Start List - Women's Qualification - Olympic Test Event

3:56 PM

And here is the start list for tomorrow's (11/1/2012) Women's Qualification. Sending best of wishes to South Africa's Ashleigh Heldsinger and her coach Ilse Laing. Ashleigh has had to withdraw from the competition today with a stress fracture in her tibia. May Ashleigh recover quickly.

SUBDIVISION ONE (Starting at 9.30am London Time):
ROTATION ONE:
NEW ZEALAND/VENEZUELA/LITHUANIA/CHINA (VAULT):
  • Jordan Rae (NZL) (2 VAULTS)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
NETHERLANDS (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Wyomi Masela
  • Lieke Wevers
  • Lisa Top
  • Marlies Rijken
  • Dianne Teunisse
  • Ayla Wilbrink
GUATEMALA/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC/COLOMBIA/HONG KONG/CHILE/TURKEY (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
CANADA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Madeline Gardiner
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Talia Chiarelli
  • Victoria Moors
  • Christine Lee
  • Brittany Rogers
ROTATION TWO:
CANADA (VAULT):
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Christine Lee
  • Victoria Moors
  • Brittany Rogers
  • Talia Chiarelli
  • Madeline Gardiner
NEW ZEALAND/VENEZUELA/LITHUANIA/CHINA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • YAO Jinnan (CHN)
NETHERLANDS (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Lisa Top
  • Wyomi Masela
  • Dianne Teunisse
  • Lieke Wevers
  • Marlies Rijken
  • Ayla Wilbrink
GUATEMALA/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC/COLOMBIA/HONG KONG/CHILE/TURKEY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
ROTATION THREE:
GUATEMALA/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC/COLOMBIA/HONG KONG/CHILE/TURKEY (VAULT):
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
CANADA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Madeline Gardiner
  • Victoria Moors
  • Brittany Rogers
  • Christine Lee
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Talia Chiarelli
NEW ZEALAND/VENEZUELA/LITHUANIA/CHINA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • YAO Jinnan (CHN)
  • SUI Lu (CHN)
NETHERLANDS (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Lieke Wevers
  • Marlies Rijken
  • Ayla Wilbrink
  • Wyomi Masela
  • Lisa Top
  • Dianne Teunisse
ROTATION FOUR:
NETHERLANDS (VAULT):
  • Dianne Teunisse
  • Lisa Top
  • Marlies Rijken
  • Ayla Wilbrink
  • Wyomi Masela (2 VAULTS)
  • Lieke Wevers
GUATEMALA/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC/COLOMBIA/HONG KONG/CHILE/TURKEY (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Simona Castro Lazo (CHI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
  • Jessica Gil Ortiz (COL)
CANADA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Talia Chiarelli
  • Madeline Gardiner
  • Victoria Moors
  • Christine Lee
  • Kristina Vaculik
  • Brittany Rogers
NEW ZEALAND/VENEZUELA/LITHUANIA/CHINA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • SUI Lu (CHN)
  • Jordan Rae (NZL)
SUBDIVISION TWO (Starting at 1.00pm London Time):
ROTATION ONE:
FRANCE (VAULT):
  • Marine Brevet
  • Youna Dufournet
  • Camille Coudret
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Anne Kuhm
  • Clara Della Vedova
PORTUGAL/UKRAINE/AUSTRALIA/SLOVAKIA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Georgia Simpson (AUS)
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
BELGIUM (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Julie Croket
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Johanna Dejardin
  • Terri Grand'ry
SPAIN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
ROTATION TWO:
SPAIN (VAULT):
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez
FRANCE (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Marine Brevet
  • Anne Kuhm
  • Camille Coudret
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Youna Dufournet
  • Sophia Serseri 
PORTUGAL/UKRAINE/AUSTRALIA/SLOVAKIA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Georgia Simpson (AUS)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
BELGIUM (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Terri Grand'ry
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Julie Croket
  • Johanna Dejardin
ROTATION THREE:
BELGIUM (VAULT):
  • Johanna Dejardin
  • Terri Grand'ry
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Julie Croket
  • Lisa Verschueren
SPAIN (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
FRANCE (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Anne Kuhm
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Youna Dufournet
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Marine Brevet
  • Camille Coudret
PORTUGAL/UKRAINE/AUSTRALIA/SLOVAKIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Georgia Simpson (AUS)
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
ROTATION FOUR:
PORTUGAL/UKRAINE/AUSTRALIA/SLOVAKIA (VAULT):
  • Georgia Simpson (AUS)
  • Emily Little (AUS)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima (POR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
BELGIUM (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Lisa Verschueren
  • Gaelle Mys
  • Aagje Vanwalleghem
  • Julie Croket
  • Johanna Dejardin
  • Terri Grand'ry
SPAIN (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Beatriz Cuesta
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez
  • Ainhoa Carmona Urbano
  • Maria Paula Vargas
  • Ana Maria Izurieta
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez
FRANCE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Sophia Serseri
  • Clara Della Vedova
  • Anne Kuhm
  • Marine Brevet
  • Camille Coudret
  • Youna Dufournet
SUBDIVISION THREE (Starting at 4.30pm London Time):
SLOVENIA/BULGARIA/ISRAEL/KAZAKHSTAN/PUERTO RICO (VAULT):
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR) (2 VAULTS)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
MEXICO/SINGAPORE/ARGENTINA/BELARUS/CZECH REPUBLIC (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
ITALY (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Francesca Deagostini 
  • Erika Fasana
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Chiara Gandolfi
HUNGARY/SWITZERLAND/RUSSIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Yulia Inshina (RUS)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
ROTATION TWO:
HUNGARY/SWITZERLAND/RUSSIA (VAULT):
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI) (2 VAULTS)
  • Yulia Inshina (RUS)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS) (2 VAULTS)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
SLOVENIA/BULGARIA/ISRAEL/KAZAKHSTAN/PUERTO RICO (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
MEXICO/SINGAPORE/ARGENTINA/BELARUS/CZECH REPUBLIC (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
ITALY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Elisabetta Preziosa 
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Francesca Deagostini
  • Erika Fasana
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Chiara Gandolfi
ROTATION THREE:
ITALY (VAULT):
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
  • Francesca Deagostini
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Erika Fasana (2 VAULTS)
  • Chiara Gandolfi
HUNGARY/SWITZERLAND/RUSSIA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Yulia Inshina (RUS)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
SLOVENIA/BULGARIA/ISRAEL/KAZAKHSTAN/PUERTO RICO (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
MEXICO/SINGAPORE/ARGENTINA/BELARUS/CZECH REPUBLIC (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
ROTATION FOUR:
MEXICO/SINGAPORE/ARGENTINA/BELARUS/CZECH REPUBLIC (VAULT):
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) (2 VAULTS)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (2 VAULTS)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN) (2 VAULTS)
ITALY (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Carlotta Ferlito
  • Chiara Gandolfi
  • Francesca Deagostini
  • Erika Fasana
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Elisabetta Preziosa
HUNGARY/SWITZERLAND/RUSSIA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Yulia Inshina (RUS)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
SLOVENIA/BULGARIA/ISRAEL/KAZAKHSTAN/PUERTO RICO (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
SUBDIVISION FOUR (Starting at 7.35pm London Time):
ROTATION ONE:
SWEDEN/POLAND/UZBEKISTAN/GREAT BRITAIN/FINLAND (VAULT):
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN) (2 VAULTS)
SOUTH AFRICA/AUSTRIA/GREECE/CROATIA/VIETNAM (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
KOREA (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Ji Hye Sung
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Ji Yeon Park
  • Doyoung Kim
BRAZIL (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Daiane dos Santos
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
ROTATION TWO:
BRAZIL (VAULT):
  • Daiane dos Santos
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito (2 VAULTS)
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa (2 VAULTS)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
SWEDEN/POLAND/UZBEKISTAN/GREAT BRITAIN/FINLAND (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
SOUTH AFRICA/AUSTRIA/GREECE/CROATIA/VIETNAM (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
  • Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA)
KOREA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Ji Hye Sung
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Ji Yeon Park 
  • Doyoung Kim
ROTATION THREE:
KOREA (VAULT):
  • Ji Hye Sung
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Doyoung Kim 
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Ji Yeon Park
BRAZIL (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Daiane dos Dantos
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal 
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes
SWEDEN/POLAND/UZBEKISTAN/GREAT BRITAIN/FINLAND (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
SOUTH AFRICA/AUSTRIA/GREECE/CROATIA/VIETNAM (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
  • Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
ROTATION FOUR:
SOUTH AFRICA/AUSTRIA/GREECE/CROATIA/VIETNAM (VAULT):
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • DO Thi Ngan Thuong (VIE)
  • Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA)
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
KOREA (UNEVEN BARS):
  • Eunhui Eum
  • Ji Hye Sung
  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Ji Yeon Park
  • Hyunjoo Jo
  • Doyoung Kim
BRAZIL (BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal
  • Adrian Geovana Nunes Gomes 
  • Jade Fernandes Barbosa
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito
  • Daiane dos Santos
SWEDEN/POLAND/UZBEKISTAN/GREAT BRITAIN/FINLAND (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Luiza Galiulina (UZB)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Jocelyn Hunt (GBR)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)

You Might Also Like

0 comments