Wednesday, March 13, 2013

19th Internationaux de France

The 19th edition of the Internationaux de France will take place on the 16th and 17th of March at the Vendespace in La Roche Sur Yon. This is a CIII Individual Apparatus World Cup event which sees twelve gymnasts compete on a particular apparatus with the top four on each apparatus moving onto the Finals. Hopefully the Men's field does not change too much as the line up looks very exciting! There are still a lot of empty places in the Women's field, but here's hoping that their line up gets completed with a full 12 gymnasts on each apparatus.

UPDATED ROSTER AS AT 12/02/2013: Chile's Barbara Achondo Andino replaces Nastassia Marachkouskaya in the Vault lineup, whilst Maegan Chant of Canada replaces team mate Elsabeth Black on the Vault, Balance Beam and Floor Exercise. Rebecca Downie has been named as the British woman to compete on the Uneven Bars. Romanian Diana Maria Chelaru is out. The empty slots on Men's Floor Exercise and Still Rings will be filled by British Gymnasts still to be named.

ANOTHER UPDATE 14/02/2013: Dominican Republic's Yamilet Pena Abreu is out - she will be replaced on Vault by Latvia Valerija Grisane. On the Uneven Bars, German Elisabeth Seitz, Dutchwoman Celine Van Gerner and Russian Aliya Mustafina are out. Mustafina is also out of the Floor Exercise competition. Great Britain's Sam Oldham has been named as the representative on the Floor Exercise and Still Rings. The German MAG participant to contest the Vault is still to be named.
 
UPDATED 11/03/2013: Chile's Barbara Achondo Andino is being replaced by compatriot Makarena Pinto Adasme. Oksana Chusovitina (UZB) has been added to the Floor Exercise line up. Germany has been removed from the MAG Vault line up. German Andreas Bretschneider is set to replace Fabian Hambuechen on the Parallel Bars

UPDATED 13/03/2013: Giulia Steingruber (SUI) added to the Uneven Bars line up. Romania's Diana Laura Bulimar added to Women's Floor Exercise.
 
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Oksana Chusovitina (UZB)
  • Sabrina Gill (CAN)
  • Janine Berger (GER)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Nastassia Marachkouskaya (BLR) Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Maria Paseka (RUS)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN) Maegan Chant (CAN)
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • TBC
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
  • Elisabeth Seitz (GER) TBC
  • Sabrina Gill (CAN)
  • Kaitlyn Hofland (CAN)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Celine Van Gerner (NED) TBC
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS) Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI)
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
  • Anne Kuhm (FRA)
  • Carlotta Ferlito (ITA)
  • Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN) Maegan Chant (CAN)
  • Sabrina Gill (CAN)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • RESERVE: Sasa Golob (SLO)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Kaitlyn Hofland (CAN)
  • Barbara Achondo Andino (CHI) Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • Diana Maria Chelaru (ROU) Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS) Oksana Chusovitina (UZB)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN) Maegan Chant (CAN)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA)
  • Carlotta Ferlito (ITA)
  • Marine Brevet (FRA)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Steven Legendre (USA)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Jacob Dalton (USA)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Alexander Naddour (USA)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR)
STILL RINGS:
  • Tommy Ramos (PUR)
  • Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (NED)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Sam Oldham (GBR)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Jacob Dalton (USA)
VAULT:
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • YANG Hak Seon (KOR)
  • TBC
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Jacob Dalton (USA)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)
  • Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU)
  • Nguyen Ha Thanh (VIE)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER) Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Danell Leyva (USA)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Arnaud Willig (FRA)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • Jacob Dalton (USA)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Kristian Thomas (GBR)

0 comments: