Tuesday, February 19, 2013

Tatjana Thuener-Rego to Compete at Gymnix

University of Michigan alumni (2006-2009) Tatjana Theuner-Rego is currently listed on the nominative roster for the 2013 La Classique Gymnix. I hope she does compete because I have always enjoyed her gymnastics. Tatjana began her career competing for Universal Gymnastics in Miami, Florida where she qualified three times to the J.O. National Championships (2003, 2004, 2005). She has been coaching at Calgary Gymnastics Center since early last year.
 
Other Senior National/Open gymnasts scheduled to compete are: (UPDATED 19/02)
  • Grace Rajas (Adrenaline)
  • Paige Blaney (Altadore)
  • Lauren Gonzaga (Altadore)
  • Serena Baker (Bluewater)
  • Lexi McCormack (Bluewater)
  • Olivia Almeida (Brantford)
  • Kamila Wyszomirski (Can-Am)
  • Madison Copiack (CGC)
  • Aleska Law (CGC)
  • Sydney Soloski (CGC)
  • Kelly Hanasyk (Champions)
  • Erica Devereaux (Cygnus)
  • Melissa Dowling (Dynamo)
  • Abby Stacey (Dynamo)
  • Monika Katarzynski (East York)
  • Mathilde Chagnon (Equilibrix)
  • Eve Gagne (Flexigym)
  • Carolanne Gagnon (Flexigym)
  • Bridget Irving (Futures)
  • Sinta O'Connor (Futures)
  • Hailee Westney (Futures)
  • Shayla Bolduc (Gemini)
  • Riley Cholod (Gemini)
  • Brianna Sheridan (Gemini)
  • Cindy Dumont (Gym Fly)
  • Helody Cyrenne (Gym Fly)
  • Bianca Gurlui (Gym Magic)
  • Myriam Chouinard (Gymnamic)
  • Laurie-Ann Demers (Gymnamic)
  • Marie-Eve Leclerc (Gymnamic)
  • Jayce Roberge (Gymnamic)
  • Jenny Roberge (Gymnamic)
  • Joudy Roberge (Gymnamic)
  • Sophia Robichaud (Gymnamic)
  • Vivi Babalis (Gymnix)
  • Charlotte Davis (Gym-Richelieu)
  • Amanda Belcastro (Gymtastics)
  • Lianne Downey (Gymtastics)
  • Mackenzie Itcush (Gymtastics)
  • Kyleigh Kreamer (Gymtastics)
  • Emily Lennon (Gymtastics)
  • Laura Lucas (Gymtastics)
  • Mackenzie Parker (Gymtastics)
  • Claire Patenaude (Gymtastics)
  • Miranda Rau (Gymtastics)
  • Carissa Sebelius (Gymtastics)
  • Victoria Cormier (Les Reflexes)
  • Shalie Maurais (Les Reflexes)
  • Brianne Kerr (Lion's Pride)
  • Mara Rahn (Lion's Pride)
  • Hannah Gula (Mat Cats)
  • Tara Mauchel (Mississauga)
  • Kathryn Doran (Oakville)
  • Jordan De Jong (Omega)
  • Joanne Alano (Ortona)
  • Tateum McPherson (Ortona)
  • Camille Parker (Ortona)
  • Emma Leipsic (Panthers)
  • Tristyn Sitarz (Panthers)
  • Atzin San Roman (Phoenix)
  • It zia San Roman (Phoenix)
  • Mackenzie Hyde (Pulsars)
  • Natalie Coughlin (Rose City)
  • Marina Valente (Rose City)
  • Haley Brannon (Salto)
  • Paige Romano (Salto)
  • Mia Dimas (Saskatchewan)
  • Breanna Franklin (Saskatchewan)
  • Monica Ouellet (Saskatchewan)
  • Denelle Pedrick (Saskatchewan)
  • Charlie Wright (Saskatechewan)
  • Brooke Huleatt (SGI)
  • Natalie Gervais (Springers)
  • Sydney McEachern (Springers)
  • Molly Oswald (Springers)
  • Bailee Rochon (Springers)
  • Tegan Turner (Springers)
  • Demi Pas (Stampede City)
  • Madison Faulkner (TAISO)
  • Lea Mei Chicoine (Viagym)
  • Karolane Marcil (Viagym)

0 comments: