DTB World Cup/Champions Trophy

5:06 AM

So I started this post and then silly me went to edit it and ended up deleting the entire post! Oh well here we go again. Held from the 12th to the 14th, the 28th edition of the DTB Pokal World Cup, held in Stuttgart coincides with the Champions Trophy for the best of the best male gymnasts. Unfortunately top locals Fabian Hambuechen and now Matthias Fahrig are both out of the contest with injury and as a result Evgeny Spiridinov comes into replace Fahrig. In terms of the World Cup, watch out for World Champions Australian Lauren Mitchell and Thomas Bouhail the Frenchman both who made history in Rotterdam winning first World titles for their respective nations.

CHAMPIONS TROPHY:
  • Philipp Boy (GER)
  • Evgeny Spiridinov (GER)
  • Maxim Devyatovskiy (RUS)
  • Takehito Mori (JPN)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Jonathan Horton (USA)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
DTB WORLD CUP:
MEN'S FLOOR:
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Xheni Dmyrishi (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Volkaert Siemon (BEL)
  • Felipe Goncalves Polato (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Juan Pablo Gonzalez Valenzuela (CHI)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Jiri Vesely (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Sakari Vekki (FIN)
  • Thomas Bouhail (FRA)
  • Theo Seager (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Steve Woitalla (GER)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Michail Doulkeridis (GRE)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Kamil Hulboj (POL)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Wadji Bouallegue (TUN)
  • Andriy Isayev (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE:
  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Xheni Dmyrishi (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Volkaert Siemon (BEL)
  • Donna Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • Pericles Fouro Da Silva (BRA)
  • Kenneth Ikeda (CAN)
  • Jackson Payne (CAN)
  • ZHANG Hongtao (CHN)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Xenios Papaevripdou (CYP)
  • Giannos Parpas (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Richard Brablik (CZE)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Pierre Yves Beny (FRA)
  • Louis Smith (GBR)
  • Robert Weber (GER)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Michel Bletterman (NED)
  • Boudewijn De Vries (NED)
  • Kamil Hulboj (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI)
  • Roman Gisi (SUI)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
MEN'S STILL RINGS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • LIAO Junlin (CHN)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Petr Smejkal (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Ville Hynninen (FIN)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Pierre Yves Beny (FRA)
  • Theo Seager (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Robert Weber (GER)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)
  • Konstantin Pluzhnikov (RUS)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Andriy Isayev (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
MEN'S VAULT:
  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Brian Marcelo Francioni (ARG)
  • Xheni Dmyrishi (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Volkaert Siemon (BEL)
  • Felipe Goncalaves Polato (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (CAN)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Juan Pablo Gonzalez Valenzuela (CHI)
  • Jiri Vesely (CZE)
  • Richard Brablik (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Sakari Vekki (FIN)
  • Thomas Bouhail (FRA)
  • Theo Seager (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Steve Woitalla (GER)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jevgenijs Sapronenko (LAT)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Wadji Bouallegue (TUN)
  • Andriy Isayev (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Pericles Fouro Da Silva (BRA)
  • Kenneth Ikeda (CAN)
  • Jackson Payne (CAN)
  • Manuel Pasten Monroy (CHI)
  • Filipe Andres Pina Valenzuela (CHI)
  • WANG Guanyin (CHN)
  • Xenios Papaevripdou (CYP)
  • Giannos Parpas (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Petr Smejkal (CZE)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Pierre Yves Beny (FRA)
  • Theo Seager (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Michel Bletterman (NED)
  • Boudewijn De Vries (NED)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU)
  • Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)
  • Konstantin Pluzhnikov (RUS)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Pericles Fouro Da Silva (BRA)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Kevin Lytwyn (CAN)
  • Christian Bruno Decidet (CHI)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Xenios Papaevripdou (CYP)
  • Giannos Parpas (CYP)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Petr Smejkal (CZE)
  • Thomas Bouhail (FRA)
  • Theo Seager (GBR)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Philipp Boy (GER)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Jevgenijs Sapronenko (LAT)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Boudewijn De Vries (NED)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
WOMEN'S VAULT:
  • Lauren Mitchell (AUS)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Kristin Klarenbach (CAN)
  • Gabrielle May (CAN)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Jennifer Pinches (GBR)
  • Imogen Cairns (GBR)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Irina Sazonova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:
  • Lauren Mitchell (AUS)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem (BEL)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Kristin Klarenbach (CAN)
  • Gabrielle May (CAN)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Laura Edwards (GBR)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Anja Brinker (GER)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Irina Sazonova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Jennifer Senn (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Anastasiia Koval (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
  • Lauren Mitchell (AUS)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem (BEL)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Kristin Klarenbach (CAN)
  • Gabrielle May (CAN)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Reeta Pietilae (FIN)
  • Laura Edwards (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Marie-Sophie Hindermann (GER)
  • Giulia Hindermann (GER)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Irina Sazonova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Anastasiia Koval (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
WOMEN'S FLOOR:
  • Lauren Mitchell (AUS)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Kristin Klarenbach (CAN)
  • Gabrielle May (CAN)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Jennifer Pinches (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Giulia Hindermann (GER)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Irina Sazonova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Jennifer Senn (SUI)
  • Anastasiia Koval (UKR)

You Might Also Like

0 comments