DAY ONE: MAG QUALIFICATION - START LISTS

11:36 PM

Eeeeep I am so excited! Finding it interesting the amount of Individuals not doing the All Around. In fact it seems that only 18 of the Individuals are set to do the All Around, the others are either carrying an injury or focusing only on their "pet" events.

SUBDIVISION ONE (STARTING UTC 11AM):
ROTATION ONE:
MIXED GROUP THREE (FLOOR EXERCISE):

  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
KOREA (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Jihoon Kim 
  • Soo Myun Kim
  • Hee Hoon Kim
  • Seungil Kim
GREAT BRITAIN (STILL RINGS):
  • Sam Oldham
  • Kristian Thomas
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Max Whitlock 
CHINA (VAULT):
  • ZOU Kai
  • ZHANG Chenglong 
  • FENG Zhe
  • GUO Weiyang
FRANCE (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Pierre Yves Beny
  • Cyril Tommasone
  • Yann Cucherat
  • Hamilton Sabot
MIXED GROUP FOUR (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
ROTATION TWO:
MIXED GROUP FOUR (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
MIXED GROUP THREE (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
KOREA (STILL RINGS):
  • Hee Hoon Kim
  • Seungil Kim
  • Yang Hak Seon
  • Soo Myun Kim
GREAT BRITAIN (VAULT):
  • Sam Oldham
  • Max Whitlock
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Kristian Thomas
CHINA (PARALLEL BARS):
  • CHEN Yibing
  • ZHANG Chenglong
  • FENG Zhe
  • GUO Weiyang
FRANCE (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Cyril Tommasone
  • Gael da Silva
  • Hamilton Sabot
  • Yann Cucherat
ROTATION THREE:
FRANCE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Cyril Tommasone
  • Pierre Yves Beny
  • Gael da Silva 
  • Hamilton Sabot
MIXED GROUP FOUR (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
MIXED GROUP THREE (STILL RINGS):
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
KOREA (VAULT):
  • Seungil Kim
  • Hee Hoon Kim
  • Soo Myun Kim
  • Yang Hak Seon
GREAT BRITAIN (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Max Whitlock 
  • Sam Oldham
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Kristian Thomas
CHINA (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • FENG Zhe
  • GUO Weiyang
  • ZHANG Chenglong 
  • ZOU Kai
ROTATION FOUR:
CHINA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • FENG Zhe
  • GUO Weiyang 
  • ZHANG Chenglong 
  • ZOU Kai
FRANCE (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Yann Cucherat
  • Hamilton Sabot
  • Pierre Yves Beny
  • Cyril Tommasone 
MIXED GROUP FOUR (STILL RINGS):
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Tommy Ramos (PUR)
MIXED GROUP THREE (VAULT):
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
KOREA (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Hee Hoon Kim
  • Yang Hak Seon
  • Soo Myun Kim
  • Seungil Kim
GREAT BRITAIN (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Sam Oldham
  • Kristian Thomas
  • Louis Smith
ROTATION FIVE:
GREAT BRITAIN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Max Whitlock
  • Sam Oldham
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Kristian Thomas
CHINA (POMMEL HORSE):
  • CHEN Yibing
  • GUO Weiyang
  • ZHANG Chenglong 
  • ZOU Kai 
FRANCE (STILL RINGS):
  • Gael da Silva
  • Cyril Tommasone
  • Hamilton Sabot
  • Pierre Yves Beny
MIXED GROUP FOUR (VAULT):
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
MIXED GROUP THREE (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
KOREA (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Yang Hak Seon
  • Soo Myun Kim
  • Seungil Kim 
  • Jihoon Kim
ROTATION SIX:
KOREA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Yang Hak Seon
  • Soo Myun Kim
  • Hee Hoon Kim
  • Jihoon Kim
GREAT BRITAIN (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Daniel Purvis
  • Max Whitlock
  • Louis Smith
  • Kristian Thomas
CHINA (STILL RINGS):
  • FENG Zhe
  • GUO Weiyang
  • CHEN Yibing
  • ZHANG Chenglong
FRANCE (VAULT):
  • Cyril Tommasone
  • Gael da Silva
  • Pierre Yves Beny
  • Yann Cucherat
MIXED GROUP FOUR (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
MIXED GROUP THREE (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Artur Davtyan (ARM)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY)
SUBDIVISION TWO (STARTING AT 3.30PM UTC):
ROTATION ONE:
ITALY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Matteo Morandi
  • Enrico Pozzo
  • Matteo Angioletti
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Jonathan Horton
  • Samuel Mikulak
  • Danell Leyva
  • John Orozco
MIXED GROUP SIX (STILL RINGS):
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
MIXED GROUP FIVE (VAULT):
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
MIXED GROUP ONE (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
JAPAN (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Kazuhito Tanaka
  • Koji Yamamuro
  • Kohei Uchimura
  • Yusuke Tanaka
ROTATION TWO:
JAPAN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Kazuhito Tanaka
  • Koji Yamamuro
  • Kohei Uchimura
  • Ryohei Kato
ITALY (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Enrico Pozzo
  • Alberto Busnari
  • Matteo Morandi
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (STILL RINGS):
  • Jacob Dalton
  • Danell Leyva
  • John Orozco
  • Jonathan Horton
MIXED GROUP SIX (VAULT):
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Quazi Syque Caesar (BAN)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
MIXED GROUP FIVE (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
MIXED GROUP ONE (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
ROTATION THREE:
MIXED GROUP ONE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
JAPAN (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Kazuhito Tanaka
  • Koji Yamamuro
  • Kohei Uchimura
  • Ryohei Kato 
ITALY (STILL RINGS):
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Matteo Angioletti
  • Matteo Morandi
  • Enrico Pozzo
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (VAULT):
  • Danell Leyva
  • John Orozco
  • Samuel Mikulak
  • Jacob Dalton
MIXED GROUP SIX (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Quazi Syque Caesar (BAN)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
MIXED GROUP FIVE (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
ROTATION FOUR:
MIXED GROUP FIVE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
MIXED GROUP ONE (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
JAPAN (STILL RINGS):
  • Kazuhito Tanaka 
  • Yusuke Tanaka 
  • Kohei Uchimura
  • Koji Yamamuro
ITALY (VAULT):
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Enrico Pozzo
  • Matteo Morandi
  • Matteo Angioletti
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Samuel Mikulak
  • Jonathan Horton
  • John Orozco
  • Danell Leyva 
MIXED GROUP SIX (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Nathan Gafuik (CAN)
  • Quazi Syque Caesar (BAN)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
ROTATION FIVE:
MIXED GROUP SIX (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Quazi Syque Caesar (BAN)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
MIXED GROUP FIVE (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Wai Hung Shek (HKG)
MIXED GROUP ONE (STILL RINGS):
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
JAPAN (VAULT):
  • Kazuhito Tanaka
  • Ryohei Kato
  • Koji Yamamuro
  • Kohei Uchimura
ITALY (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Alberto Busnari
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Enrico Pozzo
  • Matteo Morandi
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Samuel Mikulak
  • John Orozco
  • Jonathan Horton
  • Danell Leyva
ROTATION SIX:
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • John Orozco
  • Danell Leyva
  • Samuel Mikulak 
  • Jacob Dalton
MIXED GROUP SIX (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
MIXED GROUP FIVE (STILL RINGS):
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
MIXED GROUP ONE (VAULT):
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Felix Aronovich (ISR)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
JAPAN (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Koji Yamamuro
  • Yusuke Tanaka
  • Kohei Uchimura
  • Kazuhito Tanaka
ITALY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Alberto Busnari 
  • Paolo Ottavi
  • Enrico Pozzo
  • Matteo Morandi
SUBDIVISION THREE:
ROTATION ONE:
SPAIN (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
  • Sergio Munoz
  • Fabian Gonzalez
  • Isaac Botella Perez
UKRAINE (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi 
  • Oleg Stepko
  • Mykola Kuksenkov
  • Oleg Verniaiev 
ROMANIA (STILL RINGS):
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna 
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar
  • Flavius Koczi
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga
GERMANY (VAULT):
  • Andreas Toba 
  • Marcel Nguyen
  • Fabian Hambuechen
  • Philipp Boy
MIXED GROUP TWO (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE)
RUSSIA (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • David Belyavskiy 
  • Igor Pakhomenko
  • Emin Garibov
  • Denis Ablyazin 
ROTATION TWO:
RUSSIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Igor Pakhomenko
  • Emin Garibov
  • David Belyavskiy
  • Denis Ablyazin
SPAIN (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Isaac Botella Perez
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
  • Sergio Munoz
  • Fabian Gonzalez
UKRAINE (STILL RINGS):
  • Oleg Stepko
  • Mykola Kuksenkov
  • Igor Radivilov
  • Oleg Verniaiev
ROMANIA (VAULT):
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar 
  • Flavius Koczi
GERMANY (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Sebastian Krimmer
  • Philipp Boy
  • Fabian Hambuechen
  • Marcel Nguyen
MIXED GROUP TWO (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
ROTATION THREE (STARTING AT 8.00PM UTC):
MIXED GROUP TWO (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Wadji Bouallegue (TUN)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
RUSSIA (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Aleksandr Balandin 
  • Emin Garibov
  • David Belyavskiy
  • Igor Pakhomenko
SPAIN (STILL RINGS):
  • Fabian Gonzalez
  • Sergio Munoz 
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
  • Ruben Lopez
UKRAINE (VAULT):
  • Mykola Kuksenkov 
  • Oleg Stepko
  • Igor Radivilov
  • Oleg Verniaiev
ROMANIA (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Ovidiu Buidoso
  • Flavius Koczi
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar
GERMANY (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Sebastian Krimmer
  • Marcel Nguyen
  • Philipp Boy
  • Fabian Hambuechen 
ROTATION FOUR:
GERMANY (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Andreas Toba
  • Fabian Hambuechen
  • Philipp Boy
  • Marcel Nguyen
MIXED GROUP TWO (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
RUSSIA (STILL RINGS):
  • Emin Garibov
  • David Belyavskiy
  • Denis Ablyazin
  • Aleksandr Balandin
SPAIN (VAULT):
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
  • Fabian Gonzalez
  • Sergio Munoz
  • Isaac Botella Perez
UKRAINE (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi 
  • Oleg Stepko
  • Igor Radivilov
  • Oleg Verniaiev
ROMANIA (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Ovidiu Buidoso
  • Flavius Koczi
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar
ROTATION FIVE:
ROMANIA (FLOOR EXERCISE):

  • Ovidiu Buidoso 
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna 
  • Flavius Koczi
GERMANY (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Fabian Hambuechen
  • Marcel Nguyen
  • Philipp Boy
  • Sebastian Krimmer
MIXED GROUP TWO (STILL RINGS):
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE)
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Iordan Iotchev (BUL)
RUSSIA (VAULT):
  • Igor Pakhomenko
  • David Belyavskiy 
  • Denis Ablyazin
  • Emin Garibov
SPAIN (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Sergio Munoz
  • Fabian Gonzalez
  • Ruben Lopez
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
UKRAINE (HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Oleg Stepko
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi
  • Mykola Kuksenkov
  • Oleg Verniaiev
ROTATION SIX:
UKRAINE (FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Vitalii Nakonechnyi
  • Oleg Stepko
  • Oleg Verniaiev
  • Mykola Kuksenkov
ROMANIA (POMMEL HORSE):
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar
  • Cristian Ioan Bataga
  • Ovidiu Buidoso
  • Flavius Koczi
GERMANY (STILL RINGS):
  • Andreas Toba
  • Philipp Boy
  • Fabian Hambuechen
  • Marcel Nguyen
MIXED GROUP TWO (VAULT):
  • Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ)
  • Manuel Almeida Campos (POR)
  • Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR)
RUSSIA (PARALLEL BARS):
  • Aleksandr Balandin
  • David Belyavskiy
  • Emin Garibov
  • Denis Ablyazin
SPAIN (HORIZONTAL BAR): 
  • Ruben Lopez
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes
  • Sergio Munoz
  • Fabian Gonzalez

You Might Also Like

0 comments