Start Lists - Quals at Doha

4:43 AM

Competition begins in Doha today at 2.30pm local time in Doha. See below for the start lists.

WOMEN'S VAULT: 15.00PM:

  1. Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  2. Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  3. Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  4. Teja Belak (SLO)
  5. Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
  6. Amalia Fauziah Nurun Nubuwah (INA)
  7. Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  8. Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  9. Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  10. Monika Frandofert (POL)
  11. Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  12. Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  13. Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  14. Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  15. Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Mary Anne Monckton (AUS)
  2. Larisa Iordache (ROU)
  3. Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  4. Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  5. Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  6. Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
  7. Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  8. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  9. Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  10. Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  11. Georgia Rose Brown (AUS)
  12. Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  13. Nicole Szabo (RSA)
  14. Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  15. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  16. Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  17. JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
  18. Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  19. Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
  20. Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
  21. Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  22. Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  23. Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  24. Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  25. Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  26. Monika Frandofert (POL)
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  2. Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  3. Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  4. Ethiene Cristina Gonser Franco (BRA)
  5. Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  6. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  7. Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
  8. Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  9. JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
  10. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  11. Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
  12. Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  13. Amalia Fauziah Nurun Nubuwa (INA)
  14. Teja Belak (SLO)
  15. Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  16. Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  17. Catalina Ponor (ROU)
  18. Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  19. Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
  20. Ashleigh Brennan (AUS)
  21. Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  22. Aurelie Malaussena (FRA)
  23. Mary Anne Monckton (AUS)
  24. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  25. Adela Sajn (SLO)
  26. Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  27. Priscila Domingues Cobello (BRA)
  28. Larisa Iordache (ROU)
  29. Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  30. Jessica Lopez (VEN)
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  2. Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  3. Adela Sajn (SLO)
  4. Ozlem Ozkan (TUR)
  5. Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  6. Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  7. Shaden Wohdan (QAT)
  8. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  9. Monika Frandofert (POL)
  10. Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
  11. Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  12. Novia Nabila Putri (INA)
  13. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  14. Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  15. JIANG Yuyuan (CHN)
  16. Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
  17. Nicole Szabo (RSA)
  18. Togzhan Manassova (KAZ)
  19. Catalina Ponor (ROU)
  20. Georgia Rose Brown (AUS)
  21. Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  22. Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  23. Olga Antipenko (KAZ)
  24. Ashleigh Brennan (AUS)
MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Tomas Thys (BEL)
  2. ZOU Kai (CHN)
  3. Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  4. Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  5. Wadji Boualleague (TUN)
  6. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  7. Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  8. Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  9. Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  10. Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  11. Ivan Rittschik (GER)
  12. Filip Borosa (CRO)
  13. HUANG Yuguo (CHN)
  14. Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  15. Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  16. Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
  17. Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  18. Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  19. Kieran Behan (IRL)
  20. Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
  21. Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  22. Rok Klavora (SLO)
  23. Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  24. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  25. Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  26. Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
  27. Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  28. Andrew Smith (IRL)
  29. Naser Alothman (KUW)
  30. Ozgur Sanli (TUR)
  31. Gael Da Silva (FRA)
  32. Ahmad Al-Qattan (KUW)
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE:
  1. LIAO Qiuhua (CHN)
  2. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  3. Kristijian Vugrinski (CRO)
  4. Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  5. Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  6. Sherif Gawdat (EGY)
  7. Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  8. Ivan Rittschik (GER)
  9. Robert Seligman (CRO)
  10. Naser Alothman (KUW)
  11. Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  12. Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  13. Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  14. Andrew Smith (IRL)
  15. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  16. Luke Carson (IRL)
  17. Matias Silva (ARG)
  18. Coskun Boncuk (TUR)
  19. Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  20. Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  21. Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  22. Muhummad Try Saputra (INA)
  23. Andreas Toba (GER)
  24. Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  25. Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  26. Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  27. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  28. Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  29. ZOU Kai (CHN)
  30. Fahad Al Ghannam (KUW)
  31. Haikel Bannouri (TUN)
  32. Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  33. Juan Manuel Lompizano (ARG)
  34. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  35. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
MEN'S STILL RINGS:
  1. Sherif Gawdat (EGY)
  2. Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  3. Artur Tovmasyan (ARM)
  4. Azizbek Kudratullayev (KAZ)
  5. Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  6. Danny Pinheiro Rodrigues (FRA)
  7. Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  8. Davtyan Vahagn (ARM)
  9. Ali Ramadan Zahran (EGY)
  10. Federico Molinari (ARG)
  11. Luke Carson (IRL)
  12. Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  13. Ahmad Al-Qattan (KUW)
  14. Coskun Boncuk (TURK)
  15. LIAO Qiuhua (CHN)
  16. GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  17. Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  18. Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  19. Andreas Toba (GER)
  20. Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  21. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  22. Paata Nozadze (GEO)
MEN'S VAULT:
  1. Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  2. Ahmad Al-Qattan (KUW)
  3. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU)
  4. Naser Alothman (KUW)
  5. Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  6. Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  7. Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  8. Tomas Thys (BEL)
  9. Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
  10. Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  11. Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  12. Ronny Sabputra (INA)
  13. Wadji Boualleague (TUN)
  14. DU Wei (CHN)
  15. Ali Saadi Mohsin Al-Tameemi (IRQ)
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  2. Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  3. Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  4. Luke Carson (IRL)
  5. Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  6. Andreas Toba (GER)
  7. Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  8. Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  9. Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  10. Ziga Britovsek (SLO)
  11. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  12. Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  13. GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  14. Tomas Thys (BEL)
  15. Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  16. Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  17. HUANG Yuguo (CHN)
  18. Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  19. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  20. Yaroslav Vovk (BUL)
  21. Federico Molinari (ARG)
  22. Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  23. Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  24. Ahmad Al-Qattan (IRQ)
  25. Sherif Gawdat (EGY)
  26. Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  27. Roman Kulesza (POL)
  28. Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  29. Muhammad Try Saputra (INA)
  30. Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  31. Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  32. Layth Hasan (IRQ)
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Yann Cucherat (FRA)
  2. Muhammad Try Saputra (INA)
  3. Andrew Smith (IRL)
  4. GUO Weiyang (CHN)
  5. Alen Dimic (SLO)
  6. Layth Hasan (IRQ)
  7. Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  8. Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  9. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  10. Gael Da Silva (FRA)
  11. Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  12. Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  13. Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  14. Serob Soghomonyan (ARM)
  15. Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  16. Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  17. Ozgur Sanli (TUR)
  18. ZOU Kai (CHN)
  19. Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  20. Roman Kulesza (POL)
  21. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  22. Fahad Al Ghannam (KUW)
  23. Azizbek Kudratullayev (KAZ)
  24. Andreas Toba (GER)
  25. Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU)
  26. Tomas Thys (BEL)
  27. Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  28. Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  29. Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU)
  30. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  31. Claudio Capelli (SUI)

You Might Also Like

0 comments