2012 Ostrava World Cup

5:47 AM

The 2012 Grand Prix Ostrava, which is an Individual Apparatus Challenge Cup competition, will be held from the 22nd to the 24th of November at the Cez Arena in Ostrava, Czech Republic. Unfortunately the event program is unavailable at this point in time, but I am assuming that the qualifications are on the 22nd with the event finals taking place over the 23rd and 24th, but don't quote me on that. This competition in particular boasts a very exciting roster!

Notable WAG Competitors set to participate in Ostrava are: Finland's Ida Laisi and Rosanna Ojala, Valerija Grisane of Latvia, Jana Sikulova, Kristyna Palesova and Petra Hedbavna of the Czech Republic, Slovenia's Teja Belak, Ivana Kamnikar and Fiona Novak, Vietnam's PHAN Thi Ha Thanh, Alina Sotnikava of Belarus, Sweden's Ida Gustafsson, Poland's Monika Frandofert and Gabriela Janik, Ukraine's Maryna Kostiuchenko, Angelina Kysla and Krystyna Sankova, Austria's Lisa Ecker, Croatian Tijana Tkalcec, South Africa's Jennifer Khwela, Iceland's Norma Dogg Robertsdottir and Tinna Odinsdottir, Hungary's Dorina Boczogo, Dorina Jelencsics, and Tunde Csillag, Great Britain's Ruby Harrold, Dutchwomen Sanne Wevers and Lisa Top, Norway's Silje Katrine Dahlby and the Chilean competitors - Barbara Achondo Andino, Makarena Pinto Adasme, Melany Cabrera Figueroa, and Marcela Alvarez Diaz. 

Whilst for the Men, Finland's Kasper Holopainen, Juho Kanerva, Markku Leinonen and Petrus Laulumaa should be strong competitors, Ireland's Anthony O'Donnell and Andrew Smith, Latvia's Dmitrijs Trefilovs, Qatar's Nasser Alhamad and Mahmood Alsadi, Martin Konecny of Czech Republic, the Slovenian contingent, Turkey's Ferhat Arican, Vietnam's PHAM Phuoc Hung, the Belarussian trio (Likhovitskiy, Mikhalitsyn, and Tsarevich), Puerto Rico's Angel Ramos Rivera, Rafael Morales Casado and Nestor Rodriguez Colon, the gymnasts from Poland and Ukraine, Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT), Croatians Marijo Moznik, Marko Brez, Robert Seligman and Tomislav Markovic, Hungary's Zoltan Kallai, Canadian Scott Morgan, Belgian Donna Donny Truyens, Nicolas Cordoba of Argentina, Greece's Eleftherios Kosmidis and Eleftherios Petrounias, the Dutch contingent and Norway's Lars Joyce Planke.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Nika Janova (CZE)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
  • Noam Blorian (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Ruby Harrold (GBR)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Dorina Jelencsics (HUN)
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL)
  • Noam Blorian (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT) 
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI)
  • Marcela Alvarez Diaz (CHI)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Dorina Jelencsics (HUN)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL)
  • Johanna Jonasdottir (ISL)
  • Noam Blorian (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Sanne Wevers (NED)
  • Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Alina Sotnikava (BLR)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Petra Hedbavna (CZE)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN)
  • Tunde Csillag (HUN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
  • Johanna Jonasdottir (ISL)
  • Noam Blorian (ISR)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Monika Frandofert (POL)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Jennifer Khwela (RSA)
  • Ivana Kamnikar (SLO)
  • Fiona Novak (SLO)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO)
  • Jiri Vesely (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Kasper Holopainen (FIN)
  • Heikki Saarenketo (FIN)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Ryuzo Sejima (JPN)
  • Shota Hisanaga (JPN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Glenn Smink (NED)
  • Jorian Ilbrink (NED)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
  • Fadi Bahlawan (SYR)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE)
  • NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) 
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Donna Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Vinko Kirinic (CRO)
  • Richard Brablik (CZE)
  • Jiri Bomer (CZE)
  • Henrik Petterson (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Takuto Kakitani (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Glenn Smink (NED)
  • Bart Deurloo (NED)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Robert Seligman (SLO)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Petro Pakhnyuk (UKR)
  • Andrii Sienichkin (UKR)
  • PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE)
STILL RINGS
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Dennis Goossens (BEL)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Markku Leinonen (FIN)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Shota Hisanaga (JPN)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Maciej Labutin (POL)
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Suhail Alkurdi (SYR)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR)
VAULT:
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Heikki Saarenketo (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Ryuzo Sejima (JPN)
  • Takuto Kakitani (JPN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Bart Deurloo (NED)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Markku Leinonen (FIN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Ryuzo Sejima (JPN)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Jorian Ilbrink (NED)
  • Anthony Van Assche (NED)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE)
  • NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) 
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR)
  • Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Kasper Holopainen (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Jorian Ilbrink (NED)
  • Bart Deurloo (NED)
  • Lars Joyce Planke (NOR)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Aljaz Pegan (SLO)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Petro Pakhnyuk (UKR)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
  • PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE)
  • NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE)

You Might Also Like

0 comments