WAG/MAG/RG/TRA Olympic Test Events - Draws

10:39 PM

UPDATED 6TH JAN: UPDATED LIST OF PARTICIPANTS.

N.B. IRELAND HAS OFFICIALLY BEEN GRANTED A MEN'S INVITATION TO THE TEST EVENT! KUDOS TO KIERAN BEHAN ON A STELLAR SEASON! Russian Rhythmic starlet Evgenia Kanaeva is out (Russia already has berths for the Individual Competition at the Olympics). Think only the Belgian Women and Brazilian teams are left to be finalised. The Belgian team has been finalised and the Brazilian teams that will be competing in the Podium training have been named. The Azerbaijani Rhythmic team has been added to the Group competition, whilst Aliya Garayeva is out from the event - Mexican Cynthia Valdez has been added to the Individual competition, and Linyi Peng replaces DENG Senyue. Claudia Prat of Spain has been added to the Women's Trampoline competition. And for the Artistic competition, Yulia Inshina replaces Anastasia Sidorova, and Alexander Buscaglia and Steven Legendre replace the American men who were scheduled to compete. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
QUALIFICATION CI:
SUBDIVISION ONE:
MIXED GROUP 2 (Starting on Vault):
  • SUI Lu (CHN)
  • YAO Jinnan (CHN)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
NETHERLANDS (Starting on Uneven Bars):
  • Tess Moonen Noel van Klaveren
  • Wyomi Masela
  • Lieke Wevers
  • Lisa Top
  • Ayla Wilbrink
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop Dianne Teunisse
  • Marlies Rijken
MIXED GROUP 5 (Starting on Balance Beam):
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
CANADA (Starting on Floor Exercise):
  • Talia Chiarelli
  • Madeline Gardiner
  • Mikaela Gerber
  • Christine Lee
  • Victoria Moors
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Brittany Rogers
SUBDIVISION TWO:
FRANCE (Starting on Vault):
  • Rose Eliandre Bellemare Anne Kuhm
  • Marine Brevet
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Youna Dufournet
  • Aurelie Malaussena
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Mira Boumejmajen
MIXED GROUP 3 (Starting on Uneven Bars):
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Georgia Simpson (AUS)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
BELGIUM (Starting on Balance Beam): (FINALISED TEAM TO BE ANNOUNCED 6th JAN)
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Julie Croket
  • Terri Grand'ry
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Johanna Dejardin
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • RESERVE: Eline Vandersteen
SPAIN (Starting on Floor Exercise):
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
  • Silvia Colussi-Pelaez
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Cintia Rodriguez Rodriguez
SUBDIVISION THREE: 
MIXED GROUP 6 (Starting on Vault):
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
MIXED GROUP 1 (Starting on Uneven Bars):
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
ITALY (Starting on Balance Beam):
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Giorgia Campana
  • Francesca Deagostini
  • Erika Fasana
MIXED GROUP 8 (Starting on Floor Exercise):
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Nadia Mulhauser (SUI)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
  • Anastasia Sidorova Yulia Inshina (RUS)
SUBDIVSION FOUR:
MIXED GROUP 4 (Starting on Vault):
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)
  • Luisa Galiulina (UZB)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Ruby Harrold Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN) (Reserves: Rosanna Ojala, Reeta Pietilae)
MIXED GROUP 7 (Starting on Uneven Bars):
  • Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
KOREA (Starting on Balance Beam):
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Ji Hye Sung
  • Kyung Jin Park Ye-Eun Kim
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Doyoung Kim
  • Ji Yeon Park
BRAZIL (Starting on Floor Exercise): 
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
  • Daiane Dos Santos
  • Gabriela Henriques Soares Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
QUALIFICATION CI:
SUBDIVISION ONE:
BELARUS (Starting on Floor Exercise):
  • Pavel Bulauski 
  • Artsiom Bykau
  • Dzmitry Kaspiarovich
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn
  • Aliaksandr Dziamchykhin
FRANCE (Starting on Pommel Horse):
  • Cyril Tommasone
  • Hamilton Sabot
  • Yann Cucherat
  • Gael Da Silva
  • Thomas Bouhail
  • Arnaud Willig
  • Axel Augis
MIXED GROUP 8 (Starting on Still Rings):
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)
CANADA (Starting on Vault):
  • Nathan Gafuik
  • Kenneth Ikeda
  • Jayd Lukenchuk
  • Brandon O'Neill
  • Jackson Payne
  • Casey Sandy
  • Kevin Lytwyn
MIXED GROUP 2 (Starting on Parallel Bars):
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Chih Yu Chen (TPE)
MIXED GROUP 7 (Starting on Horizontal Bar):
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Gustavo Palmo Simoes (POR)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
SUBDIVISION TWO:
ITALY (Starting on Floor Exercise):
  • Matteo Angioletti
  • Matteo Morandi
  • Enrico Pozzo
  • Alberto Busnari
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Paolo Principi
  • Lorenzo Ticchi
MIXED GROUP 1 (Starting on Pommel Horse):
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
BRAZIL (Starting on Still Rings):
  • Diego Hypolito Arthur Oyakawa Mariano Nory
  • Arthur Nabarette Zanetti
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior
  • Pericles Fouro Da Silva
  • Francisco Carlos Barretto Junior
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa
  • Mosiah Brentano Rodrigues 
MIXED GROUP 4 (Starting on Vault):
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Ildar Valeyev (KAZ)
  • Thomas Pichler (AUS)
  • Samuel Offord (AUS)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
MIXED GROUP 10 (Starting on Parallel Bars):
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
MIXED GROUP 5 (Starting on Horizontal Bar):
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
  • Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
PUERTO RICO (Starting on Floor Exercise):
  • Luis Vargas Velazquez
  • Alexander Rodriguez
  • Luis Rivera
  • Angel Ramos Rivera
  • Tommy Ramos
  • Rafael Morales-Casado
  • Alexis Torres 
MIXED GROUP 3 (Starting on Pommel Horse):
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Anton Fokin (UZB)
  • Eduard Shaulov (UZB)
SPAIN (Starting on Still Rings):
  • Rafael Martinez
  • Fabian Gonzalez
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
  • Sergio Munoz
  • Isaac Botella Perez
  • Ruben Lopez
  • Ignacio Losantos  Manuel Carballo
MIXED GROUP 6 (Starting on Vault):
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Chris Brooks Alexander Buscaglia (USA)
  • Sam Mikulak Steven Legendre (USA)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
MIXED GROUP 9 (Starting on Parallel Bars):
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Patrick Peng (NZL) 
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Masahiro Yoshida (JPN)
  • Shoichi Yamamoto (JPN)
GREAT BRITAIN (Starting on Horizontal Bar):
  • Kristian Thomas
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Daniel Keatings
  • Louis Smith
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov
  • Max Whitlock
  • Samuel Hunter (Reserve)
TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS:
INDIVIDUAL MEN:
  1. Keegan Soehn (CAN)
  2. Blake Gaudry (AUS)
  3. LU Chunlong (CHN)
  4. Nuno Merino (POR)
  5. Diogo Ganchinho (POR)
  6. Viatchaslau Modzel (BLR)
  7. Masaki Ito (JPN)
  8. Mikalai Kazak (BLR)
  9. Nicolas Schori (SUI)
  10. Peter Jensen (DEN)
  11. Dong Dong (CHN)
  12. Jason Burnett (CAN)
  13. Flavio Cannone (ITA)
  14. Logan Dooley (USA)
  15. Henrik Stehlik (GER)
  16. Steven Gluckstein (USA)
INDIVIDUAL WOMEN:
  1. HE Wenna (CHN)
  2. Ekaterina Khilko (UZB)
  3. Galina Goncharenko (RUS)
  4. Giovanna Venetiglio Bastos Matheus (BRA)
  5. Maryna Kyiko (UKR)
  6. LI Dan (CHN)
  7. Rosannagh Maclennan (CAN)
  8. Zita Frydrychova (CZE)
  9. Luba Golovina (GEO)
  10. Marina Murinova (FRA)
  11. Ana Rente (POR)
  12. Silvia Saiote (POR)
  13. Andrea Landers (NED) 
  14. Ayano Kishi (JPN)
  15. Katherine Driscoll (GBR)
  16. Ayana Yamada (JPN)
  17. ADDED: Claudia Prat (ESP)
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS:
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION:


ADDED: Cynthia Yazmin Valdez Perez  (MEX)
ROTATION 1 & 2:
GROUP 1: (Alternates between Hoop and Ball)
  1. Runa Yamaguchi (JPN)
  2. Alexandra Piscupescu (ROU)
  3. Wong Poh San (MAS)
  4. Varvara Filiou (GRE)
  5. Tsvetelina Stoyanova (BUL)
  6. Carolina Rodriguez (ESP)
  7. Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  8. Julie Zetlin (USA)
  9. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)
  10. Djamila Rakhmatova (UZB)
  11. Anna Gurbanova (AZE)
  12. Federica Febbo (ITA)
  13. Francesca Jones (GBR)
  14. Runa Yamaguchi (JPN)
  15. Alexandra Piscupescu (ROU)
  16. Wong Poh San  (MAS)
  17. Varvara Filiou (GRE)
  18. Tsvetelina Stoyanova (BUL)
  19. Carolina Rodriguez (ESP)
  20. Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  21. Julie Zetlin (USA)
  22. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)
  23. Djamila Rakhmatova (UZB)
  24. Anna Gurbanova (AZE)
  25. Federica Febbo (ITA)
  26. Francesca Jones (GBR)
GROUP 2: (Alternates between Hoop and Ball)
  1. Tjasa Seme (SLO)
  2. Nicol Ruprecht (AUT)
  3. DENG Senyue Linyi Peng (CHN)
  4. Daria Kondakova (RUS)
  5. Yun Hee Gim (KOR)
  6. Anna Czarniecka (POL)
  7. Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ)
  8. Dora Vass (HUN)
  9. Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS)
  10. Laura Jung (GER)
  11. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (ISR)
  12. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP)
  13. Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
  14. Tjasa Seme (SLO)
  15. Nicol Ruprecht (AUT)
  16. DENG Senyue Linyi Peng (CHN)
  17. Daria Kondakova (RUS)
  18. Yun Hee Gim (KOR)
  19. Anna Czarniecka (POL)
  20. Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ)
  21. Dora Vass (HUN)
  22. Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS)
  23. Laura Jung (GER)
  24. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (ISR)
  25. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP)
  26. Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
ROTATIONS 1 & 2: (Alternates between Clubs and Ribbon):
GROUP 2:
  1. Nicol Ruprecht (AUT)
  2. Tjasa Seme (SLO)
  3. Daria Kondakova (RUS)
  4. DENG Senyue Linyi Peng (CHN)
  5. Anna Czarniecka (POL)
  6. Yun Hee Gim (KOR)
  7. Dora Vass (HUN)
  8. Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ)
  9. Laura Jung (GER)
  10. Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS)
  11. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP)
  12. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (ISR)
  13. Tjasa Seme (SLO)
  14. Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
  15. DENG Senyue Linyi Peng (CHN)
  16. Nicol Ruprecht (AUT)
  17. Yun Hee Gim (KOR)
  18. Daria Kondakova (RUS)
  19. Anna Alyabyeva (KAZ)
  20. Anna Czarniecka (POL)
  21. Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS)
  22. Dora Vass (HUN)
  23. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (ISR)
  24. Laura Jung (GER)
  25. Aliya Garayeva (AZE)
  26. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP)
GROUP 1:
  1. Alexandra Piscupescu (ROU)
  2. Runa Yamaguchi (JPN)
  3. Varvara Filiou (GRE)
  4. Wong Poh San (MAS)
  5. Carolina Rodriguez (ESP)
  6. Tsvetelina Stoyanova (BUL)
  7. Julie Zetlin (USA)
  8. Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  9. Djamila Rakhmatova (UZB)
  10. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)
  11. Federica Febbo  (ITA)
  12. Anna Gurbanova (AZE)
  13. Runa Yamaguchi (JPN)
  14. Francesca Jones (GBR)
  15. Wong Poh San (MAS)
  16. Alexandra Piscupescu (ROU)
  17. Tsvetelina Stoyanova (BUL)
  18. Varvara Filiou (GRE)
  19. Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  20. Carolina Rodriguez (ESP)
  21. Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)
  22. Julie Zetlin (USA)
  23. Anna Gurbanova (AZE)
  24. Djamila Rakhmatova (UZB)
  25. Francesca Jones (GBR)
  26. Federica Febbo (ITA)
GROUP COMPETITION:
QUALIFICATION:
5 BALLS:
  1. SPAIN (Sandra Aguilar, Lourdes Mohedano, Alejandra Quereda, Lidia Redondo, Loreto Achaerandio)
  2. GREAT BRITAIN (Rachel Smith, Lynne Hutchinson, Jade Faulkner, Louisa Pouli, Francesca Fox)
  3. FRANCE (Noemie Balthazard, Oceane Charoy, Melanie Haag, Jeanne Isenmann, Lea Peinoit)
  4. ISRAEL (Polina Zakaluzny, Viktoriya Koshel, Noa Palatchy, Moran Buzovski, Marina Shults)
  5. GREECE (Stavroula Samara, Marianthi Zafeiriou, Eleni Doika, Vasileia Zachou, Alexia Kyriazi)
  6. SWITZERLAND (Souheila Yacoub, Carol Rohatsch, Nathanya Kohn, Marine Perichon, Lisa Tacchelli)
  7. UKRAINE (Viktoriya Lenyshyn, Yevgeniya Gomon, Olena Dmytrash, Svitlana Prokopova, Valeriya Gudym)
  8. ADDED: AZERBAIJAN (Aliya Pashayeva, Sabina Abbasova, Zeynab Javadli, Jeyla Guliyeva, Siyana Vasileva)
3 RIBBONS AND 2 HOOPS:
  1. ISRAEL (Polina Zakaluzny, Eliora Zholkovsky, Viktoriya Koshel, Noa Palatchy, Moran Buzovski)
  2. GREECE (Stavroula Samara, Marianthi Zafeiriou, Eleni Doika, Vasileia Zachou, Evdokia Loukagou)
  3. SWITZERLAND (Souheila Yacoub, Carol Rohatsch, Nathanya Kohn, Marine Perichon, Capucine Jelmi)
  4. UKRAINE (Viktoriya Lenyshyn, Yevgeniya Gomon, Olena Dmytrash, Svitlana Prokopova, Anastasiya Shykharyeva)
  5. SPAIN (Sandra Aguilar, Elena Lopez, Lourdes Mohedano, Alejandra Quereda, Lidia Redondo)
  6. GREAT BRITAIN (Rachel Smith, Lynne Hutchinson, Louisa Pouli, Georgina Cassar, Francesca Fox)
  7. FRANCE (Samantha Ay, Noemie Balthazard, Oceane Charoy, Jeanne Isenmann, Lea Peinoit)
  8. ADDED: AZERBAIJAN (Aliya Pashayeva, Sabina Abbasova, Jeyla Guliyeva, Siyana Vasileva, Aelita Khalafova)

You Might Also Like

1 comments

  1. Hello! I`M Natalia from Argentina, I liked this blog. Is this posting about a new tournament? Thnaks Kisses.

    ReplyDelete