17th French International

8:29 PM

New name... Keishlieta Gymnastique, personally I am still getting used to it. Thankfully we have decided to keep the URL (http://chimgym.blogspot.com) the same that everyone can find it, or I hope so anyways. The 17th edition of the French Internationals is to be held in Bercy at the Palais Omnisports on the 10th and 11th of April. It's a very exciting line up for both the women and men and I am highly anticipating the results.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

VAULT:
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Georgia Wheeler (AUS)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • JIANG Tong (CHN)
  • HUANG Qiushuang (CHN)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Melodi Pulgarin Linero (ESP)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Sri Devi Mekala (IND)
  • Vandita Nilesh Raval (IND)
  • Valeriya Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Ang Tracie (MAS)
  • Cheong See Teng (MAS)
  • Yessenia Estrada Martinez (MEX)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Ramilya Musina (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Yuliya Goreva (UZB)
  • Diana Karimdjanova (UZB)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Larrissa Miller (AUS)
  • Georgia Wheeler (AUS)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • WU Liufang (CHN)
  • HE Kexin (CHN)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Melodi Pulgarin Linero (ESP)
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Elizabeth Tweedle (GBR)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Paromita Das (IND)
  • Vandita Nilesh Raval (IND)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Ang Tracie (MAS)
  • Cheong See Teng (MAS)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ivana Kovacova (SVK)
  • Luisa Galiulina (UZB)
  • Diana Karimdjanova (UZB)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Georgia Wheeler (AUS)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • WU Liufang (CHN)
  • HUANG Qiushuang (CHN)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano (ESP)
  • Thais Sosa-Escolar (ESP)
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Paromita Das (IND)
  • Debjani Samanta (IND)
  • Valeria Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Ang Tracie (MAS)
  • Cheong See Teng (MAS)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Ramilya Musina (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Ivana Kovacova (SVK)
  • Luisa Galiulina (UZB)
  • Diana Karimdjanova (UZB)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Georgia Wheeler (AUS)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • HUANG Qiushuang (CHN)
  • HE Kexin (CHN)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Thais Sosa-Escolar (ESP)
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Paromita Das (IND)
  • Sri Devi Mekala (IND)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Ang Tracie (MAS)
  • Cheong See Teng (MAS)
  • Yessenia Estrada Martinez (MEX)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Eketerina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Ramilya Musina (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Asal Saparbaeva (UZB)
  • Luisa Galiulina (UZB)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:

FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Lukas Kranzlmuller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Ihar Kazlou (BLR)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzales Sepulveda (CHI)
  • TONG Yingjie (CHN)
  • DU Wei (CHN)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Rafael Martinez (ESP)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Sakari Vekki (FIN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Gael Da Silva (FRA)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Michail Doulkeridis (GRE)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Shinoj Muliyil (IND)
  • Aditya Rana (IND)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Takuya Nakase (JPN)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Jevgenij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Kamil Hulboj (POL)
  • Luis Filipe De Araujo (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Roland Haeuptli (SUI)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Jonathan Horton (USA)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Ravshanbek Osimov (UZB)
  • Ivan Olushev (UZB)
  • Fernando Fuentes Petro (VEN)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Lukas Kranzlmuller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Donna Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • DONG Zhendong (CHN)
  • GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Manuel Carballo (ESP)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Henrik Petterson (FIN)
  • Yann Rayepin (FRA)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Shinoj Muliyil (IND)
  • -. Alok Ranjan (IND)
  • Pavel Gofman (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Takuya Nakase (JPN)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Maxim Petrishko (KAZ)
  • Dmitrijs Trfilovs (LAT)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Jevgnij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Kamil Hulboj (POL)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Bernardo Loy Da Graca (POR)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Andrey Perevoznikov (RUS)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Roland Haeuptli (SUI)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI)
  • Anton Fokin (UZB)
  • Ivan Olushev (UZB)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes (VEN)
STILL RINGS:
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Koen Van Damme (BEL)
  • Ihar Kazlou (BLR)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzales Sepulveda (CHI)
  • TONG Yingjie (CHN)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Manuel Carballo (ESP)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Jian Zhong (HKG)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Marcell Hetrovics (HUN)
  • Shinoj Muliyil (IND)
  • Aditya Rana (IND)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Takuya Nakase (JPN)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Timur Kurbanbayev (KAZ)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Jevgenij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Daniel Kamenicky (SVK)
  • Jonathan Horton (USA)
  • Anton Fokin (UZB)
VAULT:
  • Julian Egermann (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Ihar Kazlou (BLR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzales Sepulveda (CHI)
  • TONG Yingjie (CHN)
  • DU Wei (CHN)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Yann Rayepin (FRA)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Marcell Hetrovics (HUN)
  • Mayank Srivastava (IND)
  • -. Alok Ranjan (IND)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Takuya Nakase (JPN)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Stanislav Valeiev (KAZ)
  • Jevgenijs Sapronenko (LAT)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Jevgenij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Luis Filipe De Araujo (POR)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ivan Olushev (UZB)
  • Fernando Fuentes Petro (VEN)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Lukas Kranzlmuller (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • DONG Zhandong (CHN)
  • GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  • Dimitris Krasias (CYP)
  • Rafael Martinez (ESP)
  • Manuel Carballo (ESP)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Marcell Hetrovics (HUN)
  • Mayank Srivastava (IND)
  • Rohit Jaiswal (IND)
  • Pavel Gofman (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Takuya Nakase (JPN)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Ildar Valeiev (KAZ)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Jegenij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Mauel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Roland Haeuptli (SUI)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Jonathan Horton (USA)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Anton Fokin (UZB)
  • Ravshanbek Osimov (UZB)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes (VEN)
  • Fernando Fuentes Petro (VEN)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  • ZHANG Chenglong (CHN)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Dimitris Krasias (CYP)
  • Sergio Munoz (ESP)
  • Rafael Martinez (ESP)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
  • Marcell Hetrovics (HUN)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • -. Kapil (IND)
  • Rohit Jaiswal (IND)
  • Pavel Gofman (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Takuya Nakase (JPN)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Jevgenij Izmodenov (LTU)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Bernardo Loy Da Graca (POR)
  • Pavel Russinyak (RUS)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Roland Haeuptli (SUI)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Jonathan Horton (USA)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Ravshanbek Osimov (UZB)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes (VEN)

You Might Also Like

3 comments