Cottbus Event Finals

4:58 PM

Canadian Upstart Brittany Rogers has won the Women's Vault title, whilst Belarussian Nastassia Marachkouskaya and Spain's Claudia Menendez Gonzalez rounded out the top three. On Chilean gymnast Barbara Achondo Andino's first attempt in the Vault Final, she ran through and touched the Vault automatically scoring a 0.000. Germany's Elisabeth Seitz won gold on the Uneven Bars, with Netherlands Celine Van Gerner in second and Ukrainian Nataliya Kononenko in third. On the Balance Beam, Greek stalwart Vasiliki Millousi won the Gold, with Israel's Valeriia Maksyuta taking out the silver and Canadian Brittany Rogers adding a Bronze to her collection. Romanian Diana Maria Chelaru won the Floor Exercise, with Uzbekistan's Luiza Galiulina coming second and Germany's Kim Bui and Dominique Pegg of Canada tying for third. 

German Phillip Boy took out the Men's Floor title, with Chilean Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda and Tomislav Markovic of Croatia rounding out the top three. On the Pommel Horse, China's XIAO Qin won the title, over Britain's Daniel Keatings and Max Whitlock. CHEN Yibing of China won the Still Rings with Brazil's Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti and Greece's Eleftherios Petrounias in second and third respectively. Ukraine's Igor Radivilov won the Vault title over Belarussian Dzmitry Kaspiarovich and Chile's Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda. Slovenian Mitja Petkovsek won the Parallel Bars over Oleg Stepko (UKR) and Cyril Vieu (FRA). And Epke Zonderland of the Netherlands won the Horizontal Bar over American's Paul Ruggeri III and John Orozco. 

WOMEN'S VAULT:
  1. Brittany Rogers (CAN) (14.400, 13.525) 13.962
  2. Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) (14.125, 13.625) 13.875
  3. Claudia Menendez Gonzalez (ESP) (14.025, 13.450) 13.737
  4. Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR) (13.800, 13.550) 13.675
  5. Dominique Pegg (CAN) (13.775, 13.300) 13.537
  6. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) (14.250, 12.775) 13.512
  7. Volha Makhautsova (BLR) (13.450, 12.200) 12.825
  8. Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) (0.000, 13.625) 6.812
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Elisabeth Seitz (GER) 14.825
  2. Celine Van Gerner (NED) 14.600
  3. Nataliya Kononenko (UKR) 14.450
  4. Clara Della Vedova (FRA) 14.025
  5. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 13.700
  6. Beatriz Cuesta (ESP) 13.625
  7. Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU) 13.500
  8. HE Kexin (CHN) 13.325
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 14.425
  2. Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR) 14.175
  3. Brittany Rogers (CAN) 13.525
  4. Kim Bui (GRE) 13.425
  5. Luiza Galiulina (UZB) 13.200
  6. Gabriela Dragoi (ROU) 12.800
  7. Ana Mari Izurieta (ESP) 12.400
  8. Dominique Pegg (CAN) 11.950
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU) 14.375
  2. Luiza Galiulina (UZB) 13.750
  3. Kim Bui (GER); Dominique Pegg (CAN) 13.725

  4. Anne Kuhm (FRA) 13.450
  5. Claudia Menendez Gonzalez (ESP) 12.275
  6. Darya Elizarova (UZB); Adela Sajn (SLO) 12.175

MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Phillip Boy (GER) 15.200
  2. Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI) 15.150
  3. Tomislav Markovic (CRO) 15.000
  4. Andrew Smith (IRL) 14.975
  5. Max Whitlock (GBR) 14.875
  6. Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE) 14.375
  7. Isaac Botella Perez (ESP) 13.600
  8. Sam Oldham (GBR) 13.575
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE:
  1. XIAO Qin (CHN) 15.925
  2. Daniel Keatings (GBR) 15.775
  3. Sam Oldham (GBR) 15.525
  4. Robert Seligman (CRO) 15.375
  5. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 15.325
  6. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 15.300
  7. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.825
  8. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 14.100
MEN'S STILL RINGS:
  1. CHEN Yibing (CHN) 15.675
  2. Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA) 15.600
  3. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 15.550
  4. LUO Xuan (CHN) 15.525
  5. Lambertus Van Gelder (NED) 15.325
  6. Jesse Silverstein (USA) 15.025
  7. Marcel Nguyen (GER) 14.750
  8. John Orozco (USA) 14.400
MEN'S VAULT:
  1. Igor Radivilov (UKR) (16.150, 16.350) 16.250
  2. Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR) (16.150, 16.075) 16.112
  3. Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI) (16.150, 15.850) 16.000
  4. Isaac Botella Perez (ESP) (15.950, 15.900) 15.925
  5. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (16.300, 15.425) 15.862
  6. Paul Ruggeri III (USA) (16.175, 15.475); Jeffrey Wammes (NED) (16.075, 15.575) 15.825

  7. Christian Bazan (ESP) (14.800, 15.200) 15.000
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) 15.500
  2. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 14.800
  3. Cyril Vieu (FRA) 14.625
  4. Epke Zonderland (NED) 14.125
  5. Marcel Nguyen (GER) 14.050
  6. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 13.950
  7. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 13.750
  8. ZHOU Shixiong (CHN) 13.450
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Epke Zonderland (NED) 15.725
  2. Paul Ruggeri III (USA) 15.525
  3. John Orozco (USA) 15.375
  4. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 14.675
  5. ZHOU Shixiong (CHN) 14.650
  6. Vlasios Maras (GRE) 14.400
  7. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.250
  8. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 13.475

You Might Also Like

0 comments