Team and All Around Medallists decided at Central American and Caribbean Games

8:24 PM

Welcome to the first day of Artistic Gymnastics competition in Veracruz, Mexico at the 2014 Deportivos Juegos Centroamericanos y del Caribe (Central American and Caribbean Games). The Team and All Around competition for both the Men and Women is being split over two days with the Men contesting the Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings and the Women competing on the Vault and Uneven Bars. Absolutely loved all the leotards from today's competition! At the halfway point the Mexican Women lead over Cuba and Colombia. The Venezuelan Women had a tough time on the Uneven Bars and are sitting in fourth. Mexican Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas currently leads the All Around standings with Cuba's Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero and Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina of Mexico rounding out the top three. Venezuelan's Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha and Ivet Rojas Galean sitting in fourth and fifth respectively. Cuba's Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez and Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero were first and second in the Vault Qualification with Puerto Rico's Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez in third. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas was top on the Uneven Bars with Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha in second (despite having a fall) and Ivet Rojas Galean in third.

After the first day, the Men's Team from Puerto Rico leads over Colombia and Mexico. Puerto Rican stalwart Luis Ramon Rivera leads the All Around standings over Colombian Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno and Cuba's Manrique Larduet Bicet. Guatemala's Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez top scored on the Floor Exercise with Luis Ramon Rivera and Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno the second and third top scorers to the Final respectively. Mexico's own Daniel Corral Barron top scored on the Pommel Horse. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez and Alexander rounded out the top three, whilst on the Still Rings Tommy Ramos Nin narrowly topped the standings over Manrique Larduet Bicet and Alexis Torres Serrano of Puerto Rico.

Update: Day Two: The Mexican Women's team Consisting of Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas, Amaranta Karla Nunez Torres, Ana Estefania Lago Serna, Karla Hernandez and Retiz Yanin Alexa Moreno Medina Citlali won the Team title by 0.367 points over Cuba. Colombia earned the Bronze Medal. In the All Around competition, Venezuelan Jessica Brizeida Arocha Lopez triumphed over Garcia Rodriguez Blancas With Cuba's Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez finishing in third. Top Scored Lopez on the Balance Beam With Guatemala's Ana Sofia Gomez Porras Garcia Rodriguez Blancas and rounding out the top three scorers. Nunez Ferrera topped the standings Floor Exercise With Lopez and Garcia in second and third respectively. The Puerto Rican Men successfully defended the title they won at the last edition of the Games with Colombia in second. The three-man team from Cuba finished with the bronze. Cuba's Manrique Larduet Bicet won the All Around honors with Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno and Luis Ramon Rivera in second and third respectively. Larduet Bicet topped the Vault qualification over Calvo Moreno with Costa Rica's Tarik Soto Byfield in third. Calvo Moreno was the top scorer on the Parallel Bars whilst Larduet Bicet was in second. Mexico's Daniel Corral Barron was the third highest scorer. Larduet Bicet also topped the Horizontal Bars standings over Audrys Nin Reyes of the Dominican Republic and Mexico's Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
  1. Mexico (42.465, 39.333, 39.765, 37.832) 159.395
  2. Cuba (43.999, 37.732, 39.332, 37.965) 159.028
  3. Colombia (42.299, 38.432, 36.799, 36.799) 154.329
  4. Venezuela (41.332, 37.599, 36.866, 37.932) 152.729
INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND: 
  1. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) (13.733, 13.400, 14.600, 13.900) 55.633
  2. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (14.266, 13.500, 13.766, 13.366) 54.898
  3. Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) (15,033, 11,600, 13.600, 14.133) 54.366
  4. Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) (14.666, 12.933, 12.466, 12.766) 52.831
  5. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) (12.766, 12.933, 14.400, 11.400) 51.499
  6. Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) (13.966, 12.633, 12.966, 11.900) 51.465
  7. Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) (14.600, 11.833, 12.266, 12.666) 51.365
  8. Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) (14.300, 11.933, 13.266, 11.066) 50.565
  9. Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) (14.133, 13.100, 11.633, 11.533) 50.399
  10. Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) (14.666, 11.933, 11.300, 12.433) 50.332
  11. Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) (12.666, 11.533, 13.166, 12.566) 49.931
  12. Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) (13.033, 13.066, 11.100, 12.000) 49.199
  13. Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) (13.033, 12.166, 11.566, 12.100) 48.865
  14. Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) (13.766, 13.333, 9.133, 11.600) 47.832
  15. Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) (13.700, 10.600, 10.466, 12.166) 46.932
  16. Thema Williams (TRI) (13.833, 12.333, 10.200, 10.133) 46.499
  17. Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON) (12.466, 9.933, 11.566, 11.266) 45.231
  18. Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) (13.800, 6.300, 11.600, 12.233) 43.933
  19. Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) (12.533, 9.000, 10.833, 11.000) 43.366
  20. Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) (13.166, 7.233, 9.533, 10.866) 40.798
  21. Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) (14.066, 12.733, 13.033, 0.000) 39.832
  22. Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) (13.833, 0.000, 12.433, 12.366) 38.632
  23. Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) (13.266, 0.000, 12.600, 11.666) 37.532
  24. Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) (0.000, 10.866, 9.666, 12.366) 32.898
  25. Bibiana Maria Velez Alzate (COL) (13.800, 13.100, 0.000, 0.000) 26.900
  26. Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) (0.000, 12.266, 13.066, 0.000) 25.332
  27. Mary Adny Morffi Arteaga (CUB) (0.000, 12.866, 11.833, 0.000) 24.699
  28. Leidys Izabela Perdomo Dominguez (CUB) (13.800, 0.000, 0.000, 10.500) 24.300
  29. Maciel Yoselin Pena Munoz (VEN) (13.833, 9.333, 0.000, 0.000) 23.166
  30. Marcela Guadalupe Aparicio Penate (ESA) (13.333, 0.000, 0.000, 8.100) 21.433
  31. Karla Yanin Retiz Hernandez (MEX) (0.000, 0.000, 0.000, 12.566) 12.566
VAULT (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD): 
  1. Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) (15.033, 14.900) 14.966
  2. Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) (14.666, 14.266) 14.466
  3. Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) (14.600, 14.333) 14.466
  4. Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) (14.666, 13.833) 14.249
  5. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (14.266, 13.866) 14.066
  6. Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) (14.133, 13.333) 13.733
  7. Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) (13.833, 13.633) 13.733
  8. Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) (13.800, 13.400) 13.600
  9. Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) (13.033, 13.900) 13.466 RESERVE ONE
  10. Marcela Guadalupe Aparicio Penate (ESA) (13.333, 13.266) 13.299 RESERVE TWO
  11. Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) (13.266, 13.300) 13.283 RESERVE THREE
  12. Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) (13.700, 12.700) 13.200
  13. Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) (12.666, 13.266) 12.966
UNEVEN BARS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) 13.500
  2. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 13.400
  3. Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 13.333
  4. Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) 13.100
  5. Bibiana Maria Velez Alzate (COL) 13.100
  6. Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) 13.066
  7. Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) 12.933
  8. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 12.933
  9. Mary Adny Morffi Arteaga (CUB) 12.866 RESERVE ONE
  10. Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) 12.733
  11. Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) 12.633
  12. Thema Williams (TRI) 12.333 RESERVE TWO
  13. Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 12.266
  14. Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 12.166 RESERVE THREE
  15. Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) 11.933
  16. Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) 11.933
  17. Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 11.833
  18. Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) 11.600
  19. Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) 11.533
  20. Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) 10.866
  21. Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) 10.600
  22. Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON)  9.933
  23. Maciel Yoselin Pena Munoz (VEN) 9.333
  24. Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) 9.000
  25. Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) 7.233
  26. Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) 6.300
BALANCE BEAM (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 14.600
  2. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 14.400
  3. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) 13.766
  4. Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) 13.600
  5. Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) 13.266
  6. Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) 13.166
  7. Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 13.066
  8. Ana Estefania Lago Serna (MEX) 13.033
  9. Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) 12.966
  10. Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) 12.600 RESERVE ONE
  11. Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) 12.466
  12. Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) 12.433 RESERVE TWO
  13. Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 12.266 RESERVE THREE
  14. Mary Adny Morffi Arteaga (CUB) 11.833
  15. Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) 11.633
  16. Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) 11.600
  17. Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON)  11.566
  18. Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 11.566
  19. Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) 11.300
  20. Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) 11.100
  21. Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) 10.833
  22. Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) 10.466
  23. Thema Williams (TRI) 10.200
  24. Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) 9.666
  25. Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) 9.533
  26. Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 9.133
FLOOR EXERCISE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Yesenia Saskia Ferrera Nunez (CUB) 14.133
  2. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 13.900
  3. Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) 13.366
  4. Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB) 12.766
  5. Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 12.666
  6. Isabella Del Carmen Amado Medrano (PAN) 12.566
  7. Karla Yanin Retiz Hernandez (MEX) 12.566
  8. Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL) 12.433
  9. Dayana Stefanny Ardila Garcia (COL) 12.366 RESERVE ONE
  10. Katriel de los Angeles De Sousa Sierra (VEN) 12.366 RESERVE TWO
  11. Nicolle Diemil Vazquez Aviles (PUR) 12.233 RESERVE THREE
  12. Valentina Brostella Arias (PAN) 12.166
  13. Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 12.100
  14. Melba Yurany Avendano Romero (COL) 12.000
  15. Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX) 11.900
  16. Paola Marquez Arenas (VEN) 11.666
  17. Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN) 11.600
  18. Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX) 11.533
  19. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 11.400
  20. Kaisa Karolina Chirinos Arju (HON)  11.266
  21. Leidys Caridad Rojas Marrero (CUB) 11.066
  22. Alexa Gabriela Grande Franco (ESA) 11.000
  23. Claudia Goyco Cerdan (DOM) 10.866
  24. Leidys Izabela Perdomo Dominguez (CUB) 10.500
  25. Thema Williams (TRI) 10.133
  26. Marcela Guadalupe Aparicio Penate (ESA) 8.100
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
  1. Puerto Rico (44.000, 42.900, 44.700, 44.350, 41.600, 41.600) 259.150
  2. Colombia (41.750, 43.100, 42.550, 43.950, 44.950, 40.350) 256.650
  3. Cuba (39.750, 38.150, 42.300, 44.400, 45.750, 43.150) 253.500
  4. Mexico (43.100, 40.550, 41.150, 43.750, 43.000, 40.350) 251.900
  5. Venezuela (38.650, 40.350, 40.200, 43.100, 42.000, 40.600) 244.900
  6. Dominican Republic (43.050, 12.950, 12.950, 43.550, 13.300, 14.550) 140.350
ALL AROUND:
  1. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) (14.600, 13.500, 15.050, 15.300, 15.650, 14.800) 88.900
  2. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) (14.950, 13.800, 14.500, 14.900, 15.700, 14.300) 88.150
  3. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) (15.000, 13.950, 14.450, 14.700, 14.000, 14.150) 86.250
  4. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) (14.250, 13.750, 14.950, 15.000, 13.500, 12.750) 84.200
  5. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) (13.200, 14.300, 14.000, 14.550, 14.900, 12.950) 83.900
  6. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) (14.800, 12.950, 12.950, 14.500, 13.300, 14.550) 83.050
  7. Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) (12.050, 11.900, 14.000, 14.950, 15.150, 14.350) 82.400
  8. Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) (13.100, 12.750, 13.250, 14.150, 14.950, 14.000) 82.200
  9. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) (14.300, 12.850, 13.400, 14.450, 13.500, 13.100) 81.600
  10. Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) (12.350, 13.450, 14.150, 13.750, 13.500, 13.250) 80.450
  11. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) (12.900, 11.950, 13.350, 15.000, 14.000, 12.950) 80.150
  12. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) (15.450, 10.650, 13.450, 15.000, 12.550, 11.350) 78.450
  13. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) (13.400, 12.800, 11.900, 13.450, 13.600, 11.150) 76.300
  14. Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) (11.750, 12.450, 11.500, 13.300, 13.050, 10.450) 72.500
  15. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) (12.550, 11.600, 11.450, 14.000, 11.550, 10.100) 71.250
  16. Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) (14.900, 0.000, 13.050, 14.700, 13.650, 14.550) 70.850
  17. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) (12.550, 11.100, 13.150, 14.000, 9.950, 9.350) 70.100
  18. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) (13.450, 14.350, 13.750, 14.500, 13.650, 0.000) 69.700
  19. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) (13.600, 15.000, 0.000, 14.500, 14.350, 12.050) 69.500
  20. Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) (13.100, 0.000, 14.050, 14.250, 12.900, 13.100) 67.400
  21. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) (13.900, 12.150, 0.000, 14.100, 14.000, 11.900) 66.050
  22. Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) (12.550, 8.550, 10.250, 12.800, 10.350, 9.200) 63.700
  23. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) (0.000, 15.100, 14.700, 14.600, 15.350, 0.000) 59.750
  24. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) (14.750, 14.600, 0.000, 14.650, 0.000, 13.800) 57.800
  25. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) (0.000, 14.100, 12.700, 0.000, 14.400, 14.400) 55.600
  26. Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) (13.800, 12.600, 12.950, 0.000, 0.000, 12.700) 52.050
  27. Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) (12.500, 8.900, 0.000, 12.900, 11.800, 0.000) 46.100
  28. Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) (0.000, 0.000, 15.300, 0.000, 13.950, 13.650) 42.900
  29. Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC) (14.500, 0.000, 0.000, 14.600, 0.000, 0.000) 29.100
  30. Henrry Antonio Campusano Terrero (DOM) (14.350, 0.000, 0.000, 14.600, 0.000, 0.000) 28.950
  31. Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) (13.900, 0.000, 0.000, 14.450, 0.000, 0.000) 28.350
  32. Xavier Rafael Veloz Perez (VEN) (12.250, 0.000, 0.000, 14.350, 0.000, 0.000) 26.600
  33. Javier Sandoval Afanador (COL) (0.000, 13.150, 13.250, 0.000, 0.000, 0.000) 26.400
  34. William Albert (TRI) (0.000, 0.000, 12.450, 13.350, 0.000, 0.000) 25.800
FLOOR EXERCISE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 15.450
  2. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 15.000
  3. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.950
  4. Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 14.900
  5. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 14.800
  6. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 14.750
  7. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 14.600
  8. Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC) 14.500
  9. Henrry Antonio Campusano Terrero (DOM) 14.350 RESERVE ONE
  10. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 14.300 RESERVE TWO
  11. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 14.250
  12. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 13.900
  13. Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) 13.900
  14. Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 13.800
  15. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 13.600 RESERVE THREE
  16. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.450
  17. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 13.400
  18. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 13.200
  19. Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 13.100
  20. Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 13.100
  21. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 12.900
  22. Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 12.550
  23. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 12.550
  24. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 12.550
  25. Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 12.500
  26. Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 12.350
  27. Xavier Rafael Veloz Perez (VEN) 12.250
  28. Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 12.050
  29. Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 11.750
POMMEL HORSE (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 15.100
  2. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 15.000
  3. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 14.600
  4. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 14.350
  5. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.300
  6. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.100
  7. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 13.950
  8. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 13.800
  9. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 13.750
  10. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 13.500
  11. Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 13.450
  12. Javier Sandoval Afanador (COL) 13.150
  13. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 12.950 RESERVE ONE
  14. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 12.850 RESERVE TWO
  15. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 12.800
  16. Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 12.750
  17. Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 12.600
  18. Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 12.450
  19. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 12.150
  20. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 11.950
  21. Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 11.900
  22. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 11.600
  23. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 11.100
  24. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 10.650
  25. Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 8.900
  26. Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 8.550
STILL RINGS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) 15.300
  2. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 15.050
  3. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 14.950
  4. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 14.700
  5. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.500
  6. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 14.450
  7. Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 14.150
  8. Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 14.050
  9. Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 14.000
  10. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.000
  11. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.750
  12. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 13.450 RESERVE ONE
  13. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 13.400 RESERVE TWO
  14. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 13.350
  15. Javier Sandoval Afanador (COL) 13.250
  16. Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 13.250
  17. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 13.150
  18. Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 13.050
  19. Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 12.950
  20. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 12.950
  21. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 12.700
  22. William Albert (TRI) 12.450
  23. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 11.900
  24. Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 11.500
  25. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 11.450
  26. Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 10.250
VAULT (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) (15.300, 14.600) 14.950
  2. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) (14.900, 14.550) 14.725
  3. Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC) (14.600, 14.850) 14.725
  4. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) (14.700, 14.650) 14.675
  5. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) (14.500, 14.700) 14.600
  6. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) (15.000, 14.100) 14.550
  7. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) (14.450, 14.650) 14.550
  8. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) (15.000, 14.000) 14.500
  9. Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) (14.450, 14.400) 14.250 RESERVE ONE
  10. Henrry Antonio Campusano Terrero (DOM) (14.600, 14.100) 14.350
  11. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) (15.000, 12.850) 13.925 RESERVE TWO
PARALLEL BARS (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 15.700
  2. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 15.650
  3. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX) 15.350
  4. Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 15.150
  5. Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 14.950
  6. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.900
  7. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.400
  8. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 14.350
  9. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR); Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 14.000

  10. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 14.000 RESERVE ONE
  11. Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) 13.950 RESERVE TWO
  12. Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) 13.650
  13. Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 13.650
  14. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 13,600
  15. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX); Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 13.500

  16. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 13.500
  17. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 13.300
  18. Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 13.050
  19. Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 12.900
  20. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 12.550
  21. Manuel Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 11.800
  22. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 11.550
  23. Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 10.350
  24. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 9.950
HORIZONTAL BAR (QUALIFIERS TO THE FINAL IN BOLD):
  1. Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB) 14.800
  2. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 14.550
  3. Kevin Ricardo Cerda Gastelum (MEX) 14.550
  4. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.400
  5. Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB) 14.350
  6. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.300
  7. Luis Ramon Rivera (PUR) 14.300
  8. Rafael Rosendi Torrecilla (CUB) 14.000
  9. Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) 13.800
  10. Tommy Ramos Nin (PUR) 13.650
  11. Jostyn Jose Fuenmayor Berroeta (VEN) 13.250 RESERVE ONE 
  12. Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX) 13.100 RESERVE TWO
  13. Carlos Alberto Calvo Agudelo (COL) 13.100 RESERVE THREE
  14. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 12.950
  15. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 12.950
  16. Alexis Torres Serrano (PUR) 12.750
  17. Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX) 12.700
  18. Jhonny Alexander Munoz Perez (COL) 12.050
  19. Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX) 11.900
  20. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 11.350
  21. Adickxon Trejo (VEN) 11.150
  22. Henry Daniel Gonzalez Vega (CRC) 10.450
  23. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 10.100
  24. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 9.350
  25. Jose Gallardo Gaitan (PAN) 9.200

You Might Also Like

0 comments