16th Tournoi International Combs-La-Ville

4:13 AM

The 16th edition of the Tournoi International Combs-La-Ville will take place on the 9th and 10th of November at the Centre Sportif Gymnase Salvador Allende, in Combs-La-Ville, France. This year sees Junior Women's Artistic Gymnasts from Belgium, Canada, Hungary, Switzerland, and France compete.

SCHEDULE:
FRIDAY, 9TH NOVEMBER:
  • 15.30: Public Arrival to the Hall
  • 16.30: Opening of the Tournament
  • 16.35: Presentation of the Participants
  • 16.40: Animation Club
  • 16.45: First Round of Competition
  • 18.25: Second Round of Competition
  • 20.05: Conclusion of Competition
  • 20.10: Spectacle - Blues Brother's
  • 20.30: Award Ceremony
SATURDAY, 10TH NOVEMBER:
  • 14.00: Public Arrival to the Hall
  • 15.00: Opening of the Apparatus Finals
  • 15.05: Presentation of the Finalists
  • 15.10: Spectacle - Hip Hop
  • 15.20: Finals - Vault and Uneven Bars - Rotation 1
  • 15.40: Finals - Vault and Uneven Bars - Rotation 2
  • 16.00: Animation Club
  • 16.05: Intermission
  • 16.30: Finals - Balance Beam and Floor Exercise - Rotation 1
  • 16.50: Finals - Balance Beam and Floor Exercise - Rotation 2
  • 17.10: Spectacle - Hip Hop
  • 17.20: Award Ceremony
PARTICIPANTS:
BELGIUM - NATIONAL TEAM:
  • Jelle Beullens
  • Cindy Vandenholle
  • Nathalie WuyTack
  • Perrine Szymanski
  • Helia Hocquet
  • Mathilde Schoonbroodt
  • Timna Lebon
  • Camille Jacqmin
  • Rune Hermans
  • Kato Van Cauteren
CANADA - NATIONAL TEAM:
  • Heaven Latimer
  • Ivy Lu
  • Sydney Townsend
HUNGARY - NATIONAL TEAM:
  • Palma Godeny
  • Csenge Molnar
  • Vivien Kanai
SWITZERLAND - NATIONAL TEAM:
  • Michelle Gugger
  • Ayse Karadag
  • Mireja Gloor
FRANCE - NATIONAL TEAM:
  • Sarah Pais
  • Noemie Marrot
  • Louise Pilla
CANADA - GYM FLY:
  • Laurie-Lou Vezina 
  • Victoria Jurca
  • Sidney Alexandre
CANADA - TAG SPORT CENTER:
  • Nicole Chow
  • Taylor Chan
  • Emily Blackner
  • Helody Cyrenne
PAYS BAS - FLIK FLAK DEN BOSCH:
  • Evie Schellens
  • Denise Bressers
  • Dana De Groot
FRANCE - POLE ESPOIR IDF:
  • Aminata Bamba
  • Omaima Tounan
  • Vickie Pavy
CENTRE REGIONAL - POLE: MEAUX:
  • Perrine Marion
  • Leslie Leste Lasserre
  • Isma Lanaaya
HENIN-BEAUMONT:
  • Sonia Maalem
  • Constance Callewaert 
  • Lisa Dubois 
COMBS LA VILLE:
  • Alexia Klebert 
  • Chloe Bonnotte
  • Coralie Hervo

You Might Also Like

0 comments