Onward to Osijek

12:09 AM

Poland's Marta Pihan-Kulesza will be competing in Osijek. Image by AP Photo.

The next event on the World Cup calendar is the 2011 Osijek World Cup event, which is being held on the 4th to 6th of November. Changes from the latest FIG Updated Nominative start list are in terms of the Hungarian participants. Out for the men are Attila Racz, Attila Vlacsil, and Krisztian Berki, and in are Adam Mihok and Zoltan Kallai. The Hungarian women who were set to compete - Dorina Boczogo, Luca Diveky and Hajnalka Lonai are also absent from the participant list. Good luck to all who will be competing. Look out for the Chinese men, Lambertus Van Gelder of the Netherlands and the Russians who should impact the men's competition. For the women, Jana Sikulova, the Chinese women, the Canadians, Tina Erceg and Valeriia Maksiuta should make an impact on the medals.

PARTICIPANTS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • JIANG Tong (CHN)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Ingi Ayman Ahmed El Khashab (EGY)
  • Meriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • TAN Sixin (CHN)
  • WU Liufang (CHN)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ingi Ayman Ahmed El Khashab (EGY)
  • Meriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • TAN Sixin (CHN)
  • WU Liufang (CHN)
  • Ines Salopek (CRO)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ingi Ayman Ahmed El Khashab (EGY)
  • Meriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • JIANG Tong (CHN)
  • TAN Sixin (CHN)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ingi Ayman Ahmed El Khashab (EGY)
  • Meriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY)
  • Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Ranin Abou Faraj (SYR)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Ian Galvan (CAN)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Mostafa Mohamed Khaled (EGY)
  • Karim Ayman Mohamed Abd Elfattah (EGY)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulaumaa (FIN)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Helge Liebrich (GER)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Vitalijs Kardashovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Jeffrey Telussa (NED)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
POMMEL HORSE: 
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Donna Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • CHEN Xuezhang (CHN)
  • ZHANG Hongtao (CHN)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby (EGY)
  • Henrik Petterson (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Helge Liebrich (GER)
  • Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (NED)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Zarko Atanasovski (SRB)
  • Robert Mester (SRB)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
STILL RINGS:
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Ian Galvan (CAN)
  • LIAO Junlin (CHN)
  • LUO Xuan (CHN)
  • Vladimir Novotny (CZE)
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby (EGY)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Ville Hynninen (FIN)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Jeffrey Telussa (NED)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (NED)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
VAULT:
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Ian Galvan (CAN)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE)
  • Mostafa Mohamed Khaled (EGY)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby (EGY)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Helge Liebrich (GER)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Ali Al Asi (JOR)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Vitalijs Kardashovs (LAT)
  • Jevgenijs Sapronenko (LAT)
  • Jeffrey Telussa (NED)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Matthias Decker (AUT)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • CHEN Xuezhang (CHN)
  • WANG Guanyin (CHN)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Alen Jurcevic (CRO)
  • Karim Ayman Mohamed Abd Elfattah (EGY)
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Ville Hynninen (FIN) 
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Simon Nuetzi (SUI)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • CHEN Xuezhang (CHN)
  • WANG Guanyin (CHN)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)        
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Karim Ayman Mohamed Abd Elfattah (EGY)
  • Mostafa Mohamed Khaled (EGY)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Ville Hynninen (FIN) 
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Reiss Beckford (GBR)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Adam Mihok (HUN)
  • Jad Mazahreh (JOR)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (NED)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Zarko Atanasovski (SRB)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)

You Might Also Like

0 comments