Kai, Linlin, Berki, Tweddle set headline Doha World Cup

12:06 AM

According to the Doha Gymnastics Official Twitter the confirmed big names are set to hopefully attract a large number of spectators to the 2012 5th edition of the Doha World Cup which is set to be held at the Aspire Academy Dome from the 28th to the 30th of March in Qatar. Big names who have already confirmed that they will be in Doha this year are: Chinese superstars and 2008 Olympians ZOU Kai and DENG Linlin; Hungary Pommel Horse maestro Krisztian Berki; and Great Britain's Elizabeth Tweddle. And below you can see the exciting fields!

NOMINATIVE REGISTRATIONS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:

  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  • Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  • Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)

UNEVEN BARS:

  • Georgia Rose Brown (AUS)
  • Mary Anne Monckton (AUS)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
  • HUANG Huidan (CHN)
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  • Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Gabriela Dragoi (ROU)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Nicole Szabo (RSA)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)

BALANCE BEAM:

  • Mary Anne Monckton (AUS)
  • Ashleigh Brennan (AUS)
  • Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  • Gabriela Henriques Soares (BRA)
  • HUANG Huidan (CHN)
  • DENG Linlin (CHN)
  • Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  • Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Gabriela Dragoi (ROU)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)

FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Georgia Rose Brown (AUS)
  • Ashleigh Brennan (AUS)
  • Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  • Gabriela Henriques Soares (BRA)
  • JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
  • DENG Linlin (CHN)
  • Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  • Lisa Katherina Hill (GER)
  • Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  • Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  • Daniela Mihaela Andrei (ROU)
  • Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Nicole Szabo (RSA)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • ZOU Kai (CHN)
  • HUANG Yuguo (CHN)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Filip Borosa (CRO)
  • Gael da Silva (FRA)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Ivan Rittsschik (GER)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  • Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  • Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MKD)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
  • Wadji Bouallegue (TUN)
  • Ozgur Sanli (TUR)

POMMEL HORSE:

  • Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  • ZOU Kai (CHN)
  • LIAO Qinhua (CHN)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Kristijan Vugrinski (CRO)
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Mohamed Sayed Srour (EGY)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Ivan Rittschik (GER)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  • Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MKD)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Coskun Boncuk (TUR)

STILL RINGS:

  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Artur Tovmasyan (ARM)
  • Davtyan Vahagn (ARM)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • LIAO Qinhua (CHN)
  • GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  • Ali Ramadan Abuoelkassem Zahran (EGY)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  • Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  • Azizbek Kudratullayev (KAZ)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MKD)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Coskun Boncuk (TUR)

VAULT:

  • Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  • ZOU Kai (CHN)
  • DU Wei (CHN)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  • Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  • Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MKD)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
  • Wadji Bouallegue (TUN)
  • Ozgur Sanli (TUR)

PARALLEL BARS:

  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  • HUANG Yuguo (CHN)
  • GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  • Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MKD)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  • Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Coskun Boncuk (TUR)

HORIZONTAL BAR:

  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Tomas Thys (BEL)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • ZOU Kai (CHN)
  • GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Mohamed Sayed Srour (EGY)
  • Gael da Silva (FRA)
  • Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Geoff Rellis (IRL)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  • Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  • Azizbek Kudratullayev (KAZ)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Dino Bosnjak (MKD)
  • Ivan Krstevski (MKD)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  • Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Ozgur Sanli (TUR)

You Might Also Like

0 comments