2010 Senior Women's Europeans Qualification

8:28 AM

I believe the first three names under each apparatus for each team competing will be the ones who are set to represent their team for that event.

START LIST FOR SENIOR WOMEN'S QUALIFICATION FOR COMPETITIONS CIII AND CIV

SUBDIVISION 1:
ROTATION 1:
VAULT:
  • Lina Sjoberg (SWE) - 2 Vaults
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Jolien Eggermont (BEL)
  • Lin Versonnen (BEL)
  • Julie Croket (BEL)
  • Alice Canart (BEL)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Miriam Offersgaard (DEN)
  • Mathilde Kirk (DEN)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
  • Mia Furu (DEN)
  • Michelle Lauritsen (DEN)
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano (ESP)
  • Marta Cuesta (ESP)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Melodi Pulgarin Linero (ESP)
  • Elena Zaldivar (ESP)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
ROTATION 2:
VAULT:
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) - 2 vaults
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Lina Sjoberg (SWE)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Alice Canart (BEL)
  • Jolien Eggermont (BEL)
  • Julie Croket (BEL)
  • Lin Versonnen (BEL)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Mathilde Kirk (DEN)
  • Mia Furu (DEN)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
  • Miriam Offersgaard (DEN)
  • Michelle Lauritsen (DEN)
  • Elena Zaldivar (ESP)
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano (ESP)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Melodi Pulgarin Linero (ESP)
  • Marta Cuesta (ESP)
ROTATION 3:
VAULT:
  • Mia Furu (DEN) - 2 vaults
  • Michelle Lauritsen (DEN) - 2 vaults
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN) - 2 vaults
  • Mathilde Kirk (DEN)
  • Miriam Offersgaard (DEN)
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano (ESP)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Melodi Pulgarin Linero (ESP) - 2 Vaults
  • Elena Zaldivar (ESP)
  • Marta Cuesta (ESP)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Marilena Georgiou (CYP)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Lina Sjoberg (SWE)
  • Riselda Selaj (ALB)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  • Alice Canart (BEL)
  • Jolien Eggermont (BEL)
  • Julie Croket (BEL)
  • Lin Versonnen (BEL)
ROTATION 4:
VAULT:
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  • Lin Versonnen (BEL)
  • Jolien Eggermont (BEL)
  • Julie Croket (BEL) - 2 vaults
  • Alice Canart (BEL)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Miriam Offersgaard (DEN)
  • Michelle Lauritsen (DEN)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
  • Mathilde Kirk (DEN)
  • Mia Furu (DEN)
  • Marta Cuesta (ESP)
  • Melodi Pulgarin Linero (ESP)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Elena Zaldivar (ESP)
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano (ESP)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Marilena Georgiou (CYP)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Lina Sjoberg (SWE)
  • Riselda Selaj (ALB)
SUBDIVISION 2:
ROTATION 1:
VAULT:

  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Carmen Horvat (SLO) - 2 vaults
  • Teja Belak (SLO) - 2 vaults
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Nadzeya Vysotskaya (BLR)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR) - 2 vaults
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Maya Petrova (BUL)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Iliyana Sheytanova (BUL)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Kurbatova (RUS)
  • Ksenia Semenova (RUS)
  • Anna Myzdrikova (RUS)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Hanna Grosch (AUT)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Ariella Kaeslin (SUI)
  • Jennifer Senn (SUI)
  • Linda Staempfli (SUI)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Deniz Unlubozkurt (TUR)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
ROTATION 2:
VAULT:
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN) - 2 vaults
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR) - 2 vaults
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
  • Deniz Unlubozkurt (TUR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Carmen Horvat (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Nadzeya Vysotskaya (BLR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Iliyana Sheytanova (BUL)
  • Maya Petrova (BUL)
  • Anna Myzdrikova (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Ksenia Semenova (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Kurbatova (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Hanna Grosch (AUT)
  • Ariella Kaeslin (SUI)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Jennifer Senn (SUI)
  • Linda Staempfli (SUI)
ROTATION 3:
VAULT:
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Hanna Grosch (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Ariella Kaeslin (SUI) - 2 vaults
  • Jennifer Senn (SUI)
  • Linda Staempfli (SUI)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Deniz Unlubozkurt (TUR)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Carmen Horvat (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Nadzeya Vysotskaya (BLR)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Maya Petrova (BUL)
  • Iliyana Sheytanova (BUL)
  • Ksenia Semenova (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Anna Myzdrikova (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Kurbatova (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
ROTATION 4:
VAULT:
  • Iliyana Sheytanova (BUL)
  • Maya Petrova (BUL)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Ekaterina Kurbatova (RUS) - 2 vaults
  • Anna Myzdrikova (RUS) - 2 vaults
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS) - 2 vaults
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Ksenia Semenova (RUS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Hanna Grosch (AUT)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Ariella Kaeslin (SUI)
  • Linda Staempfli (SUI)
  • Jennifer Senn (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
  • Deniz Unlubozkurt (TUR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Carmen Horvat (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Nadzeya Vysotskaya (BLR)
  • Nastassia Zaitsava (BLR)
  • Liliya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
SUBDIVISION 3:
ROTATION 1:
VAULT:

  • Rebecca Wallace (IRL)
  • Sapir Hana Cohen (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR) - 2 vaults
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Vered Finkel (ISR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU)
  • Ana Porgras (ROU)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU)
  • Stefania Cerasela Patrascu (ROU)
  • Veronika Baresova (CZE)
  • Veronika Veisova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Daniela Dubcekova (CZE)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Clara Della Vedova (FRA)
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  • Dora Gudmundsdottir (ISL)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL)
  • Thelma Hermannsdottir (ISL)
  • Birta Gudbrandsdottir (ISL)
  • Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Nicole Hibbert (GBR)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Siren Elene Boe (NOR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
ROTATION 2:
VAULT:
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Nicole Hibbert (GBR) - 2 vaults
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR) - 2 vaults
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
  • Siren Elene Boe (NOR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Rebecca Wallace (IRL)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Valeria Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Vered Finkel (ISR)
  • Sapir Hana Cohen (ISR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU)
  • Ana Porgras (ROU)
  • Stefania Cerasela Patrascu (ROU)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU)
  • Daniela Dubcekova (CZE)
  • Veronika Veisova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Veronika Baresova (CZE)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Clara Della Vedova (FRA)
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL)
  • Dora Gudmundsdottir (ISL)
  • Thelma Hermannsdottir (ISL)
  • Birta Gudbrandsdottir (ISL)
  • Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL)
ROTATION 3:
VAULT:
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA) - 2 vaults
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA) - 2 vaults
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Clara Della Vedova (FRA)
  • Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL)
  • Dora Gudmundsdottir (ISL)
  • Thelma Hermannsdottir (ISL) - 2 vaults
  • Birta Gudbrandsdottir (ISL)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Nicole Hibbert (GBR)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Siren Elene Boe (NOR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Rebecca Wallace (IRL)
  • Sarah Wedel (IRL)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Valeria Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Vered Finkel (ISR)
  • Sapir Hana Cohen (ISR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU)
  • Ana Porgras (ROU)
  • Stefania Cerasela Patrascu (ROU)
  • Daniela Dubcekova (CZE)
  • Veronika Veisova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Veronika Baresova (CZE)
ROTATION 4:
VAULT:
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU) - 2 vaults
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU) - 2 vaults
  • Stefania Cerasela Patrascu (ROU)
  • Ana Porgras (ROU)
  • Veronika Veisova (CZE)
  • Veronika Baresova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Daniela Dubcekova (CZE)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  • Pauline Morel (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Clara Della Vedova (FRA)
  • Birta Gudbrandsdottir (ISL)
  • Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL)
  • Thelma Hermannsdottir (ISL)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL)
  • Dora Gudmundsdottir (ISL)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Nicole Hibbert (GBR)
  • Niamh Rippin (GBR)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Siren Elene Boe (NOR)
  • Karoline Kristensen Sondov (NOR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Sarah Wedel (IRL)
  • Rebecca Wallace (IRL)
  • Vered Finkel (ISR)
  • Valeria Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Roni Rabinovitz (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Sapir Hana Cohen (ISR)
SUBDIVISION 4:
ROTATION 1:
VAULT:
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Joanna Litewka (POL) - 2 vaults
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN) - 2 vaults
  • Renata Toth (HUN) - 2 vaults
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Ivana Kovacova (SVK)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Rita Oliveira (POR)
  • Zoe Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Marta Calvete Rodrigues Damasio (POR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Federica Macri (ITA)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Elisabetta Preziosa (ITA)
  • Emily Armi (ITA)
  • Paola Galante (ITA)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Mayra Kroonen (NED)
  • Sanne Wevers (NED)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Yvette Moshage (NED)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Marilena Barmaxizoglou (GRE)
  • Maria Pitsikali (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Dorothee Henzler (GER)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER)
  • Marie-Sophie Hindermann (GER)
ROTATION 2:
VAULT:
  • Marilena Barmaxizoglou (GRE)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Maria Pitsikali (GRE)
  • Marie-Sophie Hindermann (GER)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER) - 2 vaults
  • Dorothee Henzler (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Joanna Litewka (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Renata Toth (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Ivana Kovacova (SVK)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Marta Calvete Rodrigues Damasio (POR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Rita Oliveria (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Elisabetta Preziosa (ITA)
  • Federica Macri (ITA)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Emily Armi (ITA)
  • Paola Galante (ITA)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Mayra Kroonen (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Yvette Moshage (NED)
  • Sanne Wevers (NED)
ROTATION 3:
VAULT:
  • Elisabetta Preziosa (ITA)
  • Federica Macri (ITA)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Emily Armi (ITA)
  • Paola Galante (ITA)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Yvette Moshage (NED)
  • Mayra Kroonen (NED) - 2 vaults
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Sanne Wevers (NED)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Maria Pitsikali (GRE)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Marilena Barmaxizoglou (GRE)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Marie-Sophie Hindermann (GER)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER)
  • Dorothee Henzler (GER)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Joanna Litewka (POL)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Renata Toth (HUN)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Marta Calvete Rodrigues Damasio (POR)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Rita Oliveira (POR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
ROTATION 4:
VAULT:
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Rita Oliveira (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques De Lima (POR)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Marta Calvete Rodrigues Damasio (POR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Paola Galante (ITA)
  • Elisabetta Preziosa (ITA)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Emily Armi (ITA)
  • Federica Macri (ITA)
  • Mayra Kroonen (NED)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Yvette Moshage (NED)
  • Sanne Wevers (NED)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Maria Pitsikali (GRE)
  • Viktoria Tsakalidou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Marilena Barmaxizoglou (GRE)
  • Dorothee Henzler (GER)
  • Marie-Sophie Hindermann (GER)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Joanna Litewka (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Renata Toth (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)

You Might Also Like

4 comments

  1. 君子如水,隨方就圓,無處不自在。........................................

    ReplyDelete