2014 38th Turnier der Meister

1:52 AM

The 38th edition of the Turnier der Meister Gymworld Challenge Cup Cottbus will be held in the Lausitz-Arena Cottbus from the 13th to 16th of March. Qualifications will take place over two days - the 13th and 14th with competition on both days beginning at 4.00pm (Cottbus Local Time), with the Event Finals taking place on the 15th and 16th with competition getting underway on both days starting at 2.00pm (Cottbus local time). I could go through the gymnasts to watch but there are just so many! It looks to be an exciting competition on both the Men's and Women's sides. At the last update: Not listed are any Brazilian women, Men from Cyprus or Czech Republic, Men or Women from the Dominican Republic, no Men or Women from Puerto Rico, no Romanian Men, no Men from Tunisia. Plus No apparatuses specified for Ukraine's Angelina Kysla.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:

  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Marina Nekrasova (AZE)
  • Natalie Vaculik (CAN)
  • Aleeza Yu (CAN)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Tamara Chachua (GEO)
  • Nato Dzidziguri (GEO)
  • Janine Berger (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Eszter Romhanyi (HUN)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Freyja Hunfjord Josepsdottir (ISL)
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Paula Plichta (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Polina Federova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Nicole Hitz (SUI)
  • Emma Larsson (SWE)
  • Maciel Pena Munoz (VEN)
  • Yarimar Andreina Medina Chavez (VEN)

UNEVEN BARS:

  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Marina Nekrasova (AZE)
  • Natalie Vaculik (CAN)
  • Aleeza Yu (CAN)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Tamara Chachua (GEO)
  • Nato Dzidziguri (GEO)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Sophie Scheder (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Eszter Romhanyi (HUN)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Agnes Suto (ISL)
  • Freyja Hunfjord Josepsdottir (ISL)
  • Julia Bombach (NED)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Gabriela Janik (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
  • Bianca Mann (RSA)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Anna Rodionova (RUS)
  • Daria Spiridonova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Stefanie Siegenthaler (SUI)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Yelena Rega (UZB)
  • Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN)
  • Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN)

BALANCE BEAM:

  • Katharina Fa (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Yuliya Inshina (AZE)
  • Marina Nekrasova (AZE)
  • Natalie Vaculik (CAN)
  • Aleeza Yu (CAN)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Tamara Chachua (GEO)
  • Nato Dzidziguri (GEO)
  • Cagla Akyol (GER)
  • Sophie Scheder (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Eszter Romhanyi (HUN)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Agnes Suto (ISL)
  • Sigridur Bergthorsdottir (ISL)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Jin Yi Hoekstra (NED)
  • Paula Plichta (POL)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Andreea Eugenia Munteanu (ROU)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU)
  • Bianca Mann (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Maria Kharenkova (RUS)
  • Anna Rodionova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Nicole Hitz (SUI)
  • Stefanie Siegenthaler (SUI)
  • Emma Larsson (SWE)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Lovisa Estberg (SWE)
  • Asal Saparbaeva (UZB)
  • Yelena Rega (UZB)
  • Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN)
  • Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN)

FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Yuliya Inshina (AZE)
  • Marina Nekrasova (AZE)
  • Natalie Vaculik (CAN)
  • Aleeza Yu (CAN)
  • Tamara Chachua (GEO)
  • Nato Dzidziguri (GEO)
  • Cagla Akyol (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Eszter Romhanyi (HUN)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL)
  • Sigridur Bergthorsdottir (ISL)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Lisa Top (NED)
  • Jin Yi Hoekstra (NED)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Andreea Eugenia Munteanu (ROU)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Maria Kharenkova (RUS)
  • Polina Federova (RUS)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Nadia Muelhauser (SUI)
  • Nicole Hitz (SUI)
  • Emma Larsson (SWE)
  • Lovisa Estberg (SWE)
  • Asal Saparbaeva (UZB)
  • Yelena Rega (UZB)
  • Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN)
  • Yarimar Andreina Medina Chavez (VEN)

MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC)
  • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Rayderley Zapata (ESP)
  • Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
  • Sakari Vekki (FIN)
  • Julien Gobaux (FRA)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Kam Wah Liu (HKG)
  • Kiu Chung Ng (HKG)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • David Vecsernyes (HUN)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Germans Buculis (LAT)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Kevin Crovetto (MON)
  • Haakon Andreassen (NOR)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Lukasz Borkowski (POL)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Cameron Mackenzie (RSA)
  • Michael Makings (RSA)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Dmitry Stolyarov (RUS)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Christopher Brooks (USA)
  • Joshua Dixon (USA)
  • Eduard Shaulov (UZB)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)

POMMEL HORSE:

  • Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Velislav Valchev (BRA)
  • Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC)
  • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU)
  • Nestor Abad (ESP)
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Attila Vlacsil (HUN)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Matthew Cosgrave (IRL)
  • Tom Arnon (ISR)
  • Kohei Kameyama (JPN)
  • Koji Yamamuro (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Lukasz Borkowski (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Michael Makings (RSA)
  • Siphesihle Biyase (RSA)
  • Matvei Petrov (RUS)
  • Nikolai Kuksenkov (RUS)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Abdulla Azimov (UZB)
  • Eduard Shaulov (UZB)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)

STILL RINGS:

  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Hristos Marinov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC)
  • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
  • Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Rayderley Zapata (ESP)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Julien Gobaux (FRA)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Konstantinos Konstantinidis (GRE)
  • Kam Wah Liu (HKG)
  • Kiu Chung Ng (HKG)
  • Attila Vlacsil (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Tom Arnon (ISR)
  • Chihiro Yoshioka (JPN)
  • Koji Yamamuro (JPN)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Gustavo Palma Simoes (POR)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Cameron Mackenzie (RSA)
  • Siphamandla Ngcobo (RSA)
  • Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Brandon Wynn (USA)
  • Regulo Carmona (VEN)

VAULT:

  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Hudson Miguel (BRA)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC)
  • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
  • Christian Bazan (ESP)
  • Rayderley Zapata (ESP)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Julien Gobaux (FRA)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Man Hin Jim (HKG)
  • Kiu Chung Ng (HKG)
  • Attila Vlacsil (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Matthew Cosgrave (IRL)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR)
  • Germans Buculis (LAT)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Haakon Andreassen (NOR)
  • Lukasz Borkowski (POL)
  • Cameron Mackenzie (RSA)
  • Siphamandla Ngcobo (RSA)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Dmitry Stolyarov (RUS)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Ziga Silc (SLO)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)

PARALLEL BARS:

  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Hudson Miguel (BRA)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Hristos Marinov (BUL)
  • Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC)
  • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
  • Nestor Abad (ESP)
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Man Hin Jim (HKG)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • David Vecsernyes (HUN)
  • Luke Carson (IRL)
  • Matthew Cosgrave (IRL)
  • Tom Arnon (ISR)
  • Chihiro Yoshioka (JPN)
  • Koji Uematsu (JPN)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Kevin Crovetto (MON)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Simao Almeida (POR)
  • Cameron Mackenzie (RSA)
  • Tiaan Grobler (RSA)
  • Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
  • Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Brandon Wynn (USA)
  • Christopher Brooks (USA)
  • Eduard Shaulov (UZB)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)

HORIZONTAL BAR:

  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE)
  • Petrix Stevan Aguiar Barbosa (BRA)
  • Victor Rosa (BRA)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (BUL)
  • Andres Valverde Valverde (CRC)
  • Luis Alejandro Soto Mendez (CRC)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Juan Jose Abad Godoy (ECU)
  • Nestor Abad (ESP)
  • Ruben Lopez (ESP)
  • Karl Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR)
  • Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO)
  • Paata Nozadze (GEO)
  • Andreas Bretschneider (GER)
  • Andreas Toba (GER)
  • Man Hin Jim (HKG)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • David Vecsernyes (HUN)
  • Kieran Behan (IRL)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
  • Tom Arnon (ISR)
  • Koji Uematsu (JPN)
  • Koji Yamamuro (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Kevin Crovetto (MON)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (NOR)
  • Marcus Conradi (NOR)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Siphesihle Biyase (RSA)
  • Tiaan Grobler (RSA)
  • Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
  • Nikolai Kuksenkov (RUS)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Oliver Hegi (SUI)
  • Pablo Braegger (SUI)
  • Umit Samiloglu (TUR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Oleksandr Suprun (UKR)
  • Christopher Brooks (USA)
  • Joshua Dixon (USA)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)

You Might Also Like

0 comments