MAG All Around Final

2:08 PM

I love this podium!! Photo courtesy of Getty Images

Kicking off at 4.30pm UTC, the Men's All Around final should not be missed! I am hoping for a close competition but as we all know anything can happen! Can Japan's Kohei Uchimura redeem himself from Qualifications? Or can America's Danell Leyva or John Orozco cause an upset? What about Russian David Belyavskiy or German Fabian Hambuechen - They finished in the top three in Qualifications? Maybe Britain's Kristian Thomas or Daniel Purvis can make history again? Or will it be someone else? Cannot wait!! UCHIMURA WINS!! GERMANY'S MARCEL NGUYEN WINS SILVER WITH DANELL LEYVA IN THIRD!

RESULTS:
  1. Kohei Uchimura (JPN) (15.100, 15.066, 15.333, 16.266, 15.325, 15.600) 92.690
  2. Marcel Nguyen (GER) (15.300, 13.666, 15.366, 15.666, 15.833, 15.200) 91.031
  3. Danell Leyva (USA) (15.366, 13.500, 14.733, 15.566, 15.833, 15.700) 90.698
  4. Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) (14.633, 14.600, 15.200, 15.533, 15.400, 15.066) 90.432
  5. David Belyavskiy (RUS) (14.466, 14.866, 14.833, 16.200, 15.166, 14.766) 90.297
  6. Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN) (14.166, 13.433, 15.200, 15.533, 15.500, 15.575) 89.407
  7. Kristian Thomas (GBR) (15.566, 14.566, 14.633, 14.908. 14.733, 15.000) 89.406
  8. John Orozco (USA) (15.433, 12.566, 15.200, 15.900, 15.266, 14.966) 89.331
  9. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) (14.600, 14.733, 13.966, 16.133, 14.400, 15.166) 88.998
  10. Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA) (14.233, 14.366, 14.233, 16.100, 15.200, 14.833) 88.965
  11. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) (14.533, 13.966, 14.866, 16.233, 15.033, 14.300) 88.931
  12. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) (15.600, 14.266, 14.200, 15.133, 14.400, 14.833) 88.432
  13. Daniel Purvis (GBR) (15.166, 14.266, 14.800, 16.000, 13.600, 14.500) 88.332
  14. Emin Garibov (RUS) (14.475, 14.233, 14.866, 14.833, 15.366, 14.233) 88.006
  15. Fabian Hambuechen (GER) (15.200, 13.266, 14.800, 14.766, 15.400, 14.333) 87.765
  16. Cyril Tommasone (FRA) (13.500, 15.333, 14.400, 15.358, 15.000, 14.066) 87.657
  17. Claudio Capelli (SUI) (14.866, 14.366, 14.166, 14.566, 14.850, 14.500) 87.314
  18. Enrico Pozzo (ITA) (14.700, 13.900, 14.000, 15.466, 14.533, 14.433) 87.032
  19. Joshua Jefferis (AUS) (14.066, 13.533, 14.800, 15.433, 14.900, 14.133) 86.865
  20. Soo Myun Kim (KOR) (12.266, 13.700, 14.200, 16.000, 14.641, 14.966) 85.773
  21. Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) (13.933, 14.033, 14.000, 15.266, 14.833, 13.166) 85.231
  22. Paolo Ottavi (ITA) (12.466, 14.033, 15.016, 15.000, 14.100, 14.033) 84.648
  23. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP) (14.266, 12.433, 14.800, 15.466, 14.733, 12.733) 84.431
  24. Roman Kulesza (POL) (13.866, 13.000, 13.866, 14.400, 15.100, 13.933) 84.165

START LISTS:
ROTATION ONE:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR) - 
  • John Orozco (USA) -
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER) -
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS) -
  • Danell Leyva (USA) -
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) -
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA) -
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR) - 
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN) -
  • Emin Garibov (RUS) -
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER) -
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR) -
STILL RINGS:
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN) -
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP) 
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
VAULT:
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  • Paolo Ottavi (ITA)
  • Soo Myun Kim (KOR)
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
ROTATION TWO:
POMMEL HORSE:
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
STILL RINGS:
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
VAULT:
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  • Paolo Ottavi (ITA)
  • Soo Myun Kim (KOR)
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
ROTATION THREE:
STILL RINGS:
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
VAULT:
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Paolo Ottavi (ITA)
  • Soo Myun Kim (KOR)
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
ROTATION FOUR:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Soo Myun Kim (KOR)
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Flacius Koczi (ROU)
  • Paolo Ottavi (ITA)
VAULT:
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
ROTATION FIVE:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  • Paolo Ottavi (ITA)
  • Soo Myun Kim (KOR)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
ROTATION SIX:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR)
  • Kohei Uchimura (JPN)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
  • Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
STILL RINGS:
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Joshua Jefferis (AUS)
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  • Paolo Ottavi (ITA)
  • Soo Myun Kim (KOR)
  • Enrico Pozzo (ITA)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR) 
  • John Orozco (USA)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)

You Might Also Like

0 comments