Drawing of Lots - 5th Senior WAG/MAG Asian Champs

8:09 PM

The Fifth Senior Artistic Gymnastics Asian Championships are set to take place from the 11th to the 14th November in Putian, China. The Drawing of Lots took place on the 16th of October in Doha, Qatar, at the Head Quarters of the Asian Gymnastics Union (AGU), with a total of 128 athletes expected to descend on Putian - 80 Men's Artistic Gymnasts and 48 Women's Artistic Gymnasts. This is set to be a fantastic competition, even without looking at the nominated participants, as this is the first competition back since The People's Democratic of Korea was suspended for age falsification. Uzbekistan's Darya Yelizarova was expected to compete but she has been withdrawn. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
COMPETITION I:
SUBDIVISION ONE:
MIXED GROUP ONE (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Jing Ying Joey Tam (SIN)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
  • DO Thi Thu Huyen (VIE)
  • Ichinkhorloo Baatarjav (MGL)
  • Soyolsaikhan Batbaatar (MGL)
CHINA (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • ZENG Siqi
  • HUANG Huidan
  • SHANG Chunsong
  • LI Yiting 
  • LUO Peiru
  • WU Liufang 
MIXED GROUP TWO (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Hsiu-Ju Chuang (TPE)
  • Tseng-Ning Lin (TPE)
  • Yi-An Tsai (TPE)
  • Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Nim Yan Choi (HKG)
UZBEKISTAN (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Dilnoza Abdusalimova 
SUBDIVISION TWO:
KAZAKHSTAN (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Togzhan Manassova 
  • Moldir Azimbay
THE DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS):
  • HONG Un Jong
  • KIM Un Hyang 
  • KANG Yon Mi
  • RI Un Ha 
  • PAK Sin Hyang 
  • KIM So Yong
REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM):
  • Ye-Eun Kim
  • Ji-Hye Sung 
  • Ji-Yeon Park
  • Ji-Soo Park 
  • So-Re Han
  • Seon-Mi Heo
JAPAN (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Wakana Inoue
  • Sakura Noda 
  • Erika Lynn Danko
  • Risa Konishi
  • Shizuka Tozawa
  • Mirai Sekiguchi
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SUBDIVISION ONE:
THE DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • KIM Kwang Chun 
  • RO Chol Jin
  • KIM Jin Hyok
  • RI Chol Jin
  • KIM Kyong Hak
  • RI Se Gwang
IRAN (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
  • Mohammad Ramezanpour
  • Ehsan Khodadadi
  • Saeed Reza Keikha
  • Amir Azami
  • Hadi Khenarinezhad
  • Reza Farnia
KUWAIT (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
  • Ali Alsaffar
  • Fahad Al Ghannam
  • Jawad Alherz
  • Ahmad Alqattan
  • Sulaiman Abdulrada
  • Sager Almulla
VIETNAM (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • PHAM Phuoc Hung
  • NGUYEN Tuan Dat
  • HOANG Cuong
  • NGUYEN Ha Thanh
  • LE Thanh Tung
  • DANG Nam
SUBDIVISION TWO:
CHINA (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Liu Rongbing
  • Zhou Shixiong
  • Lin Chaopan
  • Yang Shengchao
  • Ji Lianshen 
  • Cheng Ran 
THAILAND (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
  • Nattawat Phochat 
  • Jamorn Prommanee
  • Tissanupan Wichianpradit
CHINESE TAIPEI (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
  • Ping-Chien Hsu
  • Mao Hua Chiu
  • Szu Chieh Chen 
  • Jin Ling Chin
  • Chih Yu Chen
UZBEKISTAN (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Otabek Masharipov 
  • Eduard Shaulov
  • Azimov Abdulla
  • Salohiddin Mirzaev
SUBDIVISION THREE:
HONG KONG (STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE):
  • Wai Hung Shek
  • Kiu Chung Ng
  • Chun Kit Poon
  • Tin Tak Seto
  • Man Hin Jim
  • Kam Wah Liu
MIXED GROUP (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
  • Hairi Zaid Ahmad Saruji (MAS)
  • Nasser Mousa Alhamad (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Tharindu Uditha Paththapperuma (SRI)
REPUBLIC OF KOREA (STARTING ON STILL RINGS):
  • KO Yedarm
  • LEE Junho
  • PARK Minsoo
  • JUNG Dongmyoung
  • KIM Jinkwon
  • KIM Hansol
KAZAKHSTAN (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Azizbek Kudratullayev
  • Maxim Petrishko
  • Stanislav Valiyev
  • Viktor Kocherin 
  • Nikolay Nam
JAPAN (STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS): 
  • Minori Koyama
  • Yoshiaki Furutani
  • Takayuki Ohara
  • Yu Suzuki 
  • Rikii Hoshino
  • Kenzo Shirai

You Might Also Like

0 comments