2009 Visa Championships Participants List

4:20 AM

The field for the Visa Championships has been posted on the USAG website. The event will be held in Dallas, Texas from the 12th to 15th on August. The schedule looks like this, with times being in ICT time:

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12th:

  • Junior Rhythmic AA Qualifier and Individual EF. Dallas Convention Center - 9am start
  • Junior Men's Gymnastics. American Airlines Center - 1pm start
  • Senior Rhythmic AA Qualifier and Individual EF. Dallas Convention Center - 3pm start
  • Senior Men's first day of competition. American Airlines Center - 7pm start
THURSDAY, AUGUST 13th:
  • Acrobatic Gymnastics Prelims. Dallas Convention Center - 9am start
  • Trampoline and Tumbling Prelims. Dallas Convention Center - 1pm start
  • Junior Women's first day of competition. American Airlines Center - 1pm start
  • Senior Women's first day of competition. American Airlines Center - 7pm start
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th:
  • Junior Rhythmic AA Final and Senior AA (Rope and Ball). Dallas Convention Center - 9am start
  • Acrobatic Prelims and Level L8-I Finals. Dallas Convention Center - 1pm start
  • Trampoline and Tumbling Junior Finals and Senior Double Mini and Synchro Finals. Dallas Convention Center - 3pm start
  • Senior Men's second day of competition. American Airlines Center - 7pm start
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th:
  • Rhythmic, Trampoline and Tumbling, Acrobatic Gymnastics Finals. Dallas Convention Center. 11am start
  • Junior Women's second day of competition. American Airlines Center - 1pm start
  • Senior Women's second day of competition. American Airlines Center - 6.30pm start
The participants below, are listed under disciplines and in their respective divisions as well. Notably missing are Sho Nakamori (torn Achilles), Jordyn Wieber (hamstring), Mattie Larson (injured), Samantha Shapiro (injured), Corrie Lothrop (injured), Kamerin Moore (recovering from surgery), Sean Golden (injured) and Chelsea Davis, who is also injured. Ashley Stott who qualified to the Championships earlier this year, decided to take a break/retirement of sorts.
ACROBATIC GYMNASTICS:
GROUPS:
SENIOR WOMEN'S:
  • West Coast Training Center: Hannah Busha (Danville, CALIFORNIA), Jillian Giblin (San Ramon, CALIFORNIA), Tayler Harris (Pleasanton, CALIFORNIA)
  • Empire: Crystal Johnston (Riverside, CALIFORNIA), Kailey Maurer (Fontana, CALIFORNIA), Holli Morris (Beaumont, CALIFORNIA)
  • Acro Explosion: Mallory Henthorn (Independence, MISSOURI), Savannah Shields (Grain Valley, MISSOURI), Megan Muehlberger (Blue Springs, MISSOURI)
12-19 WOMEN'S:
  • Aerial Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics: Alayna Davis (San Jose, CALIFORNIA), Tiana Terry (San Jose, CALIFORNIA), Elika Sudo (San Jose, CALIFORNIA)
  • Aerial Tumblinb and Acro Gymnastics: Kelly Phillips (San Jose, CALIFORNIA), Jessica Picone (San Jose, CALIFORNIA), Alexa Vitale (San Jose, CALIFORNIA)
  • Acro Explosion: Brooke Handy (Blue Springs, MISSOURI), Chloe Wait (Blue Springs, MISSOURI), Brooke Mummaw (Blue Springs, MISSOURI)
  • Rising Star Acrobatic Club: MacKenzie Porter (Kearney, MISSOURI), Chelcea Riegel (Kearney, MISSOURI), Krissy Weidmaier (Holt, MISSOURI)
  • Boerne Gymnastics Center: Danielle Hovey (Boerne, TEXAS), Madison Pechacek (Boerne, TEXAS), Liesl Ziegenhals (Boerne, TEXAS)
11-16 WOMEN'S:
  • Aerial Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics: Jesse Kelly (San Jose, CALIFORNIA), Alyssa Liardon (Morgan Hill, CALIFORNIA), Brooke Rhoades (San Jose, CALIFORNIA)
  • Xtreme Acro: Kendall Meyer (Silver Spring, MARYLAND), Mackenzie Meyer (Silver Spring, MARYLAND), Erica Prestipino (Rockville, MARYLAND)
  • Mid-America Acro and Tumbling Team: Olivia Bunton (Owensville, MISSOURI), Abigial Warden (Owensville, MISSOURI), Kyli Pruitt (Owensville, MISSOURI)
  • Boerne Gymnastics Center: Morgan Anderson (Boerne, TEXAS), Emery Pechacek (Boerne, TEXAS), DeShay Eisenmenger (Boerne, TEXAS)
  • USA Aerial Athletics: Michelle Banowsky (San Antonio, TEXAS), Cameron Jones (San Antonio, TEXAS), Scottie Miller (San Antonio, TEXAS)
MIXED PAIRS - SENIOR:
  • Kristin Allen and Michael Rodrigues (West Coast Training Center/Livermore, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nicole Faubert (Danville, CALIFORNIA) and Brian Kincher (Livermore, CALIFORNIA) West Coast Training Center
  • Sienna Martinez (Riverside, CALIFORNIA) and Ryan Ward (Corona, CALIFORNIA) Realis Gymnastics Academy
SENIOR MEN'S PAIRS:
  • Axl Osborne (WOGA/Richardson, TEXAS) and Dylan Inserra (WOGA/Richardson, TEXAS)
12 - 19 MIXED PAIR:
  • Kiley Boynton (Riverside, CALIFORNIA) and Ryan Smethers (Mira Loma, CALIFORNIA) (Realis Gymnastics Academy)
  • Melissa Gong (Perris, CALIFORNIA) and Dylan Maurer (Fontana, CALIFORNIA) (Empire)
  • Eirian Smith (San Jose, CALIFORNIA) and Jake Kanavel (San Jose, CALIFORNIA) (Aerial Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics)
12-19 WOMEN'S PAIR:
  • Boerne Gymnastics Center: Valerie Bryant (Boerne, TEXAS) and Hayley Lemmons (Boerne, TEXAS)
11 - 16 WOMEN'S PAIRS:
  • West Coast Training Center: Rajanique Davis (Stockton, CALIFORNIA) and Carly Feltz (Livermore, CALIFORNIA)
  • Skyview Gymnastics: Helena Hall (Monrovia, MARYLAND) and Alana Floyd (Mt Airy, MARYLAND)
  • All About Gymnastics: Jordan Jensen (Madera, CALIFORNIA) and Sarah Newlon (Madera, CALIFORNIA)
  • Aerial Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics: Olivia Niva (San Jose, CALIFORNIA) and Gabby Titinger (San Jose, CALIFORNIA)
  • Acro Explosion: Mariah Cockshell (Lee's Summit, MISSOURI) and Kennedy Swanson (Blue Springs, MISSOURI)
  • Power Club Express: Allie DeGuire (St Louis, MISSOURI) and Ashlyn Jarvis (St Louis, MISSOURI)
  • NorthWest Gymnastics: Harley-Breean Elliott (Lawson, MISSOURI) and BreeAnna Saur (Lawson, MISSOURI)
  • Browns Gymnastics: Taylor Mosher (San Antonio, TEXAS) and Maren Merwarth (San Antonio, TEXAS)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR:
  • Alex Naddour (USA Flairs/Mesa, ARIZONA)
  • Donothan Bailey (Azarian Gymnastics/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Kyle Bunthuwong (University of California/El Cerrito, CALIFORNIA)
  • Kyson Bunthuwong (University of California/El Cerrito, CALIFORNIA)
  • Joshua Dixon (Stanford University/San Jose, CALIFORNIA)
  • Glen Ishino (University of California/Santa Ana, CALIFORNIA)
  • Kyle Oi (Stanford University/Coto De Caza, CALIFORNIA)
  • Steven Spencer (Ohio State University/Pleasanton, CALIFORNIA)
  • Guillermo Alvarez (Minnesota Gymnastics/Denver, COLORADO)
  • Kit Beikmann (Minnesota Gymnastics/Brighton, COLORADO)
  • Andrew Elkind (USOTC Gymnastics/Colorado Springs, COLORADO)
  • Wesley Haagensen (USOTC Gymnastics/Colorado Springs, COLORADO)
  • David Henderson (USOTC Gymnastics/Colorado Springs, COLORADO)
  • Matt Hicks (Colorado Training Center/Colorado Springs, COLORADO)
  • Spencer Johnson (Colorado Training Center/Colorado Springs, COLORADO)
  • Chris Cameron (University of Michigan/Winter Haven, FLORIDA)
  • Danell Leyva (Universal Gymnastics/Miami, FLORIDA)
  • Edward Mesca (Universal Gymnastics Inc/Cooper City, FLORIDA)
  • Alex Buscaglia (Stanford University/Cary, ILLINOIS)
  • Thomas Kelley (University of Michigan/Libertyville, ILLINOIS)
  • Daniel Ribiero (University of Illinois/Chestnut Ridge, ILLINOIS)
  • David Sender (Stanford University/Arlington Heights, ILLINOIS)
  • Luke Stannard (University of Illinois/Waukegan, ILLINOIS)
  • Mel Anton Santander (University of Michigan/Southborough, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Edward Umphrey (University of Michigan/Ann Arbor, MICHIGAN)
  • Jake Dalton (Gymanstics Nevada/Sparks, NEVADA)
  • Ralph G. Rosso (University of Michigan/Morganville, NEW JERSEY)
  • Brandon Wynn (Ohio State University/Voorhees, NEW JERSEY)
  • Joseph Hagerty (USOTC/Albuquerque, NEW MEXICO)
  • CJ Maestas (Gold Cup Gymnastics/Corrales, NEW MEXICO)
  • Evan Roth (University of California/North Woodmere, NEW YORK)
  • Paul Ruggeri (University of Illinois/Manlius, NEW YORK)
  • Alexy Bilozertchev (Unattached/Hilliard, OHIO)
  • Matthew Greenfield (Penn State University/Villanova, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Derek Halsby (Penn State University/State College, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Nyika White (International Gymnastics School/Stroudsburg, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Jake Bateman (Ohio State University/Kingsport, TENNESSEE)
  • Chris Brooks (University of Oklahoma/Houston, TEXAS)
  • Cameron Deer (Houston Gymnastics Academy/Houston, TEXAS)
  • Tim Gentry (Stanford University/Plano, TEXAS)
  • Jonathan Horton (Cypress Academy of Gymnastics/Houston, TEXAS)
  • William J Laury (Houston Gymnastics Academy/Houston, TEXAS)
  • Steven Legendre (University of Oklahoma/Flower Mound, TEXAS)
  • Tim McNeill (University of California/Falls Church, VIRGINIA)
JUNIOR 16-18:
  • Matthew del Junco (New Hope Gymnastics/Santa Ana, CALIFORNIA)
  • Steve Lacombe (Azarian Gymnastics/Mission Viejo, CALIFORNIA)
  • Christopher Turner (West Coast Olympic Gymnastics Academy/Fremont, CALIFORNIA)
  • Jordan Valdez (Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics/Louisville, COLORADO)
  • Colton Wulf (5280 Gymnastics/Wheat Ridge, COLORADO)
  • Wyatt Aycock (Orlando Metro/Orlando, FLORIDA)
  • Alexander Barrera (Universal Gymnastics Inc/Miami, FLORIDA)
  • Riley Kerr (Universal Gymnastics Inc/Miami, FLORIDA)
  • Wasef Burbar (Buffalo Grove Gymnastics/Chicago, ILLINOIS)
  • Parker Raque (Champion Gymnastics/Louisville, KENTUCKY)
  • Mario West (Preston Gymnastics Academy/Laurel, MARYLAND)
  • Louis Klein (Gymnastics Training Center of Rochester/Rochester Hills, MICHIGAN)
  • Alex Bubnov (Surgent's Elite Gymnastics/Fanwood, NEW JERSEY)
  • Mackenzie Dow (Surgent's Elite Gymnastics/Cranford, NEW JERSEY)
  • Jesse Silverstein (US Gymnastics Development Center II/Spring Valley, NEW YORK)
  • Cameron Rogers (Weyandt's Gymnastics/Mint Hill,NORTH CAROLINA)
  • Dylan Akers (Cypress Academy of Gymnastics/Houston, TEXAS)
  • Preston Ellsworth (WOGA-Frisco/Allen, TEXAS)
  • Daniel Potemski (Cypress Academy of Gymnastics/Round Rock, TEXAS)
  • CJ Schaaf (Cypress Academy of Gymnastics/Houston, TEXAS)
  • Eric Schryver (WOGA/Richardson, TEXAS)
  • Zachary Close (Cascade Elite Gymnastics/Woodinville, WASHINGTON)
  • Kyle Voissem (Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy/West Allis, WISCONSIN)
JUNIOR 14-15:
  • Adrian de los Angeles (SCATS HB/Long Beach, CALIFORNIA)
  • Jesse Glenn (SCATS HB/Northridge, CALIFORNIA)
  • Sam Mikulak (SCATS HB/Newport Coast, CALIFORNIA)
  • Kevin Wolting (Azarian Gymnastics/Laguna Hills, CALIFORNIA)
  • Jake Martin (Orlando Metro Gymnastics/Oviedo, FLORIDA)
  • Maximilian Mayr (Universal Gymnastics/Miami, FLORIDA)
  • Danny Beradini (Buffalo Grove Gymnastics/Lake Forest, ILLINOIS)
  • Jonathan Deaton (Tim Daggett Gold Medal Gymnastics/Longmeadow, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Joshua Ungar (Tim Daggett Gold Medal Gymnastics/Longmeadow, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Richard DePalma (Mills Gymnastics USA/Brownstown, MICHIGAN)
  • Joseph Hodges (Rochester Gymnastics Academy/Webster, NEW YORK)
  • John Orozco (World Cup Gymnastics/Bronx, NEW YORK)
  • Trevor Howard (Hocking Valley Gymnastics Center/Columbus, OHIO)
  • Sean Senters (Parkettes National Gymnastics Training Center/Chester Valley, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Alex Strait (Champion Gymnastics Academy/Katy, TEXAS)
  • Jacob Dastrup (Arete Gymnastics/Lindon, UTAH)
  • James Jindra (Capital Gymnastics National Training Center/Fairfax, VIRGINIA)
  • Konner Ackerman (Metropolitan Gymnastics/Des Moines, WASHINGTON)
  • Dominic Morris (Black Hills Gymnastics/Mercer Island, WASHINGTON)
  • Alex Powarzynski (Black Hills Gymnastics/Lacey, WASHINGTON)
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR:
  • Nicole Chillingworth (Eurogymnastics/Rolling Hills Estate, CALIFORNIA)
  • Rachel Girma (LA School of Gymnastics/Moorpark, CALIFORNIA)
  • Amanda Heinemann (Rhythmic Academy of Marin/San Rafael, CALIFORNIA)
  • Ren MacDonald (Clubritmica/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
  • Rachel Marmer (Eurogymnastics/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nicole Minevich (San Diego Rhythms/San Diego, CALIFORNIA)
  • Anastasia Torba (Allegro Rhythmics/Orinda, CALIFORNIA)
  • Ivana Benson (Tampa Bay Rhythmics/Valrico, FLORIDA)
  • Rebecca Wallenstein (World Rhythmics/Point Verda, FLORIDA)
  • Ava Gehringer (North Shore Rhythmics Gymnastics Center/Evanston, ILLINOIS)
  • Rachel Anderson (Elite Sports Complex Inc/Naperville, ILLINOIS)
  • JoAnna Arnold (North Shore Rhythmic Complex Inc/Evanston, ILLINOIS)
  • Emily Barnett (North Shore Rhythmic Complex Inc/Evanston, ILLINOIS)
  • Marina Ljuboja (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Highland Park, ILLINOIS)
  • Michelle Przybylo (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Glenview, ILLINOIS)
  • Julie Zetlin (Rhythmflex/Bethesda, MARYLAND)
  • Elektra Markogiannakis (Rhythmic Dreams/Randolf, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Sarah Kudishevich (International Gymnastics of Minnesota/Eden Prairie, MINNESOTA)
  • Michelle Milstein (International Gymnastics of Minnesota/Eagan, MINNESOTA)
  • Gabriella Magid (Isadora/Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
  • Hannah Walter (Gymnastics Unlimited/Buffalo, NEW YORK)
  • Claire Skach (Westside Dance and Gymnastics Academy/Portland, OREGON)
  • Alexis Moore (Evergreen Rhythmics/Auburn, WASHINGTON)
JUNIOR:
  • Leora Feldman (California Rhythms/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
  • Danielle Johnson (LA School of Gymnastics/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
  • Megan Kincaid (California Rhythms/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
  • Meghan Lalor (Magdalena Ecke YMCA/Vista, CALIFORNIA)
  • Aliya Protto (Hollywood Academy of Gymnastics/Culver City, CALIFORNIA)
  • Aria Rodli (Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic Gymnastics/Cornado, CALIFORNIA)
  • Sharon Dassouli (Illinois Rhythmics Gymnastics Center/Northbrook, ILLINOIS)
  • Peggy Flavin (Elite Sports Complex Inc/Downers Grove, ILLINOIS)
  • Caitlyn Hillier (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Lisle, ILLINOIS)
  • Jazzy Kerber (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Highland Park, ILLINOIS)
  • Madeline Peterson (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Elmhurst, ILLINOIS)
  • Ilana Slutsky (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Glenview, ILLINOIS)
  • Daniella Romashin (NorthWest Rhythmic/Eden Prairie, MINNESOTA)
  • Jessica Bogdanov (Isadora/Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
  • Jane Braverman (Isadora/Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
  • Diana Kim (Aviator Sports and Recreation/Brooklyn, NEW YORK)
  • Lyrica Okano (Aviator Sports and Recreation/New York, NEW YORK)
  • Alexis Page (Aviator Sports and Recreation/New York, NEW YORK)
  • Olga Pavlenko (Isadora/Flushing, NEW YORK)
  • Rebecca Sereda (Isadora/Staten Island, NEW YORK)
  • Elizabeth Ukilis (Isadora/Staten Island, NEW YORK)
  • Shelby Kisiel (North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center/Missouri City, TEXAS)
  • Mattea Cavagnaro (Evergreen Rhythmics/Seattle, WASHINGTON)
  • Katerina Furlong (Kortel Academy of Gymnastics/Bellevue, WASHINGTON)
  • Amanda Tran (Kortel Academy of Gymnastics/Shoreline, WASHINGTON)
TRAMPOLINE AND TUMBLING:
TRAMPOLINE:
SENIOR WOMEN - TRAMPOLINE:
  • Alaina Williams (Matrix/Huntsville, ALABAMA)
  • Aubree Balkan (Bounce California/Carlsbad, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nani Vercruyssen (Hawaii Academy/Honolulu, HAWAII)
  • Hayley Butcher (Midwest Training/St John, INDIANA)
  • Shanelle Landry (Ultra Twisters/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
SENIOR WOMEN - SYNCHRO TRAMPOLINE:
  • Alaina Williams (Matrix/Huntsville, ALABAMA)
  • Nani Vercruyssen (Hawaii Academy/Honolulu, HAWAII)
SENIOR WOMEN - DMT:
  • Aubree Balkan (Bounce California/Carlsbad, CALIFORNIA)
  • Sarah Prosen (Gypsy Flyers/Apple Valley, MINNESOTA)
  • Sarah Gandy (3TI/Reno, TEXAS)
SENIOR MEN - TRAMPOLINE:
  • Logan Dooley (World Elite Gymnastics/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Justice Frangipane (World Elite Gymnastics/Mission Viejo, CALIFORNIA)
  • Neil Gulati (World Elite Gymnastics/Laguna Beach, CALIFORNIA)
  • Austin White (World Elite Gymnastics/Newport Coast, CALIFORNIA)
  • Derrick Aldrich (Independent/Windermere, FLORIDA)
  • Michael Devine (J and J Trampoline/Winnebago, ILLINOIS)
  • Chris Estrada (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Steven Gluckstein (Ultra Twisters/Atlantic Highlands, NEW JERSEY)
  • Caleb Watkins (T & T Express/Vidor, TEXAS)
  • Brandon English (Ultra Twisters/Stafford, VIRGINIA)
SENIOR MEN - SYNCHRO:
  • Logan Dooley (World Elite Gymnastics/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Justice Frangipane (World Elite Gymnastics/Mission Viejo, CALIFORNIA)
  • Neil Gulati (World Elite Gymnastics/Laguna Beach, CALIFORNIA)
  • Austin White (World Elite Gymnastics/Newport Coast, CALIFORNIA)
  • Derrick Aldrich (Independent/Windermere, FLORIDA)
  • Steven Gluckstein (Ultra Twisters/Atlantic Highlands, NEW JERSEY)
SENIOR MEN - DMT:
  • Austin White (World Elite Gymnastics/Newport Coast, CALIFORNIA)
  • Justin Hackett (Great Lake Griffins/Colorado Springs, CALIFORNIA)
  • Stephen Raymond (Stick It! Gymnastics/Orlando, FLORIDA)
  • Kalon Ludvigson (Team Revolution/Pocatello, IDAHO)
  • Andrew Muzzarelli (GAR/Rockford, ILLINOIS)
  • Corey Whitfield (AGT Flipcity/Detroit, MICHIGAN)
  • Anthony Doles (Upsidedowners/Lubbock, TEXAS)
JUNIOR WOMEN - TRAMPOLINE:
  • Mckenna Kurz (Bounce California/Encinitas, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nicole Mahoney (Bounce California/San Diego, CALIFORNIA)
  • Raichel Perper (Marin Elite/Belvedere Tiburon, CALIFORNIA)
  • Alicia Powder (World Elite Gymnastics/Ladera Ranch, CALIFORNIA)
  • Sonia Shah (Interactive Academy/Indianapolis, INDIANA)
  • Amber Van Natta (Flipside/McCordsville, INDIANA)
  • Aubrey Denton (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Lauren Lange (T & T Express/Erath, LOUISIANA)
  • Savannah Vinsant (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Desiree Barker (Xtreme Trampoline/Pleasant Hill, MISSOURI)
  • Jasmyne Brown (Xtreme Trampoline/Lee's Summit, MISSOURI)
  • Melissa Ruggiero (Xtreme Trampoline/Lee's Summit, MISSOURI)
  • Kristen Tock (Xtreme Trampoline/Grain Valley, MISSOURI)
  • Haley Harper (Legacy T & T/Reno, NEVADA)
  • Brittany Caddell (Acrospirits/Levelland, TEXAS)
  • Shaylee Dunavin (Trinity T & T/Amarillo, TEXAS)
  • Dakota Earnest (Acrospirits/Plains, TEXAS)
  • Angela Foster (Gymagic/Victoria, TEXAS)
  • Sarah Gandy (3TI/Reno, TEXAS)
  • Jessica Hale (South Texas Elite/Victoria, TEXAS)
  • Ashleigh Thomas (Gymnastics East/Issaquah, WASHINGTON)
JUNIOR WOMEN - SYNCHRO:
  • Mckenna Kurz (Bounce California/Encinitas, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nicole Mahoney (Bounce California/San Diego, CALIFORNIA)
  • Aubrey Denton (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Lauren Lange (T & T Express/Erath, LOUISIANA)
  • Savannah Vinsant (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Desiree Barker (Xtreme Trampoline/Pleasant Hill, MISSOURI)
  • Jasmyne Brown (Xtreme Trampoline/Lee's Summit, MISSOURI)
  • Melissa Ruggiero (Xtreme Trampoline/Lee's Summit, MISSOURI)
  • Kristen Tock (Xtreme Trampoline/Grain Valley, MISSOURI)
  • Brittany Caddell (Acrospirits/Levelland, TEXAS)
  • Shaylee Dunavin (Trinity T & T/Amarillo, TEXAS)
  • Dakota Earnest (Acrospirits/Plains, TEXAS)
JUNIOR WOMEN - DMT:
  • Mckenna Kurz (Bounce California/Encinitas, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nicole Mahoney (Bounce California/San Diego, CALIFORNIA)
  • Kiara Nowlin (Wallers' GymJam Academy/Oxnard, CALIFORNIA)
  • Raichel Perper (Marin Elite/Belvedere Tiburon, CALIFORNIA)
  • Sonia Shah (Interactive Academy/Indianapolis, INDIANA)
  • Amber Van Natta (Flipside/McCordsville, INDIANA)
  • Shaylee Dunavin (Trinity T & T/Amarillo, TEXAS)
  • Ashleigh Thomas (Gymnastics East/Issaquah, WASHINGTON)
JUNIOR MEN - TRAMPOLINE:
  • Adam Bragg (NGTC/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Jeremy Cooper (SkySurfers/Irvine, CALIFORNIA)
  • Joshua Cooper (SkySurfers/Irvine, CALIFORNIA)
  • Ronald Jacobson III (American Powerhouse T & T/Rocklin, CALIFORNIA)
  • Conor Murphy (Team OC/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Ryan Roberts (Bounce California/Ramona, CALIFORNIA)
  • Karl Heger (GAR/Rockford, ILLINOIS)
  • Austin Nacey (Dynamite T&T/Braidwood, ILLINOIS)
  • Alexander Renkert (Interactive Academy/Indianapolis, INDIANA)
  • Hunter Brewster (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Thomas Shinholser (Fairland/Burtonsville, MARYLAND)
  • Bradon Muilenburg (Great Lakes Griffins/Grand Rapids, MICHIGAN)
  • Phil Svirshch (Gypsy Flyers/Apple Valley, MINNESOTA)
  • James Johnson (Planet Gymnastics/Sullivan, MISSOURI)
  • Jeffrey Gluckstein (Ultra Twisters/Atlantic Highlands, NEW JERSEY)
  • Sean Sargent (Queen City T & T/Mason, OHIO)
  • Joshua Bednorz (South Texas Elite/Victoria, TEXAS)
  • Tyler Terrell (The Palaestra/Denton, TEXAS)
  • Richard Trevino (Trevino's Gymnastics/Ovilla, TEXAS)
  • Tanner Page (Gymnastics East/Bellevue, WASHINGTON)
JUNIOR MEN - SYNCHRO:
  • Jeremy Cooper (SkySurfers/Irvine, CALIFORNIA)
  • Joshua Cooper (SkySurfers/Irvine, CALIFORNIA)
  • Conor Murphy (Team OC/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Ryan Roberts (Bounce California/Ramona, CALIFORNIA)
  • Karl Heger (GAR/Rockford, ILLINOIS)
  • Austin Nacey (Dynamite T&T/Braidwood, ILLINOIS)
  • Hunter Brewster (T & T Express/Lafayette, LOUISIANA)
  • Phil Svirshch (Gypsy Flyers/Apple Valley, MINNESOTA)
  • Jeffrey Gluckstein (Ultra Twisters/Atlantic Highlands, NEW JERSEY)
  • Sean Sargent (Queen City T & T/Mason, OHIO)
JUNIOR MEN - DMT:
  • Cody Farabee (Aspire Kid's Sports Center/Queen Creek, ARIZONA)
  • Joshua Cooper (SkySurfers/Irvine, CALIFORNIA)
  • Conor Murphy (Team OC/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Ryan Roberts (Bounce California/Ramona, CALIFORNIA)
  • Philip Gifford (ArtSports/Monument, COLORADO)
  • Ryan Bohn (5 Star T&T/McHenry, ILLINOIS)
  • Karl Heger (GAR/Rockford, ILLINOIS)
  • Trey Katz (Sun Elite Athletics Club/Charleston, ILLINOIS)
  • James Lichtenstein (5 Star T&T/Buffalo Grove, ILLINOIS)
  • Alexander Renkert (Interactive Academy/Indianapolis, INDIANA)
  • Aaron Cook (AGT Flipcity/Detroit, MICHIGAN)
  • Phil Svirshch (Gypsy Flyers/Apple Valley, MINNESOTA)
  • Michael Volkert (Kansas City Trampoline Club/Lee's Summit, MISSOURI)
  • Sean Sargent (Queen City T & T/Mason, OHIO)
  • Scott Sapolio (The Palaestra/Red Oak, TEXAS)
  • Tyler Terrell (The Palaestra/Denton, TEXAS)
  • Tanner Page (Gymnastics East/Bellevue, WASHINGTON)
TUMBLING:
SENIOR MEN:
  • Jeffrey Brown (Matrix/Huntsville, ALABAMA)
  • Kalon Ludvigson (Team Revolution/Pocatello, IDAHO)
  • Corey Whitfield (AGT Flipcity/Detroit, MICHIGAN)
  • Brandon Sloan (Capitol Gymnastics/Forest, VIRGINIA)
SENIOR WOMEN:
  • Yuliya Hall (IFTC/Idaho Falls, IDAHO)
  • Natalya Beneschott (Legacy T & T/Reno, NEVADA)
  • Amy McDonald (Eagle's Wings Athletics/McKinney, TEXAS)
  • Elizabeth Flint (Capitol Gymnastics/Springfield, VIRGINIA)
  • Leanne Seitzinger (Novaks/Stafford, VIRGINIA)
  • Kaitlin Tortorich (Capitol Gymnastics/Haymarket, VIRGINIA)
JUNIOR MEN:
  • Cody Farabee (Aspire Kid's Sports Center/Queen Creek, ARIZONA)
  • Conor Murphy (Team OC/Lake Forest, CALIFORNIA)
  • Isaiah Turner (Oasis Gymnastics/Pueblo West, COLORADO)
  • Ryan Bohn (5 Star T&T/McHenry, ILLINOIS)
  • James Lichtenstein (5 Star T&T/Buffalo Grove, ILLINOIS)
  • Shea Meyers (Gymnastics Etc./Roscoe, ILLINOIS)
  • Austin Nacey (Dynamite T&T/Braidwood, ILLINOIS)
  • Alexander Renkert (Interactive Academy/Indianapolis, INDIANA)
  • Aaron Cook (AGT Flipcity/Detroit, MICHIGAN)
  • Tyler Terrell (The Palaestra/Denton, TEXAS)
  • Brandon Krzynefski (Capitol Gymnastics/Centreville, VIRGINIA)
JUNIOR WOMEN:
  • Kiara Nowlin (Wallers' GymJam Academy/Oxnard, CALIFORNIA)
  • Alicia Grant (United Gymnastix/Baltimore, MARYLAND)
  • Rose Dinh (Xtreme Elite Athletes/Tulsa, OKLAHOMA)
  • Karly Judkins (Xtreme Elite Athletes/Broken Arrow, OKLAHOMA)
  • MacKenzie Kulka (Oklahoma Extreme T & T/Tulsa, OKLAHOMA)
  • Kaylah Whaley (Premier Athletics Knoxville/Knoxville, TENNESSEE)
  • Shaylee Dunavin (Trinity T & T/Amarillo, TEXAS)
  • Sarah English (Capitol Gymnastics/Stafford, VIRGINIA)
  • Chelsea Fisher (Capitol Gymnastics/Stone Ridge, VIRGINIA)
  • Annalise Tortorich (Capitol Gymnastics/Haymarket, VIRGINIA)
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR:
  • Kaitlyn Clark (Precision Gymnastics/Rancho Cucamongo, CALIFORNIA)
  • Mattie Larson (All-Olympia/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA) - Withdrawn
  • Samantha Shapiro (All Olympia/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA) - Withdrawn
  • Jana Bieger (Bieger International Gymnastics/Coconut Creek, FLORIDA)
  • Olivia Courtney (Orlando Metro Gymnastics/Orlando, FLORIDA)
  • Mackenzie Caquatto (Naperville Gymnastics Club/Naperville, ILLINOIS)
  • Samantha Peszek (Sharp's Gymnastics/Indianapolis, INDIANA)
  • Bridget Sloan (Sharp's Gymnastics/Pittsboro, INDIANA)
  • Rheagan Courville (Elite Gymnastics/Baton Rouge, LOUISIANA)
  • Kytra Hunter (Hill's Gymnastics/Frederick, MARYLAND)
  • Georgia Dabritz (Ace Gymnastics Inc./Rowley, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Rebecca Clark (GAGE/Blue Springs, MISSOURI)
  • Kimberly Jacob (Superior Gymnastics/Raleigh, NORTH CAROLINA)
  • Cassandra Whitcomb (Cincinnati Gymnastics/Cincinnati, OHIO)
  • Annette Miele (Parkettes National Gymnastics Center/Easton, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Morgan Steigerwalt (Parkettes National Gymnastics Center/Jim Thorpe, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Rebecca Bross (WOGA/Plano, TEXAS)
  • Ivana Hong (WOGA/Lovejoy, TEXAS)
  • Alaina Johnson (Texas East Gymnastics/Tyler, TEXAS)
  • Anastasia Liukin (WOGA/Parker, TEXAS)
  • Brooke Parker (Capital Gymnastics National Center/Lorton, VIRGINIA)
  • Kayla Williams (Gym Nest Inc./Nitro, WEST VIRGINIA)
  • Chellsie Memmel (M&M Gymnastics/West Allis, WISCONSIN
JUNIOR:
  • Sophina DeJesus (SCEGA Gymnastics/Temecula, CALIFORNIA)
  • McKayla Maroney (Gym-Max Gymnastics/Laguna Niguel, CALIFORNIA)
  • Nicolette McNair (Gym-Max Gymnastics/Dove Canyon, CALIFORNIA)
  • Hallie Mossett (All Olympia/Los Angeles, CALIFORNIA)
  • Kyla Ross (Gym-Max Gymnastics/Aliso Viejo, CALIFORNIA)
  • Morgan Smith (Brandy Johnson's Global Gym/Clearmont, FLORIDA)
  • Randi Lau (What's Up Gymnastics/Honolulu, FLORIDA)
  • Bridgette Caquatto (Naperville Gymnastics Club/Naperville, ILLINOIS)
  • Keely McNeer (Elite Gymnastics/Baton Rouge, LOUISIANA)
  • Talia Chiarelli (Brestyan's American Gymnastics/Sudbury, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Alexandra Raisman (Brestyan's American Gymnastics/Needham, MASSACHUSETTS)
  • Claire Boyce (GAGE/Lee's Summit, MISSOURI)
  • Brenna Dowell (GAGE/Odessa, MISSOURI)
  • Napualani Hall (Texas Dreams Gymnastics/Kansas City, MISSOURI)
  • Katelyn Ohashi (GAGE/Independence, MISSOURI)
  • Sabrina Vega (Dynamic Gymnastics/Carmel, NEW YORK)
  • Amanda Jetter (Cincinnati Gymnastics/Milford, OHIO)
  • Lexie Priessman (Cincinnati Gymnastics/Cincinnati, OHIO)
  • Madeline Hanley (Parkettes National Gymnastics Center/Danielsville, PENNSYLVANIA)
  • Kennedy Baker (Texa Dreams Gymnastics/Lewisville, TEXAS)
  • Mackenzie Brannan (Capital Gymnastics Super Center/Austin, TEXAS)
  • Briley Casanova (WOGA/Dallas, TEXAS)
  • Ericha Fassbender (Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston/Katy, TEXAS)
  • Madison Kocian (WOGA/Dallas, TEXAS)
  • Elizabeth LeDuc (Woodlands Gymnastics Academy/Baytown, TEXAS)
  • Sophia Lee (WOGA/Plano, TEXAS)
  • Grace McLaughlin (WOGA/Allen, TEXAS)
  • Abigail Milliet (Denton Gymnastics Academy/Denton, TEXAS)
  • Kiana Winston (Texas Dreams Gymnastics/Fort Worth, TEXAS)
  • McKenzie Wofford (Stars Gymnastics Training Center-Houston/Spring, TEXAS)
  • Gabrielle Douglas (Excalibur/Virginia Beach, VIRGINIA)
  • Ashley Lambert (World Class Gymnastics/Newport News, VIRGINIA)

You Might Also Like

0 comments