2012 Cottbus World Cup

5:27 AM

The 36th edition of the Cottbus World Cup will be taking place from the 22nd to the 25th of March at the Lausitz Arena Cottbus. The Nominative Registration for this event was released on the 24th of February and you can see it below. Epsen Jansen of Norway will be one of the judges for this event!! UPDATED Nominative Registrations as of 27/2/2012: Added Jesse Silverstein (USA), Alexander Shatilov  (ISR) replaced with compatriot Andrey Medvedev, and added Chileans Barbara Achondo Andino and Melany Cabrera Figueroa and Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda). 


And on the eve of the competition, a number of withdrawals have been made.

SCHEDULE:
Wednesday, 21st March:
  • Arrival of Delegations 
  • 16.00 -19.00: Training
  • 21.00: Technical Meeting 
Thursday, 22nd March:
  • 09.00 - 11.00: Training
  • 13.30 - 14.55: Warm Up
  • 15.00 - 19.00: Qualifying Competition (MAG FX, PH, SR; WAG: VT, UB)
Friday, 23rd March:
  • 09.00 - 11.00: Training
  • 13.30 - 14.55: Warm Up
  • 15.00 - 19.00: Qualifying Competition (MAG: VT, PB, HB; WAG: BB, FX)
Saturday, 24th March: 
  • 08.30 - 10.30: Training
  • 12.30 - 13.55: Warm Up
  • 14.00 - 17.00: Finals Day One (MAG: FX, PH, SR; WAG: VT, UB)
Sunday, 25th March:
  • 08.30 - 10.30: Training
  • 12.30 - 13.55: Warm Up
  • 14.00 - 17.00: Finals Day Two (MAG: VT, PB, HB; WAG: BB, FX)
  • 19.30: Closing Banquet Begins (Delegations Depart Monday)
PARTICIPANTS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI)
  • CHENG Fei (CHN)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY)
  • Fadwa Mohamed Abdellatif Mahmoud (EGY) Ingi Ayman Ahmed El Khashab (EGY)
  • Claudia Menendez Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Camille Coudret (FRA)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN) Dalia Al-Salty (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Joanna Litewka (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Iryna Romanchuk (UKR)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Bruna Kuroiwa Yamamoto Leal (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI)
  • HE Kexin (CHN)
  • WU Liufang (CHN)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY)
  • Sohyla Hisham Sobhy Hassan (EGY)
  • Maria Paula Vargas (ESP)
  • Beatriz Cuesta (ESP)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Camille Coudret (FRA)
  • Clara Della Vedova (FRA)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN) Dalia Al-Salty (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU) Gabriela Dragoi (ROU) 
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU) Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Luisa Galiulina (UZB)
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI)
  • WU Liufang (CHN)
  • ZENG Siqi (CHN)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY)
  • Sohyla Hisham Sobhy Hassan (EGY)
  • Beatriz Cuesta (ESP)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Anne Kuhm (FRA)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN) Dalia Al-Salty (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Emma Lunn (IRL)
  • Sophie McCoo (IRL)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Moldir Azimbay (KAZ)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Elena Amelia Racea (ROU) Gabriela Dragoi (ROU)
  • Catalina Ponor (ROU) Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
  • Luisa Galiulina (UZB)
  • Asal Saparbaeva (UZB)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Daiane Dos Santos (BRA)
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito (BRA)
  • Dominique Pegg (CAN)
  • Brittany Rogers (CAN)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI)
  • CHENG Fei (CHN)
  • ZENG Siqi (CHN)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY)
  • Fadwa Mohamed Abdellatif Mahmoud (EGY) Ingi Ayman Ahmed El Khashab (EGY)
  • Maria Paula Vargas (ESP)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Clara Della Vedova (FRA)
  • Anne Kuhm (FRA)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN) Dalia Al-Salty (HUN)
  • Hajnalka Lonai (HUN)
  • Emma Lunn (IRL)
  • Sophie McCoo (IRL)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU) Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU) 
  • Catalina Ponor (ROU) Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • Iryna Romanchuk (UKR)
  • Darya Elizarova (UZB)
  • Asal Saparbaeva (UZB)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Arthur Oyakawa Mariano Nory (BRA)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • ZHOU Shixiong (CHN)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Philipp Boy (GER)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL) Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL)
  • Kfir Weiss (ISR)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marius Wirum Haaverstad (NOR)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Alexandru Andrei Ursache (ROU)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)
  • Otabek Masharipov (UZB)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Arthur Oyakawa Mariano Nory (BRA)
  • XIAO Qin (CHN)
  • CHEN Yibing (CHN)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Ignacio Losantos (ESP)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Henrik Petterson (FIN)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Cyril Vieu (FRA)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Helge Liebrich (GER)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN) Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL) Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Kfir Weiss (ISR)
  • Maxim Petrishko (KAZ)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Bart Deurloo (NED)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marus Conradi (NOR)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Bernardo Loy Da Graca (POR)
  • Alexandru Andrei Ursache (ROU)
  • Andrei Muntean (ROU)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI) Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Jesse Silverstein (USA)
  • Ruslan Irgashev (UZB)
  • Daulet Narmetov (UZB)
STILL RINGS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Shakir Shihaliyev (AZE)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Jonas Toeback (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • CHEN Yibing (CHN)
  • LUO Xuan (CHN)
  • Mohamed Mohamed Hany (EGY)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby (EGY)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Nestor Abad (ESP)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Kfir Weiss (ISR)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (NED)
  • Marius Wirum Haaverstad (NOR)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Jesse Silverstein (USA)
  • Ruslan Irgashev (UZB)
  • Daulet Narmetov (UZB)
VAULT:
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Jonas Toeback (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR)
  • Arthur Oyakawa Mariano Nory (BRA)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • ZHOU Shixiong (CHN)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby (EGY)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Ruslan Panteleymonov (GBR)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Helge Liebrich (GER)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Kfir Weiss (ISR)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Kas Van Weelden (NED)
  • Marius Wirum Haaverstad (NOR)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Arthur Oyakawa Mariano Nory (BRA)
  • ZHOU Shixiong (CHN)
  • XIAO Qin (CHN)
  • Mohamed Mohamed Hany (EGY)
  • Tarek Hamdy Hassan Shalaby (EGY)
  • Ignacio Losantos (ESP)
  • Nestor Abad (ESP)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Cyril Vieu (FRA)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Matthias Fahrig (GER)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Kfir Weiss (ISR)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Bart Deurloo (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Alexandru Andrei Ursache (ROU)
  • Andrei Muntean (ROU)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI) Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Nils Haller (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Jesse Silverstein (USA)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Arthur Oyakawa Mariano Nory (BRA)
  • ZHOU Shixiong (CHN)
  • XIAO Qin (CHN)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY)
  • Ignacio Losantos (ESP)
  • Nestor Abad (ESP)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Cyril Vieu (FRA)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Philipp Boy (GER) Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL) Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Kfir Weiss (ISR)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Bernardo Loy Da Graca (POR)
  • Andrei Muntean (ROU)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Manuel Rickli (SUI)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI) Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Mans Stenberg (SWE)
  • Toni Simonen (SWE)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)
  • Otabek Masharipov (UZB)

You Might Also Like

0 comments