2012 WAG Europeans

7:04 AM

The 2012 edition of the European Championships for Junior and Senior Women's Artistic Gymnastics will take place in Brussels, Belgium from May 9th to 13th. NOW INCLUDING NOMINATIVE REGISTRATIONS

JUNIOR COMPETITION I:
SUBDIVISION ONE: 
MIXED GROUP TWO/CROATIA (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Sara King (SLO) WITHDRAWAL
  • (DEN)
  • (BUL)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Ana Derek (CRO)
  • Ana Poscic (CRO)
  • Elija Valentic (CRO)
  • Karmen Koljanin (CRO)
  • Petra Furac (CRO)
GREECE/MIXED GROUP ONE (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Evangelia Plyta (GRE)
  • Martha Verra (GRE)
  • Konstantina Apospori (GRE)
  • Maria Simou (GRE)
  • Maria Tsanekidou (GRE)
  • Tamara Mrdjenovic (SRB)
  • Anica Ilic (SRB)
  • Tamara Chachua (GEO)
  • Kamile Ahsen Goktekin (TUR)
ICELAND/LITHUANIA (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Andrea Ros Jonsdottir (ISL)
  • Freyja Hunfjord Josepsdottir (ISL)
  • Katrin Myrra Thrastardottir (ISL)
  • Gudrun Georgsdottir (ISL)
  • Sigridur Hronn Berthorsdottir (ISL)
  • Vaida Zitineviciute (LTU)
  • Alisa Zujeva (LTU)
  • Evelina Obrozcova (LTU)
UKRAINE/GREAT BRITAIN (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Olena Vasylieva (UKR)
  • Dar'ya Matveyeva (UKR)
  • Dar'ya Kloptsova (UKR)
  • Anastasiya Ilnytska (UKR)
  • Yana Fedorova (UKR)
  • Gabrielle Jupp (GBR)
  • Charlie Fellows (GBR)
  • Angel Romaeo (GBR)
  • Raer Theaker (GBR)
  • Georgina Hockenhull (GBR)
ROMANIA/SWEDEN (STARTING ON A PAUSE):
  • Maria Rauta Andreea Munteanu (ROU)
  • Cristina Tudorache (ROU)
  • Alina Stanila (ROU)
  • Paula Ciobanu Miriam Aribasoiu (ROU)
  • Silvia Zarzu (ROU)
  • Emma Larsson (SWE)
  • Lovisa Estberg (SWE)
  • Ece Ayan (SWE)
  • Kim Singmuang (SWE)
  • Julia Rumbutis (SWE)
SUBDIVISION TWO:
BELGIUM/HUNGARY (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Jitske De Herdt (BEL)
  • Mathilde Schoonbroodt (BEL)
  • Berengere Fransolet (BEL)
  • Laura Waem (BEL)
  • Eilen Rabaut (BEL)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Beate Eke (HUN)
  • Boglarka Toth (HUN)
  • Aisa Kajouk (HUN)
  • Nikolett Karsai (HUN)
RUSSIA/NORWAY (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Evgeniya Shelgunova (RUS)
  • Maria Kharenkova (RUS)
  • Yulia Tipaeva (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Baturina (RUS)
  • Victoria Kuzmina (RUS)
  • Katarina Nilsen Ronbeck (NOR)
  • Sofie Skattun (NOR)
  • Bjorg Eli Oymo (NOR)
  • Anna Bakken Worpvik (NOR)
  • Dina Natalie Nygaard (NOR)
IRELAND/GERMANY (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Sarah Strawbridge (IRL)
  • Sarah Beck (IRL)
  • Ciara Roberts (IRL)
  • Sophie Scheder (GER)
  • Nicole Ster (GER)
  • Pauline Schafer (GER)
  • Alina Ehret (GER)
  • Nadja Schulze (GER)
FRANCE/SPAIN (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Clara Chambellant (FRA)
  • Claire Martin (FRA)
  • Valentine Pikul (FRA)
  • Maelys Plessis (FRA)
  • Louise Vanhille (FRA)
  • Roxana Popa (ESP)
  • Claudia Colom (ESP)
  • Carolina Sanchez (ESP)
  • Laura Gamell (ESP)
  • Natalia Ros (ESP)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
NETHERLANDS/SWITZERLAND (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Chantysha Netteb (NED)
  • Jin Yi Hoekstra (NED)
  • Sanna Overbeek (NED)
  • Eythora Thorsdottir (NED)
  • Shirley Van Deene (NED)
  • Conny Giussani (SUI)
  • Nicole Hitz (SUI)
  • Ilaria Kaslin (SUI)
  • Eliane Schreiber (SUI)
  • Laura Schulte (SUI)
ITALY/FINLAND (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Elisa Meneghini (ITA)
  • Enus Mariani (ITA)
  • Lara Mori (ITA)
  • Tea Ugrin (ITA)
  • Martina Rizzelli Alessia Leolini (ITA)
  • Annina Muilu (FIN)
  • Julia Jakala (FIN)
  • Ulrika Patricia Hamalainen (FIN)
  • Tiia Laisi (FIN)
  • Veronika Vuosjoki (FIN)
CZECH REPUBLIC/BELARUS (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Petra Fialova (CZE)
  • Katsiaryna Fiadutsik (BLR)
  • Yuliya Khramiankova (BLR)
  • Dayana Hryhoryeva (BLR)
  • Hlafira Kazimirskaya (BLR)
  • Anatasiya Azarzhytskaya (BLR)
AUSTRIA/LATVIA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Olivia Jochum (AUT)
  • Eileen Lamprecht (AUT)
  • Jacqueline Schmidt (AUT)
  • Jessica Stabinger (AUT)
  • Anastasija Vinnicka (LAT)
  • Sabine Gosa (LAT)
  • Sabine Kornijanova (LAT)
SENIORS COMPETITION I:
SUBDIVISION ONE:
ITALY (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Vanessa Ferrari
  • Erika Fasana
  • Francesca Deagostini 
  • Giorgia Campana 
  • Carlotta Ferlito 
DENMARK/ROMANIA (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Michelle Vitting Lauritsen (DEN)
  • Mia Abildgaard Furu (DEN)
  • Laerke Sanjana Andersen (DEN)
  • Yasmin El-Dabagh (DEN)
  • Mathilde Emilie Kirk (DEN)
  • Sandra Raluca Izbasa (ROU)
  • Catalina Ponor (ROU)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru Raluca Oana Haidu (ROU)
  • Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
AUSTRIA/RUSSIA (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Barbara Gasser (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva Maria Paseka (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Viktoria Komova (RUS)
  • Anastasia Sidorova (RUS)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS)
POLAND/CROATIA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Joanna Litewka (POL)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Tina Erceg (CRO)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
SUBDIVISION TWO:
BELGIUM/PORTUGAL (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Julie Croket (BEL)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Lisa Verschueren (BEL)
  • Terri Grand'ry (BEL)
  • Eline Vandersteen (BEL)
  • Zoi Mafalda Marques de Lima Ines Romero (POR)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Rita Limao Oliveira (POR)
TURKEY/GREAT BRITAIN (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Sema Fidel Aslan (TUR)
  • Goksu Uctas (TUR)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Danusia Francis (GBR)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Jennifer Pinches (GBR)
  • Imogen Cairns Ruby Harrold (GBR)
SWITZERLAND/ICELAND (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Caterina Barloggio (SUI)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI)
  • Sarina Gerber Sara Metzger (SUI)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Hildur Olafsdottir (ISL)
  • Johanna Rakel Jonasdottir (ISL)
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
  • Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL)
  • Tiina Odinsdottir (ISL)
FRANCE/SLOVENIA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Clara Della Vedova Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Youna Dufournet (FRA)
  • Anne Kuhm (FRA)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Sophia Serseri (FRA)
  • Adela Sajn (SLO)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
MIXED GROUP THREE/UKRAINE (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU)
  • Ana Koniuchovaite (LTU)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • Mariya Livchikova (UKR)
  • Yevheniya Cherniy (UKR)
  • Alina Fomenko (UKR)
  • Nataliya Kononenko (UKR)
BELARUS/SPAIN (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR)
  • Volha Makhautsova (BLR)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Lillya Khaanh (BLR)
  • Anastasiya Yekimenka (BLR)
  • Ana Maria Izurieta (ESP)
  • Beatriz Cuesta Ainhoa Carmona Urbano (ESP)
  • Maria Paula Vargas (ESP)
  • Claudia Menendez  Toya Rojas Pascual (ESP)
  • Silvia Colussi Pelaez (ESP)
NORWAY/HUNGARY (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Haldis Naerum (NOR)
  • Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR)
  • Nora Munkvold (NOR)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Laura Gombas (HUN)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN)
  • Dalia Al-Salty Dorina Jelencsics (HUN) Dalia is named on the Hungarian site but Dorina is on the Nominative Registration
CZECH REPUBLIC/ISRAEL (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Valeriia Maksyuta (ISR)
  • Hadas Koren (ISR)
  • Nofar Cohen (ISR)
  • Noam Blorian (ISR)
  • Ofir Nezer (ISR) WITHDRAWAL
SUBDIVISION FOUR:
MIXED GROUP ONE/NETHERLANDS (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL)
  • Valentina Rashkova (BUL)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Joy Rianne Goedkoop (NED)
  • Maartje Ruikes (NED)
IRELAND/GREECE (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • Emma Lunn (IRL)
  • Sophie McCoo (IRL)
  • Sarah Buckley (IRL)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Paschalina Mitrakou (GRE)
  • Dimitra Stamatiadou (GRE)
  • Myropi Christofilaki (GRE)
  • Andriana Syrigou Antoniou (GRE)
SWEDEN/MIXED GROUP TWO (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ida Rothe (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Veronica Wagner (SWE)
  • Victoria Genberg (SWE)
  • Mara Kimmel (LUX) WITHDRAWAL DUE TO INJURY
  • Aline Bernar (LUX)
  • Dorina Velisco (MDA)
FINLAND/GERMANY (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Anna Erika Pakkala (FIN)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Maija Leinonen (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Nadine Jarosch (GER)
  • Elizabeth Seitz Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (GER)

You Might Also Like

0 comments