Nominative Roster 2009 Artistic World Championships

2:48 AM

NOMINATIVE ROSTERS AS AT OCTOBER 5th, 2009.
CHANGES: For Belarus, Savitski OUT, Bulauski IN and Great Britain's Daniel Purvis originally slated to compete SR, PB is now competing floor only.

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

ALBANIA:
  • Alon Hasa (AA)
ALGERIA:
  • Mohamed Amir Hacib (PH)
  • Fatah Ait-Saada (SR)
  • Hellal Metidji (AA)
ARGENTINA:
  • Nicolas Cordoba (PB, HB)
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (VT, SR, PB)
  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (FX, PH, VT)
  • Federico Molinari (AA)
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (FX, HB)
  • Mario Gorosito (PH, SR)
ARMENIA:
  • Harutyum Merdinyan (PH)
  • Vahaghn Stepanyan (AA)
AUSTRALIA:
  • Philippe Rizzo (PB, HB)
  • Joshua Jefferis (SR, VT, PB)
  • Prashanth Sellathurai (PH, SR)
  • Samuel Simpson (FX, PH, VT)
  • Samuel Offord (AA)
AUSTRIA:
  • Alexander Leidlmair (FX, PH, SR, VT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AA)
  • Marco Baldauf (PB, HB)
  • Matthias Decker (AA)
AZERBAIJAN:
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AA)
BELGIUM:
  • Gilles Gentges (AA)
  • Jeremy Bourgois (AA)
BELARUS:
  • Pavel Balauski (AA)
  • Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (VT)
  • Artsiom Bykau (AA)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (PH, PB, HB)
BRAZIL:
  • Victor Rosa (FX, VT, PB, HB)
  • Mosiah Brentano Rodrigues (PH, HB)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (FX, SR, VT)
  • Sergio Sasaki (PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Caio Americo Costa (PH, SR, PB)
  • Diego Hypolito (FX)
BULGARIA:
  • Eddie Penev (AA)
  • Aleksandar Markov (PH, PB, HB)
  • Jordan Jovtchev (SR)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (FX, PB, HB)
CANADA:
  • Brandon O'Neill (FX, PB)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (PB, HB)
  • Jackson Payne (AA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (FX, VT, HB)
CHILE:
  • Tomas Gonzalez (AA)
CHINA:
  • CHEN Yibing (SR)
  • ZHANG Hongtao (PH)
  • WANG Guanyin (PB)
  • YAN Mingyong (SR)
  • ZOU Kai (FX, HB)
  • FENG Zhe (PB)
COLOMBIA:
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo (AA)
  • Javier Sandoval Afanador (AA)
  • Didier Yamot Lugo Sichaca (AA)
CROATIA:
  • Marko Brez (FX, PH, PB, HB)
  • Tomislav Markovic (FX)
  • Robert Seligman (PH)
  • Marijo Moznik (HB)
CYPRUS:
  • Irodotos Georgallas (SR)
  • Georgios Spanos (FX, SR, VT, PB)
CZECH REPUBLIC:
  • Martin Konecny (AA)
DENMARK:
  • Joao Fuglsig (FX, PH, SR, PB, HB)
  • Alexander Windfeld-Hellsten (AA)
  • Helge Vammen (AA)
  • Stefan Mortensen (VT)
EGYPT:
  • Mohamed Mohamed Hany (SR, HB)
  • Abdel Rahman Sobhy Ahmed Sobhy (FX, VT, PB)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (FX, PH)
  • Mohamed Sayed Mohamed Mohamed Srour (AA)
  • Tamer Ahmed Ragab (PH, HB)
EL SALVADOR:
  • Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (AA)
  • Oscar Anibal Canas Figueroa (AA)
SPAIN:
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (PH, SR, PB)
  • Sergio Munoz (AA)
  • Rafael Martinez (FX, HB)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (FX, VT)
  • Ivan San Miguel (SR, VT, HB)
  • Manuel Carballo (PH, PB)
FINLAND:
  • Markku Leinonen (SR, PB)
  • Sami Aalto (AA)
  • Juho Kanerva (PH)
  • Sakari Vekki (FX)
  • Timo Niemelae (SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FX, VT)
FRANCE:
  • Samir Ait Said (SR)
  • Thomas Bouhail (FX, VT)
  • Benoit Caranobe (AA)
  • Yann Cucherat (PB, HB)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (SR)
  • Cyril Tommasone (PH)
GREAT BRITAIN:
  • Daniel Purvis (FX)
  • Louis Smith (PH)
  • Daniel Keatings (AA)
  • Kristian Thomas (AA)
  • Yevgen Gryshchenko (FX, HB)
  • Theo Seager (VT)
GEORGIA:
  • Paata Nozadze (AA)
GERMANY:
  • Marcel Nguyen (AA)
  • Thomas Taranu (SR)
  • Philipp Boy (HB)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (AA)
  • Matthias Fahrig (FX, VT, PB)
  • Sebastien Krimmer (PH)
GREECE:
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (SR)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (FX, SR)
  • Michail Doulkeridis (FX, PH, VT, PB, HB)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (PH, PB)
  • Vlasios Maras (VT, HB)
  • Dimitrios Markousis (AA)
GUATEMALA:
  • Mynor Antonio Juarez Morataya (AA)
HONG KONG:
  • Kiu Chung Ng (AA)
  • Wai Hung Shek (AA)
HUNGARY:
  • Zoltan Kallai (PB, HB)
  • Peter Marjan (FX, SR, VT)
  • Marcell Hetrovics (AA)
  • Vid Hidvegi (AA)
  • Krisztian Berki (PH)
INDIA:
  • Shinoj Muliyil (HB)
  • Aditya Rana (SR, PB)
  • Devesh Kumar (FX, PH)
  • Partha Mondal (AA)
  • Ashish Kumar (AA)
  • Mayank Srivastava (VT)
IRELAND:
  • Rohan Sebastian (AA)
  • Luke Carson (AA)
ICELAND:
  • Bjarki Asgeirsson (FX, PH, PB)
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (AA)
  • Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (SR, VT, HB)
  • Robert Kristmannsson (AA)
ISRAEL:
  • Eduard Gholub (SR, PB, HB)
  • Alexander Shatilov (AA)
ITALY:
  • Matteo Morandi (SR)
  • Alberto Busnari (PH)
  • Igor Cassina (HB)
  • Andrea Coppolino (SR)
  • Enrico Pozzo (AA)
  • Matteo Angioletti (VT)
JORDAN:
  • Ali Al Asi (AA)
  • Jad Mazahreh (AA)
JAPAN:
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (AA)
  • Koki Sakamoto (PH)
  • Takuya Nakase (SR, PB, HB)
  • Makoto Okiguchi (FX)
  • Kohei Uchimura (AA)
  • Eiichi Sekiguchi (VT)
KAZKHSTAN:
  • Stanislav Valeiev (VT)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (FX, HB)
  • Yernar Yerimbetov (VT, PB, HB)
  • Timur Kurbanbayev (SR)
  • Maxim Petrishko (PH)
  • Ildar Valeiev (AA)
KOREA:
  • Sang-Woo KIM (SR, VT)
  • Jihoon KIM (PH, HB)
  • Soo Myun KIM (FX, PB)
  • Won Chul YOO (SR, PB)
  • Seungil KIM (FX, HB)
  • Changju HA (PH, VT)
KUWAIT:
  • Fahad Alghannam (PH, SR, PB, HB)
  • Jawad Alherz (FX, PH, SR, VT)
  • Mohammed Ali (FX, PH, VT, PB, HB)
  • Bader Alrashed (FX, SR, VT, PB, HB)
LATVIA:
  • Vitalijs Kardashovs (FX, PH, VT, PB)
  • Jevgenijs Sapronenko (VT, HB)
LITHUANIA:
  • Vladislav Esaulov (SR, VT)
  • Patrikas Prusinskas (AA)
  • Jevgenij Izmodenov (AA)
  • Julius Burinskas (PB, HB)
  • Tadas Butautas (FX, PH)
LUXEMBOURG:
  • Sascha Palgen (FX, PH, SR)
MEXICO:
  • Luis Sosa Abarca (PH, SR, HB)
  • Santiago Lopez Viana (FX, VT, PB, HB)
  • Miguel Monreal Hernandez (PH, SR, PB)
  • Joaquin Ramirez Ramirez (FX,VT)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (AA)
NETHERLANDS:
  • Jeffrey Wammes (AA)
  • Herre Zonderland (FX, VT)
  • Epke Zonderland (PB, HB)
  • Anthony Van Assche (PH, SR)
  • Bart Deurloo (AA)
NORWAY:
  • Erik Sletten Gulbrandsen (FX, SR, VT)
  • Joachim Hanche-Olsen (PH, PB, HB)
  • Marius Wirum Haaverstad (SR, VT, PB)
  • Lars Jorgen Fjeld (FX, PH, HB)
  • Marcus Conradi (FX, SR, PB)
  • Steffen Kristensen (PH, VT, HB)
NEW ZEALAND:
  • Patrick Peng (AA)
  • Mikhail Koudinov (AA)
POLAND:
  • Marek Lyszczarz (VT)
  • Roman Kulesza (PB, HB)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (PB, HB)
PORTUGAL:
  • Luis Filipe De Araujo (AA)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (AA)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (AA)
PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF KOREA:
  • Kyong Hak KIM (FX, PH, VT, PB, HB)
  • Se Gwang RI (FX, PH, SR, VT)
  • Jin Hyok KIM (SR, PB, HB)
  • Chol Jin RI (AA)
PUERTO RICO:
  • Alexander Rodriguez (FX, PH)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Luis Rivera (AA)
  • Luis Vargas Velazquez (AA)
QATAR:
  • Mahmood Alsadi (AA)
  • Nasser Alhamad (FX, PH, VT)
ROMANIA:
  • Cosmin Popescu (PH, SR, PB)
  • Ilie Daniel Popescu (PH, VT)
  • Marian Dragulescu (FX, VT, HB)
  • Flavius Koczi (AA)
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (FX, PB, HB)
  • George Robert Stanescu (SR)
SOUTH AFRICA:
  • Christo Malan (AA)
  • Tyrone Morris (AA)
RUSSIA:
  • Aleksandr Balandin (SR, PB)
  • Andrey Perevoznikov (PH)
  • Anatoly Vasilyev (HB)
  • Yury Ryazanov (AA)
  • Anton Golotsutskov (FX, VT)
  • Maxim Devyatovsky (AA)
SLOVENIA:
  • Aljaz Pegan (HB)
  • Rok Klavora (FX, SR, VT)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (PH)
  • Alen Dimic (AA)
  • Ziga Britovsek (AA)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (PB)
SERBIA:
  • Milos Paunovic (AA)
SWITZERLAND:
  • Claude-Alain Porchet (FX, VT)
  • Nicolas Boeschenstein (AA)
  • Roman Gisi (AA)
  • Claudio Capelli (PH, SR, PB, HB)
SLOVAKIA:
  • Samuel Piasecky (AA)
SWEDEN:
  • Mans Stenberg (AA)
  • Bjorn Slanvall (AA)
  • George Foo (AA)
CHINESE TAIPEI:
  • Hsien HUANG (FX, SR, VT)
  • Chih-Yu CHEN (FX, SR, VT)
  • Wei-Ming LIN (PH, PB)
  • Mao-Hua CHIU (PH, VT, PB)
UKRAINE:
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (AA)
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov (FX, SR, VT)
  • Vitaliy Nakonechnyy (AA)
  • Valeriy Goncharov (PH, PB, HB)
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:
  • Timothy McNeill (AA)
  • Jacob Dalton (VT)
  • Jonathan Horton (AA)
  • Steven Legendre (FX)
  • Danell Leyva (PB, HB)
  • Wesley Haagensen (PH, SR)
UZBEKISTAN:
  • Anton Fokin (AA)
  • Ravshanbek Osimov (AA)
VENEZUELA:
  • Regulo Carmona (SR)
  • Fernando Fuentes Petro (AA)
VIETNAM:
  • Hau Trung Linh (FX, VT)
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (FX, PH, PB)
  • Nguyen Ha Thanh (VT, PB)
YEMEN:
  • Nashwan Haidar Mohammed Al-Harazi (FX, PH, VT, PB)
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

ALBANIA:
  • Ornela Cuka (VT, BB, FX)
  • Riselda Selaj (VT, BB, FX)
ARGENTINA:
  • Ayelen Tarabini (AA)
  • Evelyn McCargo (AA)
  • Giuliana Bentivegna (AA)
AUSTRALIA:
  • Georgia Bonora (AA)
  • Larrissa Miller (UB)
  • Lauren Mitchell (AA)
  • Shona Morgan (VT, BB, FX)
AUSTRIA:
  • Andrea Ruehrlinger (UB)
  • Lisa Ecker (AA)
  • Jasmin Mader (AA)
  • Barbara Gasser (VT, BB, FX)
BERMUDA:
  • Kaisey Griffith (AA)
  • Caitlyn Mello (AA)
BELARUS:
  • Alina Sotnikava (AA)
BRAZIL:
  • Khiuani Luana Dias (UB, BB)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (AA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (VT, FX)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (AA)
BULGARIA:
  • Ralitsa Mileva (AA)
  • Iliyana Sheytanova (AA)
CANADA:
  • Charlotte Mackie (AA)
  • Sydney Sawa (AA)
  • Brittany Rogers (AA)
CHILE:
  • Simona Castro (AA)
  • Martina Castro (VT, BB, FX)
  • Macarena Riquelme (UB, BB, FX)
CHINA:
  • SUI Lu (BB, FX)
  • HE Kexin (UB)
  • YANG Yilin (AA)
  • DENG Linlin (AA)
COLOMBIA:
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (AA)
  • Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (AA)
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas (AA)
CROATIA:
  • Ruzica Buzov (AA)
  • Tina Erceg (BB, FX)
CYPRUS:
  • Marilena Georgiou (AA)
  • Nikoletta Dimitriou (UB, BB)
CZECH REPUBLIC:
  • Jana Sikulova (UB)
  • Kristyna Palesova (AA)
  • Eva Verbova (AA)
  • Jana Komrskova (VT, BB)
DENMARK:
  • Mette Hulgaard (AA)
  • Michelle Lauritsen (VT, UB)
EGYPT:
  • Sherine Ahmed El Zeiny (AA)
  • Salma Mahmoud El Said Mohamed (AA)
  • Nourhan Ahmed Saad Ahmed Elsayed (VT, BB, FX)
EL SALVADOR:
  • Emilia Beatrice Melendez Alvarez (AA)
SPAIN:
  • Vanessa Sanchez (AA)
  • Anna Serra (AA)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (AA)
FINLAND:
  • Ida Laisi (AA)
  • Fanni Helminen (AA)
  • Annika Urvikko (AA)
FRANCE:
  • Youna Dufournet (AA)
  • Pauline Morel (AA)
GREAT BRITAIN:
  • Marissa King (VT, BB)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (UB, FX)
  • Rebecca Downie (AA)
  • Rebecca Wing (AA)
GERMANY:
  • Kim Bui (AA)
  • Anja Brinker (UB)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (AA)
  • Maike Roll (VT, BB, FX)
GREECE:
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (AA)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (AA)
  • Evgenia Zafeiraki (AA)
HONG KONG:
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (AA)
  • Nim Yan Choi (AA)
HUNGARY:
  • Dorina Boczogo (AA)
  • Laura Gombas (AA)
INDIA:
  • Tumpa Debnath (UB, BB)
  • Meenakshi P. (AA)
  • Priti Das (AA)
  • Karmakar Dipa (VT, FX)
IRELAND:
  • Aimee O'Driscoll (VT, UB, FX)
  • Rebecca Wallace (AA)
  • Sarah Wedel (VT, BB, FX)
ICELAND:
  • Thelma Hermannsdottir (AA)
ISRAEL:
  • Valeria Maksiuta (AA)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (AA)
  • Hadas Koren (AA)
ITALY:
  • Emily Armi (AA)
  • Elisabetta Preziosa (BB, FX)
  • Paola Galante (AA)
  • Serena Licchetta (VT, UB)
JAPAN:
  • Yuko Shintake (BB)
  • Koko Tsurumi (AA)
  • Miki Uemura (AA)
  • Kyoko Oshima (VT, UB, FX)
KOREA:
  • Byul HAN (UB)
  • Hyunjoo JO (VT, BB, FX)
  • Eunkyung PARK (AA)
  • Eunhui EUM (AA)
LEBANON:
  • Katja Bou Aram (AA)
LITHUANIA:
  • Jekaterina Kovaliova (AA)
MEXICO:
  • Yessenia Estrada Martinez (VT, FX)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (AA)
  • Marisela Cantu Mata (UB, BB)
  • Ericka Marlene Garcia Aguiniga (AA)
NETHERLANDS:
  • Mayra Kroonen (AA)
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop (AA)
  • Sanne Wevers (BB, FX)
  • Fieke Willems (VT, UB)
NORWAY:
  • Hannah Kristine Buch (VT, UB)
  • Lotte Elise Boe (BB, FX)
  • Julie Hansson (AA)
  • Sandra Ostad (AA)
POLAND:
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (UB, BB, FX)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (AA)
PORTUGAL:
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (AA)
PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF KOREA:
  • KIM Un Hyang (AA)
  • KANG Yong Mi (AA)
  • HONG Un Jong (VT, BB, FX)
  • CHA Yong Hwa (UB)
PUERTO RICO:
  • Leysha Lopez Recci (AA)
  • Sidney Sanabria Robles (AA)
ROMANIA:
  • Ana Porgras (VT, UB, BB)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (AA)
  • Anamaria Tamirjan (AA)
  • Gabriella Dragoi (FX)
SOUTH AFRICA:
  • Jennifer Khwela (AA)
  • Chantel Swan (AA)
RUSSIA:
  • Ekaterina Kurbatova (VT, UB)
  • Ksenia Semenova (AA)
  • Anna Myzdrikova (BB, FX)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (AA)
SLOVENIA:
  • Tjasa Kysselef (AA)
  • Sasa Golob (VT, BB, FX)
  • Adela Sajn (BB, FX)
SWITZERLAND:
  • Lucia Tacchelli (UB)
  • Jennifer Senn (AA)
  • Ariella Kaeslin (AA)
SLOVAKIA:
  • Ivana Kovacova (UB, BB)
SWEDEN:
  • Alexandra Olsson (UB, FX)
  • Ida Jonsson (AA)
  • Veronica Wagner (AA)
  • Maria Edner (VT, BB)
TURKEY:
  • Goksu Uctas (AA)
UKRAINE:
  • Anastasia Koval (AA)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (AA)
  • Dariya Zgoba (UB, BB)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (VT, FX)
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:
  • Ivana Hong (UB, BB)
  • Rebecca Bross (AA)
  • Bridget Sloan (AA)
  • Kayla Williams (VT, FX)
UZBEKISTAN:
  • Alina Kozich (AA)
  • Luisa Galiulina (AA)
VENEZUELA:
  • Jessica Lopez (AA)
  • Ivet Rojas (AA)
VIETNAM:
  • Phan Thi Ha Than (VT, BB, FX)
  • Do Thi Ngan Thuong (UB, BB, FX)

You Might Also Like

0 comments