2013 Osijek World Challenge Cup

7:32 PM

The qualifications at the 2013 World Challenge Cup in Osijek, Croatia have been completed. Dutchwoman Noel van Klaveren topped the Vault qualification over compatriot Chantysha Netteb and Russia's Alla Sosnitskaya. Venezuela's Jessica Lopez earned the top score on the Uneven Bars over Sosnitskaya with Hungarian Noemi Makra finishing in third place. Lopez also earned the top score on the Floor Exercise and Balance Beam (tied with Dutchwoman Sanne Wevers). Greece's Vasiliki Millousi earned the third highest score on the Beam, whilst Ukraine's Angelina Kysla and Makra rounded out the top three on the Floor Exercise. Greece's Eleftherios Kosmidis top scored on the Floor Exercise over Croatia's Andrej Korosteljev and Japan's Kenzo Kaneko. Italy's Alberto Busnari topped a close Pommel Horse qualification, with Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) and Cyril Tommasone (FRA) rounding out the top three. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) earned the top marks on the Still Rings over Frenchmen Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues and Samir Ait Said. Vietnam's Ha Thanh NGUYEN was the high scorer on the Vault with Marek Lyszczarz of Poland in second and Cuong HOANG of Vietnam in third. Frenchman Axel Augis was the high scorer on the Parallel Bars over Minori Koyama of Japan and Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno of Colombia. Epke Zonderland dominated on the Horizontal Bar with Bence Talas of Hungary and Kaneko rounding out the top three. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  1. Noel van Klaveren (NED) (14.450, 14.475) 14.463
  2. Chantysha Netteb (NED) (13.600, 14.300) 13.950
  3. Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) (13.725, 13.975) 13.850
  4. Noemi Makra (HUN) (13.950, 13.700) 13.825
  5. PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE) (14.650, 12.775) 13.713
  6. Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) (14.050, 13.125) 13.588
  7. Paula Plichta (POL) (13.800, 13.350) 13.575
  8. Claudia Cummins (RSA) (13.625, 13.475) 13.550
  9. Ema Kajic (CRO) (13.550, 13.375) 13.463 RESERVE ONE
  10. Johanna Cano (FRA) (13.750, 13.175) 13.463 RESERVE TWO
  11. Stella Petran (CRO) (13.350, 13.350) 13.350
  12. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) (13.400, 13.200) 13.300
  13. Demet Mutlu (TUR) (13.575, 12.825) 13.200
  14. Jasmin Mader (AUT) (13.575, 12.800) 13.188
  15. Valerija Grisane (LAT) (13.800, 12.550) 13.175
  16. Kirsten Beckett (RSA) (12.250, 13.850) 13.050
  17. Teja Belak (SLO) (13.075, 12.775) 12.925
  18. Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB) (12.800, 12.875) 12.838
  19. Annika Urvikko (FIN) (13.750, 11.800) 12.775
  20. Camila Klesa (ARG) (12.175, 12.800) 12.488
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 14.600
  2. Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 14.475
  3. Noemi Makra (HUN) 14.050
  4. Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS) 13.875
  5. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.800
  6. Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR) 13.475
  7. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 13.450
  8. Jana Sikulova (CZE); Rebecca Tunney (GBR) RESERVE ONE 13.175

  9. Jasmin Mader (AUT) 13.125 RESERVE TWO
  10. Eline Vandersteen (BEL) 12.725
  11. Valentine Sabatou (FRA); Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.575 

  12. Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 12.525
  13. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 12.450
  14. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.325
  15. Annika Urvikko (FIN) 12.150
  16. Ruby Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 12.125
  17. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 12.050
  18. Claudia Cummins (RSA) 11.900
  19. Demet Mutlu (TUR) 11.600
  20. Sanne Wevers (NED) 11.450
  21. Gaelle Mys (BEL) 10.975
  22. Melany Mailen Estrada Tieri (ARG) 10.100
  23. Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB); Camila Klesa (ARG) 9.825

  24. Noel van Klaveren (NED) 8.750
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN); Sanne Wevers (NED) 14.550

  2. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 14.250
  3. Polina Fedorova (RUS) 14.200
  4. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 13.900
  5. Noemi Makra (HUN) 13.875
  6. Johanna Cano (FRA); Noel van Klaveren (NED) 13.800

  7. PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE) 13.600 RESERVE ONE
  8. Valentine Sabatou (FRA) 13.450 RESERVE TWO
  9. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 13.325
  10. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 13.300
  11. Gaelle Mys (BEL) 13.225
  12. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 13.000
  13. Ekaterina Baturina (RUS); Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 12.775

  14. Eline Vandersteen (BEL) 12.675
  15. Kirsten Beckett (RSA) 12.500
  16. Jasmin Mader (AUT) 12.350
  17. Rebecca Tunney (GBR) 12.225
  18. Teja Belak (SLO) 12.200
  19. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 12.100
  20. Merlina Galera (ARG) 12.075
  21. Ruby Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 11.975
  22. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 11.900
  23. Lisa Ecker (AUT); Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 11.875

  24. Paula Plichta (POL) 11.850
  25. Valerija Grisane (LAT) 11.825
  26. Demet Mutlu (TUR) 11.800
  27. Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR) 11.650
  28. Camila Klesa (ARG) 11.150
  29. Claudia Cummins (RSA) 10.900
  30. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 10.550
  31. Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB) 10.200
  32. Stella Petran (CRO) 9.800
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 13.950
  2. Angelina Kysla (UKR) 13.800
  3. Noemi Makra (HUN) 13.725
  4. Rebecca Tunney (GBR) 13.525
  5. Krystyna Sankova (UKR) 13.450
  6. Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS) 13.100
  7. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 13.075
  8. Valentine Sabatou (FRA) 13.050
  9. Eline Vandersteen (BEL) RESERVE ONE; Noel van Klaveren (NED) RESERVE TWO 13.025

  10. Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR); Kirsten Beckett (RSA) 12.875

  11. Annika Urvikko (FIN) 12.850
  12. Ruby Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 12.675
  13. Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 12.575
  14. PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE) 12.500
  15. Paula Plichta (POL) 12.350
  16. Chantysha Netteb (NED) 12.325
  17. Camila Klesa (ARG) 12.025
  18. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 11.975
  19. Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB) 11.925
  20. Gaelle Mys (BEL) 11.900
  21. Claudia Cummins (RSA) 11.725
  22. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 11.600
  23. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 11.500
  24. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 11.050
  25. Eliana Yinneth Gonzalez Valles (VEN) 3.850
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 15.225
  2. Andrej Korosteljev (CRO) 15.050
  3. Kenzo Kaneko (JPN) 14.925
  4. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 14.875
  5. Tomislav Markovic (CRO) 14.850
  6. HOANG Cuong (VIE); Rok Klavora (SLO) 14.675

  7. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) 14.650
  8. Ziga Silc (SLO) 14.525 RESERVE ONE
  9. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.400 RESERVE TWO
  10. Martin Konecny (CZE) 14.375
  11. Heikki Saarenketo (FIN) 14.250
  12. Julien Gobaux (FRA) 14.125
  13. Sakari Vekki (FIN) 14.050
  14. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE); Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 14.025

  15. Mauro Martinez (ARG) 13.950
  16. Pavel Bulauski (BLR) 13.925
  17. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) 13.775
  18. Nandor Szabo (HUN); Bence Talas (HUN) 13.700

  19. Jay Hugh Smith (CAN) 13.600
  20. Bram Verhofstad (NED) 13.525
  21. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.475
  22. Dusan Dordevic (SRB) 13.425
  23. Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT) 13.325
  24. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 13.200
  25. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 13.175
  26. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) 13.100
  27. NGUYEN Tuan Dat (VIE) 13.050
  28. Dimitrios Markousis (GRE) 13.000
  29. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 12.625
  30. Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG); Sergio Ramos Rivera (PUR) 12.550

  31. Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) 12.525
  32. Adrian Jefte Elias Jimenez (MEX) 12.450
  33. Milos Paunovic (SRB) 12.200
  34. Junior Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 12.000
  35. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 11.975
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Alberto Busnari (ITA) 15.200
  2. Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) 15.100
  3. Cyril Tommasone (FRA) 14.900
  4. Filip Ude (CRO); Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.800

  5. Vid Hidvegi (HUN) 14.600
  6. Donna Donny Truyens (BEL) 14.525
  7. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 14.500
  8. Artsiom Bykau (BLR) 14.450 RESERVE ONE
  9. Rokas Guscinas (LTU) 14.375 RESERVE TWO
  10. Minori Koyama (JPN) 14.350
  11. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.200
  12. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 14.175
  13. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 14.125
  14. Robert Seligman (CRO) 14.000
  15. Alen Dimic (SLO) 13.975
  16. Kristof Schroe (BEL) 13.875
  17. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 13.700
  18. Axel Augis (FRA) 13.575
  19. Glenn Smink (NED) 13.500
  20. Nam Dang (VIE) 13.350
  21. Evan Cruz (CAN); Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 13.275

  22. Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG); Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 13.200

  23. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 13.125
  24. Martin Konecny (CZE) 12.950
  25. Adam Rzepa (POL) 12.675
  26.  Robert Tvorogal (LTU) 12.375
  27. Nikolay Kovinov (RUS) 12.325
  28. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 12.200
  29. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 11.450
  30. Ferhat Arican (TUR) 11.300
  31. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 11.225
  32. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 11.125
  33. Mario Valdes Santos (MEX) 11.075
  34. Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 10.450
  35. Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT) 10.225
  36. Phuong Thanh DINH (VIE) 10.200
STILL RINGS:
  1. Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) 15.400
  2. Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA) 15.250
  3. Samir Ait Said (FRA) 15.200
  4. Tommy Ramos (PUR) 15.075
  5. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 14.850
  6. Ibrahim Colak (TUR) 14.725
  7. Dennis Goossens (BEL) 14.675
  8. Federico Molinari (ARG) 14.550
  9. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 14.525 RESERVE ONE
  10. Artsiom Bykau (BLR) 14.450 RESERVE TWO
  11. Andrea Cingolani (ITA) 14.425
  12. Rokas Guscinas (LTU) 14.225
  13. Nikita Lezhanikin (RUS) 14.175
  14. Bence Talas (HUN) 13.950
  15. Minori Koyama (JPN) 13.875
  16. Milos Paunovic (SRB) 13.600
  17. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 13.550
  18. Pavel Bulauski (BLR); Nam Dang (VIE) 13.525

  19. Robert Tvorogal (LTU); Roman Suetin (RUS) 13.450

  20. Javier Balboa Gonzalez (MEX) 13.425
  21. Nandor Szabo (HUN) 13.400
  22. Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG) 12.850
  23. Thanh Tung LE (VIE) 12.800
  24. Martin Konecny (CZE); Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 12.775

  25. Karl Kosztka (NED) 12.725
  26. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 12.675
  27. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 12.350
  28. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) 12.225
VAULT:
  1. Ha Thanh NGUYEN (VIE) (15.375, 14.025) 14.700
  2. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (15.000, 14.200) 14.600
  3. Cuong HOANG (VIE) (14.550, 14.625) 14.588
  4. Pavel Bulauski (BLR) (14.850, 14.175) 14.513
  5. Kenzo Kaneko (JPN) (14.450, 14.375) 14.413
  6. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (14.500, 14.250) 14.375
  7. Jay Hugh Smith (CAN) (14.600, 13.875) 14.238
  8. Andrea Cingolani (ITA) (13.600, 14.600) 14.100
  9. Jeffrey Wammes (NED) (14.750, 13.250) 14.000 RESERVE ONE
  10. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) (13.825, 14.100) 13.963 RESERVE TWO
  11. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (13.475, 14.350) 13.913
  12. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) (14.175, 13.550) 13.863
  13. Javier Balboa Gonzalez (MEX) (13.900, 13.800) 13.850
  14. Bence Talas (HUN) (14.025, 13.575) 13.800
  15. Lukas Dauser (GER) (14.225, 13.025) 13.625
  16. Julien Gobaux (FRA) (13.300, 13.825) 13.563
  17. Piotr Kielbik (POL) (13.550, 13.350) 13.450
  18. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) (13.125, 12.800) 12.963
  19. Roman Suetin (RUS) (13.175, 12.525) 12.850
  20. Mauro Martinez (ARG) (13.175, 12.300) 12.738
  21. Bojan Dejanovic (SRB) (12.900, 12.300) 12.600
  22. Mario Valdes Santos (MEX) (12.825, 0.000) 6.413
  23. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) (12.325, 0.000) 6.163
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Axel Augis (FRA) 15.375
  2. Minori Koyama (JPN) 15.275
  3. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 15.050
  4. Kenzo Kaneko (JPN) 14.975
  5. Ferhat Arican (TUR) 14.875
  6. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN); Epke Zonderland (NED) 14.750

  7. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 14.700
  8. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) 14.500 RESERVE ONE
  9. Lukas Dauser (GER) 14.425 RESERVE TWO
  10. Ibrahim Colak (TUR); Nikolaos Iliopoulos (GRE); Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 14.300


  11. Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG) 14.175
  12. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 14.125
  13. Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 13.975
  14. Bence Talas (HUN) 13.950
  15. Artsiom Bykau (BLR); Roman Suetin (RUS) 13.900

  16. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 13.825
  17. Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG) 13.725
  18. Milos Paunovic (SRB) 13.475
  19. Luis Vargas Velazquez (PUR) 13.350
  20. Hamilton Sabot (FRA) 13.325
  21. Mathias Decker (AUT) 13.275
  22. Robert Tvorogal (LTU) 13.200
  23. Rokas Guscinas (LTU); Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 13.125

  24. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 12.900
  25. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 12.775
  26. Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) 12.725
  27. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 12.700
  28. Cuong HOANG (VIE) 12.575
  29. Zarko Atanasovski (SRB) 12.475
  30. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 11.700
  31. Karl Kosztka (NED) 11.525
  32. Martin Konecny (CZE); Nikolay Kovinov (RUS) 11.350

  33. Junior Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 10.200
  34. Alen Dimic (SLO) 9.650
  35. Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) 4.725
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Epke Zonderland (NED) 15.525
  2. Bence Talas (HUN) 14.500
  3. Kenzo Kaneko (JPN) 14.375
  4. Martin Konecny (CZE) 14.350
  5. Rokas Guscinas (LTU) 14.275
  6. Fabian Leimlehner (AUT); Nicolas Cordoba (ARG); Samuel Piasecky; Alen Dimic RESERVE ONE 14.225



  7. Anton Kovacevic (CRO) RESERVE TWO; Marijo Moznik (CRO) 14.175

  8. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 13.975
  9. Umit Samiloglu (TUR) 13.950
  10. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 13.875
  11. Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) 13.800
  12. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 13.775
  13. Artsiom Bykau (BLR) 13.675
  14. Javier Balboa Gonzalez (MEX); Marco Baldauf (AUT) 13.625

  15. Waldemar Eichorn (GER) 13.575
  16. Kristof Schroe (BEL) 13.525
  17. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 13.475
  18. Phuong Thanh Dinh (VIE) 13.300
  19. Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) 13.275
  20. Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) 13.250
  21. Julien Gobaux (FRA) 13.175
  22. Axel Augis (FRA) 13.075
  23. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR); Adam Rzepa (POL) 13.050

  24. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 12.875
  25. Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN) 12.800
  26. Nikolay Kovinov (RUS) 12.775
  27. David Vecsernyes (HUN) 12.525
  28. Adrian Jefte Elias Jimenez (MEX) 12.450
  29. Karl Kosztka (NED) 12.250
  30. Robert Tvorogal (LTU) 11.875
  31. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) 11.675
  32. Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG) 11.300
  33. Zarko Atanasovski (SRB) 10.400

You Might Also Like

0 comments