XIII Games of the Small States of Europe

11:37 PM

The opening ceremony will be held today, and allows competitors from Andorra, Cyprus, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, Malta and San Marino to compete against one another in 12 different sports. It is being held from the 1st to the 6th of June in Cyprus. Gymnastics is being held in Limassol at the "Spyros Kyprianou" Sports Centre. The schedule for the gymnastics events looks like this:
ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
2nd June: Team and Individual AA competitions with women's starting at 2pm (Cyprus time) and men's at 5.15pm.
3rd June: Individual Event finals: Men's FX at 4pm; Men's PH and Women's VT starting at 4.30pm, Men's SR and Women's UB at 5pm; Men's VT starting at 6pm; Women's BB and Men's PB at 6.30pm and Men's HB and Women's FX at 7pm.
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS:
5th June:
Team and Individual AA competition starting at 5pm
6th June: Rope Finals at 10am
Hoop Finals at 10.30am
Ball Finals at 11am
Ribbon Finals for Seniors; and Clubs Final for Juniors at 11.30am

Competiting will be:
ANDORRA:

  • Miriam Torra Sola (WAG) 25/07/1993 - Ind.
  • Anna Usero Rabasa (WAG) 4/05/1992 - Ind.
  • Sofia Cortesao Travesset (RG) 11/10/1985 - Ind.
  • Aida Moscoso Trujillo (RG) 19/08/1992 - Ind.
CYPRUS:
  • Panagiotis Aristotelous (MAG) 25/10/1986 - Team/Ind.
  • Constantinos Aristotelous (MAG) 25/03/1983 - Team/Ind.
  • Irodotos Georgallas (MAG) 14/12/1977 - Team/Ind.
  • Georgios Georgiou (MAG) 11/01/1983 - Team/Ind.
  • Dimitris Krasias (MAG) 01/04/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Chrysia Dimitriadou (WAG) 22/09/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Nikoletta Dimitriou (WAG) 08/11/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Antonia Georgiou (WAG) 09/07/1993 - Team/Ind.
  • Marilena Georgiou (WAG) 18/11/1988 - Team/Ind.
  • Athena Stavrinaki-Panayi (WAG) 16/05/1989 - Team/Ind.
  • Katerina Christodoulou (RG) 19/09/1993 - Ind.
  • Chrystalleni Trikomiti (RG) 30/11/1993 - Ind.
  • Loukia Trikomiti (RG) 07/09/1990 - Ind.
ICELAND:
  • Bjarki Asgeirsson (MAG) 24/03/1990 - Team/Ind.
  • Olafur Gardar Gunnarsson (MAG) 1/07/1990 - Team/Ind.
  • Ingvar Agust Jochumsson (MAG) 18/08/1989 - Team/Ind.
  • Viktor Kristmannsson (MAG) 1/07/1984 - Team/Ind.
  • Robert Kristmannsson (MAG) 21/07/1987 - Team/Ind.
  • Dominiqua Belanyi (WAG) 18/10/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Frida Run Einarsdottir (WAG) 21/05/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (WAG) 17/06/1993 - Team/Ind.
  • Harpa Dogg Steindorsdottir (WAG) 21/08/1991 - Team/Ind.
  • Sigrun Dis Tryggvadottir (WAG) 18/10/1992 - Team/Ind.
LUXEMBOURG:
  • Christophe Lazzarin (MAG) 22/03/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Sascha Palgen (MAG) 15/08/1984 - Team/Ind.
  • Oliver Waldbillig (MAG) 4/10/1990 - Team/Ind.
  • Laurence Risse (WAG) 16/01/1993 - Ind.
MALTA:
  • Philip Caruana Turner (MAG) 16/10/1986 - Ind.
  • Kirsty Caruana (WAG) 19/03/1996 - Team/Ind.
  • Nicole Pace (WAG) 18/02/1996 - Team/Ind.
  • Adreana Jo Zammit 18/05/1996 - Team/Ind.
MONACO:
  • Kevin Crovetto (MAG) 10/06/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Romain Gobaux (MAG) 20/03/1989 - Team/Ind.
  • Julien Gobaux (MAG) 11/12/1990 - Team/Ind.
  • Paul-Alexis Ranc (MAG) 11/10/1994 - Team/Ind.
  • Frederic Unternaehr (MAG) 29/02/1984 - Team/Ind.
  • Mathilde Chalaye (WAG) 11/05/1995 - Team/Ind.
  • Djody Icard (WAG) 28/11/1995 - Team/Ind.
  • Melodie Maccio (WAG) 30/01/1988 - Ind.
  • Candice Pibarot (WAG) 21/01/1996 - Team/Ind.
  • Rachel Rominger (WAG) 02/05/1989

SAN MARINO:
  • Elisa Cavalli (RG) 2/04/1992 - Team/Ind.
  • Giada Della Valle (RG) 22/10/1987 - Team/Ind.
  • Giulia Di Lorenzo (RG) 15/11/1995 - Team/Ind.

You Might Also Like

0 comments