2009 University Games

7:08 AM

The 2009 University Games are set to be held in Belgrade from the 1st to the 12th of July. Both rhythmic and artistic gymnasts are set to compete with the competition schedule as follows (see official site here for specific details):
RHYTHMIC:
9th July: Individual All Around Rope and Hoop prelims and Group prelims in 5 Hoops
10th July: Individual All Around Ball and Ribbon prelims and Group prelims in 3 Ribbons and 2 ropes
11th July: Finals
ARTISTIC:
2nd July: Women's Team Competition
3rd July: Men's Team Competition
4th July: Women's and Men's All Around finals
5th July: Women's and Men's Event Finals

COMPETITORS WOMEN'S ARTISTIC:
SUBDIVISION 1 PRELIMS:
NORWAY:

  • Mari Eliassen
  • Sandra Ostad
SLOVENIA:
  • Tamara Glazer
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat
  • Katja Lamut
  • Tina Ribic
MIXED GROUP II:
  • Marilena Georgiou - CYPRUS
  • Athena Stavrinaki-Panayi - CYPRUS
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong - HONG KONG
  • Viktoria Gyurusiova - SLOVAKIA
EGYPT:
  • Nourhan Ahmed Saad
  • Salma Mahmoud El-Said
  • Heba Mostafa Abdel-Naby
  • Sarah Osman Shafei
SUBDIVISION 2:
CZECH REPUBLIC:
  • Jana Kormskova
  • Jana Sikulova
MIXED GROUP IV:
  • Joanna Litewka - POLAND
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza - POLAND
  • Tina Erceg - CROATIA
MIXED III:
  • Daniele Hypolito - BRAZIL
  • Laura Gombas - HUNGARY
SUBDIVISION 3:
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA:
  • CHA Yong Hwa
  • HONG Un Jong
  • KANG Yong Mi
  • KIM Un Hyang
  • PAK Mi Hyang
MIXED GROUP I:
  • Tal Liak - ISRAEL
  • Barbara Gasser - AUSTRIA
GREAT BRITAIN:
  • Olivia Bryl
  • Elizabeth Tweddle
  • Bethan Mercer
  • Nina Dearman
  • Jenna Walters
KOREA:
  • Hwa Seung BAEK
  • Eun Bi HAN
  • Youn Suk HAN
  • Bo Ram JEON
  • Han Sol YU
SUBDIVISION 4:
RUSSIA:
  • Svetlana Klyukina
  • Tatiana Kazantseva
  • Maria Chibiskova
  • Olga Alekseyeva
  • Elena Zamolodchikova
JAPAN:
  • Rie Tanaka
  • Serina Takeguchi
  • Shoko Furukawa
  • Sakiko Okabe
  • Kana Takeya
CHINA:
  • Cheng Fei
  • He Ning
  • Jiang Yuyuan
  • Liu Nanxi
  • Zhou Zhuoru
UKRAINE:
  • Dariya Zgoba
  • Olesia Ishchenro
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko
  • Angelina Kysla
  • Mhyrna Sergiienko
  • Olga Shcherbatykh
  • Tetvana Valova
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SUBDIVISION 1:
NORWAY:
  • Lars Joergen Fjeld
  • Daniel Larsen
  • Marius Haaverstad
PORTUGAL:
  • Luis Araujo
  • Manuel Campos
  • Bernardo Graca
  • Simao Almeida
  • Tiago Camacho
BELGIUM:
  • Jeremy Bourgois
  • Gilles Gentges
  • Donna-Donny Truyens
  • Barend Verbeke
  • Jonas Toeback
MIXED GROUP II:
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs - LATVIA
  • Dimitrijs Trefilovs - LATVIA
  • Marco Mayr - AUSTRIA
MIXED GROUP V:
  • George Georgiou - CYPRUS
  • George Spanos - CYPRUS
EGYPT:
  • Hesham Alaa El-Din El-Arky
  • Sherif Hosam El-Din Goudat
  • Mostafa Mohamed Khaled
  • Mohamed Soliman Dahab
SUBDIVISION 2:
MIXED GROUP I:
  • Eduard Gholub - ISRAEL
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich - BELARUS
BRAZIL:
  • Mosiah Rodrigues
  • Francisco Barretto
  • Arthur Zanetti
  • Sergio Eras
  • Caio Costa
MIXED GROUP IV:
  • Ross Ferguson (RSA)
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Enrique Navarro (ESP)
  • Rashed Barnawi (KSA)
GREECE:
  • Charalampos Kalidis
  • Stavros Kekelos
  • Xenofon Kosmidis
FINLAND:
  • Aaron Hotanen
  • Jouko Koskinen
  • Markku Leinonen
  • Kalle Maata
  • Tomi Tuuha
SUBDIVISION 3:
FRANCE:
  • Samir Ait Said
  • Damien Millot
  • Yann Rayepin
  • Quentin Signori
  • Cyril Tommasonne
MIXED GROUP VI:
  • Florian Toska (ALB)
SWITZERLAND:
  • Roland Hauptli
  • Jean-Philippe Hayoz
  • Oliver Nutzi
  • Claude-Alain Porchet
  • Louis Thomann
SERBIA:
  • Aca Antic
  • Zarko Atanasovski
  • Robert Mester
  • Dimitrije Nikolic
  • Milos Paunovic
  • Marko Veljkovic
KAZAKHSTAN:
  • Stepan Gorbachev
  • Sado Batsiev
  • Maxim Petrishko
  • Stanislav Vasilyev
SUBDIVISION 4:
POLAND:
  • Mariusz Kazmierczak
  • Adam Kierzkowski
  • Roman Kulesza
  • Maciej Labutin
  • Marek Lyszczarz
MIXED GROUP III:
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
GREAT BRITAIN:
  • Steven Jehu
  • Robert Payne
  • Tom Rawlinson
  • Tim Sanders
  • Ahmahd Thomas
ROMANIA:
  • Cristian Bataga
  • Marius Berbecar
  • Adrian Bucur
  • Ovidiu Flavius Buidoso
  • Flavius Koczi
SLOVENIA:
  • Saso Bertoncelj
  • Andraz Lamut
  • Ziga Pecan
  • Ziga Silc
  • Sebastijan Straus
CHINESE TAIPEI:
  • Sheng-Meng Huang
  • Tai-l Huang
  • Hsiang Wei Lin
  • Yan-Ting Lu
SUBDIVISION 5:
JAPAN:
  • Yasuke Hoshi
  • Takuya Nakase
  • Takuya Nijima
  • Makoto Okiguchi
  • Kyoichi Watanabe
RUSSIA:
  • Emin Garibov
  • Dmitri Barkalov
  • Alexander Balandin
  • Vladimir Olenikov
  • Alexander Dyomin
KOREA:
  • Chang Ju HA
  • Ji Hoon KIM
  • Sang Woo KIM
  • Soo Myun KIM
  • Sang Wook LEE
CHINA:
  • FU Min
  • HUANG Yuguo
  • LIU Zhanpeng
  • WANG Heng
  • YAN Mingyong
HUNGARY:
  • Krisztian Berki
  • Marcell Hetrovics
  • Vid Hidvegi
  • Laszlo Karoly Czingli
  • Attila Racz
UKRAINE:
  • Dmytro Gyrenko
  • Oleksii Koltakov
  • Mykola Kuksenkov
  • Vitaliy Nakonechnyy
  • Anton Novosolov
  • Maksym Ovchynnikov
  • Viktor Stepanenko
  • Oleksandr Suprun
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov
PLUS ADDED:
MEXICO:
  • Daniel Corral Barron
  • Joaquin Ramirez
  • Luis Alberto Sosa Abarco
DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA:
  • KIM Jin Hyok
  • RI Se Gwang
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS INDIVIDUAL COMPETITORS:
  • Caroline Weber (AUT)
  • Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
  • Anna Gurbanova (AZE)
  • Svetlana Rudalova (BLR)
  • Ana Paula Scheffer (BRA)
  • Angelica Kviekzynski (BRA)
  • Silvia Miteva (BUL)
  • Demetra Mantcheva (CAN)
  • Lauren Adolph (CAN)
  • DING Yidan (CHN)
  • LI Hongyang(CHN)
  • Iva Mendlikova (CZE)
  • Silja Ahonen (FIN)
  • Julija Huuhtanen (FIN)
  • Irina Risenson (ISR)
  • Julieta Cantaluppi (ITA)
  • Francesca Cupisti (ITA)
  • Mai Hidaka (JPN)
  • Yuria Onuki (JPN)
  • Alina Sulojeva (LAT)
  • Xeniya Glushkova (KAZ)
  • Aliya Yussupova (KAZ)
  • LEE Kyung Hwa (KOR)
  • SHIN Soo Ji (KOR)
  • Joanna Mitrosz (POL)
  • Hanna Wojewodka (POL)
  • Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS)
  • Daria Kondakova (RUS)
  • Snezana Paunic (SRB)
  • Tjasa Seme (SLO)
  • Mojca Rode (SLO)
  • Petra Macalova (SVK)
  • Anna Bessonova (UKR)
  • Alina Maximenko (UKR)
  • Ava Gehringer (USA)
  • Rachel Marmer (USA)
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS GROUPS:
  • Japan (Ayaka Hikima, Seri Imatani, Kaoru Nakamura, Yurino Osada, Mariko Sakazaki, Megumi Shimada)
  • People's Republic of Korea (CHOE Ryon, KANG Un Byol, KIM Song Sun, MUN Song Mi, RI Jin Ju, RI Un A)
  • Ukraine (Olena Dmytrash, Iryna Kovalchuk, Vira Perederii, Oksana Petulko, Olga Tsolga, Vita Zubchenko)
  • Russia (Yana Mishina, Kristina Vaydurova, Anna Loman, Daria Kuvshinova, Tatiana Ivanova, Yana Petunina)

You Might Also Like

0 comments