Start Lists - Quals at Doha
4:43 AMCompetition begins in Doha today at 2.30pm local time in Doha. See below for the start lists.
WOMEN'S VAULT: 15.00PM:
- Nadine Jarosch (GER)
- Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
- Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
- Teja Belak (SLO)
- Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
- Amalia Fauziah Nurun Nubuwah (INA)
- Claudia Cummins (RSA)
- Demet Mutlu (TUR)
- Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
- Monika Frandofert (POL)
- Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
- Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
- Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
- Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
- Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:
- Mary Anne Monckton (AUS)
- Larisa Iordache (ROU)
- Nadine Jarosch (GER)
- Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
- Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
- Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
- Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
- Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
- Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
- Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
- Georgia Rose Brown (AUS)
- Jessica Lopez (VEN)
- Nicole Szabo (RSA)
- Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
- Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
- Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
- JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
- Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
- Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
- Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
- Demet Mutlu (TUR)
- Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
- Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
- Hannah Whelan (GBR)
- Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
- Monika Frandofert (POL)
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
- Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
- Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
- Goksu Uctas (TUR)
- Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
- Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
- Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
- Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
- Hannah Whelan (GBR)
- JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
- Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
- Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
- Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
- Amalia Fauziah Nurun Nubuwa (INA)
- Teja Belak (SLO)
- Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
- Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
- Catalina Ponor (ROU)
- Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
- Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
- Ashleigh Brennan (AUS)
- Claudia Cummins (RSA)
- Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
- Mary Anne Monckton (AUS)
- Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
- Adela Sajn (SLO)
- Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
- Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
- Larisa Iordache (ROU)
- Nadine Jarosch (GER)
- Jessica Lopez (VEN)
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
- Jessica Lopez (VEN)
- Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
- Adela Sajn (SLO)
- Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
- Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
- Goksu Uctas (TUR)
- Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
- Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
- Monika Frandofert (POL)
- Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
- Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
- Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
- Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
- Hannah Whelan (GBR)
- JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
- Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
- Nicole Szabo (RSA)
- Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
- Catalina Ponor (ROU)
- Georgia Rose Brown (AUS)
- Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
- Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
- Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
- Ashleigh Brennan (AUS)
MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
- Tomas Thys (BEL)
- ZOU Kai (CHN)
- Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
- Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
- Wadji Boualleague (TUN)
- Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
- Claudio Capelli (SUI)
- Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
- Layth Hasan (IRQ)
- Artur Davtyan (ARM)
- Ivan Rittschik (GER)
- Filip Borosa (CRO)
- HUANG Yuguo (CHN)
- Pablo Braegger (SUI)
- Paata Nozadze (GEO)
- Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
- Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
- Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
- Kieran Behan (IRL)
- Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
- Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
- Rok Klavora (SLO)
- Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
- Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
- Velislav Valchev (BUL)
- Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
- Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
- Andrew Smith (IRL)
- Naser Alothman (KUW)
- Ozgur Sanli (TUR)
- Gael Da Silva (FRA)
- Ahmad Al-Qattan (KUW)
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE:
- LIAO Qiuhua (CHN)
- Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
- Kristijian Vugrinski (CRO)
- Paata Nozadze (GEO)
- Artur Davtyan (ARM)
- Sherif Gawdat (EGY)
- Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
- Ivan Rittschik (GER)
- Robert Seligman (CRO)
- Naser Alothman (KUW)
- Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
- Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
- Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
- Andrew Smith (IRL)
- Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
- Luke Carson (IRL)
- Matias Silva (ARG)
- Coskun Boncuk (TUR)
- Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
- Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
- Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
- Muhummad Try Saputra (INA)
- Andreas Toba (GER)
- Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
- Ferhat Arican (TUR)
- Velislav Valchev (BUL)
- Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
- Claudio Capelli (SUI)
- ZOU Kai (CHN)
- Fahad Al Ghannam (KUW)
- Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
- Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
- Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
- Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
- Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
MEN'S STILL RINGS:
- Sherif Gawdat (EGY)
- Velislav Valchev (BUL)
- Artur Tovmasyan (ARM)
- Azizbek Kudratullayev (KAZ)
- Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
- Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues (FRA)
- Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
- Davtyan Vahagn (ARM)
- Ali Ramadan Zahran (EGY)
- Federico Molinari (ARG)
- Luke Carson (IRL)
- Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
- Ahmad Al-Qattan (KUW)
- Coskun Boncuk (TURK)
- LIAO Qiuhua (CHN)
- GUO Weiyang (CHN)
- Layth Hasan (IRQ)
- Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
- Andreas Toba (GER)
- Gregor Saksida (SLO)
- Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
- Paata Nozadze (GEO)
MEN'S VAULT:
- Paata Nozadze (GEO)
- Ahmad Al-Qattan (KUW)
- Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
- Naser Alothman (KUW)
- Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
- Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
- Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
- Tomas Thys (BEL)
- Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
- Artur Davtyan (ARM)
- Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
- Ronny Sabputra (INA)
- Wadji Boualleague (TUN)
- DU Wei (CHN)
- Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:
- Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
- Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
- Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
- Luke Carson (IRL)
- Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
- Andreas Toba (GER)
- Artur Davtyan (ARM)
- Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
- Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
- Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
- Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
- Paata Nozadze (GEO)
- GUO Weiyang (CHN)
- Tomas Thys (BEL)
- Yann Cucherat (FRA)
- Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
- HUANG Yuguo (CHN)
- Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
- Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
- Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
- Federico Molinari (ARG)
- Claudio Capelli (SUI)
- Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
- Ahmad Al-Qattan (IRQ)
- Sherif Gawdat (EGY)
- Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
- Roman Kulesza (POL)
- Pablo Braegger (SUI)
- Muhammad Try Saputra (INA)
- Ferhat Arican (TUR)
- Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
- Layth Hasan (IRQ)
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
- Yann Cucherat (FRA)
- Muhammad Try Saputra (INA)
- Andrew Smith (IRL)
- GUO Weiyang (CHN)
- Alen Dimic (SLO)
- Layth Hasan (IRQ)
- Pablo Braegger (SUI)
- Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
- Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
- Gael Da Silva (FRA)
- Artur Davtyan (ARM)
- Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
- Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
- Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
- Velislav Valchev (BUL)
- Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
- Ozgur Sanli (TUR)
- ZOU Kai (CHN)
- Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
- Roman Kulesza (POL)
- Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
- Fahad Al Ghannam (KUW)
- Azizbek Kudratullayev (KAZ)
- Andreas Toba (GER)
- Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
- Tomas Thys (BEL)
- Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
- Paata Nozadze (GEO)
- Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
- Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
- Claudio Capelli (SUI)
0 comments