Start Lists for Euro EFs

8:30 PM

Part One of the Event Finals starting at 10.30am Milan time:
MEN'S VAULT:

  1. Anton Golutsutskov (RUS)
  2. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  3. Eddie Penev (BUL)
  4. Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  5. Oleksandr Yakubovsky (UKR)
  6. Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  7. Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  8. Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
WOMEN'S VAULT:

  1. Aagje Van Walleghem (BEL)
  2. Wyomi Masela (NED)
  3. Jana Komrskova (CZE)
  4. Yulia Berger (RUS)
  5. Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  6. Kim Bui (GER)
  7. Anna Kalashnyk (UKR)
  8. Ariella Kaeslin (SUI)
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE:

  1. Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  2. Donna-Donny Truyens (BEL)
  3. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  4. Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  5. Louis Smith (GBR)
  6. Andrey Perevoznikov (RUS)
  7. Ilie Daniel Popescu (ROU)
  8. Alberto Busnari (ITA)
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:

  1. Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  2. Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  3. Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  4. Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  5. Anastasia Koval (UKR)
  6. Anja Brinker (GER)
  7. Ksenia Semyonova (RUS)
  8. Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
MEN'S STILL RINGS:

  1. Konstantin Pluzhnikov (RUS)
  2. Matteo Morandi (ITA)
  3. Matteo Anglioletti (ITA)
  4. Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)
  5. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  6. Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE)
  7. Yuri Van Gelder (NED)
  8. Oleksandr Vorobyov (UKR)
EVENT FINALS - 3PM SESSION (MILAN TIME)
MEN'S VAULT:

  1. Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  2. Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  3. Ilie Daniel Popescu (ROU)
  4. Jeffery Wammes (NED)
  5. Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  6. Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  7. Thomas Bouhail (FRA)
  8. Dimitri Kaspiarovich (BLR)
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:

  1. Ksenia Semyonova (RUS)
  2. Yasmin Zimmermann (SUI)
  3. Gabriela Dragoi (ROU)
  4. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  5. Marine Petit (FRA)
  6. Anamaria Tamirjan (ROU)
  7. Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  8. Valeria Maksiuta (ISR)
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:

  1. Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  2. Cosmin Popescu (ROU)
  3. Nicolas Boeschenstein (SUI)
  4. Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  5. Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  6. Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  7. Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  8. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
WOMEN'S FLOOR:

  1. Anamaria Tamirjan (ROU)
  2. Sandra Raluca Izbasa (ROU)
  3. Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  4. Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  5. Lia Parolari (ITA)
  6. Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  7. Ksenia Semyonova (RUS)
  8. Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)

MEN'S HIGH BAR:

  1. Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  2. Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  3. Epke Zonderland (NED)
  4. Martin Konecny (CZE)
  5. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  6. Mikola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  7. Igor Cassina (ITA)
  8. Vlasios Maras (GRE)

You Might Also Like

0 comments