Ostrava World Cup - Qualification Results

4:00 AM

Czech Republic's own Kristyna Palesova has qualified to three event finals. Image located here from 2011 Sokol Brno.

I've come into the Live Stream what I am thinking is a third of the way through? And I will try to get scores as soon as they come up. NB: Unfortunately I had to go to a couple of meetings and a gymnastics practice of my own, but here are the full Qualification results. Well done to all gymnasts. Nice range of top qualifiers - for the women, Israel's Valeriia Maksiuta topped scored over the two Belarussians on the Vault, whilst Marta Pihan-Kulesza of Poland topped the Uneven Bars qualification. Poland's Katarzyna Jurkowska tied with Ukrainian superstar Yana Demyanchuk for the highest score on the Beam and Ukrainian up-and-comer Angelina Kysla rocked the Floor Exercise field. For the Men, Greek star Eleftherios Kosmidis tied with Irish star Kieran Behan for top on the Floor; Slovenian Saso Bertoncelj topped the Pommel Horse field whilst Eleftherios Petrounias (Greece) ruled the Still Rings qualification. Poland's Marek Lyszczarz and Roman Kulesza qualified highest to the Vault and Horizontal Bar finals respectively and Slovenian Mitja Petkovsek was the top of the Parallel Bars qualification. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:

  1. Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR) (14.475, 13.775) 14.125
  2. Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) (14.075, 13.700) 13.887
  3. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) (13.450, 13.550) 13.500
  4. Teja Belak (SLO) (13.825, 13.025) 13.425
  5. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) (12.675, 12.825) 12.750
  6. Angelina Kysla (UKR) (13.450, 11.950) 12.700
  7. Alina Fomenko (UKR) (13.775, 11.600) 12.688
  8. Joanna Litewka (POL) (12.625, 12.675) 12.650
  9. Jordan Rae (NZL) (12.175, 12.400) 12.287
  10. Jasmin Mader (AUT) (12.875, 11.450) 12.162

UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 14.025
  2. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.600
  3. Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN) 13.425
  4. Gabriela Janik (POL) 13.400
  5. Barbara Gasser (AUT) 12.950
  6. Nataliya Kononenko (UKR) 12.825
  7. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.550
  8. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 12.500
  9. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 12.450
  10. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) 12.175
  11. Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) 11.200
  12. Sasa Golob (SLO) 11.050
  13. Jordan Rae (NZL) 10.775
  14. Alice Janova (CZE) 10.750
  15. Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) 9.150
BALANCE BEM:

  1. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL); Yana Demyanchuk (UKR) 13.925

  2. Bianca Dancose-Giambattisto (CAN) 13.650
  3. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.450
  4. Sasa Golob (SLO) 13.000
  5. Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) 12.950
  6. Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR) 12.925
  7. Barbara Gasser (AUT) 12.725
  8. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) 12.275
  9. Nataliya Kononenko (UKR) 12.250
  10. Fiona Novak (SLO) 12.150
  11. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 11.875
  12. Jordan Rae (NZL) 11.775
  13. Alice Janova (CZE) 11.350
  14. Reeta Pietilae (FIN) 11.325
  15. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) 10.925
  16. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 10.875
  17. Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) 10.725
  18. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 9.700
FLOOR EXERCISE:

  1. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 13.575
  2. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.925
  3. Valeriia Maksiuta (ISR) 12.900
  4. Alina Fomenko (UKR) 12.250
  5. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) 11.800
  6. Nika Janova (CZE) 11.300
  7. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 11.250
  8. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 11.000
  9. Jordan Rae (NZL) 10.600
  10. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 4.725
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Kieran Behan (IRL); Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 14.850

  2. Rok Klavora (SLO) 14.450
  3. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR); Tomislav Markovic (CRO) 14.150

  4. Martin Konecny (CZE); Oleg Stepko (UKR) 14.000

  5. Jindrich Pansky (CZE) 13.900
  6. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) 13.800
  7. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 13.650
  8. Alexander Leidlmair (AUT) 13.550
  9. Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG) 13.150
  10. Igor Radivilov (UKR) 13.100
  11. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 13.050
  12. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 13.000
  13. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP) 12.900
  14. Michalis Krasias (CYP) 12.800
  15. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) 12.700 
  16. Filip Borosa (CRO) 12.550
  17. Slavomir Michnak (SVK); Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN) 12.450

  18. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL); Ryosuke Kobayashi (JPN) 12.050

  19. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 12.000
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 14.750
  2. Ryosuke Kobayashi (JPN) 14.600
  3. Oleksii Koltakov (UKR) 14.350
  4. Andrey Likhovitsky (BLR) 14.250
  5. Sergio Munoz (ESP) 14.200
  6. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 14.050
  7. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.000
  8. Henrik Petterson (FIN); Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) 13.550

  9. Manuel Almeida Campos (POR); Elliott Cook (AUS) 13.500

  10. Leonardo Kusan (CRO) 13.450
  11. Maciej Labutin (POL) 13.300
  12. Kristof Schroe (BEL); Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 13.250

  13. Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR) 13.150
  14. Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.100
  15. Michalis Krasias (CYP) 12.950
  16. Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG); Federico Molinari (ARG) 12.900

  17. Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN) 12.750
  18. Ziga Britovsek (SLO) 12.450
  19. Martin Konecny (CZE) 12.350
  20. Vinko Kirinic (CRO) 12.300
  21. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) 12.050
  22. Richard Brablik (CZE) 11.800
  23. Alexander Leidlmair (AUT) 11.650
  24. Luke Carson (IRL) 11.050
STILL RINGS:
  1. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 15.600
  2. Hiroyuki Imai (JPN) 15.400
  3. Igor Radivilov (UKR) 15.200
  4. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP) 14.750
  5. Sergio Munoz (ESP) 14.650
  6. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP); Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN) 14.600

  7. Federico Molinari (ARG) 14.450
  8. Gregor Saksida (SLO) 14.100
  9. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 13.900
  10. Vincent Lam (AUS) 13.400
  11. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG); Vladimir Novotny (CZE) 13.300

  12. Martin Konecny (CZE); Matthias Schwab (AUT) 13.250

  13. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 13.100
  14. Maciej Labutin (POL) 12.050
  15. Koen Van Damme (BEL) 11.300
VAULT:
  1. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (14.900, 15.500) 15.200
  2. Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR) (15.150, 14.750); Andrey Likhovitskiy (UKR) (15.050, 14.850) 14.950

  3. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) (15.250, 13.700) 14.475
  4. Jindrich Pansky (CZE) (14.700, 14.000) 14.350
  5. Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG) (14.800, 13.400) 14.100
  6. Martin Konecny (CZE) (14.400, 13.650) 14.025
  7. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) (13.200, 14.400) 13.800
  8. Igor Radivilov (UKR) (9.700, 15.100) 12.400
PARALLEL BARS:

  1. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) 15.750
  2. Hiroyuki Imai (JPN); Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 15.450

  3. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 15.400
  4. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 15.150
  5. Roman Kulesza (POL) 15.100
  6. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 14.900
  7. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 14.800
  8. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP) 14.750
  9. Hiroki Wakabayashi (JPN) 14.700
  10. Maksym Semiankiv (UKR) 14.650
  11. Alen Dimic (SLO) 14.600
  12. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 14.550
  13. Federico Molinari (ARG); Luke Carson (IRL) 14.000

  14. Manuel Almeida Campos (POR) 13.750
  15. Martin Konecny (CZE) 13.700
  16. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 13.650
  17. Viktor Kristmannsson (ISL) 13.500
  18. Marko Brez (CRO) 13.450
  19. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) 12.600
  20. Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) 11.900
  21. Andrej Neczli (SVK) 11.150
  22. Koen Van Damme (BEL) 11.050
HORIZONTAL BAR:

  1. Roman Kulesza (POL) 15.000
  2. Hiroyuki Imai (JPN) 14.950
  3. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.800
  4. Sergio Munoz (ESP) 14.700
  5. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG); Marco Baldauf (AUT) 14.250

  6. Martin Konecny (CZE) 14.200
  7. Manuel Almeida Campos (POR) 14.150
  8. Kristof Schroe (BEL) 14.000
  9. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 13.750
  10. Maksym Semiankiv (UKR) 13.650
  11. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) 13.500
  12. Ryosuke Kobayashi (JPN) 13.450
  13. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 13.400
  14. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 13.350
  15. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 13.000
  16. Alen Dimic (SLO) 12.850
  17. Federico Molinari (ARG) 12.750
  18. Adam Rzepa (POL) 11.850
  19. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 11.750
  20. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 11.350
  21. Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 9.900

You Might Also Like

0 comments