Day One Qualification Results @ Turnier der Meister

6:23 AM

The first day of qualifications at the Turnier der Meister was an exciting one. Competition continues at the Lausitz Arena at 4.00pm today (22/03/2013 at Cottbus local time) with the remaining Qualification sessions being held. Oksana Chusovitina (UZB) topped Dutchwoman Noel van Klaveren and Canadian Maegan Chant for the high score on the Vault. The organizers decided to use the old scoring on the Vault, rather than that of the new code. Russian Anastasia Grishina dominated on the Uneven Bars with Germany's Sophie Scheder and Sweden's Ida Gustafsson qualifying second and third respectively.

Jake Dalton (USA) was the highest qualifier on the Floor Exercise with Eleftherios Kosmidis of Greece and Matthias Fahrig of Germany rounding out the top three. Croatian Filip Ude topped compatriot Robert Seligman on the Pommel Horse with Slovenian Saso Bertoncelj in third. Greece's Eleftherios Petrounias dominated on the Still Rings with Dutchman Lambertus Van Gelder and LIU Yang of China rounding out the top three.
 
QUALIFICATION RESULTS: (QUALIFIERS TO FINALS IN BOLD)
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  1. Oksana Chusovitina (UZB) (14.950, 14.750) 14.850
  2. Noel van Klaveren (NED) (14.550, 14.300) 14.425
  3. Maegan Chant (CAN) (14.350, 14.400) 14.375
  4. Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) (14.150, 14.050) 14.100
  5. Chantysha Netteb (NED) (14.300, 13.800) 14.050
  6. Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG) (13.950, 13.700) 13.825
  7. Ofir Nezer (ISR) (13.300, 14.250); Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) (14.000, 13.550) 13.775
  8. Pauline Schaefer (GER) (13.900, 13.500) 13.700
  9. Jasmin Mader (AUT) (13.600, 13.450) 13.525
  10. Teja Belak (SLO) (13.900, 13.000) 13.450
  11. Valerija Grisane (LAT) (13.350, 13.050) 13.200
  12. Paula Tiitta (FIN) (13.300, 13.000) 13.150
  13. Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) (13.800, 12.350) 13.075
  14. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) (13.200, 12.900); Ivet Rojas (VEN) (13.850, 12.250) 13.050
  15. Maija Leinonen (FIN) (13.400, 12.650) 13.025
  16. Nim Yan Choi (HKG) (13.100, 12.850) 12.975
  17. Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY) (12.200, 13.650); Nadia Muelhauser (SUI) (12.500, 13.350) 12.925
  18. Evgeniya Shelgunova (RUS) (13.600, 12.100) 12.850
  19. Yueh Tan Ing (MAS) (13.200, 12.200) 12.700
  20. Anna Geidt (KAZ) (12.200, 12.750) 12.475
  21. Eliana Yinneth Gonzalez Valles (VEN) (12.700, 11.950) 12.325
  22. Ang Tracie (MAS) (12.400, 12.050) 12.225
  23. Miriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY) (12.300, 11.950) 12.125
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Anastasia Grishina (RUS) 14.900
  2. Sophie Scheder (GER) 14.300
  3. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 14.200
  4. Maria Paula Vargas (ESP) 13.600
  5. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.200
  6. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 13.150
  7. Evgeniya Shelgunova (RUS) 13.100
  8. Jessica Lopez (VEN) 13.000
  9. HUANG Huidan (CHN) 13.000
  10. Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR) 12.850
  11. Roxana Popa (ESP) 12.800
  12. Noel van Klaveren (NED) 12.700
  13. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.700
  14. Ivana Kamnikar (SLO) 12.550
  15. Maegan Chant (CAN) 12.550
  16. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 12.500
  17. Chantysha Netteb (NED) 12.300
  18. Sara Metzger (SUI) 12.100
  19. Maija Leinonen (FIN) 11.900
  20. Ivet Rojas (VEN) 11.650
  21. Mai Ahmed Saad (EGY) 11.600
  22. Cagla Akyol (GER) 11.500
  23. Nadia Muelhauser (SUI) 11.100
  24. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 11.050
  25. Anna Geidt (KAZ) 10.300
  26. Inna Vassilyeva (KAZ) 10.200
  27. India McPeak (IRL) 10.000
  28. Yueh Tan Ing (MAS) 8.500
  29. Ang Tracie (MAS) 8.150
  30. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 2.500
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Jacob Dalton (USA) 15.300
  2. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 15.225
  3. Matthias Fahrig (GER) 15.075
  4. Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) 14.950
  5. Koji Uematsu (JPN) 14.850
  6. Caio Campos Souza (BRA) 14.750
  7. Arthur Nory Oyakawa Mariano (BRA) 14.625
  8. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 14.500
  9. Marco Walter (SUI) 14.475
  10. Dimitrios Markousis (GRE) 14.400
  11. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 14.200
  12. Daniil Kazachkov (RUS) 13.925
  13. Rok Klavora (SLO) 13.900
  14. Claudio Capelli (SUI) 13.875
  15. Roberto Alvarez Serrano (ESP) 13.850
  16. Sakari Vekki (FIN) 13.850
  17. Jindrich Pansky (CZE) 13.800
  18. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU) 13.800
  19. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) 13.750
  20. Bart Deurloo (NED) 13.700
  21. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) 13.575
  22. Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY) 13.550
  23. Andreas Toba (GER) 13.400
  24. Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL) 13.350
  25. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 13.325
  26. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 13.225
  27. Ughur Khalilbayli (TUR) 13.200
  28. Christopher O'Connor (IRL) 13.150
  29. Andrey Medvedev (ISR) 13.125
  30. Paata Nozadze (GEO) 13.100
  31. Filip Borosa (CRO) 13.075
  32. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 13.025
  33. Dmitry Stolyarov (RUS) 12.925
  34. Lukasz Borkowski (POL) 12.750
  35. Chun Kit Poon (HKG) 12.725
  36. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 12.675
  37. Pavel Bulauski (BLR) 12.675
  38. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 12.600
  39. Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY) 12.575
  40. Luke Wiwatowski (AUS) 12.550
  41. Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU) 12.350
  42. Semih Akdogan (TUR) 12.150
  43. Eldar Safarov (AZE) 11.950
  44. Kam Wah Liu (HKG) 11.725
  45. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) 11.500
  46. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) 11.450
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Filip Ude (CRO) 15.100
  2. Robert Seligman (CRO) 14.950
  3. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 14.850
  4. Alberto Busnari (ITA) 14.825
  5. Donna Donny Truyens (BEL) 14.675
  6. ZHANG Yang (CHN) 14.625
  7. Glen Ishino (USA) 14.475
  8. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 14.375
  9. Ivan Rittschik (GER) 14.150
  10. Alexandru Andrei Ursache (ROU) 14.125
  11. Igor Pakhomenko (RUS) 14.100
  12. Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) 13.900
  13. Pericles Fouro da Silva (BRA) 13.850
  14. Dmitry Stolyarov (RUS) 13.825
  15. Elliott Cook (AUS) 13.600
  16. Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY) 13.575
  17. Sebastian Krimmer (GER) 13.350
  18. Shogo Nonomura (JPN) 13.275
  19. Pascal Bucher (SUI) 13.250
  20. Luis Rivera (PUR) 13.200
  21. Siemon Volkaert (BEL) 13.175
  22. Jose Luis Fuentes (VEN) 13.050
  23. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 12.925
  24. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 12.900
  25. Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) 12.800
  26. Koji Uematsu (JPN) 12.525
  27. Arthur Nory Oyakawa Mariano (BRA) 12.475
  28. Claudio Capelli (SUI) 14.425
  29. Adam Rzepa (POL) 14.425
  30. Juho Kanerva (FIN) 12.325
  31. Boudewijn de Vries (NED) 12.250
  32. Ovidiu Buidoso (ROU) 12.025
  33. Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE) 11.850
  34. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 11.525
  35. Jose Alejandro Manama Castillo (VEN) 11.200
  36. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) 10.950
  37. Christopher Brooks (USA) 10.925
  38. Sascha Palgen (LUX) 10.750
  39. Ruslan Namazov (AZE) 9.925
  40. Viktor Kocherin (KAZ) 9.925
  41. Lukasz Borkowski (POL) 9.775
  42. Chun Kit Poon (HKG) 9.775
  43. Muhammed Akkavak (TUR) 9.225
  44. Paata Nozadze (GEO) 9.075
STILL RINGS:
  1. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 16.150
  2. Lambertus Van Gelder (NED) 15.675
  3. LIU Yang (CHN) 15.625
  4. Matteo Morandi (ITA) 15.600
  5. Brandon Wynn (USA) 15.600
  6. Tommy Ramos (PUR) 15.525
  7. Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) 15.200
  8. Daniil Kazachkov (RUS) 15.200
  9. Jake Dalton (USA) 14.950
  10. Azizbek Kudratellayev (KAZ) 14.725
  11. Andreas Toba (GER) 14.625
  12. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU) 14.575
  13. YOU Hao (CHN) 14.500
  14. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) 14.375
  15. Ali Ramadan Abuoelkassam Zahran (EGY) 14.325
  16. Ivan San Miguel (ESP) 14.300
  17. Luis Rivera (PUR) 14.250
  18. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 14.175
  19. Dariusz Pisarek (POL) 14.050
  20. Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) 13.975
  21. Marco Rizzo (SUI) 13.875
  22. Dennis Goossens (BEL) 13.875
  23. Pavel Bulauski (BLR) 13.800
  24. Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) 13.625
  25. Sascha Palgen (LUX) 13.525
  26. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) 13.250
  27. Anthony van Assche (NED) 13.150
  28. Semih Akdogan (TUR) 12.975
  29. Ilya Kornev (KAZ) 12.975
  30. Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY) 12.750
  31. Gregor Saksida (SLO) 12.600
  32. Paata Nozadze (GEO) 12.550
  33. Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE) 12.450
  34. Sebastian Cecot (POL) 12.400
  35. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 12.075
  36. Kam Wah Liu (HKG) 11.800
  37. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 11.725
  38. Ruslan Namazov (AZE) 10.875

You Might Also Like

0 comments