Qualifications in Ostrava - NOW COMPLETE

5:38 PM

Qualification at the 2012 Ostrava CIII World Cup has begun in the Czech Republic. On the Men's Floor Exercise, Greek star Eleftherios Kosmidis topped the rankings with Belarussian Andrey Likhovitskiy and Dutchman Glenn Smink tying for second. Croatian Robert Seligman easily topped the Pommel Horse standings with Hungary's Zoltan Kallai and Likhovitskiy rounding out the top three. Brazilian Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti and Greece's Eleftherios Petrounias were joint top scorers on the Still Rings with Japan's Kazayuki Takeda in third. Vietnam's NGUYEN Ha Thanh shared the top spot on Vault with Dutchman Bart Deurloo with Ukraine's Oleg Verniaiev in third. Ha Thanh also topped the Parallel Bars rankings with Oleg Verniaiev of Ukraine and PHAM Phuoc Hung of Vietnam rounding out the top three. Whilst on the Horizontal Bar, Japan's Kazuyuki Takeda and Deurloo tied for the top spot with Likhovitskiy in third. 

In the Women's Qualification, Chile's Barbara Achondo Andino has top scored on the Vault with Slovenian Teja Belak in second and Makarena Pinto Adasme of Chile and Jennifer Khwela of South Africa tying for third. Sweden's Ida Gustafsson topped the Uneven Bars over Great Britain's Ruby Harrold and Czech Republic's Kristyna Palesova. Dutch gymnast Sanne Wevers made a successful comeback in achieving the highest score on the Balance Beam. Ukraine's Krystyna Sankova and Poland's Monika Frandofert rounded out the top three on the event. Whilst on the Floor Exercise, Chile's Makarena Pinto Adasme and Barbara Achondo Andino were one-two respectively with Austria's Lisa Ecker in third. 

QUALIFICATION (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINALS IN BOLD):
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
  1. Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) (13.850, 13.800) 13.825
  2. Teja Belak (SLO) (13.800, 13.500) 13.650
  3. Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) (13.700, 13.500); Jennifer Khwela (RSA) (13.550, 13.650) 13.600

  4. Gabriela Janik (POL) (13.800, 13.150); PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE) (13.450, 13.500) 13.475

  5. Valerija Grisane (LAT) (13.450, 13.100) 13.275
  6. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) (13.700, 12.600) 13.150
  7. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) (13.400, 12.800) 13.100 RESERVE ONE
  8. Ema Kajic (CRO) (13.500, 12.600) 13.050 RESERVE TWO
  9. Jana Sikulova (CZE) (12.900, 13.050) 12.975 RESERVE THREE
  10. Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) (13.200, 12.550) 12.875
  11. Ida Laisi (FIN) (13.400, 12.200) 12.800
  12. Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT) (12.150, 12.000) 12.075
  13. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) (12.050, 11.850) 11.950
  14. Alina Sotnikava (BLR) (0.000, 11.950) 5.975
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 14.300
  2. Ruby Harrold (GBR) 13.950
  3. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.850
  4. Gabriela Janik (POL) 13.550
  5. Lisa Top (NED) 13.200
  6. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 13.100
  7. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 13.000
  8. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 12.750
  9. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 12.550 RESERVE ONE
  10. Alice Janova (CZE) 12.200 RESERVE TWO
  11. Dorina Jelencsics (HUN) RESERVE THREE; Ivana Kamnikar (SLO) 11.950

  12. Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR) 11.250
  13. Noam Blorian (ISR) 11.100
  14. Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI) 11.050
  15. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) 10.400
  16. Fiona Novak (SLO); Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 9.400

  17. Tinna Odinsdottir (FIN) 9.300
BALANCE BEAM:

  1. Sanne Wevers (NED) 13.250
  2. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 12.950
  3. Monika Frandofert (POL) 12.750
  4. Lisa Ecker (AUT); Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.600

  5. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) 12.350
  6. Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR); Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 12.150

  7. Dorina Jelencsics (HUN) 12.100 RESERVE ONE
  8. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 12.050 RESERVE TWO
  9. Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) 12.000 RESERVE THREE
  10. Gabriela Janik (POL) 11.750
  11. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 11.650
  12. Teja Belak (SLO) 11.550
  13. Alina Sotnikava (BLR) 11.500
  14. Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI) 11.100
  15. Lisa Top (NED) 11.000
  16. Stella Petran (CRO) 10.700
  17. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) 10.250
  18. Johanna Jonasdottir (ISL) 9.900
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) 13.150
  2. Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) 13.050
  3. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 12.950
  4. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 12.850
  5. Dorina Boczogo (HUN) 12.600
  6. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 12.400
  7. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) 12.350
  8. Alice Janova (CZE) 12.250
  9. Ivana Kamnikar (SLO) 11.900 RESERVE ONE
  10. Alina Sotnikava (BLR) 11.800 RESERVE TWO
  11. Monika Frandofert (POL) 11.750 RESERVE THREE
  12. Valerija Grisane (LAT); Noam Blorian (ISR) 11.600

  13. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) 11.400
  14. Lisa Top (NED) 11.200
  15. Fiona Novak (SLO) 11.150
  16. Stella Petran (CRO) 10.400
  17. Aljazy Al-Habshi (QAT) 8.950

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 14.800
  2. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR); Glenn Smink (NED) 14.650

  3. Ryuzo Sejima (JPN); Andrej Korosteljev (CRO) 14.600

  4. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR); Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA); Andrew Smith (IRL) 14.450


  5. Rok Klavora (SLO) 14.350 RESERVE ONE
  6. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) 14.250 RESERVE TWO
  7. Martin Konecny (CZE) 14.100 RESERVE THREE
  8. Tomislav Markovic (CRO) 13.950
  9. Ziga Silc (SLO) 13.750
  10. Eetu Lahti (FIN) 13.600
  11. Jorian Ilbrink (NED) 13.450
  12. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 13.400
  13. Fadi Bahlawan (SYR) 13.200
  14. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 13.100
  15. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT); Martin Argalas (SVK) 13.000

  16. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 12.450
  17. Shota Hisanaga (JPN) 12.400
  18. Lars Joyce Planke (NOR) 12.050
  19. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) 11.950
  20. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 11.200
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Robert Seligman (CRO) 15.050
  2. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 14.900
  3. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 14.850
  4. Takuto Kakitani (JPN) 14.750
  5. Petro Pakhnyuk (UKR) 14.600
  6. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 14.450
  7. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 14.400
  8. Donna Donny Truyens (BEL) 14.300
  9. Andrii Sienichkin (UKR) 13.850 RESERVE ONE
  10. Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) 13.750 RESERVE TWO
  11. Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.650 RESERVE THREE
  12. Ferhat Arican (TUR) 13.600
  13. Glenn Smink (NED); Henrik Petterson (FIN) 13.550

  14. Vinko Kirinic (CRO) 13.300
  15. Juho Kanerva (FIN) 13.200
  16. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 13.000
  17. Matias Silva (ARG) 12.550
  18. Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR) 12.500
  19. Maciej Labutin (POL) 12.350
  20. Andrew Smith (IRL) 12.100
  21. Richard Brablik (CZE); Bart Deurloo (NED) 11.800

  22. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 11.300
  23. Jiri Bomer (CZE) 8.500
STILL RINGS:
  1. Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA); Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 15.800

  2. Kazayuki Takeda (JPN) 15.300
  3. Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR) 15.250
  4. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 15.000
  5. Shota Hisanaga (JPN) 14.700
  6. Anthony van Assche (NED) 14.650
  7. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 14.350
  8. Ali Ramadan Abouel Kassem (EGY) 14.150 RESERVE ONE
  9. Gregor Saksida (SLO) 14.050 RESERVE TWO
  10. Maciej Labutin (POL) 13.900 RESERVE THREE
  11. Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE) 13.850
  12. Dennis Goossens (BEL) 13.800
  13. Dariusz Pisarek (POL) 13.750
  14. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) 13.400
  15. Lars Joyce Planke (NOR) 13.050
  16. Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) 12.800
  17. Fadi Bahlawan (SYR) 12.750
  18. Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR) 12.350
  19. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 11.750
VAULT:
  1. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) (16.400, 15.100); Bart Deurloo (NED) (15.900, 15.600) 15.750

  2. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) (16.000, 15.250) 15.625
  3. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (15.350, 15.250) 15.300
  4. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (14.900, 15.500) 15.200
  5. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) (15.000, 15.100) 15.050
  6. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) (14.950, 14.600) 14.775
  7. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) (15.000, 14.150) 14.575
  8. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) (14.400, 14.600) 14.500 RESERVE ONE
  9. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) (15.150, 13.200) 14.175 RESERVE TWO
  10. Matias Silva (ARG) (13.700, 13.500) 13.600 RESERVE THREE 
  11. Eetu Lahti (FIN) (13.800, 13.000) 13.400
  12. Oleg Stepko (UKR) (14.500, 11.850) 13.175
  13. Lars Joyce Planke (NOR) (13.850, 12.400) 13.125
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) 15.600
  2. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) 15.100
  3. PHAM Phuoc Hung (VIE) 15.050
  4. Oleg Stepko (UKR) 14.750
  5. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 14.700
  6. Alen Dimic (SLO); Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 14.400

  7. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.250
  8. Anthony van Assche (NED) 14.050 RESERVE ONE
  9. Ferhat Arican (TUR) 13.950 RESERVE TWO
  10. Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR) 13.750 RESERVE THREE
  11. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 12.950
  12. Marko Brez (CRO) 12.850
  13. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 12.700
  14. Jorian Ilbrink (NED) 12.650
  15. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 12.450
  16. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 12.300
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN); Bart Deurloo (NED) 15.150

  2. Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) 14.850
  3. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.750
  4. Marijo Moznik (CRO) 14.650
  5. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 14.550
  6. Maksym Semiankiv (UKR) 14.150
  7. Roman Kulesza (POL) 14.000
  8. Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.950 RESERVE ONE
  9. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 13.600 RESERVE TWO
  10. Petro Pakhnyuk (UKR) 13.150 RESERVE THREE
  11. Martin Konecny (CZE) 13.050
  12. Juho Kanerva (FIN) 12.700
  13. Martin Argalas (SVK) 12.600
  14. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR); Alen Dimic (SLO) 12.100

  15. Lars Joyce Planke (NOR) 12.050
  16. Nestor Rodriguez Colon (PUR) 11.000

You Might Also Like

0 comments