Kylie Dickson (BLR)
    • Alaina Kwan (BLR)
    • Hsiang Han Mai Lu (TPE)
    • Yu Ju Lo (TPE)
  • MIXED GROUP 7 (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Ariana Orrego Martinez (PER)
    • Mariana Chiarella Avalos (PER)
    • (PER)
    • Valentina Rashkova (BUL)
    • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
    • Albena Zlatkova (BUL)
  • FRANCE (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Camille Bahl
    • Marine Brevet 
    • Loan His 
    • Claire Martin 
    • Valentine Pikul
    • Louise Vanhille
    • RESERVE: Anne Kuhm 
  • AUSTRALIA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Georgia Godwin
    • Georgia Rose Brown
    • Kiara Munteanu 
    • Madelaine Leydin
    • Mary-Anne Monckton
    • Larrissa Miller 
    • Emily Little
    • RESERVE: Emma Jane Nedov
SUBDIVISION TEN:
  • MIXED GROUP 11 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Diana Jerofejeva (LAT)
    • Alina Circene (LAT)
    • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
    • Ellis O'Reilly (IRL)
    • Nicole Mawhinney (IRL)
    • Tara Donnelly (IRL)
  • NETHERLANDS (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Lieke Wevers
    • Mara Titarsolej
    • Eythora Thorsdottir
    • Vera van Pol
    • Sanne Wevers
    • Lisa Top
    • Tisha Volleman 
  • MIXED GROUP 3 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Dipa Karmakar (IND)
    • (IND)
  • UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • MyKayla Skinner
    • Alexandra Raisman
    • Margaret Nichols
    • Gabrielle Douglas
    • Simone Biles
    • Madison Kocian 
    • Brenna Dowell
SUBDIVISION ELEVEN:
  • MIXED GROUP 24 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
    • Michelle Vitting Lauritsen (DEN)
    • Linnea Hoejer Wang (DEN)
    • Nada Ayman Ibrahim (EGY)
    • Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY)
    • Sherine Ahmed El Zeiny (EGY)
  • GREECE (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Vasiliki Millousi
    • Ioanna Xoulogi
    • Evangelia Plyta
    • Argyro Afrati
    • Maria Simou
    • Evangelia Monokrousou
    • RESERVE: Myropi Christofilaki
  • MIXED GROUP 6 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (MAS)
    • Yueh Tan Ing (MAS)
    • Ang Tracie (MAS)
    • Annelise Koster (NAM)
    • Kabuba Masule (NAM)
    • Katja Serrer (NAM)
  • MEXICO (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas
    • Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina
    • Ana Estefania Lago Serna
    • Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez 
    • Karla Yanin Retiz Hernandez
    • Ahtziri Viridiana Sandoval Perez 
SUBDIVISION TWELVE:
  • HUNGARY (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Dorina Boczogo
    • Noemi Makra
    • Luca Diveky
    • Boglarka Devai
    • Kitti Honti
    • Dalia Al-Salty
    • Eniko Horvath 
  • SWITZERLAND (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
    • Giulia Steingruber
    • Ilaria Kaeslin 
    • Caterina Barloggio
    • Nicole Hitz 
    • Laura Schulte
    • Jessica Diacci
  • MIXED GROUP 14 (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
    • Veronika Cenkova (CZE)
    • Kristyna Palesova Eva Mickova (CZE)
    • Romana Majerechova (CZE) 
    • Kaisa Chirinos (HON)
    • Houry Gebeshian (ARM)
  • MIXED GROUP 16 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Danusia Francis (JAM)
    • Toni-Ann Williams (JAM)
    • Maya Williams (JAM)
    • Bianca Mann (RSA)
    • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
    • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

SUBDIVISION ONE:
  • PUERTO RICO (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Luis Rivera 
    • Rafael Morales Casado
    • Tommy Ramos Nin 
    • Nestor Rodriguez Colon 
    • Tristian Perez Rivera
    • Alexis Torres Serrano 
    • RESERVES: Jose Anton Lopez Martinez, Alexander Rodriguez
  • BRAZIL (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti
    • Arthur Nory Oyakawa Mariano
    • Caio Campos Souza
    • Francisco Carlos Barretto Junior
    • Lucas de Souza Bitencourt
    • Pericles Fouro da Silva
    • Diego Hypolito 
  • MIXED GROUP 5 (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
    • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
    • Juan Francisco Raffo de la Jara (CHI)
    • David Bishop (NZL)
    • Mikhail Koudinov (NZL)
    • Devy Dyson (NZL)
    • Firas Bahlawan (SYR)
  • MIXED GROUP 21 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
    • Tomas Kuzmickas (LTU)
    • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
    • Mohamed Abdeldjalil Bourguieg (ALG)
    • Hellal Metidji (ALG)
    • Mohamed Reghib (ALG)
    • Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA)
  • MIXED GROUP 1 (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Ryan Patterson (RSA)
    • Cameron Mackenzie (RSA)
    • Tiaan Grobler (RSA)
    • David Jessen (CZE)
    • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
    • Martin Konecny (CZE)
    • Reyland Capellan (PHI)
  • GREAT BRITAIN (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Max Whitlock
    • Louis Smith 
    • Kristian Thomas
    • Daniel Purvis
    • Brinn Bevan
    • Nile Wilson
    • RESERVE: James Hall
SUBDIVISION TWO:
  • MIXED GROUP 7 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • RI Se Gwang (PRK)
    • HAN Jong Hyok (PRK)
    • RI Kwang Mo (PRK)
    • Marios Georgiou (CYP)
    • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
    • Xenios Papaevripidou (CYP)
  • MIXED GROUP 13 (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Man Hin Jim (HKG)
    • Kiu Chung Ng (HKG)
    • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
    • (KUW)
    • (KUW)
    • (JOR)
    • (JOR)
  • GERMANY (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Fabian Hambuechen
    • Andreas Toba
    • Andreas Bretschneider
    • Marcel Nguyen
    • Christopher Jursch
    • Sebastian Krimmer
    • Philipp Herder 
  • RUSSIA (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Denis Ablyazin
    • David Belyavskiy
    • Nikita Ignatyev
    • Nikolay Kuksenkov
    • Nikita Nagornyy 
    • Ivan Stretovich
    • RESERVE: Dmitry Lankin 
  • SWITZERLAND (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Christian Baumann
    • Pablo Braegger
    • Claudio Capelli
    • Eddy Yusof
    • Oliver Hegi
    • Pascal Bucher
    • Kevin Rossi 
  • MIXED GROUP 3 (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Bernardo da Costa Almeida (POR)
    • Simao Almeida (POR)
    • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
    • Bojan Dejanovic (SRB)
    • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
    • Petar Velickovic (SRB)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
  • MIXED GROUP 20 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Alen Dimic (SLO)
    • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
    • Rok Klavora (SLO)
    • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
    • Amr Essam Mohamed Ahmed (EGY)
    • Ahmed Ashraf El Maraghy (EGY)
    • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • CHINA (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • ZHANG Chenglong
    • DENG Shudi
    • LIN Chaopan 
    • LIU Rongbing
    • LIU Yang
    • CHEN Ran
    • XIAO Ruoteng
    • YOU Hao
  • BELGIUM (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Jimmy Verbaeys
    • Florian Landuyt
    • Maxime Gentges
    • Bram Louwije 
    • Siemon Volkaert
    • Jonathan Vrolix
    • RESERVE: Donna-Donny Truyens
  • JAPAN (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Kohei Uchimura
    • Ryohei Kato
    • Yusuke Tanaka
    • Kenzo Shirai 
    • Kazuma Kaya
    • Tomomosa Hasegawa
    • RESERVES: Naoto Hayasaka, Koji Yamamuro, Keisuke Ogura 
  • MIXED GROUP 16 (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Jostyn Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN)
    • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)
    • Junior Rojo Mendoza (VEN)
    • Jeremiah Phay Xing Loo (MAS)
    • (MAS)
    • (MAS)
    • (BAH)
  • MIXED GROUP 10 (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Helge Vammen Joachim Winther (DEN)
    • Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN)
    • Marcus Alexander Frandsen (DEN)
    • Kieran Behan (IRL)
    • Andrew Smith (IRL)
    • Jack Neill (IRL)
SUBDIVISION FOUR:
  • MIXED GROUP 22 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Petro Pakhnyuk (AZE)
    • Oleg Stepko (AZE)
    • (AZE)
    • Anton Fokin (UZB)
    • Eduard Shaulov (UZB)
    • Timur Kadirov (UZB)
  • MIXED GROUP 8 (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Reiss Beckford (JAM)
    • Caleb Fischle-Faulk (JAM)
    • Nicholas Tai (JAM)
    • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
    • Artem Dolgopyat (ISR)
    • Eyal Glazer Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
    • Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM)
  • MIXED GROUP 15 (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Lukasz Kranzlmueller (AUT)
    • Vinzenz Hoeck (AUT)
    • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
    • Ivan Vargovsky (SVK)
    • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
    • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • LEE Sangwook
    • LEE Junho
    • SHIN Dong Hyen
    • KIM Hansol
    • PARK Minsoo
    • YOO Wonchul
    • KANG Juwon 
  • GREECE (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Vlasios Maras
    • Eleftherios Petrounias
    • Dimitrios Markousis 
    • Nikolaos Iliopoulos
    • Georgios Christos Chatziefstathiou 
    • Christos Lympanovnos
    • RESERVE: Ioannis Tougkas 
  • COLOMBIA (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez
    • Andres Felipe Martinez Moreno
    • Didier Yamit Lugo Sichaca 
    • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno
    • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez
    • Kristopher Steven Bohorquez Cantor
    • Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo
SUBDIVISION FIVE:
  • FRANCE (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Samir Ait Said 
    • Axel Augis
    • Hamilton Sabot 
    • Cyril Tommasone 
    • Arnaud Willig
    • Jim Zona
    • RESERVE: Julien Gobaux 
  • MIXED GROUP 24 (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Rakesh Patra (IND)
    • Ashish Kumar (IND)
    • Siddharth Verma (IND)
    • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
    • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
    • Umit Samiloglu (TUR)
  • UKRAINE (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Igor Radivilov
    • Oleg Verniaiev
    • Mykyta Yermak
    • Vladyslav Hryko 
    • Andrii Sienichkin
    • Volodymyr Okachev
    • Maksym Semiankiv
  • MIXED GROUP 19 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Naoya Tsukahara (AUS)
    • Luke Wiwatowski (AUS)
    • Prashanth Sellathurai (AUS)
    • Eypor Orn Baldursson (ISL)
    • Jon Sigurdur Gunnarsson (ISL)
    • Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL)
  • MIXED GROUP 23 (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Timothy Tay Kai Cheng (SIN)
    • Gabriel Gan Zi Jie (SIN)
    • Filip Ude (CRO)
    • Robert Seligman (CRO)
    • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • HUNGARY (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Krisztian Berki
    • Vid Hidvegi
    • Norbert Dudas
    • Adam Babos
    • David Vecsernyes
    • Levente Vagner 
    • RESERVE: Nandor Szabo
SUBDIVISION SIX:
  • MIXED GROUP 18 (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Yordan Aleksandrov (BUL)
    • Martin Angelov (BUL)
    • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
    • Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB)
    • Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB)
    • Ahmed Aldyani (QAT)
    • (QAT)
  • CANADA (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Scott Morgan
    • Kevin Lytwyn
    • Rene Cournoyer
    • Jay Hugh Smith
    • Anderson Loran
    • Kenneth Ikeda
    • Zachary Clay
    • ADDITIONAL RESERVES: Damian Cachia, Robert Watson
  • SPAIN (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Adria Vera Mora 
    • Ruben Lopez Martinez
    • Alberto Tallon Fernandez
    • Nestor Abad
    • Rayderley Miguel Zapata Santana
    • Andres Martin Martin
    • RESERVE: Julian Perez Marchant  Isaac Botella Perez 
  • MIXED GROUP 2 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC)
    • Henry Gonzalez Vega (CRC)
    • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
    • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
    • Harutyun Merdinyan (ARM)
    • Davtyan Vahagn (ARM)
    • (IRQ)
  • MEXICO (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Javier Balboa Gonzalez
    • Fabian De Luna Hernandez
    • Kevin Cerda Gastelum
    • Daniel Corral Barron
    • Javier Cervantes Quezada
    • Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz 
  • MIXED GROUP 9 (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Robert Tee Kriangkum (THA)
    • (THA)
    • (THA)
    • Hamza Hossaini (MAR)
    • Abderrazak Nasser (MAR)
    • Rachid Moussa (MAR)
SUBDIVISION SEVEN:
  • NETHERLANDS (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Bart Deurloo
    • Lambertus van Gelder
    • Frank Rijken
    • Epke Zonderland
    • Jeffrey Wammes
    • Casimir Schmidt
    • RESERVE: Michel Bletterman
  • MIXED GROUP 17 (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
    • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
    • Heikki Niva (FIN)
    • Aleksejs Pajada (LAT)
    • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
    • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
    • Joseph Fox (TTO)
  • UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Danell Leyva
    • Alexander Naddour
    • Paul Ruggeri III
    • Donnell Whittenburg
    • Brandon Wynn
    • Christopher Brooks
    • Marvin Kimble
  • BELARUS (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Dzmitry Barkalau
    • Andrey Likhovitskiy
    • Dzianis Sanuvonh
    • Vasili Mikhalitsyn
    • Ilya Yakauleu
    • Aliaksandr Tsarevich 
  • MIXED GROUP 14 (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
    • Ilya Kornev (KAZ)
    • Nikolay Nam (KAZ)
    • Daniel Aguero Barrera (PER)
    • Luis Pizarro Silva (PER)
    • Mauricio Gallegos Chacon (PER)
    • Daniel Gomez Barreno (ECU)
  • MIXED GROUP 4 (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE)
    • DINH Phuong Thanh (VIE)
    • LE Thanh Tung (VIE)
    • Federico Molinari (ARG)
    • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
    • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
    • Kevin Crovetto (MON)
SUBDIVISION EIGHT:
  • ITALY (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
    • Paolo Principi
    • Nicola Bartolini
    • Andrea Cingolani
    • Ludovico Edalli
    • Mattia Tamiazzo
    • Paolo Ottavi 
    • Tommaso de Vecchis 
  • MIXED GROUP 6 (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
    • Redy Alejandro Chumacero Cespedes (BOL)
    • Marco Antonio Riveros Vogtschmidt (BOL)
    • (ANG)
    • (ANG)
    • Cristhian Meneses Passaro (URU)
  • ROMANIA (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
    • Alexandru Andrei Ursache
    • Cristian Ioan Bataga
    • Andrei Vasile Muntean
    • Marian Dragulescu
    • Marius Daniel Berbecar
    • Ioan Laurentiu Nistor 
    • RESERVE: Andrei Ioan Groza 
  • MIXED GROUP 11 (STARTING ON VAULT):
    • Erdenebold Ganbat (MGL)
    • Otgonbat Purevdorj (MGL)
    • Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu (MGL)
    • Pontus Kallanvaara (SWE)
    • Michael Trane (SWE)
    • Christopher Soos (SWE)
  • CHINESE TAIPEI (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS):
    • LEE Chih Kai
    • HSU Ping Chien 
    • CHEN Chih-Yu
    • HUANG Ta Yu
    • HUANG Ko Chiang
  • MIXED GROUP 12 (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
    • Pietro Giachino (NOR)
    • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
    • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
    • Paata Nozadze (GEO)

You Might Also Like

0 comments